Schedule of Classes: Spring Semester 2023

Term Dates: January 06 - May 13, 2023

info C - Denotes Closed Class
Last Updated: 09:26am 11/28/2022

CLASS SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Fee Payment Deadlines

Notice:

Lowering the cost of course materials for students is a goal at GSW. In the far right column entitled NO/LOW MAT on the schedule below, you will find see the words "No" or "Low" to the side of some courses. "No" indicates there is no cost for required course materials for that course. "Low" indicates the cost of the required course materials is $40 or less. Included in the cost caps are textbooks and other text-based materials, workbooks, lab manuals, online homework platforms, and codes or publisher-provided curricular materials for students. Excluded from the cost caps are equipment (such as art supplies, calculators, or physical lab materials) and fees for test proctoring.

Georgia House Bill 801 became effective for the 2017-2018 Academic Year. Under this legislation, HOPE and Zell Miller scholarship recipients will receive an additional 0.5 quality points for grades of B, C, and D in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (STEM) designated college courses. This weight will automatically be added to grades earned in the approved courses at the end of each term and will impact the HOPE/Zell Miller GPA only (not the institutional/overall GPA). The approved STEM Weight Directory can be found by using this link: GA Futures STEM Weighted Course Directory. Current classes that qualify for the 0.5 grade increase are indicated by the term "STEM" on the right side of the class schedule below.

Online classes are printed in red. Hybrid classes have at least one class replaced by technology and are printed in blue. Extended session nursing classes are printed in orange.

Online courses and other distance education courses may require proctored examinations or other forms of student identity verification. Students enrolled in business online courses through the College of Business and Computing should refer to the information at the link for eMajor College of Business and Computing at https://www.gsw.edu/registrar/schedule-of-classes. Proctoring information for students enrolled in online computer science courses through the College of Business and Computing will be outlined in the course syllabus. Students enrolled in online courses offered by other colleges/schools/departments should contact the instructor for specific testing requirements. Contact the college/department/instructor to determine costs associated with online testing through ProctorU. Please go to http://www.proctoru.com/gsw for more information.

GSW Early Registration|  GSW Spring 2023 Calendar|  GSW Catalog/Course Descriptions|  GSW Final Exam Schedule|
 Transfer Articulation| Required Materials| Online Classes|  Semester Fees|
 GSW Student Forms|  Graduation Information|  Building Codes|

Part of Term Descriptions:


PTRM (Part of Term)

Description

Definition

PTRM 1

Full Term

Term lasts the duration of the semester

PTRM 2

First Half

Term lasts from the first day of class to the middle of the semester

PTRM 3

Second Half

Term lasts from the middle of the semester through the last day of class

PTRM I

Intra-Georgia Registration Sharing System (INGRESS)

Full Term Session which includes the following programs: MSN and PLA

PTRM M1

Executive MBA Courses Courses

First half session term for the Executive MBA

PTRM M2

Executive MBA Courses Courses

Second half session term for the Executive MBA

PLAGIARISM PREVENTION

In each class offered this semester, it is possible that the instructor will use techniques to identify students who plagiarize. Students may be required to submit written assignments online through a plagiarism-prevention service or to allow the instructor to submit hard copies of their writing to such a service. The written assignments may be retained by the service for the sole purpose of checking for plagiarized content in future student submissions. For more information about the consequences of plagiarism, refer to the GSW Academic Integrity Policy.


