Schedule of Classes: Spring Semester 2022

Term Dates: January 10 - May 09, 2022

info C - Denotes Closed Class
Last Updated: 06:38am 10/23/2021

CLASS SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Fee Payment Deadlines

Notice:

Lowering the cost of course materials for students is a goal at GSW. In the far right column entitled NO/LOW MAT on the schedule below, you will find see the words "No" or "Low" to the side of some courses. "No" indicates there is no cost for required course materials for that course. "Low" indicates the cost of the required course materials is $40 or less. Included in the cost caps are textbooks and other text-based materials, workbooks, lab manuals, online homework platforms, and codes or publisher-provided curricular materials for students. Excluded from the cost caps are equipment (such as art supplies, calculators, or physical lab materials) and fees for test proctoring.

Georgia House Bill 801 became effective for the 2017-2018 Academic Year. Under this legislation, HOPE and Zell Miller scholarship recipients will receive an additional 0.5 quality points for grades of B, C, and D in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (STEM) designated college courses. This weight will automatically be added to grades earned in the approved courses at the end of each term and will impact the HOPE/Zell Miller GPA only (not the institutional/overall GPA). The approved STEM Weight Directory can be found by using this link: GA Futures STEM Weighted Course Directory. Current classes that qualify for the 0.5 grade increase are indicated by the term "STEM" on the right side of the class schedule below.

Online classes are printed in red. Hybrid classes have at least one class replaced by technology and are printed in blue. Extended session nursing classes are printed in orange.

Online courses and other distance education courses may require proctored examinations or other forms of student identity verification. Students enrolled in business online courses through the College of Business and Computing should refer to the information at the link for eMajor College of Business and Computing at https://www.gsw.edu/registrar/schedule-of-classes. Proctoring information for students enrolled in online computer science courses through the College of Business and Computing will be outlined in the course syllabus. Students enrolled in online courses offered by other colleges/schools/departments should contact the instructor for specific testing requirements. Contact the college/department/instructor to determine costs associated with online testing through ProctorU. Please go to http://www.proctoru.com/gsw for more information.

GSW Early Registration|  GSW Spring 2022 Calendar|  GSW Catalog/Course Descriptions|  GSW Final Exam Schedule|
 Transfer Articulation| Required Materials| Online Classes|  Semester Fees|
 GSW Student Forms|  Graduation Information|  Building Codes|

Part of Term Descriptions:


PTRM (Part of Term)

Description

Definition

PTRM 1

Full Term

Term lasts the duration of the semester

PTRM 2

First Half

Term lasts from the first day of class to the middle of the semester

PTRM 3

Second Half

Term lasts from the middle of the semester through the last day of class

PTRM I

Intra-Georgia Registration Sharing System (INGRESS)

Full Term Session which includes the following programs: MSN and PLA

PLAGIARISM PREVENTION

In each class offered this semester, it is possible that the instructor will use techniques to identify students who plagiarize. Students may be required to submit written assignments online through a plagiarism-prevention service or to allow the instructor to submit hard copies of their writing to such a service. The written assignments may be retained by the service for the sole purpose of checking for plagiarized content in future student submissions. For more information about the consequences of plagiarism, refer to the GSW Academic Integrity Policy.


