Schedule of Classes: Fall Semester 2019

Term Dates: August 19 - December 11, 2019

info C - Denotes Closed Class
Last Updated: 10:55pm 09/17/2019

CLASS SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Fee Payment Deadlines

Notice:

Lowering the cost of course materials for students is a goal at GSW. In the far right column entitled NO/LOW MAT on the schedule below, you will find see the words "No" or "Low" to the side of some courses. "No" indicates there is no cost for required course materials for that course. "Low" indicates the cost of the required course materials is $40 or less. Included in the cost caps are textbooks and other text-based materials, workbooks, lab manuals, online homework platforms, and codes or publisher-provided curricular materials for students. Excluded from the cost caps are equipment (such as art supplies, calculators, or physical lab materials) and fees for test proctoring.

Georgia House Bill 801 became effective for the 2017-2018 Academic Year. Under this legislation, HOPE and Zell Miller scholarship recipients will receive an additional 0.5 quality points for grades of B, C, and D in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (STEM) designated college courses. This weight will automatically be added to grades earned in the approved courses at the end of each term and will impact the HOPE/Zell Miller GPA only (not the institutional/overall GPA). The approved STEM Weight Directory can be found by using this link: GA Futures STEM Weighted Course Directory. Current classes that qualify for the 0.5 grade increase are indicated by the term "STEM" on the right side of the class schedule below.

Online classes are printed in red. Hybrid classes have at least one class replaced by technology and are printed in blue. Extended session nursing classes are printed in orange.

ESL courses are open to students in the English Language Institute (ELI) program. Non-ELI students who wish to register in these courses may do so only with permission of their advisor, the registrar, and the ELI Coordinator of Instruction.

Online courses and other distance education courses may require proctored examinations or other forms of student identity verification. Students enrolled in online courses through the School of Business should refer to the information at the link for eMajor School of Business at https://gsw.edu/Academics/Registrars-Office/Schedule-of-Classes. Students enrolled in online courses in the School of Computing and Mathematics should refer to information at https://www.gsw.edu/academics/schools-and-departments/school-of-computing-and-mathematics/proctoru. Students enrolled in online courses offered by other schools/departments should contact the instructor for specific testing requirements. Contact the school/department/instructor to determine costs associated with online testing through ProctorU. Please go to http://www.proctoru.com/gsw/ for more information.

Early Registration|  Fall 2019 Calendar|  GSW Catalog/Course Descriptions|  GSW Final Exam Schedule|
 Transfer Articulation| Required Materials| Online Classes|  Semester Fees|  GSW Student Forms
Graduation Information|  Building Codes|

Part of Term Descriptions:


PTRM (Part of Term)

Description

Definition

PTRM 1

Full Term

Term lasts the duration of the semester

PTRM 2

First Half

Term lasts from the first day of class to the middle of the semester

PTRM 3

Second Half

Term lasts from the middle of the semester through the last day of class

PTRM I

Intra-Georgia Registration Sharing System (INGRESS)

Full Term Session which includes the following programs: MSN and PLA

PLAGIARISM PREVENTION

In each class offered this semester, it is possible that the instructor will use techniques to identify students who plagiarize. Students may be required to submit written assignments online through a plagiarism-prevention service or to allow the instructor to submit hard copies of their writing to such a service. The written assignments may be retained by the service for the sole purpose of checking for plagiarized content in future student submissions. For more information about the consequences of plagiarism, refer to the GSW Academic Integrity Policy