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20432 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 1 3 0 35 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 307 Taylor, O
  20459 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 1 3 8 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 307 Hart, D
  20464 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 1 3 15 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 205 Hart, D
  20433 ACCT 3250 Intermediate Accounting I 1 3 18 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 205 Bishop, C
  20447 ACCT 3270 Intermediate Accounting III 1 3 10 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 205 Bishop, C
  20440 ACCT 4210 Accounting Systems 1 3 14 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 205 Taylor, O
  20443 ACCT 4290 Auditing 1 3 19 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 205 Smith, S
  20592 ACCT 4390 Accounting Internship 1 3 5 5 Perry, S
  20581 ACCT 6390 Accounting Internship-Graduate 1 3 5 5 Perry, S Online
  20582 ACCT 6800 Accounting for Executives M2 3 10 10 Bishop, C Hybrid
  20760 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 1 3 18 25 McKenzie, B Online
  20132 ARHS 4012 History of Contemporary Art 1 3 17 20 M W F 11:00am-11:50am FAR 208 Wynn, K
C 20987 ARHS 4090 Directed Study - Craft Theory 1 3 0 1 FAR 109 Wynn, K
  20119 ARST 3001 Beginning Glassblowing I 1 3 6 8 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  20120 ARST 3012 Intermediate Glass Blowing II 1 3 2 4 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  20124 ARST 3071 Beg Sculpture I 1 3 4 5 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C No
  20140 ARST 3081 Beginning Photography I 1 3 3 8 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20125 ARST 3082 Intermediate Sculpture II 1 3 1 2 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C No
  20141 ARST 3092 Intermediate Photo II 1 3 2 4 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20134 ARST 3141 Beginning Ceramics I 1 3 2 6 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
C 20135 ARST 3152 Ceramics II, Intermediate 1 3 0 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  20146 ARST 3170 Beginning Digital Arts I 1 3 2 8 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  20113 ARST 3241 Beg Painting I 1 3 1 5 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
C 20114 ARST 3252 Intermediate Painting II 1 3 0 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  20142 ARST 4003 Photo Communications III 1 3 4 4 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20127 ARST 4004 Advanced Sculpture IV 1 3 1 1 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C No
  20143 ARST 4014 Photographic Illustration IV 1 3 3 3 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20121 ARST 4023 Adv Glass Blowing III 1 3 2 2 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  20144 ARST 4025 Photography V 1 3 1 1 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20112 ARST 4032 Advanced Drawing II 1 3 1 5 M W 01:30pm-04:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L No
  20122 ARST 4034 Adv Glass Blowing IV 1 3 1 1 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  20126 ARST 4093 Adv Sculpture III 1 3 2 2 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C No
  20136 ARST 4163 Ceramics III Advanced 1 3 2 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  20147 ARST 4170 Intermediate Digital Arts II 1 3 2 4 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  20148 ARST 4171 Advanced Digital Arts III 1 3 1 3 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  20149 ARST 4172 Advanced Digital Arts IV 1 3 1 1 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
C 20137 ARST 4174 Ceramics IV Advanced 1 3 0 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  20115 ARST 4263 Advanced Painting III 1 3 2 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  20116 ARST 4274 Advanced Painting IV 1 3 1 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
C 20138 ARTC 1100 Art Appreciation 1 3 0 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am FAR 120A Hodges, J
C 20152 ARTC 1100 Art Appreciation 1 3 0 35 Zemblowski, S Online
  20111 ARTF 1011 Beg Drawing II-Figure 1 3 4 15 M W F 12:30pm-02:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L No
C 20128 ARTF 1030 Three Dimen Design and Tools 1 3 0 15 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  20131 ARTF 2072 Art History Survey II 1 3 7 20 M W F 09:30am-10:20am FAR 208 Wynn, K
C 20117 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 0 1 Robinson, L No
  20129 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 1 1 FAR 112 Wells, C No
C 20150 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 0 1 FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20153 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 1 1 Wynn, K No
  20151 ARTX 4060 Senior Seminar 1 2 5 7 FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  20145 ARTX 4065 Directed Study-Digital Arts 1 3 1 1 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J
  20110 ARTX 4081 Drawing and Painting 1 3 1 2 Robinson, L No
  20133 ARTX 4082 Ceramics 1 3 2 2 FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  20118 ARTX 4083 Glassblowing 1 3 1 1 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
C 20123 ARTX 4084 Sculpture 1 3 0 1 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C No
C 20139 ARTX 4086 Photography 1 3 0 1 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20407 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 0 40 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Amarachintha, S
C 20907 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 0 0 Hall, A
  20410 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 2 22 W 09:00am-10:50am RON 107 Harvey, S No
C 20411 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 0 22 W 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 107 Childers, P No
C 20908 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 0 0 Hall, A No
  20408 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 1 40 M W 11:00am-12:15pm RON 301 Amarachintha, S
  20409 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 5 40 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm RON 301 Amarachintha, S
  20412 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 1 22 R 09:00am-10:50am RON 108 Amarachintha, S No
  20413 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 2 22 R 09:00am-10:50am RON 107 Childers, P No
C 20414 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 0 22 R 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 107 Wright, L No
C 20406 BIOL 1500 Applied Botany 1 3 0 20 Harvey, S Online
  20378 BIOL 2108K Principles of Biology II 1 4 2 15 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Harvey, S Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 107 Harvey, S Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 301 Harvey, S Stem
  20379 BIOL 2108K Principles of Biology II 1 4 10 15 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Harvey, S Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 108 Harvey, S Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 301 Harvey, S Stem
C 20400 BIOL 2251K Human Anatomy & Physiology I 1 4 0 0 M W F 10:00am-10:50am HHS1 124 Wright, L
                W 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2107 Wright, L
C 20401 BIOL 2251K Human Anatomy & Physiology I 1 4 0 0 M W F 10:00am-10:50am HHS1 124 Wright, L
                R 10:00am-11:50am HHS2 Wright, L
C 20402 BIOL 2251K Human Anatomy & Physiology I 1 4 0 0 M W F 10:00am-10:50am HHS1 124 Wright, L
                R 10:00am-11:50am HHS2107 Wright, L
C 20403 BIOL 2251K Human Anatomy & Physiology I 1 4 0 20 T R 09:30am-10:45am SCI 124 Lorenz, O
                W 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 Lorenz, O
  20404 BIOL 2252K Human Anatomy & Physiology II 1 4 5 20 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 301 Jacobs, A
                M 12:30pm-02:20pm HHS2107 Jacobs, A
  20405 BIOL 2252K Human Anatomy & Physiology II 1 4 15 20 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 301 Jacobs, A
                M 12:30pm-02:20pm HHS2 Jacobs, A
  20393 BIOL 2260K Foundations in Microbiology 1 4 9 20 M W F 09:00am-09:50am RON 301 Tu, A
                T 09:00am-10:50am SCI 105 Tu, A
C 20394 BIOL 2260K Foundations in Microbiology 1 4 0 20 M W F 09:00am-09:50am RON 301 Tu, A
                T 12:30pm-02:20pm SCI 105 Tu, A
  20392 BIOL 3000 Advanced Botany 1 3 13 15 T R 11:00am-11:50am SCI 124 Harvey, S
                M 02:00pm-03:50pm Harvey, S
  20395 BIOL 3410 Adv Bacteriology 1 3 18 20 M W 12:00pm-02:00pm SCI 105 Tu, A
  20380 BIOL 4010A Research Capstone I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Amarachintha, S No
  20381 BIOL 4010A Research Capstone I 1 1 1 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
  20382 BIOL 4010A Research Capstone I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
  20383 BIOL 4010A Research Capstone I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  20384 BIOL 4010A Research Capstone I 1 1 1 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
  20385 BIOL 4010A Research Capstone I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
  20386 BIOL 4010A Research Capstone I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Wright, L No
  20387 BIOL 4010B Research Capstone II 1 2 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
  20388 BIOL 4010B Research Capstone II 1 2 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:00pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
  20389 BIOL 4010B Research Capstone II 1 2 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  20390 BIOL 4010B Research Capstone II 1 2 1 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
  20391 BIOL 4010B Research Capstone II 1 2 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
  20397 BIOL 4050 Ecology 1 4 8 10 M W F 11:00am-11:50am SCI 208 Brown, I
                W 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 120 Brown, I
  20398 BIOL 4350 Natural History of Vertebrates 1 3 3 10 M W 08:00am-08:50am SCI 208 Jacobs, A
                F 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 100 Jacobs, A
  20399 BIOL 4500 Aquatic Biology 1 3 4 10 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm SCI 208 Brown, I
                R 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 120 Brown, I
C 20415 BIOL 4730 Internship - Herpetoculture 1 1 0 2 Lorenz, O No
C 20417 BIOL 4730 Internship-Teaching Assistant 1 1 0 2 Harvey, S No
  20962 BIOL 4730 Biology Internship - Zoo 1 3 2 2 Brown, I No
  20963 BIOL 4730 Biology Internship - Aquarium 1 3 2 2 Brown, I No
  20445 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 7 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 310 Park, Y
C 20461 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 0 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 310 Brown, J
  20452 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 1 3 9 35 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 Greene, E
  20469 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 1 3 3 35 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Wang, Q
  20462 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 1 3 17 30 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 203 Maldonado, C
  20463 BUSA 3105 Communications in the Bus Env 1 3 19 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 103 Stovall, A
  20465 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 1 3 9 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 203 Wang, Q
  20560 BUSA 4970 Business Practicum 1 3 4 5 Perry, S
  20583 BUSA 6025 Business Internship 1 3 5 5 Perry, S Online
  20584 BUSA 6120 Marketing Management 1 3 12 35 Conner, S Online
C 20585 BUSA 6140 Adv Business Finance 1 3 0 35 Bennett, R Online
  20586 BUSA 6150 Human Resource Management 1 3 9 35 Grimes, M Online
C 20588 BUSA 6170 Quantitative MGNT-Graduate 1 3 0 35 Brown, J Online
C 20589 BUSA 6540 Organizational Leadership 1 3 0 35 Theriault, D Online
  20986 BUSA 6550 Entrepreneurship 1 3 22 30 Aller, J Online
C 20590 BUSA 6600 Business Strategy 1 3 0 35 Fathi, M Online
  20591 BUSA 6720 Strategic Marketing M1 3 10 10 Conner, S Hybrid
  20593 BUSA 6910 Enterprise Value Chain M2 3 10 10 Brown, J Hybrid
  20594 BUSA 6940 Exec Perspectives Leadership M1 3 10 10 Bennett, R Hybrid