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20424 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 205 Smith, S
  20678 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 1 3 25 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 206 Hart, D
  20425 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 1 3 25 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 206 Hart, D
  20426 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Hart, D
  20427 ACCT 3250 Intermediate Accounting I 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 205 Bishop, C
  20428 ACCT 3270 Intermediate Accounting III 1 3 25 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 205 Bishop, C
  20429 ACCT 4210 Accounting Systems 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 205 Smith, S
  20430 ACCT 4290 Internal Controls and Auditing 1 3 25 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 205 Bishop, C
  20326 ACCT 4390 Accounting Internship 1 3 5 5 Perry, S
  20325 ACCT 6390 Accounting Internship-Graduate 1 3 5 5 Perry, S Online
  20968 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 1 3 25 25 Gilley, M Online
  20548 ARHS 4012 History of Contemporary Art 1 3 20 20 M W F 11:00am-11:50am FAR 208 Wynn, K
  20549 ARHS 4090 Directed Study - Cont. Theory 1 3 10 10 FAR 103 Wynn, K
  20515 ARST 3001 Beginning Glassblowing I 1 3 8 8 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  20517 ARST 3012 Intermediate Glass Blowing II 1 3 4 4 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  20523 ARST 3031 Beg Printmaking I 1 3 8 8 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  20524 ARST 3042 Intermediate Printmaking II 1 3 2 2 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  20528 ARST 3071 Beg Sculpture I 1 3 5 5 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C No
  20557 ARST 3081 Beginning Photography I 1 3 4 4 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20529 ARST 3082 Intermediate Sculpture II 1 3 2 2 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C No
  20558 ARST 3092 Intermediate Photo II 1 3 4 4 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20551 ARST 3141 Beginning Ceramics I 1 3 6 6 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  20552 ARST 3152 Ceramics II, Intermediate 1 3 2 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  20563 ARST 3170 Beginning Digital Arts I 1 3 7 7 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  20493 ARST 3241 Beg Painting I 1 3 6 6 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  20494 ARST 3252 Intermediate Painting II 1 3 2 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  20559 ARST 4003 Photo Communications III 1 3 4 4 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20531 ARST 4004 Advanced Sculpture IV 1 3 1 1 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C No
  20560 ARST 4014 Photographic Illustration IV 1 3 3 3 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20518 ARST 4023 Adv Glass Blowing III 1 3 2 2 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  20561 ARST 4025 Photography V 1 3 1 1 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20498 ARST 4032 Advanced Drawing II 1 3 6 6 M W F 01:30pm-04:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L No
  20520 ARST 4034 Adv Glass Blowing IV 1 3 1 1 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  20525 ARST 4053 Adv Printmaking III 1 3 2 2 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  20526 ARST 4064 Adv Printmaking IV 1 3 2 2 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  20530 ARST 4093 Adv Sculpture III 1 3 2 2 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C No
  20553 ARST 4163 Ceramics III Advanced 1 3 2 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  20564 ARST 4170 Intermediate Digital Arts II 1 3 4 4 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  20566 ARST 4171 Advanced Digital Arts III 1 3 2 2 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  20567 ARST 4172 Advanced Digital Arts IV 1 3 1 1 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  20554 ARST 4174 Ceramics IV Advanced 1 3 2 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  20495 ARST 4263 Advanced Painting III 1 3 2 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  20496 ARST 4274 Advanced Painting IV 1 3 2 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  20568 ARTC 1100 Art Appreciation 1 3 30 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am FAR 120A Hodges, J
  20497 ARTF 1011 Beg Drawing II-Figure 1 3 20 20 M W F 12:30pm-02:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L No
  20532 ARTF 1030 Three Dimen Design and Tools 1 3 15 15 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  20547 ARTF 2072 Art History Survey II 1 3 20 20 M W F 09:30am-10:20am FAR 208 Wynn, K
  20499 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 2 2 FAR Robinson, L No
  20533 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 1 1 FAR 112 Wells, C No
  20555 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 1 1 FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  20569 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 1 1 FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20570 ARTX 4060 Senior Seminar 1 2 7 7 FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20562 ARTX 4065 Directed Study-Digital Arts 1 3 1 1 FAR 204 Hodges, J
  20492 ARTX 4081 Drawing and Painting 1 3 2 2 FAR Robinson, L No
  20550 ARTX 4082 Ceramics 1 3 2 2 FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  20513 ARTX 4083 Glassblowing 1 3 2 2 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  20527 ARTX 4084 Sculpture 1 3 1 1 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C No
  20521 ARTX 4085 Printmaking 1 3 1 1 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  20556 ARTX 4086 Photography 1 3 1 1 FAR 204 Hodges, J No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20366 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 40 40 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm RON 301 Goulding, M
  20367 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 20 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm SCI 124 Tu, A
  20371 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 22 22 T 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  20372 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 22 22 T 02:00pm-03:50pm HHS2 107 Brown, I No
  20373 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 22 22 T 09:00am-10:50am HHS2 107 Goulding, M No
  20368 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 20 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am SCI 124 Goulding, M
  20369 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 40 40 M W F 12:30pm-01:20pm RON 301 Wright, L
  20370 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 40 40 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Goulding, M
  20374 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 22 22 W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 107 Brown, I No
  20375 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 22 22 R 09:30am-11:20am RON 107 Goulding, M No
  20376 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 22 22 R 12:00pm-01:50pm RON 107 Wright, L No
  20377 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 22 22 R 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 107 Wright, L No
  20378 BIOL 1500 Applied Botany 1 3 25 25 Harvey, S Online
  20379 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                M 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 107 Lorenz, O Stem
  20380 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:20am RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                M 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 108 Lorenz, O Stem
  20381 BIOL 2040 Human Anatomy-Physiology II 1 4 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
                W 09:00am-10:50am RON 108 Jacobs, A Stem
  20382 BIOL 2040 Human Anatomy-Physiology II 1 4 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
                W 09:00am-10:50am RON 107 Jacobs, A Stem