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80823 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 1 3 2 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 301 King, W
C 80824 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 1 3 0 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Hart, D
  80833 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 1 3 7 35 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 307 Hart, D No
  80828 ACCT 3250 Intermediate Accounting I 2 3 15 25 T R 11:00am-01:00pm BHP 205 Bishop, C
  80829 ACCT 3260 Intermediate Accounting II 3 3 10 25 T R 11:00am-01:00pm BHP 205 Bishop, C No
  80839 ACCT 3280 Cost Accounting 1 3 20 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 205 Hart, D
  80822 ACCT 4230 Income Tax Accounting 1 3 8 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 205 Bishop, C
  80813 ACCT 6390 Accounting Internship-Graduate 1 3 10 10 Perry, S Online No
  81035 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 1 3 3 15 Thomas, A Online
  81034 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 1 3 8 15 M W 11:00am-12:15pm Thomas, A
  80044 ARHS 3080 Asian Art History 1 3 16 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 209 Wynn, K
  80045 ARHS 4001 History of Modern Art 1 3 10 20 M W F 12:30pm-01:20pm FAR 209 Wynn, K
C 80054 ARST 3001 Beginning Glassblowing I 1 3 0 8 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  80055 ARST 3012 Intermediate Glass Blowing II 1 3 5 5 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  80038 ARST 3021 Adv Drawing I 1 3 4 15 M W 01:30pm-04:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L No
  80059 ARST 3031 Beg Printmaking I 1 3 1 7 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  80060 ARST 3042 Intermediate Printmaking II 1 3 5 5 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  80064 ARST 3071 Beg Sculpture I 1 3 6 8 M W 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C No
C 80070 ARST 3081 Beginning Photography I 1 3 0 8 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80065 ARST 3082 Intermediate Sculpture II 1 3 4 5 M W 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C No
  80071 ARST 3092 Intermediate Photo II 1 3 5 5 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80048 ARST 3141 Beginning Ceramics I 1 3 3 7 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  80049 ARST 3152 Ceramics II, Intermediate 1 3 2 3 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  80076 ARST 3170 Beginning Digital Arts I 1 3 7 10 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  80039 ARST 3241 Beg Painting I 1 3 4 8 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  80040 ARST 3252 Intermediate Painting II 1 3 2 4 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  80072 ARST 4003 Photo Communications III 1 3 2 4 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80067 ARST 4004 Advanced Sculpture IV 1 3 2 3 M W 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C No
  80073 ARST 4014 Photographic Illustration IV 1 3 3 3 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80056 ARST 4023 Adv Glass Blowing III 1 3 2 3 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  80074 ARST 4025 Photography V 1 3 3 3 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80057 ARST 4034 Adv Glass Blowing IV 1 3 2 2 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  80061 ARST 4053 Adv Printmaking III 1 3 4 4 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  80062 ARST 4064 Adv Printmaking IV 1 3 1 2 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  80066 ARST 4093 Adv Sculpture III 1 3 3 5 M W 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C No
  80050 ARST 4163 Ceramics III Advanced 1 3 3 3 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  80077 ARST 4170 Intermediate Digital Arts II 1 3 2 5 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  80078 ARST 4171 Advanced Digital Arts III 1 3 1 2 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  80079 ARST 4172 Advanced Digital Arts IV 1 3 1 2 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  80051 ARST 4174 Ceramics IV Advanced 1 3 1 2 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  80041 ARST 4263 Advanced Painting III 1 3 4 4 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  80042 ARST 4274 Advanced Painting IV 1 3 1 3 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  80081 ARTC 1100 Art Appreciation 1 3 2 30 Hodges, J Online
  80037 ARTF 1010 Beg Drawing I 1 3 10 20 M W F 12:30pm-02:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L No
  80080 ARTF 1020 2D Design Concepts and Color 1 3 9 20 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80046 ARTF 2061 Art History Survey I 1 3 18 30 M W F 09:30am-10:20am FAR 209 Wynn, K
  80043 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 2 2 Robinson, L No
  80052 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 1 1 FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  80068 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 1 2 FAR 112 Wells, C No
  80082 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 1 2 FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80075 ARTX 4065 Directed Study-Digital Arts 1 3 2 2 FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  80036 ARTX 4081 Drawing and Painting 1 3 1 2 Robinson, L No
  80047 ARTX 4082 Ceramics 1 3 1 2 FAR 109 Wynn, K No
C 80053 ARTX 4083 Glassblowing 1 3 0 3 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  80063 ARTX 4084 Sculpture 1 3 1 2 FAR 105 Wells, C No
  80058 ARTX 4085 Printmaking 1 3 2 2 FAR 112 Wells, C No
  80069 ARTX 4086 Photography 1 3 1 2 FAR 204 Hodges, J No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80546 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 3 40 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Wright, L
  80547 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 1 45 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm RON 301 Harvey, S
  80548 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 14 40 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm RON 301 Tu, A
  80550 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 3 40 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 301 Harvey, S
  80551 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 3 40 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Tu, A
  80554 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 4 24 T 09:30am-11:20am HHS2 107 Goulding, M No
  80557 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 1 24 T 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  80561 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 1 25 T 02:00pm-03:50pm HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  80565 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 1 24 W 09:00am-10:50am HHS2 107 Goulding, M No
  80567 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 4 24 W 01:00pm-02:50pm HHS2 107 Goulding, M No
  80571 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 15 24 R 09:30am-11:20am HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  80573 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 6 24 R 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  80576 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 2 24 R 02:00pm-03:50pm HHS2 107 Harvey, S No
  80615 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 3 25 M 08:00am-08:50am SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80616 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 1 25 R 09:00am-09:50am SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80617 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 1 25 R 12:00pm-12:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80618 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 2 25 R 01:00pm-01:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80619 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 3 25 R 02:00pm-02:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80620 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 8 25 F 08:00am-08:50am SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80621 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 9 25 F 09:00am-09:50am SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80622 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 15 25 F 10:00am-10:50am SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80623 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 13 25 F 12:00pm-12:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80624 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 14 25 F 01:00pm-01:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  81032 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 11 24 M W 09:30am-10:45am SCI 124 Brown, I
  81033 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 14 24 F 10:00am-11:50am RON 107 Goulding, M No
C 80584 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 0 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                M 09:30am-11:20am RON 107 Lorenz, O Stem
C 80589 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 0 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                M 09:30am-11:20am RON 108 Lorenz, O Stem
C 80590 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 0 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                M 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 108 Lorenz, O Stem
  80577 BIOL 2107 Principles of Biology I 1 4 12 40 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 107 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
  80580 BIOL 2107 Principles of Biology I 1 4 3 20 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 108 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
  80592 BIOL 3020 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy 1 4 9 15 T R 08:00am-09:15am SCI 208 Jacobs, A
                W 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 100 Jacobs, A
  80593 BIOL 3100 Cell-Molecular Biology 1 3 8 15 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm SCI 208 Goulding, M
                R 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 108 Goulding, M
C 80601 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
C 80602 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
C 80604 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Goulding, M No
C 80605 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
C 80607 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
C 80608 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
C 80609 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
C 80610 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
C 80611 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Goulding, M No
C 80612 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
C 80613 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
C 80614 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
  80595 BIOL 4200 Genetics 1 3 7 15 T R 11:00am-11:50am SCI 208 Brown, I
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 120 Brown, I
  80678 BIOL 4441 Animal Behavior 1 3 5 15 M W 08:00am-08:50am SCI 208 Lorenz, O
                W 12:00pm-01:50pm RON 100 Lorenz, O
C 80931 BIOL 4730 Biology Intern - GreenHouse 1 1 0 2 Harvey, S No
  81064 BIOL 4730 Biol. Internship - Reptiles 1 1 1 3 Lorenz, O No
  80597 BIOL 4750 Zoo Animal Care & Maintenance 1 3 4 9 F 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
  80598 BIOL 4760 Horticulture 1 3 6 10 M W 11:00am-11:50am SCI 124 Harvey, S Hybrid No
C 80807 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 0 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 310 Park, Y
C 80830 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 0 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 310 Norris, J
  80798 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 1 3 1 30 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 205 Bennett, S
  80820 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 1 3 4 40 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 Ward, C
C 80836 BUSA 3020 Perspectives on Bus&Leadership 1 3 0 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 307 DeBaise, A
  80837 BUSA 3021 Leadership ll: Perspect & Prac 1 3 4 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 310 Bennett, R No
C 80879 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 1 3 0 40 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 307 Maldonado, C
  80834 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 1 3 8 35 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Brown, J No
  80835 BUSA 3105 Communications in the Bus Env 1 3 2 35 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 103 DeBaise, A
  80808 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 1 3 3 37 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 307 Wang, Q
  80819 BUSA 6025 Business Internship 1 3 9 10 Perry, S Online No
  80814 BUSA 6140 Adv Business Finance 1 3 5 25 Wang, Q Online
C 80815 BUSA 6150 Human Resource Management 1 3 0 25 Grimes, M Online No
  80816 BUSA 6170 Quantitative MGNT-Graduate 1 3 4 25 Maldonado, C Online
C 80817 BUSA 6180 Internat'l Business Practices 1 3 0 25 Bennett, R Online
  80818 BUSA 6600 Business Strategy 1 3 2 25 Fathi, M Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80096 CHEM 1151 Survey of Chemistry I 1 3 9 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Gurnack, M Stem
C 80097 CHEM 1151L Survey of Chemistry I Lab 1 1 0 5 W 02:00pm-04:50pm HHS2 103 Gurnack, M Stem
  80102 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 1 3 6 50 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Iordanov, T Stem
  80104 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 2 24 T 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  80105 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 3 24 W 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  80106 CHEM 1212 Principles of Chemistry II 1 3 12 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Smith, M Stem
  80107 CHEM 1212L Principles of Chemistry Lab II 1 1 16 24 R 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  80110 CHEM 3250 Quantitative Analysis 1 3 5 10 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm SCI 204 Iordanov, T
  80111 CHEM 3250L Quantitative Analysis Lab 1 2 5 10 T R 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Iordanov, T
  80108 CHEM 3301 Organic Chemistry I 1 3 12 24 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Smith, M Stem
  80109 CHEM 3301L Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 1 1 5 12 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M Stem
  80932 CHEM 3301L Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 1 1 7 12 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M Stem
  80112 CHEM 4401 Physical Chemistry I 1 3 6 10 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm SCI 204 Iordanova, N
  80113 CHEM 4401L Physical Chemistry Lab I 1 1 7 10 M 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 300 Iordanova, N
  80114 CHEM 4410 Biochemistry 1 3 26 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Gurnack, M
  80115 CHEM 4410L Biochemistry Laboratory 1 1 5 8 M 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 306 Gurnack, M
C 80926 CHEM 4491 Chemistry Seminar I 1 1 0 0 Iordanov, T
  80737 CHIN 1001 Elementary Chinese I 1 3 6 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 212 Yeung, A
  80298 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 1 30 W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Ge, L Hybrid
C 80309 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 0 30 M 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A Hybrid
  80310 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 3 30 R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Hackett, W Hybrid
  80317 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 1 30 T 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A Hybrid
  80324 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 1 31 Shah, A Online
C 80325 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 0 30 Yemelyanov, A Online
  80311 CIS 2010 Audio-Video Prod Technology I 1 3 2 15 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 202 Slenker, R
C 80341 CIS 2100 Computer Interfacing-Config 1 3 0 30 Cook, K Online
  80326 CIS 3000 Internet Technologies 1 3 10 30 Campbell, B Online
  80347 CIS 3300 Systems Anal Des-Implem I 1 3 10 25 Shah, A Online
  80353 CIS 6800 Human-Comp Interact-Intf Des 1 3 1 15 Yemelyanov, A Online Low
C 80099 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 0 25 M W F 09:30am-10:20am FAR 208 Courbat-Cox, C Low
  80100 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 1 25 M W F 12:30pm-01:20pm FAR 208 Courbat-Cox, C Low
  80101 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 1 25 M W F 02:00pm-02:50pm FAR 208 Courbat-Cox, C Low
  81106 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 12 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 208 Courbat-Cox, C
  80098 COMM 3040 Integrated Comm & Theory 1 3 16 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 208 Courbat-Cox, C Low
C 81180 COMM 3225 Advanced Cinema Production 1 3 0 1 FAR Courbat-Cox, C
  80302 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 1 4 3 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Stem
  80314 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 1 4 11 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Stem
  80305 CSCI 2100 Assembly Language Programming 1 3 3 20 M 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S Hybrid Stem
  80343 CSCI 2100 Assembly Language Programming 1 3 2 10 Mukkavilli, S Online Stem
  80321 CSCI 3500 Data Structures and Algorithms 1 3 13 20 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A Low
  80312 CSCI 4100 Computer Architecture 1 3 11 20 M 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Ge, L Hybrid
  80303 CSCI 4200 Design of Operating Systems 1 3 6 15 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S
  80313 CSCI 4310 Object Oriented Programming 1 3 18 25 W 08:00am-09:15am CWH 101 Mukkavilli, S Hybrid
C 80318 CSCI 4400 Intro to Database Systems 1 3 0 21 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 221 Ge, L
  80316 CSCI 4500 Design-Analysis of Algorithms 1 3 11 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A Low
  80307 CSCI 4910 Junior-Senior Seminar 1 1 5 20 M 11:00am-11:50am CWH 101 Cook, K No
  80355 CSCI 5120 Topics in Information Security 1 3 8 15 Ge, L Online No
  80351 CSCI 6230 Internet Architect-Protocols 1 3 8 20 Peltsverger, B Online
  80349 CSCI 6900 Special Prob CS-Linux Security 1 3 9 15 Mukkavilli, S Online
C 81176 CSCI 6930 Internship 1 3 0 1 Peltsverger, B
C 81021 CSCI 7900 Thesis 1 3 0 1 Yemelyanov, A Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80800 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 1 3 2 60 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 205 Mostafavi Dehzooei, M
  80804 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 1 3 20 50 M W 11:00am-12:15pm EC 205 Mostafavi Dehzooei, M No
C 80217 EDEC 3400 Teaching in Elem Educ - F 1 3 0 0 F 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Dickens, J
  80223 EDEC 3400 Teaching in Elemen Education 1 3 12 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 102 Dickens, J
C 80224 EDEC 3400 Teaching in Elem Educ -ABAC 1 3 0 0 T 01:00pm-03:45pm Venable, S ABAC
  80219 EDEC 3450 Org & Manag Elem Edu Classroom 1 3 10 25 T 09:30am-12:15pm EC 242 Dickens, J
  80237 EDEC 3450 Org & Mng EE Classroom - ABAC 1 3 1 22 W 01:00pm-03:45pm Newkirk, B ABAC
  80266 EDEC 3600 Inquiry & Self Express in Elem 1 3 10 25 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 242 Dickens, J No
  80182 EDEC 4200 Science in Elem Education 1 3 11 35 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 204 Crosby, M
  80194 EDEC 4250 Social Studies for Elem Educ 1 3 11 35 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Brown, Q No
C 80238 EDEC 4250 Social Stud for Elem Ed - ABAC 1 3 0 22 R 01:00pm-03:45pm Brown, Q ABAC No
  80184 EDEC 4550 Assessment in Elem Ed 1 3 11 35 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 102 Wu, C
C 80257 EDEC 4550 Assessment in Elem Ed - ABAC 1 3 0 22 R 09:30am-12:15pm Wu, C ABAC
  80493 EDEC 4950 Elem Ed Opening School Exp 1 0 10 40 Dickens, J No
  80498 EDEC 4950 Elem Ed Opening School - ABAC 1 0 1 22 Dean, D No
  80480 EDEC 4970 Student Teaching Elem Edu 1 3 10 25 Dickens, J No
  80481 EDEC 4980 Student Teaching Elem Edu 1 3 10 25 Dickens, J No
  80482 EDEC 4990 Student Teaching Elem Edu 1 3 10 25 Dickens, J No
C 80281 EDEC 6220 Readings in EC Education 1 3 0 59 White, V Online
C 80278 EDEC 7350 EC Curr & Instructional Strat 1 3 0 57 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 100 Venable, S
  80225 EDMG 3020 Middle Grades Learner-Philos 1 5 7 15 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 103 Britsky, K No
  80232 EDMG 4050 MG Soc Stud Assessm-Applica 1 5 12 15 T 12:30pm-03:15pm EC 243 Brown, Q No
  80494 EDMG 4950 MG Opening School Exp 1 0 10 15 Crosby, M No
  80483 EDMG 4970 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 12 15 Crosby, M No
  80484 EDMG 4980 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 12 15 Crosby, M No
  80485 EDMG 4990 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 12 15 Crosby, M No
C 80283 EDMG 6220 Readings in MG Lang Arts 1 3 0 4 Short, R Online No
  80284 EDMG 6221 Readings In MG Mathematics 1 3 1 7 Bowie, A Online No
  80181 EDRG 3020 Language Arts 1 3 7 35 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 102 Short, R
C 80261 EDRG 3020 Language Arts - ABAC 1 3 0 22 W 09:30am-12:15pm Watford, B ABAC
C 80216 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Literacy - F 1 3 0 0 F 11:00am-12:15pm EC 102 Thornton, M
  80234 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Literacy 1 3 10 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Short, R
C 80263 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Literacy-ABAC 1 3 0 0 W 01:00pm-03:45pm Watford, B ABAC
  80231 EDSC 4060 Engl Pedagogy Assess-Applica 1 5 4 5 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 103 Short, R
  80233 EDSC 4100 Hist Pedagogy Assess-Applica 1 5 7 10 T 12:30pm-03:15pm EC 243 Brown, Q No
  80495 EDSC 4950 Sec Ed Opening School Exp 1 0 13 15 Crosby, M No
  80486 EDSC 4970 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 13 15 Crosby, M No
  80487 EDSC 4980 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 13 15 Crosby, M No
  80488 EDSC 4990 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 13 15 Crosby, M No
  80202 EDSP 2990 Prof Legal-Eth of Special Ed 1 1 16 25 M 05:00pm-05:50pm EC 236 Bernstein, G No
C 80200 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 1 3 0 25 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm EC 242 Bernstein, G
C 80215 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student - F 1 3 0 0 F 08:00am-09:15am EC 243 Bernstein, G
C 80265 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student - ABAC 1 3 0 0 R 01:00pm-03:45pm Bernstein, G ABAC
  80268 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 1 3 10 25 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Barnetson, K
  80271 EDSP 4060 Acquisition-Dev of Language 1 3 18 25 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm EC 236 McKie, M
  80196 EDSP 4510 Assess of Learners w Disabil 1 3 13 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 236 Barnetson, K
  80199 EDSP 4520 Special Ed Block Internship 1 3 13 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 236 Barnetson, K
  80197 EDSP 4610 Effective Instr for Mild Disab 1 3 14 20 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 236 Barnetson, K No
  80274 EDSP 4620 Classroom-Beh Mgt for Disabil 1 3 10 15 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Crosby, M No
  80496 EDSP 4950 SpEd Opening School Exp 1 0 2 10 Barnetson, K No
C 81018 EDSP 4970 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 0 0 Barnetson, K
C 81019 EDSP 4980 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 0 0 Barnetson, K
C 81020 EDSP 4990 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 0 0 Barnetson, K
C 80299 EDSP 6220 Readings in Special Educ 1 3 0 14 Bernstein, G Online
C 80287 EDSP 7350 Sp Ed Curr & Inst Strat 1 3 0 14 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 242 Spann, J No
C 80214 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 1 3 0 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 205 Britsky, K No
C 80235 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 1 3 0 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Crosby, M No
C 80207 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 1 3 0 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 205 Britsky, K
C 80204 EDUC 2130 Exploring Learning & Teaching 1 3 0 25 M W F 09:30am-10:20am EC 100 Sexton, T
  80206 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 1 3 14 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 235 Wu, C No
  80236 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 1 3 3 20 Bernstein, G Online No
  80500 EDUC 4400 PE Materials and Methods 1 4 8 10 M 09:30am-11:25am EC 103 Cribbs, J
                W 09:30am-10:45am EC 103 Cribbs, J
  80273 EDUC 4620 Classroom/Behavior Mgt 1 3 11 15 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Crosby, M
  80497 EDUC 4950 P-12 Opening School Exp 1 0 12 15 Cribbs, J No
  80295 EDUC 7000 Leadership in Education 1 3 6 159 S 01:00pm-04:30pm HHS1 124 Bowie, A
C 80277 EDUC 7610 Education Policy & School Eval 1 3 0 82 S 08:45am-12:15pm EC 100 Hayes, R
  80289 EDUC 8340 Methods Educational Research 1 3 5 159 S 08:45am-12:15pm HHS1 124 Barnetson, K
  80296 EDUC 8540 Differentiation Strat in Educ 1 3 4 159 Bowie, A Online No
C 80680 ENGL 0999 Paired Spt for English 1101 1 1 0 0 T 11:00am-11:50am ENG 203 Russell, J No
C 80679 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 15 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 203 Russell, J No
  80681 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 4 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  80682 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 1 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Ford II, E
  80683 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 3 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Rogers, L No
  80684 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 15 22 T R 06:30pm-07:45pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L No
  80685 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 2 22 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 102 Kaus, A
  80686 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 1 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Russell, J No
  80687 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 2 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Argo, E
C 80689 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Sassi, J
C 80690 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Ford II, E
  80691 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 6 22 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 201 Ryer, J
  80692 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 2 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Kaus, A
C 80694 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 MT F 08:15am-09:06am Argo, E
C 80695 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 MT F 09:11am-10:02am Argo, E
C 80696 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 MT F 09:11am-10:02am Ryer, J
C 80697 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 M W F 09:50am-10:41am Russell, J No
C 80699 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 Owens, L
  81084 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 6 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Sassi, J
  80705 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 8 22 DiPaula, L Online
  80706 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 10 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 211 Rogers, L
  80708 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 14 22 Bryan, E Online
  80709 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 10 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 212 Kaus, A
  80710 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 10 22 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 211 Waldrop, M Low
  80711 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 11 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Moir, M
  80712 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 13 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Waldrop, M Low
  80714 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 10 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Rogers, L
  80715 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 9 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
  80716 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 14 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 102 Moir, M
  81022 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 12 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 201 Dave, A
C 80717 ENGL 2111 World Literature I 1 3 0 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Russell, J
  80718 ENGL 2112 World Literature II 1 3 11 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Argo, E
  80719 ENGL 2121 British Literature I 1 3 3 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Ryer, J
  80720 ENGL 2121 British Literature I 1 3 6 30 Waldrop, M Online
  80721 ENGL 2122 British Literature II 1 3 11 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 201 Moir, M
  80722 ENGL 2122 British Literature II 1 3 7 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 203 Moir, M
  80723 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 6 30 Rogers, L Online
C 80726 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 0 0 MT F 10:07am-11:02am Ryer, J
  80921 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 6 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
  80724 ENGL 2132 American Literature II 1 3 12 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Kaus, A
C 80725 ENGL 2132 American Literature II 1 3 0 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
  80727 ENGL 2150 Research and Writing 1 3 9 20 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 102 Dahlgren, P
  80728 ENGL 2200 Intro to Professional Writing 1 3 9 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Dave, A
  80729 ENGL 3240 Technical Writing 1 3 17 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 202 Dave, A
  80730 ENGL 4025 Composition Studies 1 3 15 20 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 212 DiPaula, L
  80731 ENGL 4135 Renaissance English Literature 1 3 15 20 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 203 Russell, J
  80732 ENGL 4200 Colonial-Federalist Am Lit 1 3 11 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 102 Dahlgren, P
  80735 ENGL 4930 The Women's Question 1 3 13 20 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 212 Bryan, E
  80734 ENGL 4940 Madmen: An Amer Literary Epic 1 3 16 20 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 102 Waldrop, M Low
  80733 ENGL 4965 Senior Capstone Seminar 1 2 13 20 T R 05:00pm-05:50pm ENG 102 Bryan, E No
  80736 ENGL 6470 Advanced Topics in Literacy 1 3 16 20 S 01:00pm-04:30pm ENG 212 DiPaula, L Hybrid
  80625 ENGR 1203 Engineering Graphics 1 3 7 12 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 311 Wright, L
  81104 ESL 0000 ESL - Fulltime (3 cr) 1 0 5 10 Fox, J
  81161 ESL 0210 Listening-Speaking - Idioms 1 1 1 2 M W 11:00am-11:50am ENG 106 Fox, J
  80905 ESL 0215 English Lab II 1 1 12 15 F 08:30am-10:45am ENG 106 Fox, J
  80913 ESL 0300 Adv Writing 1 2 10 12 M W 08:30am-10:45am ENG 101 Fox, J
  80910 ESL 0311 Listening-Speaking - Pron 1 2 9 12 T R 01:05pm-02:55pm ENG 106 Fox, J
                W 02:30pm-03:20pm ENG 101 Fox, J
  80908 ESL 0320 Adv Grammar 1 1 9 15 T R 11:00am-11:50am ENG 101 Fox, J
  80916 ESL 0330 Adv Reading 1 2 14 15 T R 08:30am-10:45am ENG 101 Fox, J
  80912 ESL 0400 Bridge - High Adv - Writing 1 2 9 12 M W 08:30am-10:45am ENG 101 Fox, J
  80911 ESL 0411 Listening-Speaking IV - Pron 1 2 9 12 T R 01:05pm-02:55pm ENG 106 Fox, J
                W 02:30pm-03:20pm ENG 101 Fox, J
  80915 ESL 0430 Bridge - High Adv - Reading 1 2 12 15 T R 08:30am-10:45am ENG 101 Fox, J
  80918 EURO 3234 Intro to European Union I 3 1 1 STAFF Online
  80919 EURO 4130 EU Law and Legal Systems I 3 2 3 STAFF Online
  80920 EURO 4830 Refugees, Immigrants & the EU I 3 2 3 STAFF Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80626 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 1 4 1 28 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 213 Chizmadia, L Stem
                M 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 213 Chizmadia, L Stem
C 80627 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 1 4 0 28 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 213 Carter, B Stem
                W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 213 Carter, B Stem
C 80925 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 1 4 0 28 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 213 Mitchell, T Stem
                T 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 213 Mitchell, T Stem
  80628 GEOL 3111 Environmental Geology 1 4 6 12 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 203 Peavy, S
                W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 203 Peavy, S
  80629 GEOL 3121 Mineralogy 1 4 6 12 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 201 Chizmadia, L
                R 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 201 Chizmadia, L
  80630 GEOL 3311 Oceanography 1 4 7 12 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 209 Carter, B
                T 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 209 Carter, B
C 80929 GEOL 4941 Senior Thesis I 1 1 0 0 Chizmadia, L