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20626 CHEM 1152 Survey of Chemistry II 1 3 16 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Gurnack, M Stem
  20627 CHEM 1152L Survey of Chemistry II Lab 1 1 16 24 W 02:00pm-04:50pm HHS2 103 Gurnack, M Stem
  20628 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 1 3 18 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Iordanov, T Stem
  20629 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 14 20 T 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanov, T Stem
  20630 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 15 20 R 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Iordanov, T Stem
  20631 CHEM 1211R Prin. Chemistry I Recitation 1 0 18 30 F 11:00am-11:50am SCI 204 Iordanov, T No
  20632 CHEM 1212 Principles of Chemistry II 1 3 21 48 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Smith, M Stem
  20634 CHEM 1212L Principles of Chemistry Lab II 1 1 7 20 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  20635 CHEM 1212L Principles of Chemistry Lab II 1 1 7 20 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  20636 CHEM 3302 Organic Chemistry II 1 3 21 24 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Smith, M Stem
  20637 CHEM 3302L Qualitative Org Chem Lab II 1 1 9 12 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M Stem
  20641 CHEM 4330 Modern Organic Chemistry 1 3 11 12 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 304 Smith, M
  20642 CHEM 4350 Molecular Modeling 1 3 11 12 M W 11:00am-12:15pm RON 311 Iordanov, T
  20639 CHEM 4402 Physical Chemistry II 1 3 9 12 W F 12:30pm-01:45pm SCI 204 Iordanova, N
  20640 CHEM 4402L Physical Chemistry Lab II 1 1 9 12 W 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 300 Iordanova, N
  20638 CHEM 4420 Biochemistry: Nucleic Acids 1 3 11 12 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 304 Gurnack, M
C 20985 CHEM 4460 Chemical Internship 1 3 0 0 Gurnack, M
C 20643 CHEM 4492 Chemistry Seminar II 1 0 0 STAFF
  20099 CHIN 1002 Elementary Chinese II 1 3 17 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 201 Yeung, A
  20655 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 7 35 Cook, K Online
  20668 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 12 35 Cook, K Online
  20669 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 3 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Hackett, W
  20670 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 15 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 101 Cook, K
  20027 CMCC 3000 Basic Principles of Case Mgmt 2 3 37 45 Humphrey, J Online
  20028 CMCC 3100 Comm and Assessment 3 3 40 45 Humphrey, J Online
C 20505 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 0 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am COL 304 Jones, A No
  20509 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 1 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ADMN 135 Carter, J No
C 20510 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 0 25 Carter, J Online No
C 20513 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 0 25 STAFF Online No
C 20511 COMM 2256 Communication Theory 1 3 0 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am ADMN 135 Carter, J No
  20514 COMM 3000 Video Production II 1 3 14 20 F 02:00pm-04:30pm COL 103 Peacock, P Low
  20988 COMM 3600 Media Criticism 1 3 20 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm COL 102 Jones, A No
  20512 COMM 4145 Rhetorical Criticism 1 3 11 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ADMN 135 Carter, J No
  20506 COMM 4440 Games & Culture 1 3 6 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm COL 102 Jones, A Low
  20507 COMM 4500 Gender & Communication 1 3 9 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 304 Jones, A No
  20508 COMM 4600 Communication Capstone 1 3 13 20 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 102 Jones, A No
  20653 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 1 3 6 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Cook, K Stem
  20661 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 1 3 5 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 101 STAFF Stem
  20650 CSCI 2500 Discrete Structures in CS 1 3 11 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A Stem
  20654 CSCI 2920 Ethics in the Comp Profession 1 3 9 20 Cook, K Online
  20671 CSCI 3200 Principles of Operating System 1 3 8 20 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Hobbs, J
  20649 CSCI 3300 Concepts of Programming Lang 1 3 12 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 214 Yemelyanov, A
  20662 CSCI 3400 Intro to Computer Networks 1 3 5 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 STAFF
  20672 CSCI 4300 Software Engineering 1 3 8 20 STAFF Online
C 21017 CSCI 4400 Intro to Database Systems 1 3 0 0 Park, Y Online
  20651 CSCI 4500 Design-Analysis of Algorithms 1 3 6 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A
  20663 CSCI 4800 Cloud Computing 1 3 15 20 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S
  20657 CSCI 4810 Mobile / Distributed Computing 1 3 16 20 M W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 STAFF
  20665 CSCI 4930 Internship 1 3 5 5 Perry, S Online
  20658 CSCI 4940 Capstone Project 1 4 10 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S
  20664 CSCI 6220 Distributed Operating Systems 1 3 13 20 Mukkavilli, S Online
  20659 CSCI 6410 Adv Database Design 1 3 8 20 Owor, R Online
  20660 CSCI 6720 Distributed Web Applications 1 3 9 20 Mukkavilli, S Online
  20667 CSCI 6930 Internship 1 3 4 5 Perry, S Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20435 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 1 3 1 35 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 103 Mostafavi Dehzooei, M
  20441 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 1 3 4 35 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 103 Mostafavi Dehzooei, M
  20297 EDMG 3060 MG Science I Assess-Applic 1 5 10 10 T 08:00am-10:45am EC 204 Crosby, M
  20298 EDMG 3100 MG Math Assess-Applic 1 5 8 10 R 08:00am-10:45am EC 244 Sexton, T
  20299 EDMG 4970 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 13 15 Crosby, M
  20300 EDMG 4980 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 13 15 Crosby, M
  20301 EDMG 4990 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 13 15 Crosby, M
C 20302 EDMG 7550 Issues & Trends-MG Lang. Arts 1 3 0 0 Short, R Online
C 20303 EDMG 7551 Issues & Trends in MG Mathemat 1 3 0 10 Sexton, T Online
C 20304 EDMG 7700 M G Growth-Development 1 3 0 22 Crosby, M Online
C 20305 EDMG 8840 Assessment in MG Education 1 3 0 22 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 102 Short, R
  20306 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Literacy 1 3 22 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 102 Stephens, S
C 20307 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Lit - Friday 1 3 0 0 Stephens, S Online
C 20308 EDRG 3260 Strat Tchg Intermediate Litera 1 3 0 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 205 Short, R
C 20309 EDRG 3260 Strat Tchg Interm Liter - ABAC 1 3 0 20 T 01:00pm-03:30pm Stephens, S ABAC
C 20310 EDRG 3260 Strat Tchg Inter Lit - Friday 1 3 0 0 Short, R Online
C 20911 EDSC 4500 Secondary Education Methods I 1 3 0 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 242 STAFF
C 20912 EDSC 4960 Practicum 1 3 0 0 STAFF Online
  20311 EDSC 4970 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 14 15 Crosby, M
  20312 EDSC 4980 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 14 15 Crosby, M
  20313 EDSC 4990 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 14 15 Crosby, M
  20314 EDSP 2130 Tching Ind w Severe-Prof Dis 1 3 13 15 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 236 Watson, J
  20316 EDSP 2990 Prof Legal-Eth of Special Ed 1 1 12 15 M 03:30pm-04:20pm EC 236 McKie, M
  20315 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 1 3 23 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 242 Tarrer, A
  20317 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 1 3 16 25 Tarrer, A Online
  20318 EDSP 4110 Nature of Intellectual Disabil 1 3 7 15 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 236 Tarrer, A
  20319 EDSP 4210 Nature of Behavior Disorders 1 3 7 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 236 Watson, J
  20320 EDSP 4310 Nature of Learning Disabil 1 3 7 15 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 236 Tarrer, A
C 20321 EDSP 4430 Plan & Tchg for Autism Spec 1 3 0 21 McLain, C Online
  20322 EDSP 4550 Assistive Technology 1 3 8 15 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 235 Watson, J
  20323 EDSP 4620 Classroom-Beh Mgt for Disabil 1 3 10 10 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Pritchett, C
  20324 EDSP 4970 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 3 10 McKie, M
  20325 EDSP 4980 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 3 10 McKie, M
  20326 EDSP 4990 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 3 10 McKie, M
C 20327 EDSP 7500 Assessment in SPED 1 3 0 21 S 08:45am-12:15pm EC 242 McKie, M
C 20328 EDSP 7550 SPED Issues and Trends 1 3 0 21 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 242 Watson, J
C 20329 EDSP 8870 EdS Practicum II in Special Ed 1 3 0 10 Huffman, M Online No
C 20330 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 1 3 0 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 243 Sexton, T
  20331 EDUC 2115 Mathematics & Science Instruct 1 3 14 15 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 236 McKie, M
C 20332 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 1 3 0 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Ward, Z No
  20333 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 1 3 6 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 242 Huffman, M
C 20334 EDUC 2130 Exploring Learning & Teaching 1 3 0 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 242 Miller, R
C 20335 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 1 3 0 25 Ward, Z Online No
  20336 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 1 3 14 20 W 08:00am-10:45am EC 235 Ward, Z No