  20383 BIOL 2050 Microbiology 1 4 20 20 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 301 Tu, A Stem
                W 09:00am-10:50am SCI 105 Tu, A Stem
  20384 BIOL 2050 Microbiology 1 4 20 20 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 301 Tu, A Stem
                W 01:00pm-02:50pm SCI 105 Tu, A Stem
  20385 BIOL 2108K Principles of Biology II 1 4 20 20 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Harvey, S Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 107 Harvey, S Stem
  20386 BIOL 3710 Field Botany 1 3 10 10 T R 11:00am-11:50am SCI 208 Harvey, S
                W 03:00pm-05:50pm SCI 120 Harvey, S
  20390 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
  20391 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
  20392 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  20393 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
  20394 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
  20395 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
  20396 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Goulding, M No
  20397 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
  20398 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  20399 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
  20400 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
  20387 BIOL 4050 Ecology 1 4 15 15 M W F 11:00am-11:50am SCI 208 Brown, I
                R 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 120 Brown, I
  20388 BIOL 4460 Parasitology 1 3 10 10 T R 09:30am-10:20am SCI 208 Jacobs, A
                T 02:00pm-03:50pm SCI 120 Jacobs, A
  20389 BIOL 4800 Herpetology 1 3 10 10 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O
                W 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 100 Lorenz, O
  20918 BUSA 1201 Business Leadership I 1 1 15 15 T 07:00pm-07:50pm BHP 206 Stovall, A
  20679 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 25 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  20681 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 310 Norris, J
  20684 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 1 3 25 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 Greene, E
  20685 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 1 3 25 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Wang, Q
  20688 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Maldonado, C
  20690 BUSA 3105 Communications in the Bus Env 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 103 Stovall, A
  20693 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 201 Wang, Q
  20323 BUSA 4970 Business Practicum 1 3 5 5 Perry, S
  20322 BUSA 6025 Business Internship 1 3 5 5 Perry, S Online
  20320 BUSA 6110 Business Ethics 1 3 35 35 Fathi, M Online
  20411 BUSA 6120 Marketing Management 1 3 25 25 Conner, S Online
  20109 BUSA 6160 Managerial Economics 1 3 50 50 Mostafavi Dehzooei, M Online
  20110 BUSA 6170 Quantitative MGNT-Graduate 1 3 35 35 Brown, J Online
  20111 BUSA 6170 Quantitative MGNT-Graduate 1 3 35 35 Brown, J Online
  20316 BUSA 6180 Internat'l Business Practices 1 3 35 35 Maldonado, C Online
  20317 BUSA 6540 Organizational Leadership 1 3 35 35 Grimes, M Online
  20319 BUSA 6540 Organizational Leadership 1 3 35 35 Grimes, M Online
  20412 BUSA 6550 Entrepreneurship 1 3 35 35 Aller, J Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20141 CHEM 1152 Survey of Chemistry II 1 3 24 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Gurnack, M Stem
  20149 CHEM 1152L Survey of Chemistry II Lab 1 1 24 24 W 02:00pm-04:50pm HHS2 103 Gurnack, M Stem
  20152 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 1 3 30 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Iordanova, N Stem
  20154 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 20 20 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  20158 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 20 20 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  20163 CHEM 1211R Prin. Chemistry I Recitation 1 0 30 30 W 02:00pm-02:50pm SCI 204 Iordanova, N No
  20231 CHEM 1212 Principles of Chemistry II 1 3 48 48 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Iordanov, T Stem
  20233 CHEM 1212 Principles of Chemistry II 1 3 30 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Iordanova, N Stem
  20234 CHEM 1212L Principles of Chemistry Lab II 1 1 20 20 T 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Gurnack, M Stem
  20236 CHEM 1212L Principles of Chemistry Lab II 1 1 20 20 R 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Gurnack, M Stem
  20238 CHEM 3302 Organic Chemistry II 1 3 24 24 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Smith, M Stem
  20239 CHEM 3302L Qualitative Org Chem Lab II 1 1 12 12 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M Stem
  20241 CHEM 3302L Qualitative Org Chem Lab II 1 1 12 12 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M Stem
  20246 CHEM 3310 Inorganic Chemistry 1 3 12 12 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 311 Smith, M
  20247 CHEM 4450 Instrumental Analysis 1 3 12 12 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm SCI 204 Iordanov, T
  20248 CHEM 4450L Instrumental Analysis Lab 1 2 12 12 T R 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 313 Iordanov, T
  20345 CHIN 1002 Elementary Chinese II 1 3 20 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 202 Yeung, A
  20279 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 25 25 Cook, K Online
  20305 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 25 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A
  20306 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 25 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Hackett, W
  20308 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 25 25 Shah, A Online
  20728 CMCC 3000 Basic Principles of Case Mgmt 2 3 45 45 Humphrey, J Online
  20729 CMCC 3100 Comm and Assessment 3 3 45 45 Humphrey, J Online
  20653 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am COL 304 Jones, A No
  20654 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 25 25 Jones, A Online No
  20656 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 304 Carter, J No
  20657 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 25 25 Carter, J Online No
  20879 COMM 2115 Intercultural Communication 1 3 25 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm COL 103 Carter, J No
  20880 COMM 3135 Persuasion 1 3 25 25 Carter, J Online No
  20908 COMM 4770 Spl Tpc - Media Criticism 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 103 Jones, A
  20909 COMM 4770 Spl Tpc-Media & Popular Cultur 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm COL 103 Jones, A
  20910 COMM 4770 Spl Tpcs-Video Production II 1 3 25 25 F 02:00pm-04:30pm COL 103 Peacock, P
  20276 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Cook, K Stem
  20290 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 1 3 25 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 101 Mukkavilli, S Stem
  20272 CSCI 2500 Discrete Structures in CS 1 3 25 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A Stem
  20278 CSCI 2920 Ethics in the Comp Profession 1 3 25 25 Cook, K Online
  20309 CSCI 3200 Principles of Operating System 1 3 25 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Hobbs, J
  20268 CSCI 3300 Concepts of Programming Lang 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 214 Yemelyanov, A
  20293 CSCI 3400 Intro to Computer Networks 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S
  20311 CSCI 4300 Software Engineering 1 3 25 25 Campbell, B Online
  20273 CSCI 4500 Design-Analysis of Algorithms 1 3 25 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A
  20300 CSCI 4800 Cloud Computing 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S
  20283 CSCI 4810 Mobile / Distributed Computing 1 3 25 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Ding, W
  20302 CSCI 4930 Internship 1 3 5 5 Perry, S Online
  20284 CSCI 4940 Capstone Project 1 4 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Ding, W
  20301 CSCI 6220 Distributed Operating Systems 1 3 25 25 Mukkavilli, S Online
  20286 CSCI 6410 Adv Database Design 1 3 25 25 Ding, W Online