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80286 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 0 40 Martin, P Online
  80290 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 4 40 Martin, P Online
  80330 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 2 40 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 303 Parkinson, B
  80292 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 4 40 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 301 Martin, P
  80335 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 2 40 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
  80243 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 9 40 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  80246 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 1 40 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  80249 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 2 40 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  80360 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 2 40 Robins, G Online
  80190 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 3 40 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  80193 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 3 40 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
  80369 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 2 40 Robins, G Online
  80372 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 23 40 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Robins, G
  80377 HIST 2500 The Study of History 1 3 14 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 305 Robins, G
  80203 HIST 2800 The African Diaspora 1 3 13 40 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  80252 HIST 3570 Civil War and Reconstruction 1 3 15 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Kutzler, E
  80208 HIST 4500 Capstone: The Sixties 1 3 8 12 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 Bragg, S
  80315 HIST 4900 18th Century Europe 1 3 10 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Martin, P
  80345 HIST 4900 Islamic World to 1405 1 3 6 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 Parkinson, B
C 80522 HPER 2021 Life Skills for Athletes-FR 1 2 0 25 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1243 Ward, C No
C 80509 HPER 2022 Life Skills for Athletes-TRNS 1 2 0 0 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1243 Coombs, A No
  80512 HPER 2100 First Aid-Safety 1 2 5 25 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1240 Greene, S
  80501 HPER 2170 Introduction to PE 1 1 20 40 T R 08:00am-08:50am EC 100 Cribbs, J
C 81085 HPER 3050 Mat-Met EC Phys Education 1 3 0 0 Cribbs, J
  80499 HPER 3550 Spec Prob in Special Populat 1 3 23 30 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 244 Cribbs, J
  80502 HPER 3600 Tech of Teaching Sports Skills 1 3 13 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 244 Cribbs, J No
  80507 HPER 3700 Cont Issues in Health 1 3 4 25 Arnett, B Online
  80505 HPER 3850 Motor Development 1 3 20 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 244 Cribbs, J
  80799 HRMT 3670 Intro to Human Resource Mgt 1 3 2 35 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 206 Aller, J
  80801 HRMT 4650 Performance Management 1 3 19 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Aller, J
  80805 HRMT 4670 HR Staffing 1 3 13 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 203 Grimes, M