  20337 EDUC 4620 Classroom/Behavior Mgt 1 3 11 15 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Pritchett, C
  20338 EDUC 4960 Practicum in Grades P-12 1 3 5 5 Cribbs, J
  20339 EDUC 4970 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 10 10 Cribbs, J
  20340 EDUC 4980 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 10 10 Cribbs, J
  20341 EDUC 4990 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 10 10 Cribbs, J
C 20342 EDUC 8110 Adv Research Methodology 1 2 0 158 S 08:45am-12:15pm Wu, C
C 20343 EDUC 8420 Mentor, Coach & Facilit Lrng 1 3 0 38 S 01:00pm-04:30pm Sexton, T
C 20344 EDUC 8870 EdS Pract II General Content 1 3 0 21 Huffman, M Online No
  20272 EEDC 3100 Elementary Education 1 3 10 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 102 Wu, C
C 20273 EEDC 3100 Elementary Education - ABAC 1 3 0 20 W 01:00pm-03:00pm Wu, C ABAC
C 20274 EEDC 3100 Elementary Education - Friday 1 3 0 0 Wu, C Online
  20275 EEDC 3400 Teaching in Elementary Educ 1 3 28 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 Dickens, J
C 20276 EEDC 3400 Tchng in Elem Educ - Friday 1 3 0 0 Dickens, J Online
  20277 EEDC 3450 Org & Manag Elem Edu Classroom 1 3 23 30 W 12:30pm-03:00pm Miller, R
  20278 EEDC 3600 Inquiry & Self-Express in Elem 1 3 16 35 Huffman, M Online
  20279 EEDC 3650 Integrated Elem Educ Curriculu 1 3 11 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Miller, R
C 20280 EEDC 3650 Integ Elem Educ Curr - ABAC 1 3 0 20 W 09:30am-12:00pm Dickens, J ABAC
C 20281 EEDC 3650 Integ Elem Educ Curr - Friday 1 3 0 0 Miller, R Online
C 20282 EEDC 4200 Science for Elem Educ - ABAC 1 3 0 20 Crosby, M ABAC
  20283 EEDC 4970 Student Teaching in Elem Educ 1 3 18 25 Dickens, J
C 20286 EEDC 4970 Stud Tching in Elem Educ -ABAC 1 3 0 6 Dean, D
C 20289 EEDC 4970 Stu Tching in Elem Ed - Friday 1 3 0 4 Stephens, S
  20284 EEDC 4980 Student Teaching Elem Educ 1 3 18 25 Dickens, J
C 20287 EEDC 4980 Stud Tching in Elem Educ -ABAC 1 3 0 6 Dean, D
C 20290 EEDC 4980 Stu Tching in Elem Ed - Friday 1 3 0 4 Stephens, S
  20285 EEDC 4990 Student Teaching Elem Educ 1 3 18 25 Dickens, J
C 20291 EEDC 4990 Stu Tching Elem Edu - Friday 1 3 0 4 Stephens, S
C 20288 EEDC 4990 Stud Tching in Elem Educ -ABAC 1 3 0 6 Dean, D
  20292 EEDC 7500 Adv Assess of Lrg in Elm Edu 1 3 4 71 Wu, C Online
  20293 EEDC 7550 Issues & Trends in Elem Edu 1 3 5 71 S 08:45am-12:15pm Venable, S
C 20294 EEDC 8500 Strat For Tchg Elem Social Stu 1 3 0 99 S 01:00pm-04:30pm Huffman, M
C 20295 EEDC 8600 Strat for Tchg Elem Math 1 3 0 100 Bowie, A Online
  20296 EEDC 8870 EdS Pract II in Elem Educ 1 3 1 9 Huffman, M Online No
  20029 ENGL 0999 Paired Spt for English 1101 1 1 9 10 T R 11:00am-11:50am ENG 212 Russell, J
C 20372 ENGL 0999 Paired Spt for English 1101 1 1 0 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am COL 308 Ellis, K
  20030 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 19 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 212 Russell, J
  20031 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 13 22 DiPaula, L Online No
  20035 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 17 22 DiPaula, L Online No
  20036 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 22 22 M W 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 212 Russell, J
  20037 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 22 22 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 203 Waldrop, M
  20038 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 20 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Waldrop, M
  20039 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 19 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 211 Rogers, L No
  20040 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 21 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 201 Kaus, A Low
  20041 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 21 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Kaus, A Low
  20042 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 21 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm Rogers, L No
  20043 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 20 22 M W F 09:30am-10:20am ENG 202 Sassi, J No
C 20374 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 308 Ellis, K
C 20375 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 308 Ellis, K
C 20032 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 MT F 08:15am-09:06am Ryer, J
C 20905 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 Schopen-Davis, I
C 20045 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 Owens, L
  20046 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 9 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Dave, A
  20047 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 19 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 212 Bryan, E
C 20048 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  20049 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 16 22 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 201 Moir, M
  20050 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 15 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  20051 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 9 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Rogers, L No
  20052 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 3 22 Bryan, E Online
  20053 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 14 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 212 Argo, E
C 20054 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
C 20055 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 22 M W 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
  20056 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 21 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Moir, M
  20057 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 7 22 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 211 Argo, E
  20058 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 17 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Ryer, J
C 20376 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 308 Ellis, K
C 20377 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm COL 308 Ellis, K
C 20992 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 STAFF
  20059 ENGL 2111 World Literature I 1 3 7 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 212 Russell, J
  20033 ENGL 2112 World Literature II 1 3 24 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Argo, E
  20060 ENGL 2121 British Literature I 1 3 13 30 Waldrop, M Online
  20061 ENGL 2122 British Literature II 1 3 29 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Moir, M
  20081 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 9 30 Rogers, L Online No
  20082 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 4 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 212 Bryan, E
  20083 ENGL 2132 American Literature II 1 3 24 30 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Kaus, A
  20062 ENGL 2132 American Literature II 1 3 21 30 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
  20084 ENGL 3100 Literary Theory 1 3 13 20 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  20087 ENGL 3220 Adv Composition 1 3 12 20 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 211 Dave, A
  20085 ENGL 3260 Writing Nonfiction 1 3 20 20 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Argo, E
  20089 ENGL 3470 Postcolonial World Literature 1 3 16 20 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 212 Moir, M
  20088 ENGL 3520 Contemporary Am Lit 1 3 14 20 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Kaus, A
  20092 ENGL 4300 Risk and Crisis Comm 1 3 15 20 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Dave, A
  20086 ENGL 4360 Prose Style 1 3 16 20 DiPaula, L Online No
  20095 ENGL 4800 Byron and the Romantics 1 3 20 20 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Waldrop, M
  20097 ENGL 4940 Black Gothic /Horror 1 3 19 20 T R 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 212 Bryan, E
C 20096 ENGL 4980 INTERN IN PRWR 1 3 0 0 DiPaula, L Online No
  20034 ENGL 6260 Graphic Novel 1 3 19 20 S 01:00pm-04:30pm ENG 202 Ryer, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20646 GEOL 1121K Intro Geosciences I 1 4 0 32 M W 08:00am-09:15am RON 213 Peavy, S Stem
                W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 213 Peavy, S Stem
  20647 GEOL 1122K Introductory Geosciences II 1 4 14 16 M W 11:00am-12:15pm RON 209 Peavy, S
                M 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 209 Peavy, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20444 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 0 30 Martin, P Online
  20455 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 1 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 303 Parkinson, B
  20448 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 12 30 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 301 Martin, P
  20453 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 4 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 301 Martin, P
C 20456 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 0 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
  20457 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 1 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
C 20467 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 0 30 Robins, G Online
C 20909 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 0 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 303 Kutzler, E
C 20471 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 0 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Robins, G
  20425 HIST 2600 The Global Village 1 2 23 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  20422 HIST 2800 The African Diaspora 1 3 25 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  20426 HIST 3470 Public History Field School 1 3 3 5 Kutzler, E Online
  20454 HIST 4160 History of Medicine 1 3 14 20 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Martin, P