  20288 CSCI 6720 Distributed Web Applications 1 3 25 25 Ding, W Online
  20304 CSCI 6930 Internship 1 3 5 5 Perry, S Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20695 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 1 3 25 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 103 Mostafavi Dehzooei, M
C 20948 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 1 3 0 0 M W 10:07am-11:02am LCHS Mostafavi Dehzooei, M
  20697 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 1 3 25 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 103 Mostafavi Dehzooei, M
  20031 EDMG 3060 MG Science I Assess-Applic 1 5 15 15 T 08:00am-10:45am EC 204 Crosby, M
  20032 EDMG 3100 MG Math Assess-Applic 1 5 15 15 R 08:00am-10:45am EC 244 Sexton, T
  20033 EDMG 4970 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 15 15 Crosby, M
  20034 EDMG 4980 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 15 15 Crosby, M
  20035 EDMG 4990 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 15 15 Crosby, M
C 20036 EDMG 7550 Issues & Trends-MG Lang. Arts 1 3 0 0 S 08:45am-12:15pm EC 102 Short, R No
C 20037 EDMG 7551 Issues & Trends in MG Mathemat 1 3 0 0 Sexton, T Online No
C 20038 EDMG 7700 M G Growth-Development 1 3 0 0 Crosby, M Online
C 20039 EDMG 8840 Assessment in MG Education 1 3 0 0 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 205 Short, R
  20040 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Literacy 1 3 25 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 102 Stephens, S
  20041 EDRG 3260 Strat Tchg Intermediate Litera 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 102 Short, R
C 20042 EDRG 3260 Strat Tchg Intermed Lit - ABAC 1 3 0 0 W 01:00pm-03:30pm Stephens, S ABAC
C 20043 EDRG 3260 Strat Tchg Interm Lit -FRIDAY 1 3 0 0 F 08:00am-09:15am EC 102 Stephens, S Hybrid
  20970 EDSC 4080 Math Pedagogy Assess-Applica 1 5 1 1 R 08:00am-10:45am EC 244 Sexton, T
  20045 EDSC 4970 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 3 3 Brown, Q
C 20046 EDSC 4980 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 0 0 Brown, Q
C 20047 EDSC 4990 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 0 0 Brown, Q
  20048 EDSP 2130 Tching Ind w Severe-Prof Dis 1 3 25 25 W 05:00pm-07:45pm McLain, C
  20049 EDSP 2990 Prof Legal-Eth of Special Ed 1 1 25 25 M 03:30pm-04:20pm EC 236 STAFF No
  20050 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 205 STAFF
  20051 EDSP 4110 Nature of Intellectual Disabil 1 3 15 15 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 236 Barnetson, K
  20052 EDSP 4210 Nature of Behavior Disorders 1 3 15 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 236 STAFF
  20053 EDSP 4310 Nature of Learning Disabil 1 3 25 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 236 Barnetson, K
C 20054 EDSP 4430 Plan & Tchg for Autism Spec 1 3 0 0 McKie, M Online
  20055 EDSP 4550 Assistive Technology 1 3 10 10 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 235 STAFF
  20056 EDSP 4620 Classroom-Beh Mgt for Disabil 1 3 15 15 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Tawbush, R
  20057 EDSP 4970 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 5 5 Barnetson, K
  20058 EDSP 4980 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 5 5 Barnetson, K
  20059 EDSP 4990 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 5 5 Barnetson, K
C 20060 EDSP 7500 Assessment in SPED 1 3 0 0 S 08:45am-12:30pm EC 242 Barnetson, K
C 20061 EDSP 7550 SPED Issues and Trends 1 3 0 0 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 242 STAFF
C 20062 EDSP 8870 EdS Practicum II in Special Ed 1 3 0 0 Brown, Q Online
  20063 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 1 3 30 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 242 Tawbush, R
  20064 EDUC 2115 Mathematics & Science Instruct 1 3 15 15 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 100 McKie, M No
  20065 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 1 3 30 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 Evans-Amalu, K
  20066 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 1 3 30 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 205 Sexton, T No
  20067 EDUC 2130 Exploring Learning & Teaching 1 3 30 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 242 Tawbush, R
C 20044 EDUC 3200 Instruct Tech-Media - ABAC 1 3 0 0 M 09:30am-12:00pm Brown, Q ABAC
  20068 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 1 3 20 20 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm EC 235 Evans-Amalu, K
  20069 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 1 3 20 20 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 235 Evans-Amalu, K
C 20957 EDUC 3200 Instr Tech-Media - Friday Only 1 3 0 0 Evans-Amalu, K Online
  20070 EDUC 4620 Classroom/Behavior Mgt 1 3 15 15 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Tawbush, R
  20071 EDUC 4960 Practicum in Grades P-12 1 3 10 10 Cribbs, J
  20072 EDUC 4970 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 10 10 Cribbs, J
  20073 EDUC 4980 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 10 10 Cribbs, J
  20074 EDUC 4990 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 10 10 Cribbs, J
C 20075 EDUC 8110 Adv Research Methodology 1 2 0 0 S 08:45am-12:15pm HHS1 124 Barnetson, K
C 20076 EDUC 8420 Mentor, Coach & Facilit Lrng 1 3 0 0 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 100 Sexton, T No
C 20077 EDUC 8870 EdS Pract II General Content 1 3 0 0 Brown, Q Online
  20009 EEDC 3100 Elementary Education 1 3 30 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 100 McKie, M No
C 20010 EEDC 3100 Elementary Education-Friday 1 3 0 0 F 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 McKie, M Hybrid No
  20011 EEDC 3400 Teaching in Elementary Educ 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 103 Dickens, J
  20012 EEDC 3450 Org & Manag Elem Edu Classroom 1 3 25 25 W 12:30pm-03:00pm EC 102 Dickens, J
  20108 EEDC 3600 Inquiry & Self-Express in Elem 1 3 44 44 Ward, Z Online No
  20013 EEDC 3650 Integrated Elem Educ Curriculu 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Dickens, J
C 20014 EEDC 3650 Integ Elem Educ Curri - ABAC 1 3 0 0 W 09:30am-12:00pm Stephens, S ABAC
C 20015 EEDC 3650 Integ Elem Educ Curr - FRIDAY 1 3 0 0 F 01:00pm-03:30pm EC 102 Stephens, S Hybrid
C 20016 EEDC 4200 Science for Elementary Educ 1 3 0 0 M 01:00pm-03:30pm EC Crosby, M ABAC
  20017 EEDC 4970 Student Teaching in Elem Educ 1 3 13 13 Dickens, J
C 20020 EEDC 4970 Stud Teach in Elem Educ - ABAC 1 3 0 0 Dean, D
C 20023 EEDC 4970 Stud Teach in Elem Edu-Friday 1 3 0 0 Dickens, J
  20018 EEDC 4980 Student Teaching Elem Educ 1 3 13 13 Dickens, J
C 20021 EEDC 4980 Stud Teach in Elem Educ - ABAC 1 3 0 0 Dean, D
C 20024 EEDC 4980 Stud Teach in Elem Edu-Friday 1 3 0 0 Dickens, J
  20019 EEDC 4990 Student Teaching Elem Educ 1 3 13 13 Dickens, J
C 20022 EEDC 4990 Stud Teach in Elem Educ - ABAC 1 3 0 0 Dean, D
C 20025 EEDC 4990 Stud Teach in Elem Edu-Friday 1 3 0 0 Dickens, J
C 20026 EEDC 7500 Adv Assess of Lrg in Elm Edu 1 3 0 0 Stembridge, D Online
C 20027 EEDC 7550 Issues & Trends in Elem Edu 1 3 0 0 S 08:45am-12:15pm EC 205 Venable, S
C 20028 EEDC 8500 Strat For Tchg Elem Social Stu 1 3 0 0 S 01:00pm-04:30pm HHS1 124 Brown, Q
C 20029 EEDC 8600 Strat for Tchg Elem Math 1 3 0 0 Short, R Online
C 20030 EEDC 8870 EdS Pract II in Elem Educ 1 3 0 0 Brown, Q Online
  20138 ENGL 0999B Co-Requisite Spt for ENGL 1101 1 1 20 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am ENG 211 Rogers, L
C 20007 ENGL 0999B Co-Requisite Spt for ENGL 1101 1 1 0 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am Ellis, K
  20144 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 22 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 DiPaula, L
  20176 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 22 22 DiPaula, L Online
  20180 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 22 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 203 Dave, A
  20186 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 22 22 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Argo, E