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 81031 INDS 4000 Interdiscipl. Studies Capstone 1 3 0 0 McCoy, J Online
  80631 ISCI 2002 Physical Science for Teachers 1 3 10 32 T R 02:00pm-04:00pm RON 305 Peavy, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 81011 LC 19B Learning Community Option 19B 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80952 LC 1A Learning Community Option 1A 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80953 LC 1B Learning Community Option 1B 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80954 LC 1C Learning Community Option 1C 1 0 0 STAFF
C 81014 LC 20A Learning Community Option 20A 1 0 0 STAFF
C 81015 LC 20B Learning Community Option 20B 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80955 LC 2A Learning Community Option 2A 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80956 LC 2B Learning Community Option 2B 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80957 LC 2C Learning Community Option 2C 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80958 LC 2D Learning Community Option 2D 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80959 LC 2E Learning Community 2E 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80960 LC 2F Learning Community Option 2F 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80962 LC 3A Learning Community Option 3A 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80963 LC 3B Learning Community Option 3B 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80964 LC 3C Learning Community Option 3C 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80965 LC 3D Learning Community Option 3D 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80966 LC 4A Learning Community Option 4A 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80967 LC 4B Learning Community Option 4B 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80968 LC 5A Learning Community Option 5A 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80969 LC 5B Learning Community Option 5B 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80970 LC 5C Learning Community Option 5C 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80971 LC 6A Learning Community Option 6A 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80972 LC 6B Learning Community Option 6B 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80973 LC 6C Learning Community Option 6C 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80974 LC 7A Learning Community Option 7A 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80975 LC 7B Learning Community Option 7B 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80976 LC 8A Learning Community Option 8A 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80977 LC 8B Learning Community Option 8B 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80978 LC 9A Learning Community Option 9A 1 0 0 STAFF
C 80979 LC 9B Learning Community Option 9B 1 0 0 STAFF
  80702 LTCM 3001 Principles of Long Term Care 1 3 19 40 Easom, L Online
  80703 LTCM 3002 Practice Issues Long Term Care 1 3 28 40 Stocker, B Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80553 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 15 15 T 11:00am-11:50am CWH 104 Boesten, J No
  80568 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 10 15 R 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 221 Boesten, J No
C 80586 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 0 0 Boesten, J Online No
  80566 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 1 15 T 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 221 Zarzutzki, D No
  81177 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 3 15 T 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 202 Thapa, M
  80527 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 7 28 M W 08:00am-09:15am CWH 104 Boesten, J
  80531 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 13 28 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 243 Slatton, J
  80558 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 4 28 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Slatton, J
  80587 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 4 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Boesten, J
  80503 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 1 25 M W F 08:00am-08:50am COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
C 80526 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 242 Zarzutzki, D
  80533 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 2 25 M W F 09:30am-10:20am COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
  80536 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 2 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 104 Slatton, J
  80578 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 4 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Slatton, J
  80579 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 2 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
C 80927 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 MT F 08:15am-09:06am LCHS Watford, L
C 80928 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 MT F 09:11am-10:02am LCHS Watford, L
C 80933 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 Cheek, C
  80552 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 1 1 15 W 11:00am-11:50am COL 306 Zarzutzki, D No
  80556 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 1 5 15 T 11:00am-11:50am CWH 101 Zarzutzki, D No
  80572 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 1 4 15 R 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 202 Zarzutzki, D No
  80582 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 1 3 15 M 03:30pm-04:20pm CWH 104 Slatton, J No
  80540 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 2 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 104 Gugg, C Stem
  80541 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 14 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS1 111 Gugg, C Stem
  80600 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 5 30 Qi, D Online Stem
C 80934 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 0 0 Hooks, D Stem
  80504 MATH 1120 Calculus I 1 4 11 30 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am HHS1 124 Ghimire, K Stem
  80880 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 13 30 T R 08:00am-09:15am CWH 104 Slatton, J Stem
  80881 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 5 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 308 Ghimire, K Stem
  80882 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 3 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Slatton, J Stem
  80883 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 1 30 Ghimire, K Online Stem
  80583 MATH 2008 Fdns of Numbers & Operations 1 3 22 30 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 104 Qi, D
  80603 MATH 2008 Fdns of Numbers & Operations 1 3 1 30 Qi, D Online
  80506 MATH 2221 Calculus II 1 4 10 30 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 221 Thapa, M Stem
  80524 MATH 2222 Calculus III 1 4 12 17 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 202 Gugg, C Stem
  80559 MATH 2223 Discrete Systems I 1 3 10 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm COL 306 Thapa, M Stem
  80564 MATH 3003 Probability&Stats for Teachers 1 3 14 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 104 Boesten, J
  80585 MATH 3003 Probability&Stats for Teachers 1 3 15 30 Boesten, J ABAC
C 80606 MATH 3004 Algebra for P-8 Teachers 1 3 0 31 Thapa, M Online
  80575 MATH 3316 Analysis I 1 3 4 10 T 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 306 Gugg, C Hybrid
  80562 MATH 4412 Modern Algebra I 1 3 14 15 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Qi, D
  80581 MATH 4458 Comp Science & Engineering I 1 3 16 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Thapa, M No
  80599 MATH 5001 Geometry for Middle Grades 1 3 4 10 Ghimire, K Online
C 80809 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 1 3 0 35 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Aller, J
  80825 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 1 3 2 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 103 Wilson, G
  80838 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 1 3 13 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 203 Brown, J
  80826 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 1 3 5 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 307 Maldonado, C
  80802 MGNT 3680 Organizational Theory-Behav 1 3 6 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 201 Cheokas, G No
  80811 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 1 3 5 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  80831 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 1 3 8 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 206 Bennett, R
  80810 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 1 3 15 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 201 Cheokas, G No
  80803 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 1 3 2 37 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 103 Toteva, I
C 80832 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 1 3 0 37 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 103 Conner, S
  80827 MKTG 4830 Marketing Communications 1 3 16 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Conner, S
  80878 MKTG 4840 Social Media Marketing 1 3 11 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 205 Toteva, I
  80806 MKTG 4850 Marketing Channels 1 3 17 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Stovall, J
  80812 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 1 3 7 28 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  80003 MUSC 0990 Recital Laboratory 1 0 20 35 W 03:30pm-04:20pm JCK 108 Megginson, J No
  80017 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 9 35 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Palmer, B No
  80031 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 8 35 T R 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Walker, C No
  80034 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 15 35 T 05:00pm-07:45pm JCK 208 Beck, T No
  80035 MUSC 1201 Elementary Harmony Pt I 1 3 17 20 M W 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Yeung, A
  80010 MUSC 1401 Group Piano I 1 2 11 15 M W 02:00pm-02:50pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E Low
C 80930 MUSC 1402 Group Piano II 1 2 0 5 M W 02:00pm-02:50pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E No
C 81172 MUSC 151M Percussion 1 1 0 1 JCK Bell, A
C 81086 MUSC 151V Violin 1 1 0 1 JCK 210 Davis, L
  80008 MUSC 151W Voice 1 1 4 4 Davis, L No
C 80023 MUSC 152W Voice 1 1 0 1 JCK 210 Davis, L No
  80026 MUSC 171X Guitar 1 1 1 3 JCK 210 Bone, A No
C 80021 MUSC 172H Trumpet 1 1 0 1 JCK 110 Laughlin, E No
  80004 MUSC 2010 SW Civic Chorus 1 1 13 15 M 07:00pm-08:40pm JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  80018 MUSC 2080 GSW Concert Band 1 1 12 30 T R 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 110 Laughlin, E No
  80005 MUSC 2090 GSW Concert Choir 1 1 8 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  80011 MUSC 2203 Intermediate Harmony 1 3 12 15 M W 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 208 Palmer, B
C 80028 MUSC 251W Voice 1 1 0 2 JCK 210 Palmer, B No
C 80033 MUSC 252C Clarinet 1 1 0 1 JCK 110 Walker, C No
C 80009 MUSC 252W Voice 1 1 0 1 JCK 210 Megginson, J No
C 80923 MUSC 252W Voice 1 1 0 1 Davis, L No
C 81025 MUSC 271W Voice 1 1 0 3 JCK 210 Palmer, B
  80012 MUSC 3000 Piano Proficiency 1 1 2 15 M 03:30pm-04:20pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E No
  80013 MUSC 3020 Music in Film 1 3 27 40 Laughlin, E Online
  80006 MUSC 3040 GSW Chamber Singers 1 1 5 15 T R 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  80019 MUSC 3180 History - Multicultural 1 2 12 20 T R 09:30am-10:20am JCK 208 Palmer, B
  80020 MUSC 3230 Percussion Techniques 1 1 5 15 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm JCK 110 Bell, A No
  80024 MUSC 351W Voice 1 1 2 5 JCK 210 Davis, L No
C 80029 MUSC 352W Voice 1 1 0 1 JCK 210 Palmer, B No
C 81179 MUSC 352W Voice 1 1 0 1 JCK Davis, L
C 81136 MUSC 371N Piano 1 1 0 1 JCK 122 Laughlin, E
C 81026 MUSC 372W Voice 1 1 0 1 JCK 210 Davis, L
  80014 MUSC 4242 History of Jazz 1 3 16 40 Laughlin, E Online No
C 81027 MUSC 4900 Conducting Assistantship 1 1 0 1 JCK 108 Megginson, J
C 81178 MUSC 4900 Music Composition II 1 1 0 1 JCK Laughlin, E