  20473 HIST 4500 World War II 1 3 13 20 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Robins, G
  20423 HIST 4551 US History 1920 to 1945 1 3 13 20 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
  20460 HIST 4606 Modern Latin America 1 3 10 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
C 20345 HPER 2100 First Aid-Safety 1 2 0 20 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1240 STAFF
  20346 HPER 2240 Nutrition-Human Performance 1 3 22 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 243 Cribbs, J
  20347 HPER 3010 Mat-Met in Health Education 1 3 13 15 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 244 Cribbs, J
  20348 HPER 3050 Mat-Met EC Phys Education 1 3 20 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm EC 244 Cribbs, J
  20349 HPER 3230 Assessment in Health & PE 1 3 22 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 244 Cribbs, J
  20431 HRMT 3670 Intro to Human Resource Mgt 1 3 4 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 201 Wilson, L
  20438 HRMT 4690 Labor Management Relations 1 3 13 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am ADMN 127 Aller, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20098 INDS 4000 Interdiscipl. Studies Capstone 1 3 0 0 Dahlgren, P Online
  20648 ISCI 2001 Life & Earth Sci for Teachers 1 3 14 32 T R 02:00pm-04:00pm RON 305 Peavy, S
  20656 IT 2000 Web Design 1 3 2 20 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Cook, K
  20673 IT 3020 Production Technology II 1 3 13 20 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Slenker, R
  20652 IT 4400 Information Storage/Retrieval 1 3 17 20 Yemelyanov, A Online
  20666 IT 4930 Internship 1 3 5 5 Perry, S Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20761 LEAD 1500 Leadership in the Coll Envr 1 1 0 0 M W 03:30pm-04:20pm SSC 2410 Faison, C
C 20762 LEAD 2000 Leadership in Action 1 1 0 0 M W 03:30pm-04:20pm SSC 1240 Jenkins, D
C 20989 LEAD 2020 Introduction to Leadership 1 2 0 0 F 09:30am-11:30am CC 111 Smith, S
  20424 LEAD 2040 Leadership Pract/Research I 1 1 21 25 Bragg, S Online
  20001 LIBR 1101 FDNS of Information Literacy 1 2 7 30 T R 11:00am-11:50am Fox, B No
C 20002 LIBR 1101 FDNS of Information Literacy 1 2 0 30 Wilson, J Online No
  20026 LIBR 3202 Information Literacy Hlthcare 1 3 37 45 Story Huffman, M Online No
  20109 LTCM 4001 Long Term Care Mgt Capstone I 9 3 12 Easom, L Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20535 MATH 0996 Support -Elementary Statistics 1 1 15 15 T 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 214 Slatton, J
C 20371 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 0 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 308 Franklin, J
  20532 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 8 10 M 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 202 Zarzutzki, D
C 20268 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 0 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am COL 308 Franklin, J
  20527 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 9 10 R 11:00am-11:50am CWH 214 Zarzutzki, D
  20536 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 9 10 T 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 202 Qi, D
  20537 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 15 15 R 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 214 Gugg, C
C 20269 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 304 Franklin, J
C 20270 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm COL 304 Franklin, J
C 20271 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 304 Franklin, J
  20520 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 25 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am CWH 104 Slatton, J
  20523 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 20 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Zarzutzki, D
  20531 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 21 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 104 Zarzutzki, D
C 20266 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am COL 304 Franklin, J
  20519 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 22 25 M W F 08:00am-08:50am EC 243 Zarzutzki, D
  20524 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 24 25 M W F 09:30am-10:20am CWH 104 Slatton, J
  20525 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 18 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 104 Thapa, M
  20530 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 12 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 104 Zarzutzki, D
  20533 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 14 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Slatton, J
C 20991 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 Watford, L
  20522 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 8 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 306 Gugg, C Stem
  20526 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 2 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 104 Qi, D Stem
  20538 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 1 25 Qi, D Online Stem
C 20972 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 0 0 M W F 09:11am-10:02am Watford, L Stem
  20516 MATH 1120 Calculus I 1 4 9 25 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 101 Gugg, C Stem
C 20973 MATH 1120 Calculus I 1 4 0 0 Webb, P Stem
C 20521 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 0 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am COL 306 Gugg, C Stem
C 20528 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 0 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 104 Slatton, J Stem
C 20539 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 0 25 Ghimire, K Online Stem
C 20975 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 0 0 Webb, P Stem
  20517 MATH 2221 Calculus II 1 4 18 25 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 221 Thapa, M Stem
  20518 MATH 2222 Calculus III 1 4 10 17 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 202 Qi, D Stem
  20534 MATH 3002 Geometry for Teachers 1 3 16 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 306 Ghimire, K
C 20540 MATH 3002 Geometry for Teachers 1 3 0 51 Watford, J Online
  20529 MATH 3313 Differential Equations 1 3 11 15 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 202 Thapa, M Stem
C 20961 MATH 5003 Statistics for Middle Grades 1 3 0 0 STAFF Online
  20442 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 1 3 11 35 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 307 Grimes, M
  20466 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 1 3 21 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 201 Brown, J
  20458 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 1 3 11 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 307 Maldonado, C
  20470 MGNT 3680 Organizational Theory-Behav 1 3 17 35 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 103 Theriault, D
  20449 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 1 3 15 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  20446 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 1 3 18 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Bennett, R
  20468 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 1 3 22 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Stovall, A
  20451 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 1 3 1 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  20450 MKTG 4800 Personal Selling 1 3 11 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 203 Toteva, I
  20439 MKTG 4850 Marketing Channels 1 3 15 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Toteva, I
  20472 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 1 3 20 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  20478 MUSC 0990 Recital Laboratory 1 0 22 30 W 03:30pm-04:20pm JCK 104 Megginson, J No
C 20492 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 0 30 Davis, L Online No
C 20494 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 0 30 Rentz, H Online No
C 20495 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 0 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am JCK 208 Palmer, B No
C 20496 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 0 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm JCK 208 Palmer, B No
  20488 MUSC 1201 Elementary Harmony Pt I 1 3 3 10 M W 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Yeung, A
  20489 MUSC 1402 Group Piano II 1 2 8 12 T R 09:30am-10:20am JCK 205 Yeung, A
  20504 MUSC 151M Percussion 1 1 3 5 JCK 108 STAFF
  20499 MUSC 151W Voice 1 1 2 4 JCK 108 Palmer, B No
C 20491 MUSC 152N Piano 1 1 0 2 JCK 210 Yeung, A
  20500 MUSC 152W Voice 1 1 2 2 JCK 108 Palmer, B
C 20910 MUSC 171N Piano 1 1 0 1 JCK Yeung, A No
  20479 MUSC 2010 SW Civic Chorus 1 1 5 10 M 07:00pm-08:30pm JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  20501 MUSC 2080 GSW Concert Band 1 1 25 30 T R 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 110 Richmond, C No
  20480 MUSC 2090 GSW Concert Choir 1 1 24 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  20486 MUSC 2213 Sight Singing III 2 1 7 10 M W 09:30am-10:20am JCK 205 Yeung, A
  20487 MUSC 2214 Sight Singing IV 3 1 7 10 M W 09:30am-10:20am JCK 205 Yeung, A
  20482 MUSC 252W Voice 1 1 3 4 JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  20490 MUSC 3000 Piano Proficiency 1 1 10 10 JCK Yeung, A No
  20904 MUSC 3103 Instrumental Music, Secondary 1 3 4 5 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm JCK 208 Richmond, C
  20485 MUSC 3131 Pop Music and Culture 1 3 19 30 Laughlin, E Online
  20484 MUSC 3190 Music History: American Music 1 3 23 30 Laughlin, E Online Low
  20497 MUSC 3204 Adv Harmony 1 3 10 10 M W 09:30am-10:45am JCK 208 Palmer, B
  20493 MUSC 3250 Voice Techniques 1 2 7 10 M W 11:00am-11:50am JCK 208 Davis, L
  20481 MUSC 3300 Choral Conducting 1 1 9 10 T R 11:00am-11:50am JCK 206 Megginson, J
  20498 MUSC 3310 Instrumental Conducting 1 1 9 10 Palmer, B
C 20605 MUSC 351X Guitar 1 1 0 1 JCK 108 Bone, A
  20483 MUSC 4800 Senior Capstone Project 1 1 9 10 Megginson, J Low
C 20503 MUSC 4900 Special Topics: GACE Prep 1 1 0 1 Richmond, C