  20188 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 22 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 212 Dave, A
  20191 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 22 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 211 Rogers, L
  20192 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 22 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 203 Russell, J
C 20004 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 308 Ellis, K
  20194 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 22 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Rogers, L
  20196 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 22 22 M W F 09:30am-10:20am ENG 202 Sassi, J
C 20006 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm Ellis, K
C 20208 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 MT F 09:11am-10:02am Ryer, J
C 20210 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 MT F 08:15am-09:06am Argo, E
C 20212 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 MT F 09:11am-10:02am Argo, E
C 20214 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 Owens, L
  20215 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Kaus, A
  20216 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
  20217 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 M W F 09:30am-10:20am ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
C 20005 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 308 Ellis, K
  20218 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 203 Waldrop, M
  20219 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 201 Ryer, J
  20220 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
  20223 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 Bryan, E Online
  20225 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Ryer, J
  20226 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 M W F 11:00am-11:50am ENG 212 Moir, M
  20227 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 203 Russell, J
  20229 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 203 Russell, J
  20230 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 22 22 M W 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 201 Kaus, A
C 20946 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 Dillard, D
C 20953 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm STAFF
  20258 ENGL 2111 World Literature I 1 3 30 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Russell, J
  20255 ENGL 2112 World Literature II 1 3 30 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
  20265 ENGL 2121 British Literature I 1 3 30 30 Waldrop, M Online
  20264 ENGL 2122 British Literature II 1 3 30 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Waldrop, M
  20266 ENGL 2122 British Literature II 1 3 30 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 203 Moir, M
  20267 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 30 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
  20269 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 30 30 Rogers, L Online
  20270 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 30 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
  20271 ENGL 2132 American Literature II 1 3 30 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Kaus, A
  20334 ENGL 3100 Intro Literary Cultural Theory 1 3 20 20 T R 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
  20337 ENGL 3220 Adv Composition 1 3 20 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L
  20336 ENGL 3250 Writing Fiction 1 3 20 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 212 Argo, E
  20338 ENGL 3460 Modern British Literature 1 3 20 20 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Moir, M
  20339 ENGL 4070 Professional Editing 1 3 20 20 T 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L Hybrid
  20341 ENGL 4120 Shakespeare 1 3 20 20 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  20473 ENGL 4230 Multiethnic Lit of the US 1 3 20 20 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 212 Kaus, A
  20340 ENGL 4310 Communication in Organizations 1 3 20 20 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 212 Dave, A
  20342 ENGL 4940 Mad Men 1 3 20 20 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 212 Waldrop, M
C 20343 ENGL 4980 INTERN IN PRWR 1 3 0 0 Moir, M Online
  20344 ENGL 6260 Graphic Novel 1 3 20 20 S 01:00pm-04:30pm ENG 201 Ryer, J Hybrid
  20112 ENGR 2002 Engineering Statics 1 3 12 12 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 311 Wright, L
C 20971 EURO 3234 Intro to European Union 1 3 0 0 STAFF Online
C 20972 EURO 4760 US European Uni Relations 1 3 0 0 STAFF Online
C 20973 EURO 4830 Refugees, Immigrants & the EU 1 3 0 0 STAFF Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20113 GEOL 1121K Intro Geosciences I 1 4 28 28 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 213 Peavy, S Stem
                W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 213 Peavy, S Stem
  20114 GEOL 1122K Introductory Geosciences II 1 4 16 16 M W 11:00am-12:15pm RON 305 Peavy, S
                M 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 305 Peavy, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20207 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 35 35 Martin, P Online
  20221 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 30 30 M W F 09:30am-10:20am BHP 303 Parkinson, B
  20209 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 30 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 301 Martin, P
  20211 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 30 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 301 Martin, P
  20224 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 30 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
  20967 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 30 30 M W F 11:00am-11:50am BHP 303 Parkinson, B
  20169 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 30 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  20173 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 30 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  20182 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 30 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  20232 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 35 35 Robins, G Online
  20157 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 30 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  20235 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 30 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Robins, G
  20185 HIST 2500 The Study of History 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Kutzler, E
  20245 HIST 4500 Intellectual History 1 3 30 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Martin, P
  20357 HIST 4540 US History, 1877-1920 1 3 30 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
  20228 HIST 4784 Islamic World since 1405 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
  20237 HIST 4900 The Vietnam War 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Robins, G
  20602 HIST 4900 Intro to Public History 1 3 20 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Kutzler, E
  20078 HPER 2100 First Aid-Safety 1 2 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1240 Greene, S Low
  20079 HPER 2240 Nutrition-Human Performance 1 3 25 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 103 Cribbs, J
  20085 HPER 3010 Mat-Met in Health Education 1 3 15 15 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 244 Cribbs, J
  20086 HPER 3050 Mat-Met EC Phys Education 1 3 15 15 M W 11:00am-12:15pm EC 244 Cribbs, J
  20087 HPER 3230 Assessment in Health & PE 1 3 15 15 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 244 Cribbs, J
  20700 HRMT 3670 Intro to Human Resource Mgt 1 3 25 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 201 Wilson, L
  20701 HRMT 4680 Compensation Management 1 3 25 25 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 203 Aller, J
  20703 HRMT 4690 Labor Management Relations 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 201 Aller, J
C 20917 HRMT 4790 Current Issues in Human Resour 1 3 0 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 201 Grimes, M