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80701 NURS 2002 The Caregiving Journey 1 3 0 40 Bauer, L Online
C 80700 NURS 2003 Best Practices in Support Care 1 3 0 40 Bauer, L Online
C 80479 NURS 3003 Fundamentals of Nursing 1 5 0 40 M 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 106 Ouzts, J
C 80534 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 0 10 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 236 Ouzts, J
                W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1236 Ouzts, J
C 80545 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 0 10 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 236 Ragsdale, M
                W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1236 Ragsdale, M
  80549 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 1 10 T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 236 Ouzts, J
                T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1236 Ouzts, J
C 80555 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 0 10 T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 236 Ragsdale, M
                T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1236 Ragsdale, M
  80560 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology 1 3 1 40 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 106 Gary, B
  80563 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology RN 2 3 14 20 Gary, B Online
  80570 NURS 3010 Prof Nurs Practice for RNs 3 3 15 20 Humphrey, J Online
  80574 NURS 3120 Nursing Informatics RN 2 3 12 20 Humphrey, J Online
C 80591 NURS 3130 Mental Health Nursing 1 4 0 40 R 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 106 Slocumb, R
C 80635 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 0 10 F HMC Slocumb, R
C 80636 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 0 10 F HMC Slocumb, R
  80637 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 1 10 F HMC Slocumb, R
C 80638 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 0 10 F HMC Slocumb, R
  80639 NURS 3200 Health Assessment 1 4 1 40 M 01:00pm-02:45pm HHS1 106 Roseth, J
  80644 NURS 3200 Health Assessment RN 3 4 3 10 Gary, B Online
C 80640 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 0 10 T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 206 Roseth, J
C 80641 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 0 10 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 206 Stanley, L
  80642 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 1 10 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 206 Roseth, J
C 80643 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 0 10 W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 206 Stanley, L
  80645 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab RN 3 0 3 10 Cason, J Online
  80646 NURS 4010 Leadership in Nursing RN 3 3 15 20 Teasley, T Online
  80647 NURS 4100 Nursing of Adults II 1 6 2 40 T 09:00am-12:20pm HHS1 106 Gary, B No
  80648 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 2 10 M F PPMH Gary, B
C 80649 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 0 10 M F HMC Gary, B
  80650 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 1 10 M F SRH Gary, B
C 80651 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 0 10 M F SRH Gary, B
C 80652 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Sim 1 0 0 0 M F Martin, L
  80653 NURS 4150 Gerontological Nursing 1 3 4 40 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 106 Humphrey, J
  80654 NURS 4410 Community Health RN 2 4 3 10 Roseth, J Online
  80673 NURS 4410L Community Health Lab RN 2 0 3 10 Teasley, T Online
  81158 NURS 4810 Evidence Based Practice RN 1 3 1 2 Slocumb, R
  80656 NURS 4810 Evidence Based Practice Nurs. 1 3 4 40 R 09:00am-11:45am Slocumb, R
  80657 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing for RNs 1 4 4 10 Johnston, T No
C 80769 NURS 6100 Prin Lead&Mgt HealthCare Org I 3 0 6 STAFF Online
C 80760 NURS 6104 Theory Graduate Nsg Practice I 3 0 6 STAFF Online
C 80761 NURS 6104 Theory Graduate Nsg Practice I 3 0 3 STAFF Online
C 80762 NURS 6106 Advanced Pharmacology I 3 0 11 STAFF Online
  80763 NURS 6107 Advanced Pathophysiology I 3 1 12 Hasbach, K Online
  80764 NURS 6107 Advanced Pathophysiology I 3 1 5 Hasbach, K Online
  80765 NURS 6107 Advanced Pathophysiology I 3 1 3 Dykes, M Online
  81059 NURS 6107 Advanced Pathophysiology I 3 1 2 Daniel, C Online
  81060 NURS 6107 Advanced Pathophysiology I 3 1 3 Daniel, C Online
  81065 NURS 6107 Advanced Pathophysiology I 3 1 2 Hasbach, K Online
  80767 NURS 6110 Principles of Educ in Nurs I 3 1 9 Bryant, P Online
C 80766 NURS 6119 Information Tech. Health Care I 3 0 5 Morris, J Online
C 80796 NURS 6129 Hlth Care Del Mod Econ Policy I 2 0 15 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  80797 NURS 6129 Hlth Care Del Mod Econ Policy I 2 1 11 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  81061 NURS 6129 Hlth Care Del Mod Econ Policy I 2 1 2 Humphrey, J Online
C 81062 NURS 6129 Hlth Care Del Mod Econ Policy I 2 0 1 Humphrey, J Online
C 80770 NURS 6210 Mgt Human Resources Hlth Care I 3 0 3 STAFF Online
  80776 NURS 6225 Adv. Health Assessment I 3 5 25 Shepherd, M Online
  80777 NURS 6225 Adv. Health Assessment I 3 6 25 Shepherd, M Online
  80778 NURS 6225L Adv. Health Assessment Lab I 0 1 7 Shepherd, M Online
  80779 NURS 6225L Adv. Health Assessment Lab I 0 1 7 Shepherd, M Online
  80780 NURS 6225L Adv. Health Assessment Lab I 0 1 7 Stoyle, S Online
C 80781 NURS 6225L Adv. Health Assessment Lab I 0 0 7 Stoyle, S Online
C 80782 NURS 6225L Adv. Health Assessment Lab I 0 0 7 Smith, R Online
C 80783 NURS 6225L Adv. Health Assessment Lab I 0 0 0 Smith, R Online
  80786 NURS 6226 Diagnostic & Clinic. Reasoning I 3 4 24 Hasbach, K Online
  80787 NURS 6226 Diagnostic & Clinic. Reasoning I 3 5 24 Hasbach, K Online
  80788 NURS 6227 HP of Women & Children I 6 9 24 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  80789 NURS 6227 HP of Women & Children I 6 9 24 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  80790 NURS 6227L HP of Women & Children Lab I 0 1 7 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
C 80791 NURS 6227L HP of Women & Children Lab I 0 0 7 Dodd, M Online
C 80792 NURS 6227L HP of Women & Children Lab I 0 0 6 Dodd, M Online
C 80793 NURS 6227L HP of Women & Children Lab I 0 0 6 Plant, K Online
  80794 NURS 6227L HP of Women & Children Lab I 0 1 6 Plant, K Online
  80774 NURS 6407 Practicum I 3 4 10 Bryant, P Online No
C 80768 NURS 6440 Curriculum Development I 3 0 3 STAFF Online
  80771 NURS 6720 Applied Statistics Data Mining I 3 5 14 Dykes, M Online
  80772 NURS 6740 Health Info Exch Stand Models I 3 5 12 Dykes, M Online
  80773 NURS 6760 Clinical Decision Support Syst I 3 5 10 Dykes, M Online
  80775 NURS 6999 Focused Project I 3 4 10 Bryant, P Online No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80513 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 20 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1243 McDonald, J No
C 80525 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 20 T R 09:30am-10:20am EC 100 Donaldson, D No
C 80539 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 30 Crawford, E Online No
  80515 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 1 1 2 20 Ragan, M Online No
C 80544 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 1 1 0 25 Coombs, A Online No
  80519 PEDS 1030 Step Aerobics 1 1 2 12 M W 03:00pm-03:50pm SSC 1170 Abbott, R No
  80902 PEDS 1040 Concepts of Personal Protectio 1 1 2 20 T 06:00pm-07:40pm SSC 1240 Morton, C No
  80514 PEDS 1100 Beg Swimming 1 1 1 20 M W 09:30am-10:20am SWP Crawford, E No
  80516 PEDS 1230 Racquetball 1 1 5 16 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC McDonald, J No
  80530 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 4 20 T R 11:00am-11:50am Bernal, E No
  80537 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 3 20 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm Bernal, E No
  80535 PEDS 1280 Beg Golf 2 1 9 20 T R 12:30pm-01:40pm G&CC Donaldson, D No
  80517 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 2 20 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC Ragan, M No
  80528 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 3 20 R 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1178 Lawson, B No
                T 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1243 Lawson, B No
C 80510 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 1 0 20 M W 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Landers, K No
C 80521 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 1 0 20 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Landers, K No
  80508 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 2 1 20 M W 07:35am-09:15am SSC 1240 Payne, J No
  80518 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 2 1 20 M W 02:00pm-03:40pm SSC 1240 Graham, N No
C 80520 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 3 2 0 20 T R 07:35am-09:15am SSC 1235 Lawson, B No
C 80523 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 0 20 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1240 Graham, N No
  80532 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 1 20 T R 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1240 Payne, J No
C 80542 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 0 25 Ward, C Online No
C 80632 PHYS 1100 Introduction to Engineering 1 1 0 8 R 02:00pm-02:50pm RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
  80633 PHYS 1111 Introduction to Physics I 1 4 13 24 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
                T 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S Stem
  80634 PHYS 2211 Principles of Physics I 1 4 12 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
                W 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S Stem
  80162 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 20 40 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  80166 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 2 40 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  80255 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 2 40 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
  80262 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 1 40 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
C 80381 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 40 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 302 Smith, B
C 80383 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 40 Smith, B Online
  80385 POLS 2401 Intro to Global Issues 1 3 4 40 Smith, B Online
  80269 POLS 3310 Civil Wars and Revolutions 1 3 17 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 306 LeJeune, J
  80386 POLS 4630 International Relations 1 3 27 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Smith, B
  80270 POLS 4700 Political Philosophy 1 3 15 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 LeJeune, J
  80172 POLS 4730 Religion and Politics 1 3 23 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Berggren, J
  80173 POLS 4900 Politics, Race, Educ in SW GA 1 3 27 30 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 301 Berggren, J
  80389 POLS 4930 Pre-Law Internship 1 3 2 3 Smith, B
  80403 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 9 45 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Huffman, C No
  80406 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 9 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Palmer, D No
  80431 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 24 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 236 Baykina, M No
  80435 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 11 45 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 Baykina, M No
  80660 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 14 45 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 Fisk, G No
  80663 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 30 45 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 Bragg, D No
  80373 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 3 45 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 Cotter, E No
  80432 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 8 42 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 244 Palmer, D No
  80659 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 10 45 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 Palmer, D No
  80667 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 20 45 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 235 Cotter, E No
C 80433 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 1 3 0 26 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  80666 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 1 3 2 26 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  80425 PSYC 3320 Child Psychology 1 3 2 42 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Cotter, E
C 80668 PSYC 3350 Health Psychology 1 3 0 45 Huffman, C Online No
  80384 PSYC 3365 Biopsychology 1 3 25 45 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 236 Fisk, G
  80416 PSYC 4401 Abnormal Psychology 1 3 16 42 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Baykina, M No
  80438 PSYC 4405 Theo and Tech of Counseling 1 3 19 42 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Baykina, M
  80662 PSYC 4407 Theories of Learning 1 3 15 42 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 240 Palmer, D
  80440 PSYC 4411 History-Systems of Psychology 1 3 13 42 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Huffman, C
  80426 PSYC 4431 Experimental Psychology 1 3 27 42 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Grissett, J
  80665 PSYC 4450 Seminar in Psychology 1 3 15 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 245 Cotter, E Low
C 80671 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 3 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 80672 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 6 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 80674 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 9 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 80922 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 1 3 0 2 Fisk, G