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20025 NURS 3001 Special Populat Requiring Care 1 3 21 45 Wolfe, S Online
  20202 NURS 3003 Fundamentals of Nursing 1 5 16 25 M 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 111 Stanley, L
  20204 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 8 8 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 236 Stanley, L
                T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1236 Stanley, L
  20205 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 8 8 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 236 Swords, S
                T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1236 Swords, S
  20207 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 9 9 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 236 Swords, S
                W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1236 Swords, S
  20023 NURS 3004 Cross Cultur/National Issue CG 1 3 26 45 Nabbie, D Online
  20211 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology 1 3 17 25 R 08:30am-11:15am HHS1 124 Gary, B
  20212 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology RN 1 3 25 25 Gary, B Online
  20024 NURS 3006 Adv Practice Issues in CG 1 3 36 45 Easom, L Online
C 20222 NURS 3100 Nursing of Adults I 1 6 0 20 T 08:30am-11:50am HHS1 106 Pfeiffer, B
  20223 NURS 3100 Nursing of Adults I 1 6 7 20 T 08:30am-11:50am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
  20224 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 10 10 F 06:45am-04:00pm PPMH Pfeiffer, B
  20225 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 10 10 F 06:45am-04:00pm HMC Pfeiffer, B
  20226 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 10 10 F 06:45am-04:00pm PPMH Pfeiffer, B
  20227 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 10 10 F 06:45am-04:00pm PPMH Pfeiffer, B
  20228 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab SIM 1 0 40 40 F 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Ouzts, J
  20229 NURS 3120 Nursing Informatics 1 2 2 20 T 03:30pm-05:15pm HHS1 111 Gosa, L
  20230 NURS 3120 Nursing Informatics 1 2 9 20 T 03:30pm-05:15pm HHS1 111 Gosa, L
C 20231 NURS 3120 Nursing Informatics RN 1 0 0 STAFF Online
  20990 NURS 3120 Nursing Informatics RN 2 2 22 25 Ouzts, J Online
  20213 NURS 3130 Mental Health Nursing 1 4 18 25 R 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 111 Slocumb, R
  20214 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 8 8 FS 06:30am-06:45pm Slocumb, R
  20215 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 8 8 FS 06:30am-06:45pm Snider, N
  20216 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 8 8 FS 06:30am-06:45pm Snider, N
  20217 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 25 25 F 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Slocumb, R
  20232 NURS 3140 Nursing of Childbearing Family 1 4 6 25 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
  20233 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 8 8 U 06:45am-06:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  20234 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 8 8 U 06:45am-06:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  20235 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 9 9 U 06:45am-06:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  20236 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam SIM 1 0 25 25 F PPMH STAFF
C 20237 NURS 3145 Pediatric Nursing Care 1 4 0 20 T 12:30pm-03:15pm HHS1 111 Bachhofer, C
  20238 NURS 3145 Pediatric Nursing Care 1 4 8 20 T 12:30pm-03:15pm HHS1 111 Bachhofer, C
  20239 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 10 10 W 06:45am-06:45pm Bachhofer, C
  20240 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 10 10 W 06:45am-06:45pm Bachhofer, C
  20241 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 10 10 W 06:45am-06:45pm Bachhofer, C
  20242 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 10 10 W 06:45am-06:45pm Bachhofer, C
  20243 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab SIM 1 0 40 40 W 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Bachhofer, C
  20218 NURS 3200 Health Assessment 1 3 18 25 M 01:00pm-02:45pm HHS1 124 Pfeiffer, B
  20219 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 8 8 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 206 Pfeiffer, B
  20220 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 8 8 W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 206 Pfeiffer, B
  20221 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 6 6 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 206 Pfeiffer, B
  20759 NURS 3600S Transcultural HealthCare-St Ab 1 3 10 10 Slocumb, R
C 20244 NURS 3630 Pharmacology 1 3 0 20 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 111 Mellinger, B No
  20245 NURS 3630 Pharmacology 1 3 8 20 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 111 Mellinger, B No
  20246 NURS 4010 Leadership in Nursing 1 3 14 27 T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 111 Gosa, L
  20247 NURS 4100 Nursing of Adults II 1 6 6 25 R 12:30pm-03:15pm HHS1 106 Snider, N No
  20248 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 8 8 S 06:45am-04:00pm HMC Bachhofer, C
  20249 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 8 8 F 06:45am-04:00pm SRH Bachhofer, C
  20250 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 8 8 M 06:45am-04:00pm HMC Bachhofer, C
  20251 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab SIM 1 0 25 25 M 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Ouzts, J
  20252 NURS 4150 Gerontological Nursing 1 3 17 27 M 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 106 Gary, B
  20253 NURS 4410 Community Health Nursing 1 4 6 25 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 106 Slocumb, R
  20254 NURS 4410L Community Health Nursing Lab 1 0 25 25 Slocumb, R
  20255 NURS 4810 Evidence Based Practice Nurs. 1 3 17 25 W 12:30pm-03:15pm HHS1 106 Mellinger, B
  20256 NURS 4850 Transition to Practice 1 2 14 27 M 01:00pm-02:50pm HHS1 107 Stanley, L No
  20261 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing for RNs 1 4 10 10 Johnston, T Online No
  20257 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 1 10 WRFSU Gary, B No
  20258 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 7 10 WRFSU Gosa, L No
  20259 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 6 7 WRFSU Teasley, T No
  20260 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing SIM 1 5 27 27 W 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Ouzts, J No
C 20063 NURS 6106 Advanced Pharmacology I 3 0 20 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
C 20064 NURS 6106 Advanced Pharmacology I 3 0 20 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  20065 NURS 6119 Information Tech. Health Care I 3 17 30 Gosa, L Online
C 20075 NURS 6127 Scientific UP of the APN Role I 3 0 25 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  20066 NURS 6220 Effective Teach/Learn Strategy I 3 25 35 Bryant, P Online
  20073 NURS 6230 Health Care Delivery Systems I 3 22 25 Shirlock, S Online
  20074 NURS 6240 Health Care Finance I 3 23 25 Shirlock, S Online
  20067 NURS 6330 Evaluation of Learning I 3 28 35 Dykes, M Online
  20068 NURS 6407 Practicum I 3 1 10 Bryant, P Online No
  20090 NURS 6422 Primary Care Adults Lifespan I I 6 7 20 Hasbach, K Online
  20091 NURS 6422 Primary Care Adults Lifespan I I 6 9 20 Hasbach, K Online
  20076 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 2 6 Hasbach, K
  20077 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 2 6 Hasbach, K
  20078 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 2 6 Plant, K
  20079 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 2 6 Plant, K
  20080 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 3 6 Daniel, C
  20093 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 4 6 Smith, R
  20094 NURS 6422L Primary Care Adults Life Lab I 0 3 6 Smith, R
C 20102 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 0 6 Dodd, M
C 20104 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 0 6 Dodd, M
C 20106 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 0 6 Dodd, M
C 20107 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 0 6 Rodriguez, P
C 20108 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 0 6 Rodriguez, P
C 21012 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 0 0 Dodd, M
C 21013 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 0 0 Dodd, M
C 21014 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 0 0 Dodd, M
C 21015 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 0 0 Dodd, M
  21016 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 10 10 Dodd, M
  20070 NURS 6730 Process Improvement Healthcare I 3 17 25 Dykes, M Online
  20071 NURS 6740 Health Info Exch Stand Models I 3 15 25 Dykes, M Online
  20072 NURS 6750 Health Systems Project Mgmt I 3 19 25 Dykes, M Online
  20069 NURS 6999 Focused Project I 3 12 20 Dykes, M Online No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20350 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 20 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1243 McDonald, J
  20351 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 1 20 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1240 Bender, T
C 20352 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 26 McDonald, J Online
C 20353 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 20 T R 09:30am-10:20am EC 205 Coombs, A
C 20354 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 26 Donaldson, D Online
  20355 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 2 1 11 20 T R 11:00am-12:40pm SSC Edwards, K
C 20356 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 1 1 0 26 Coombs, A Online
  20357 PEDS 1030 Step Aerobics 1 1 10 20 T R 03:00pm-03:50pm SSC 1170 Edwards, K
  20358 PEDS 1040 Concepts of Personal Protectio 1 1 14 20 R 06:00pm-07:40pm SSC Morton, C
  20359 PEDS 1230 Racquetball 1 1 11 20 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1200 Bender, T
C 20360 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 0 20 T R 11:00am-11:50am STAFF
  20361 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 15 20 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm STAFF
  20362 PEDS 1280 Beg Golf 3 1 17 20 T R 11:00am-12:40pm G&CC Donaldson, D
  20363 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 4 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1178 Ragan, M
  20364 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 13 20 T R 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1178 Ragan, M
  20365 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 3 2 12 20 M W 07:35am-09:15am SSC 1240 Faison, J
  20366 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 2 9 20 T R 07:35am-09:15am SSC 1235 Payne, J
C 20367 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 0 20 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1243 STAFF
C 20368 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 0 25 STAFF Online
  20369 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 2 19 20 M W 07:35am-09:15am SSC 1243 Faison, J
C 20370 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 0 20 M W 02:00pm-02:50pm SSC 1243 STAFF
  20644 PHYS 1112K Introduction to Physics II 1 4 16 18 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 205 Kostov, S Hybrid Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 209 Kostov, S Hybrid Stem
  20645 PHYS 2212K Principles of Physics II 1 4 14 18 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 205 Kostov, S Hybrid Stem
                W 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 306 Kostov, S Hybrid Stem
  20418 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 9 30 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm BHP 301 Berggren, J
C 20427 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
  20428 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 1 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
C 20474 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 302 Smith, B
  20429 POLS 2101 Intro to Discipline of Pol Sci 1 3 12 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 LeJeune, J
  20419 POLS 2201 State & Local Government 1 3 24 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Berggren, J Hybrid
  20475 POLS 2401 Intro to Global Issues 1 3 8 30 Smith, B Online
  20797 POLS 3205 Intro to Comparative Politics 1 3 13 20 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Smith, B
  20420 POLS 4470 American Presidency 1 3 25 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Berggren, J
  20430 POLS 4580 Constitutional Law II 1 3 18 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 305 LeJeune, J
  20983 POLS 4900 State Politics 1 3 4 5 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Berggren, J Hybrid
C 20984 POLS 4920 Political Science Internship 1 3 0 0 Berggren, J
C 20477 POLS 4930 Pre-Law Internship 1 3 0 0 Smith, B
  20421 POLS 4950 Senior Research 1 3 18 20 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 306 Berggren, J Low
  20170 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 28 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Palmer, D No
  20171 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 34 45 M W 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 236 Merritt, S No
  20172 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 28 45 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 Baykina, M No
  20173 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 41 45 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 236 Merritt, S No
C 20264 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 0 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 205 Bragg, D No
C 20192 PSYC 1102 Psyc as a Natural Science 1 3 0 35 Fisk, G Online
C 20193 PSYC 1102 Psyc as a Natural Science 1 3 0 35 Fisk, G Online
  20166 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 32 45 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 Cotter, E No
  20167 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 30 45 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Palmer, D No
  20168 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 19 45 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 Palmer, D No
C 20169 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 0 35 Cotter, E Online No
  20183 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 1 3 6 26 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  20187 PSYC 3331 Intro Psychological Testing 1 3 30 42 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 240 Baykina, M
  20194 PSYC 3350 Health Psychology 1 3 18 35 Huffman, C Online No
  20182 PSYC 3380 Sensation and Perception 1 3 28 45 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 Fisk, G
  20195 PSYC 3390 Cross-Cultural Psychology 1 3 17 35 Merritt, S Online No
  20196 PSYC 4395 Theo-Rsrch in Caregiving 1 3 8 35 Cotter, E Online
  20179 PSYC 4402 Prin of Behavior Modification 1 3 37 45 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 Palmer, D
  20186 PSYC 4403 Emotional Problems of Children 1 3 28 42 M W 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 240 Baykina, M
  20189 PSYC 4405 Theo and Tech of Counseling 1 3 34 42 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Baykina, M
  20188 PSYC 4410 Cognitive Psychology 1 3 30 42 M W 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 244 Huffman, C
  20178 PSYC 4411 History-Systems of Psychology 1 3 30 42 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 244 Huffman, C
  20185 PSYC 4431 Experimental Psychology 1 3 26 42 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Merritt, S
  20180 PSYC 4450 Seminar in Psychology 1 3 15 26 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 110 Cotter, E Low
C 20201 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 3 0 0 Palmer, D Online No
C 20206 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 6 0 0 Palmer, D Online No
C 20209 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 9 0 0 Palmer, D Online No
C 20966 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 1 3 0 1 STAFF