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20115 ISCI 2001 Life & Earth Sci for Teachers 1 3 32 32 T R 02:00pm-04:00pm RON 305 Peavy, S
  20281 IT 2000 Web Design 1 3 25 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Cook, K
  20313 IT 3020 Production Technology II 1 3 25 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Slenker, R
  20274 IT 4400 Information Storage/Retrieval 1 3 25 25 Yemelyanov, A Online
  20303 IT 4930 Internship 1 3 5 5 Perry, S Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20949 LIBR 1101 FDNS of Information Literacy 1 2 30 30 T R 11:00am-11:50am Fox, B No
  20950 LIBR 1101 FDNS of Information Literacy 1 2 30 30 Wilson, J Online No
  20951 LIBR 3202 Information Literacy Hlthcare 1 3 45 45 Story Huffman, M Online No
  20726 LTCM 4001 Long Term Care Mgt Capstone 1 9 12 12 Easom, L Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20609 MATH 0996 Support -Elementary Statistics 1 1 10 10 M 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 202 Gugg, C
  20615 MATH 0996 Support -Elementary Statistics 1 1 15 15 T 02:00pm-02:50pm COL 306 Slatton, J
  20599 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 10 10 W 11:00am-11:50am CWH 214 Boesten, J
  20603 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 10 10 M 11:00am-11:50am CWH 202 Thapa, M
  20611 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 10 10 M 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 214 Zarzutzki, D
  20612 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 10 10 T 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 214 Boesten, J
C 20084 MATH 0997B Co-Req- Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 0 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 308 Franklin, J
  20598 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 10 10 R 11:00am-11:50am CWH 214 Zarzutzki, D
  20610 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 10 10 T 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 202 Qi, D
  20616 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 15 15 R 02:00pm-02:50pm COL 306 Slatton, J
C 20081 MATH 0999B Co-Requisite - College Algebra 1 1 0 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am COL 308 Franklin, J
  20594 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
  20595 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 104 Boesten, J
  20597 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am COL 306 Thapa, M
  20606 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 25 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 104 Zarzutzki, D
  20607 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 25 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 104 Boesten, J
C 20082 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 304 Franklin, J
C 20083 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm COL 304 Franklin, J
  20579 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 25 25 M W F 08:00am-08:50am COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
  20593 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Qi, D
  20596 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 25 25 M W F 09:30am-10:20am CWH 104 Slatton, J
  20605 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 25 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
  20614 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 25 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 306 Slatton, J
C 20952 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am COL 304 Franklin, J
  20589 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 STAFF Stem
  20601 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 104 Ghimire, K Stem
  20621 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 25 25 Qi, D Online Stem
C 20954 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 0 0 08:15am-09:06am Watford, L Stem
C 20955 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 0 0 09:11am-10:02am Watford, L Stem
  20572 MATH 1120 Calculus I 1 4 25 25 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 101 Qi, D Stem
C 20625 MATH 1120 Calculus I 1 4 0 0 Webb, P Stem
  20581 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 25 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am CWH 104 Slatton, J Stem
  20587 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 25 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am CWH 221 Ghimire, K Stem
  20592 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Gugg, C Stem
  20600 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 25 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 104 Slatton, J Stem
  20619 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 25 25 Ghimire, K Online Stem
C 20956 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 0 0 Webb, P Stem
  20577 MATH 2221 Calculus II 1 4 25 25 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am EC 242 Gugg, C Stem
  20588 MATH 2222 Calculus III 1 4 17 17 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 202 Thapa, M Stem
  20617 MATH 2224 Discrete Systems II 1 3 25 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 STAFF Stem
  20613 MATH 3002 Geometry for Teachers 1 3 25 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Boesten, J
  20620 MATH 3002 Geometry for Teachers 1 3 25 25 Boesten, J Online
  20604 MATH 3313 Differential Equations 1 3 20 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 101 Thapa, M Stem
  20608 MATH 3325 Mathematical Statistics 1 3 10 10 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 306 STAFF
  20618 MATH 4459 Comp Science and EngineeringII 1 3 25 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 101 STAFF
C 20622 MATH 4499 Sr Honors Thesis and Math 1 3 0 0 Thapa, M
  20706 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 1 3 25 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 103 Bennett, R
  20708 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 1 3 35 35 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 307 Wilson, G
  20710 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 203 Brown, J
  20712 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 1 3 25 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 206 Maldonado, C
  20714 MGNT 3680 Organizational Theory-Behav 1 3 25 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 103 Stovall, A
  20715 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 1 3 25 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  20717 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 1 3 25 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 203 Bennett, R
  20720 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, A
  20419 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 1 3 25 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  20420 MKTG 4820 Consumer Behavior 1 3 25 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 203 Conner, S
  20423 MKTG 4840 Social Media Marketing 1 3 25 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 203 Toteva, I
  20422 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Stovall, J
  20421 MKTG 4910 Marketing Research 1 3 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Toteva, I
  20626 MUSC 0990 Recital Laboratory 1 0 30 30 W 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 104 Megginson, J No
  20635 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 30 30 T R 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Palmer, B No
  20646 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 30 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am JCK 208 Davis, L No
  20776 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 35 35 Rentz, H Online No
  20642 MUSC 1202 Elementary Harmony Pt 2 1 3 15 15 M W 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Yeung, A
  20643 MUSC 1402 Group Piano II 1 2 10 10 T R 09:30am-10:20am JCK 205 Yeung, A
  20645 MUSC 151N Piano 1 1 1 1 JCK 122 Yeung, A
  20631 MUSC 151W Voice 1 1 2 2 JCK 121 Megginson, J No
  20649 MUSC 151X Guitar 1 1 1 1 JCK 210 Bone, A
  20652 MUSC 152F Saxophone Alto 1 1 2 2 Walker, C
  20632 MUSC 152W Voice 1 1 2 2 JCK 121 Megginson, J
  20650 MUSC 152X Guitar 1 1 2 2 JCK 210 Bone, A
  20644 MUSC 171N Piano 1 1 1 1 JCK 122 Yeung, A No
  20627 MUSC 2010 SW Civic Chorus 1 1 10 10 M 07:00pm-08:30pm JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  20636 MUSC 2080 GSW Concert Band 1 1 30 30 T R 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 110 Palmer, B No
  20628 MUSC 2090 GSW Concert Choir 1 1 30 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  20640 MUSC 2213 Sight Singing III 2 1 15 15 M W 09:30am-10:20am JCK 205 Yeung, A
  20641 MUSC 2214 Sight Singing IV 3 1 15 15 M W 09:30am-10:20am JCK 205 Yeung, A
  20651 MUSC 252A Flute 1 1 1 1 Rentz, H
  20633 MUSC 3000 Piano Proficiency 1 1 10 10 M 03:30pm-04:20pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E No
  20629 MUSC 3040 GSW Chamber Singers 1 1 10 10 T R 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  20637 MUSC 3155 Mus Hist Ancient to Baroque 1 3 15 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm JCK 208 Palmer, B
  20634 MUSC 3190 Music History: American Music 1 2 30 30 Laughlin, E Online Low
  20638 MUSC 3204 Adv Harmony 1 3 10 10 T R 09:30am-10:45am JCK 208 Palmer, B
  20639 MUSC 3240 Perf and Teach Meth-Clrm Inst 1 1 15 15 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm JCK 110 Palmer, B
  20647 MUSC 4150 Diction for Singers 1 2 10 10 M W 11:00am-11:50am JCK 208 Davis, L
  20630 MUSC 4800 Senior Capstone Project 1 1 5 5 Megginson, J Low
  20648 MUSC 4900 Guitar Techniques 1 1 15 15 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm JCK 110 Bone, A
  20969 MUSC 4900 Intro to Philosophy & Ethics 1 3 35 35 Laughlin, E Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20724 NURS 3001 Special Populat Requiring Care 1 3 45 45 STAFF Online