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80401 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 7 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Whitlock, M
  80429 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 18 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 235 Comeau, J
  80434 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 16 45 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 MacLennan, J
  80436 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 5 45 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 236 Comeau, J
  80658 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 35 45 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 MacLennan, J
  80669 SOCI 1160 Contemporary Social Problems 1 3 5 35 Comeau, J Online No
C 80661 SOCI 1200 Global Social Justice 1 3 0 45 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 MacLennan, J Low
  80409 SOCI 2293 Sociology of Family 1 3 8 45 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Whitlock, M Low
  80664 SOCI 3309 Human Sexuality 1 3 22 42 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 244 Whitlock, M
  80670 SOCI 4230 Soc of Health and Medicine 1 3 6 40 MacLennan, J Online
  80443 SOCI 4417 Gender and Society 1 3 9 42 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 244 Whitlock, M
  80442 SOCI 4420 Development of Social Theory 1 3 24 42 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 244 Comeau, J
  80395 SOCI 4445 Deviant Social Behavior 1 3 21 42 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 240 Laughlin, J
C 80675 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 3 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 80676 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 6 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 80677 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 9 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 81174 SOCI 449A Special Topics in Sociology 1 3 0 1 Whitlock, M
  80275 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 2 40 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Levine Berggren, B
  80280 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 1 40 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 302 Levine Berggren, B
  80738 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 4 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid
C 80739 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 0 20 Godoy, O Online
C 81097 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 0 20 Godoy, O Online
  80740 SPAN 2001 Intermediate Spanish I 1 3 14 20 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid
  80741 SPAN 4250 Cervantes 1 3 18 20 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80103 THEA 1100 Theatre Appreciation 1 3 15 120 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 120A Green, J No
C 80087 THEA 1111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 1 0 10 FAR 208 Green, J No
  80088 THEA 1112 Video Production Practicum 1 1 9 10 FAR 209 Green, J No
C 80083 THEA 2020 Stage Makeup 1 3 0 16 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 121 Green, J No
  80089 THEA 2111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 1 8 10 FAR 208 Green, J No
  80090 THEA 2112 Video Production Practicum 1 1 8 10 FAR 209 Green, J No
  80084 THEA 3040 Acting II - Scene Study 1 3 7 16 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 208 Green, J No
  80085 THEA 3060 Scenic and Lighting Design 1 3 7 8 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 210 McElheney, J No
  80086 THEA 3070 Costume and Lighting Design 1 3 7 8 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 210 McElheney, J No
  80091 THEA 3111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 1 5 10 FAR 208 Green, J No
  80092 THEA 3112 Video Production Practicum 1 1 7 10 FAR 209 Green, J No
  80093 THEA 4111 Perf and Prod Capstone 1 3 6 10 FAR Green, J Hybrid No
  80094 THEA 4112 Video Production Capstone 1 3 9 10 Green, J No
  80095 THEA 4545 Performance Theory 1 3 3 10 FAR Green, J Hybrid No
  81139 THEA 4770 Special Topics in Theater 1 3 6 10 FAR Green, J Hybrid