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20174 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 30 45 M W 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 235 Ghosh, D
  20175 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 33 45 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 MacLennan, J
  20176 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 30 45 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 236 Comeau, J
  20197 SOCI 1160 Contemporary Social Problems 1 3 14 35 Comeau, J Online No
  20184 SOCI 1200 Global Social Justice 1 3 26 45 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 MacLennan, J Low
  20198 SOCI 2293 Sociology of Family 1 3 23 35 Ghosh, D Online Low
  20190 SOCI 3309 Human Sexuality 1 3 35 42 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 244 Ghosh, D
  20199 SOCI 3318 Sociology of Religion 1 3 27 35 Comeau, J Online
  20177 SOCI 4411 Race and Minority Relations 1 3 39 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 236 Ghosh, D
  20181 SOCI 4440 Methods of Social Research 1 3 40 42 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 244 Comeau, J
  20191 SOCI 4450 Seminar in Sociology 1 3 26 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 245 MacLennan, J
  20200 SOCI 4465 Society and Natural Resources 1 3 20 35 MacLennan, J Online
C 20203 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 3 0 0 Palmer, D Online No
C 20208 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 6 0 0 Palmer, D Online No
C 20210 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 9 0 0 Palmer, D Online No
  20436 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 14 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 302 Levine Berggren, B Hybrid
  20437 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 13 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Levine Berggren, B Hybrid
  20100 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 2 20 Godoy, O Online
  20105 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 7 20 Godoy, O Online
C 20906 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 0 0 Carr, J
C 20101 SPAN 1002 Elementary Spanish II 1 3 0 20 Godoy, O Online
  20976 SPAN 1002 Elementary Spanish II 1 3 14 20 Godoy, O Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20515 THEA 1100 Theatre Appreciation 1 3 13 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am FAR 120A Ryan, N No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20267 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M 11:00am-11:50am COL 205 Bragg, D No
  20965 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 19 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am CC 107 Jenkins, D No
C 20265 UNIV 1001 Pathways to College Success 1 1 0 0 W 11:00am-11:50am COL 205 Bragg, D
  20974 UNIV 4000 Contemporary Int Cultures 1 3 3 14 Iordanova, N