  20249 NURS 3003 Fundamentals of Nursing 1 5 25 25 M 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 124 Stanley, L
  20250 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 12 12 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 236 Stanley, L
                T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1236 Stanley, L
  20251 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 13 13 T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 236 Stanley, L
                T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1236 Stanley, L
  20722 NURS 3004 Cross Cultur/National Issue CG 1 3 45 45 STAFF Online
  20252 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology 1 3 20 20 R 08:30am-11:15am HHS1 124 Gary, B
  20723 NURS 3006 Adv Practice Issues in CG 1 3 45 45 Easom, L Online
  20262 NURS 3100 Nursing of Adults I 1 6 27 27 T 08:30am-11:50am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
  20263 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 8 8 F 06:45am-04:00pm SRH Ragsdale, M
  20275 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 8 8 F 06:45am-04:00pm HMC Ragsdale, M
  20277 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 8 8 F 06:45am-04:00pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  20280 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab Sim 1 0 27 27 F 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 275 Ouzts, J
  20282 NURS 3120 Nursing Informatics 1 2 27 27 T 04:00pm-05:45pm HHS1 111 Ouzts, J
  20253 NURS 3130 Mental Health Nursing 1 4 20 20 R 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 124 Slocumb, R
  20254 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 8 8 FS 06:30am-06:30pm PPMH Slocumb, R
  20256 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 8 8 FS 06:30am-06:30pm PPMH Slocumb, R
  20257 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab Sim 1 0 8 8 F 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Slocumb, R
  20285 NURS 3140 Nursing of Childbearing Family 1 4 20 20 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
  20287 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 8 8 U 06:45am-06:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  20289 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 8 8 U 06:45am-06:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  20291 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Sim 1 0 20 20 F 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 211 Ragsdale, M
  20964 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 8 8 U 06:45am-06:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  20292 NURS 3145 Pediatric Nursing Care 1 4 27 27 T 12:30pm-03:15pm HHS1 111 Bachhofer, C
  20294 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 8 8 W 06:45am-06:45pm MCCG Bachhofer, C
  20295 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 8 8 W 06:45am-06:45pm MCCG Bachhofer, C
  20296 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 8 8 W 06:45am-06:45pm MCCG Bachhofer, C
  20297 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab Sim 1 0 27 27 W 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 211 Pfeiffer, B
  20259 NURS 3200 Health Assessment 1 3 20 20 M 01:00pm-02:45pm HHS1 124 Pfeiffer, B
  20260 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 10 10 T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 206 Bachhofer, C
  20261 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 10 10 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 206 Pfeiffer, B
  20298 NURS 3630 Pharmacology 1 3 27 27 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 111 Mellinger, B No
  20299 NURS 4010 Leadership in Nursing 1 3 28 28 T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 111 Gary, B
  20403 NURS 4100 Nursing of Adults II 1 6 20 20 R 12:30pm-03:15pm HHS1 124 Bachhofer, C No
  20404 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 8 8 M 06:45am-04:00pm HMC Bachhofer, C
  20405 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 8 8 M 06:45am-04:00pm SRH Bachhofer, C
  20406 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab Sim 1 0 35 35 M 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Ouzts, J
  20407 NURS 4150 Gerontological Nursing 1 3 28 28 M 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 106 Gary, B
  20408 NURS 4410 Community Health Nursing 1 4 20 20 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 106 Roseth, J
  20409 NURS 4410L Community Health Nursing Lab 1 0 20 20 Roseth, J
  20410 NURS 4810 Evidence Based Practice Nurs. 1 3 20 20 W 12:30pm-03:15pm HHS1 106 Slocumb, R
  20413 NURS 4850 Transition to Practice 1 2 28 28 M 01:00pm-02:50pm HHS1 107 Stanley, L No
  20418 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing for RNs 1 4 10 10 Johnston, T Online No
  20414 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 10 10 W 07:00am-07:00pm Gary, B No
  20415 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 10 10 W 07:00am-07:00pm Mellinger, B No
  20416 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 10 10 M 07:00am-07:00pm Stanley, L No
  20417 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing Sim 1 5 20 20 W 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Ragsdale, M No
  20966 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 10 10 M 07:00am-07:00pm SRH Ragsdale, M No
  20433 NURS 6106 Advanced Pharmacology I 3 20 20 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  20434 NURS 6106 Advanced Pharmacology I 3 20 20 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  20435 NURS 6119 Information Tech. Health Care I 3 20 20 Dykes, M Online
  20457 NURS 6127 Scientific UP of the APN Role I 3 20 20 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  20437 NURS 6220 Effective Teach/Learn Strategy I 3 20 20 Bryant, P Online
  20455 NURS 6230 Health Care Delivery Systems I 3 20 20 Bryant, P Online
  20456 NURS 6240 Health Care Finance I 3 20 20 Shirlock, S Online
  20439 NURS 6330 Evaluation of Learning I 3 20 20 Dykes, M Online
  20440 NURS 6407 Practicum I 3 25 25 Bryant, P Online No
  20458 NURS 6422 Primary Care Adults Lifespan I I 6 20 20 Hasbach, K Online
  20459 NURS 6422 Primary Care Adults Lifespan I I 6 20 20 Hasbach, K Online
  20460 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 6 6 Hasbach, K
  20461 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 6 6 Hasbach, K
  20462 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 6 6 Plant, K
  20463 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 6 6 Plant, K
  20465 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 6 6 Smith, R
  20466 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 6 6 Smith, R
  20464 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 6 6 Daniel, C
  20467 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 6 6 Dodd, M
  20468 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 6 6 Dodd, M
  20469 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 6 6 Dodd, M
  20470 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 6 6 Rodriguez, P
  20471 NURS 6425 PRACTICUM I 6 6 6 Rodriguez, P
  20442 NURS 6730 Process Improvement Healthcare I 3 20 20 Dykes, M Online
  20443 NURS 6740 Health Info Exch Stand Models I 3 20 20 Dykes, M Online
  20444 NURS 6750 Health Systems Project Mgmt I 3 20 20 Dykes, M Online
  20441 NURS 6999 Focused Project I 3 20 20 Bryant, P Online No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20088 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 25 25 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1243 Edwards, K No
  20089 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 25 25 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1240 Donaldson, D No
  20090 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 25 25 Coombs, A Online No
  20091 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:20am EC 205 Crawford, E No
  20119 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 25 25 McDonald, J Online No
  20092 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 2 1 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:40pm SSC 1240 Coombs, A No
  20093 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 1 1 25 25 Crawford, E Online No
  20094 PEDS 1030 Step Aerobics 1 1 20 20 T R 03:00pm-03:50pm SSC 1170 Edwards, K No
  20095 PEDS 1040 Concepts of Personal Protectio 1 1 20 20 T 06:00pm-07:40pm SSC Morton, C No
  20096 PEDS 1230 Racquetball 1 1 20 20 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1200 McDonald, J No
  20097 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 20 20 T R 11:00am-11:50am Rogers, L No
  20098 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 20 20 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm Rogers, L No
  20099 PEDS 1280 Beg Golf 3 1 20 20 T R 11:00am-12:40pm G&CC Donaldson, D No
  20100 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 20 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1178 Ragan, M No
  20101 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 20 20 T R 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1178 Ragan, M No
  20102 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 3 2 20 20 M W 07:35am-09:15am SSC 1235 Payne, J Low
  20103 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 2 20 20 T R 07:35am-09:15am SSC 1235 Graham, N Low
  20104 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 20 20 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1243 Graham, N Low
  20106 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 2 20 20 M W 07:35am-09:15am SSC 1235 Payne, J Low
  20107 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 20 20 M W 02:00pm-02:50pm SSC 1243 Lawson, B Low
  20105 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 25 25 Lawson, B Online Low