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80935 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 2 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am SCI 204 Wilson, J No
  80936 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 1 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 103 Abbott, R No
  80937 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 1 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am RON 301 McCoy, J No
C 80938 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 16 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 204 Crosby, M No
C 80939 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 28 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1240 Jenkins, D No
  80940 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 2 28 M 11:00am-11:50am HHS2 244 Daniel, S No
                W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1124 Daniel, S No
C 80941 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 27 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 124 Gary, B No
C 80942 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 23 M 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 105 Mellinger, B No
                W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1124 Mellinger, B No
  80943 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 3 24 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1235 Casaru, C No
  80944 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 3 24 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 242 Dickens, J No
C 80945 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 16 M W 03:30pm-04:20pm BHP 103 Cheokas, G No
  80946 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 3 32 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm BHP 103 Conner, S No
C 80947 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 30 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS2 240 Cotter, E No
  80948 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 2 8 M W 11:00am-11:50am BHP 302 Bragg, S No
  80949 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 2 23 M W 11:00am-11:50am ENG 211 Davis, B No
C 80950 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 31 M W 11:00am-11:50am ADMN 135 Randall, L No
C 80951 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am BHP 305 Purvis, L No
  80903 UNIV 1000E The GSW Experience for ESL 1 1 19 25 M W 11:00am-11:50am ENG 101 Fox, J No
  81049 UNIV 1001 Pathways to College Success 1 1 11 25 T R 11:00am-11:50am ADMN 135 Barr, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 81016 WGSS 4000 WGSS Independent Study 1 3 0 1 Whitlock, M