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20154 XSCI 2090 Athletic Training 1 3 12 40 M W 08:00am-09:15am SSC 1240 STAFF
  20155 XSCI 2300 Exercise Nutrition 1 3 21 35 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 1243 Meador, B
  20156 XSCI 3250 Test & Measurement 1 3 15 35 M W 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1235 Chen, S
  20157 XSCI 3260 Exercise Physiology 1 3 9 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1235 Meador, B
C 20158 XSCI 3260L Exercise Physiology Lab 1 1 0 12 M 01:00pm-03:00pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
  20835 XSCI 3260L Exercise Physiology Lab 1 1 11 12 W 09:00am-11:00am SSC 1235 Meador, B
  20160 XSCI 3310 Exercise Leadership 1 3 19 35 M W 11:00am-12:15pm SSC 1235 Chen, S
  20161 XSCI 3320 Health Promotion 1 3 29 35 Meador, B Online
  20162 XSCI 3330 Ex Sci - Practicum 1 4 11 12 Meador, B Online
  20163 XSCI 4100 Exercise Science Internship 1 4 10 12 Chen, S Online
  20164 XSCI 4110 Exercise Science Internship 1 4 11 12 Chen, S Online
  20165 XSCI 4120 Exercise Science Internship 1 4 11 12 Chen, S Online