Schedule of Classes: Fall Semester 2021 - Full Term

Term Dates: August 18 - December 14, 2021

info C - Denotes Closed Class
Last Updated: 03:14pm 09/19/2021

CLASS SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Fee Payment Deadlines

Notice:

Lowering the cost of course materials for students is a goal at GSW. In the far right column entitled NO/LOW MAT on the schedule below, you will find see the words "No" or "Low" to the side of some courses. "No" indicates there is no cost for required course materials for that course. "Low" indicates the cost of the required course materials is $40 or less. Included in the cost caps are textbooks and other text-based materials, workbooks, lab manuals, online homework platforms, and codes or publisher-provided curricular materials for students. Excluded from the cost caps are equipment (such as art supplies, calculators, or physical lab materials) and fees for test proctoring.

Georgia House Bill 801 became effective for the 2017-2018 Academic Year. Under this legislation, HOPE and Zell Miller scholarship recipients will receive an additional 0.5 quality points for grades of B, C, and D in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (STEM) designated college courses. This weight will automatically be added to grades earned in the approved courses at the end of each term and will impact the HOPE/Zell Miller GPA only (not the institutional/overall GPA). The approved STEM Weight Directory can be found by using this link: GA Futures STEM Weighted Course Directory. Current classes that qualify for the 0.5 grade increase are indicated by the term "STEM" on the right side of the class schedule below.

Online classes are printed in red. Hybrid classes have at least one class replaced by technology and are printed in blue. Extended session nursing classes are printed in orange.

ESL courses are open to students in the English Language Institute (ELI) program. Non-ELI students who wish to register in these courses may do so only with permission of their advisor, the registrar, and the ELI Coordinator of Instruction.

Online courses and other distance education courses may require proctored examinations or other forms of student identity verification. Students enrolled in online courses through the School of Business should refer to the information at the link for eMajor School of Business at https://gsw.edu/Academics/Registrars-Office/Schedule-of-Classes. Students enrolled in online courses in the School of Computing and Mathematics should refer to information at https://www.gsw.edu/academics/schools-and-departments/school-of-computing-and-mathematics/proctoru. Students enrolled in online courses offered by other schools/departments should contact the instructor for specific testing requirements. Contact the school/department/instructor to determine costs associated with online testing through ProctorU. Please go to http://www.proctoru.com/gsw/ for more information.

Early Registration|  Fall 2021 Calendar|  GSW Catalog/Course Descriptions|  GSW Final Exam Schedule|
 Transfer Articulation| Required Materials| Online Classes|  Semester Fees|  GSW Student Forms
Graduation Information|  Building Codes|

Part of Term Descriptions:


PTRM (Part of Term)

Description

Definition

PTRM 1

Full Term

Term lasts the duration of the semester

PTRM 2

First Half

Term lasts from the first day of class to the middle of the semester

PTRM 3

Second Half

Term lasts from the middle of the semester through the last day of class

PTRM I

Intra-Georgia Registration Sharing System (INGRESS)

Full Term Session which includes the following programs: MSN and PLA

PLAGIARISM PREVENTION

In each class offered this semester, it is possible that the instructor will use techniques to identify students who plagiarize. Students may be required to submit written assignments online through a plagiarism-prevention service or to allow the instructor to submit hard copies of their writing to such a service. The written assignments may be retained by the service for the sole purpose of checking for plagiarized content in future student submissions. For more information about the consequences of plagiarism, refer to the GSW Academic Integrity Policy