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80742 XSCI 2090 Athletic Training 1 3 32 40 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1240 Greene, S
  80755 XSCI 2180 Introduction to Exercise Scien 1 1 3 40 M 02:00pm-02:50pm HHS1 111 Meador, B
  80743 XSCI 3240 Kinesiology 1 3 13 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 1235 Casaru, C
  80744 XSCI 3240L Kinesiology Laboratory 1 1 17 20 W 02:00pm-04:00pm SSC 1243 Casaru, C
  80746 XSCI 3240L Kinesiology Laboratory 1 1 16 20 R 11:00am-01:00pm SSC 1243 Casaru, C
  80747 XSCI 3280 Exercise Testing-Pres 1 3 24 35 M W 11:00am-12:15pm SSC 1243 Meador, B
  80748 XSCI 3300 Strength and Conditioning 1 3 14 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1235 Casaru, C
  80749 XSCI 3300L Strength and Cond. Lab 1 1 16 20 M 02:00pm-04:00pm SSC 1243 Casaru, C
  80750 XSCI 3300L Strength and Cond. Lab 1 1 15 20 T 11:00am-01:00pm SSC 1243 Casaru, C
  80759 XSCI 3320 Health Promotion 1 3 12 25 Meador, B Online
C 80751 XSCI 3330 Ex Sci - Practicum 1 4 0 0 Casaru, C Online
  80756 XSCI 3910 Research Methods 1 3 19 35 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
  80757 XSCI 3920 Neuromuscular Physiology 1 3 35 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
C 80752 XSCI 4100 Exercise Science Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B Online
C 80753 XSCI 4110 Exer Sci - Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B Online
C 80754 XSCI 4120 Exer Sci - Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B Online