  20116 PHYS 1112K Introduction to Physics II 1 4 18 18 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
                T 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S Stem
  20117 PHYS 2212K Principles of Physics II 1 4 18 18 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
                W 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S Stem
  20136 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 30 30 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  20190 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 30 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
  20193 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 30 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
  20240 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 30 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 302 Smith, B
  20242 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 35 35 Smith, B Online
  20197 POLS 2101 Intro to Discipline of Pol Sci 1 3 25 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 LeJeune, J
  20142 POLS 2201 State & Local Government 1 3 30 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Berggren, J Hybrid
  20243 POLS 3205 Intro to Comparative Politics 1 3 25 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Smith, B
  20147 POLS 4470 American Presidency 1 3 30 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 302 Berggren, J
  20199 POLS 4570 Constitutional Law I 1 3 25 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 305 LeJeune, J
C 20244 POLS 4930 Pre-Law Internship 1 3 0 0 Smith, B
  20151 POLS 4950 Senior Research 1 3 20 20 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 306 Berggren, J Low
  20446 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 45 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Palmer, D No
  20448 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 42 42 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Baykina, M No
  20447 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 45 45 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Merritt, S No
  20476 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 45 45 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 236 Merritt, S No
  20484 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 45 45 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 Palmer, D No
C 20001 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 0 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 205 Bragg, D No
  20488 PSYC 1102 Psyc as a Natural Science 1 3 35 35 Fisk, G Online
  20663 PSYC 1102 Psyc as a Natural Science 1 3 35 35 Fisk, G Online
  20401 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 45 45 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 Cotter, E No
  20431 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 45 45 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Palmer, D No
  20432 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 35 35 Cotter, E Online No
  20452 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 1 3 26 26 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  20489 PSYC 3350 Health Psychology 1 3 35 35 Huffman, C Online No
  20445 PSYC 3380 Sensation and Perception 1 3 42 42 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 240 Fisk, G
  20477 PSYC 3390 Cross-Culural Psychology 1 3 45 45 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 236 Merritt, S No
  20453 PSYC 4401 Abnormal Psychology 1 3 45 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 235 Baykina, M
  20486 PSYC 4402 Prin of Behavior Modification 1 3 42 42 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 244 Palmer, D
  20478 PSYC 4403 Emotional Problems of Children 1 3 42 42 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Baykina, M
  20481 PSYC 4405 Theo and Tech of Counseling 1 3 42 42 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 244 Baykina, M
  20474 PSYC 4410 Cognitive Psychology 1 3 42 42 M W 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 244 Huffman, C
  20475 PSYC 4411 History-Systems of Psychology 1 3 42 42 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 244 Huffman, C
  20451 PSYC 4414 Psychology of Language 1 3 42 42 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Cotter, E
  20450 PSYC 4431 Experimental Psychology 1 3 42 42 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Merritt, S
  20482 PSYC 4450 Seminar in Psychology 1 3 30 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 245 Cotter, E Low
C 20958 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 3 0 0 Palmer, D Online No
C 20959 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 6 0 0 Palmer, D Online No
C 20960 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 9 0 0 Palmer, D Online No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20402 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 45 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 MacLennan, J
  20436 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 45 45 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 Ghosh, D
  20438 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 45 45 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 Comeau, J
  20490 SOCI 1160 Contemporary Social Problems 1 3 35 35 Comeau, J Online No
  20485 SOCI 1200 Global Social Justice 1 3 45 45 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 MacLennan, J Low
  20449 SOCI 2293 Sociology of Family 1 3 42 42 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Ghosh, D Low
  20479 SOCI 3309 Human Sexuality 1 3 42 42 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Ghosh, D
  20491 SOCI 3318 Sociology of Religion 1 3 35 35 Comeau, J Online
  20480 SOCI 4411 Race and Minority Relations 1 3 42 42 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 244 Comeau, J
  20454 SOCI 4440 Methods of Social Research 1 3 42 42 M W 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 240 Ghosh, D
  20487 SOCI 4450 Seminar in Sociology 1 3 30 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 245 MacLennan, J
  20472 SOCI 4460 Environmental Sociology 1 3 42 42 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 240 MacLennan, J
C 20961 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 3 0 0 Palmer, D Online No
C 20962 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 6 0 0 Palmer, D Online No
C 20963 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 9 0 0 Palmer, D Online No
  20201 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 30 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 306 Levine Berggren, B Hybrid
  20205 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 30 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Levine Berggren, B Hybrid
  20346 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 20 20 Godoy, O Online
  20347 SPAN 1002 Elementary Spanish II 1 3 20 20 M 02:00pm-03:15pm Godoy, O Hybrid
  20348 SPAN 1002 Elementary Spanish II 1 3 20 20 Godoy, O Online
C 20947 SPAN 1002 Elementary Spanish II 1 3 0 0 Godoy, O Online
  20349 SPAN 2002 Intermediate Spanish II 1 3 20 20 M 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20805 THEA 1100 Theatre Appreciation 1 3 35 35 M W F 11:00am-11:50am FAR 120A Green, J No
  20806 THEA 1100 Theatre Appreciation 1 3 35 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 120A Green, J No
  20807 THEA 1110 Perf Skills for Bus and Prof 1 3 25 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 120A Green, J No
  20809 THEA 2020 Stage Makeup 1 3 15 15 R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 120A Green, J Hybrid
  20810 THEA 2040 Acting I - Basic Technique 1 3 15 15 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 120A Green, J
  20811 THEA 3111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 1 10 10 R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 120A Green, J Hybrid No
  20812 THEA 3112 Video Production Practicum 1 1 10 10 R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 120A Green, J Hybrid Low
  20813 THEA 4040 Acting III - Adv Technique 1 3 10 10 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 120A Green, J
  20814 THEA 4111 Perf and Prod Capstone 1 3 10 10 R 02:00pm-03:00pm FAR 120A Green, J Hybrid No
  20816 THEA 4112 Video Production Capstone 1 3 10 10 R 02:00pm-03:00pm FAR 120A Green, J Hybrid No
  20817 THEA 4545 Performance Theory 1 3 10 10 R 02:00pm-03:00pm FAR 120A Green, J Hybrid No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20911 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am Jenkins, D No
C 20002 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M 11:00am-11:50am COL 205 Bragg, D No
C 20003 UNIV 1001 Pathways to College Success 1 1 0 0 W 11:00am-11:50am COL 306 Bragg, D

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20165 WGSS 2001 Int Women, Gender, & Sexuality 1 3 25 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20934 XSCI 2090 Athletic Training 1 3 40 40 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1240 Greene, S
  20935 XSCI 2300 Exercise Nutrition 1 3 35 35 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm SSC 1243 Meador, B
  20936 XSCI 3250 Test & Measurement 1 3 35 35 M W 11:00am-12:15pm SSC 1235 Lawson, B
  20937 XSCI 3260 Exercise Physiology 1 3 35 35 M W 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1235 Meador, B
  20938 XSCI 3260L Exercise Physiology Lab 1 1 12 12 M 01:00pm-03:00pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
  20939 XSCI 3310 Exercise Leadership 1 3 35 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm SSC STAFF
C 20940 XSCI 3330 Ex Sci - Practicum 1 4 0 0 Meador, B Online
C 20941 XSCI 4100 Exercise Science Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B
C 20942 XSCI 4110 Exer Sci - Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B
C 20943 XSCI 4120 Exer Sci - Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B