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80619 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 1 3 1 35 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 205 Smith, S
  80627 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 1 3 9 35 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 205 Smith, S
  80647 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 1 3 7 40 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 103 Hart, D
  80624 ACCT 4230 Income Tax Accounting 1 3 23 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 205 Smith, S
  80657 ACCT 4390 Accounting Internship 1 3 15 15 Perry, S
C 81161 ACCT 6200 Managerial Control 1 3 0 0 Bishop, C Online
  80655 ACCT 6390 Accounting Internship-Graduate 1 3 15 15 Perry, S Online
  80735 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 1 3 7 25 Gilley, M Online
  80038 ARHS 3080 Asian Art History 1 3 13 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 208 Wynn, K
  80039 ARHS 4001 History of Modern Art 1 3 14 20 M W F 12:30pm-01:20pm FAR 208 Wynn, K
  80010 ARST 3001 Beginning Glassblowing I 1 3 2 8 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  80011 ARST 3012 Intermediate Glass Blowing II 1 3 3 5 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  80003 ARST 3021 Adv Drawing I 1 3 8 15 M W 01:30pm-04:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L
  80014 ARST 3031 Beg Printmaking I 1 3 1 8 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  80015 ARST 3042 Intermediate Printmaking II 1 3 3 5 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  80019 ARST 3071 Beg Sculpture I 1 3 2 8 M W 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C No
  80049 ARST 3081 Beginning Photography I 1 3 5 8 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80020 ARST 3082 Intermediate Sculpture II 1 3 4 5 M W 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C No
C 80042 ARST 3141 Beginning Ceramics I 1 3 0 4 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  80043 ARST 3152 Ceramics II, Intermediate 1 3 2 3 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  80055 ARST 3170 Beginning Digital Arts I 1 3 2 8 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  80004 ARST 3241 Beg Painting I 1 3 6 8 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  80022 ARST 4004 Advanced Sculpture IV 1 3 2 3 M W 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C No
  80052 ARST 4014 Photographic Illustration IV 1 3 2 3 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80012 ARST 4023 Adv Glass Blowing III 1 3 2 3 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  80053 ARST 4025 Photography V 1 3 2 3 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80013 ARST 4034 Adv Glass Blowing IV 1 3 1 3 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  80056 ARST 4170 Intermediate Digital Arts II 1 3 3 5 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
C 80057 ARST 4171 Advanced Digital Arts III 1 3 0 2 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
C 80058 ARST 4172 Advanced Digital Arts IV 1 3 0 1 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  80007 ARST 4274 Advanced Painting IV 1 3 1 3 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  80047 ARTC 1100 Art Appreciation 1 3 4 35 M W 09:30am-10:45am FAR 120A Hodges, J Hybrid
  80002 ARTF 1010 Beg Drawing I 1 3 1 12 M W F 12:30pm-02:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L
C 80059 ARTF 1020 2D Design Concepts and Color 1 3 0 7 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J
  80040 ARTF 2061 Art History Survey I 1 3 16 30 M W F 09:30am-10:20am FAR 208 Wynn, K
C 80008 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 0 1 FAR Robinson, L No
C 80060 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 0 1 FAR 204 Hodges, J No
C 80054 ARTX 4065 Directed Study-Digital Arts 1 3 0 1 FAR 209 Hodges, J
C 80001 ARTX 4081 Drawing and Painting 1 3 0 2 FAR 207 Robinson, L No
C 80041 ARTX 4082 Ceramics 1 3 0 2 FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  80009 ARTX 4083 Glassblowing 1 3 2 3 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
C 80048 ARTX 4086 Photography 1 3 0 1 FAR 204 Hodges, J No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80251 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 0 40 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Tu, A
  80253 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 10 40 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm RON 301 Goulding, M
  80254 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 4 41 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 301 Harvey, S
  80255 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 2 42 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Wright, L
  80256 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 12 40 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 301 Tu, A
  80258 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 1 22 T 09:30am-11:20am HHS2 107 Harvey, S No
  80259 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 3 22 T 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  80260 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 2 22 T 02:00pm-03:50pm HHS2 107 Wright, L No
C 80261 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 0 22 W 09:00am-10:50am HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  80262 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 8 22 W 01:00pm-02:50pm HHS2 107 Goulding, M No
  80263 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 7 22 R 09:30am-11:20am HHS2 107 Lorenz, O No
  80264 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 8 22 R 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  80265 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 2 22 R 02:00pm-03:50pm HHS2 107 Brown, I No
  80266 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 2 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am SCI 124 Brown, I
  81164 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 19 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm SCI 124 Wright, L
  80267 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 4 22 F 10:00am-11:50am RON 107 Goulding, M No
  80268 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 1 24 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                M 09:30am-11:20am RON 107 Lorenz, O Stem
  80269 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 1 23 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                M 09:30am-11:20am RON 108 Lorenz, O Stem
  80271 BIOL 2107K Principles of Biology I 1 4 4 22 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 107 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
  80272 BIOL 2107K Principles of Biology I 1 4 13 22 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 108 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
  80277 BIOL 2107R Prin of Biology I Recitation 1 0 17 44 F 09:00am-09:50am RON 301 Jacobs, A
  80435 BIOL 3020 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy 1 4 11 15 T R 08:00am-08:50am SCI 208 Jacobs, A
                WR 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 107 Jacobs, A
  80436 BIOL 3100 Cell-Molecular Biology 1 3 17 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm SCI 208 Goulding, M
                R 03:00pm-04:50pm RON 108 Goulding, M
  80281 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 1 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
  80282 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 1 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
  80283 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Goulding, M No
  80284 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80286 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
  80287 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 1 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
C 80289 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
  80290 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
  80291 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Goulding, M No
  80292 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80293 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 1 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
  80294 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:00pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
  80437 BIOL 4200 Genetics 1 3 7 15 T R 09:30am-10:20am SCI 208 Brown, I
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 120 Brown, I
  80441 BIOL 4300 Plant Physiology 1 4 7 10 W 03:00pm-05:50pm SCI 120 Harvey, S
                M F 11:00am-12:15pm SCI 124 Harvey, S
  80438 BIOL 4441 Animal Behavior 1 3 9 15 M W 08:00am-08:50am SCI 208 Lorenz, O
                Lorenz, O
  80439 BIOL 4730 Teaching Assistantship 1 1 4 6 Harvey, S No
C 81210 BIOL 4730 Zoo Internship 1 3 0 1 Brown, I No
  80440 BIOL 4750 Zoo Animal Maintenance 1 3 5 9 F 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I
  80982 BUSA 1201 Business Leadership I 1 1 2 15 T 07:00pm-07:50pm BHP 205 Stovall, A
C 80625 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 0 20 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 310 Park, Y
C 80642 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 0 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 310 Norris, J
  80616 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 1 3 1 40 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 Ward, C
  80630 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 1 3 1 30 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 Greene, E
  80626 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 1 3 6 40 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 307 Wang, Q
  80637 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 1 3 7 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 307 Maldonado, C
  80639 BUSA 3105 Communications in the Bus Env 1 3 4 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 103 Stovall, A
  80629 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 1 3 2 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 307 Wang, Q
  80658 BUSA 4970 Business Practicum 1 3 11 15 Perry, S
  80656 BUSA 6025 Business Internship 1 3 13 15 Perry, S Online
C 80650 BUSA 6140 Adv Business Finance 1 3 0 40 Bennett, R Online
C 80700 BUSA 6140 Adv Business Finance 1 3 0 40 Bennett, R Online
  80653 BUSA 6170 Quantitative MGNT-Graduate 1 3 6 40 Brown, J Online
C 80701 BUSA 6180 Internat'l Business Practices 1 3 0 40 Maldonado, C Online
C 80652 BUSA 6550 Entrepreneurship 1 3 0 55 Aller, J Online
C 80651 BUSA 6600 Business Strategy 1 3 0 30 Fathi, M Online
  80654 BUSA 6600 Business Strategy 1 3 10 30 Fathi, M Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80540 CHEM 1151 Survey of Chemistry I 1 3 21 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Gurnack, M Stem
  80541 CHEM 1151L Survey of Chemistry I Lab 1 1 21 24 W 02:00pm-04:50pm HHS2 103 Gurnack, M Stem
  80542 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 1 3 31 50 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Iordanov, T Stem
  80543 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 1 3 7 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Smith, M Stem
  80544 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 13 25 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  80545 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 2 25 T 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  80546 CHEM 1211R Prin. Chemistry I Recitation 1 0 29 50 W 02:00pm-02:50pm SCI 204 Iordanov, T No
  80561 CHEM 1211R Prin. Chemistry I Recitation 1 0 9 25 R 11:00am-11:50am RON 304 Smith, M No
  80562 CHEM 1212 Principles of Chemistry II 1 3 18 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm SCI 204 Iordanova, N Stem
  80563 CHEM 1212L Principles of Chemistry Lab II 1 1 16 25 R 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  80564 CHEM 3100 Chemical Literature 1 1 22 24 T 11:00am-11:50am RON 304 Gurnack, M
  80565 CHEM 3250 Quantitative Analysis 1 3 4 10 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm SCI 204 Iordanov, T
  80566 CHEM 3250L Quantitative Analysis Lab 1 2 4 10 T R 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Iordanov, T
  80567 CHEM 3301 Organic Chemistry I 1 3 12 24 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Smith, M Stem
  80568 CHEM 3301L Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 1 1 8 12 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M Stem
  80569 CHEM 3301L Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 1 1 5 12 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M Stem
  80570 CHEM 4410 Biochemistry 1 3 10 12 M W 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Gurnack, M
  80571 CHEM 4410L Biochemistry Laboratory 1 1 11 12 M 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 306 Gurnack, M
C 80572 CHEM 4491 Chemistry Seminar I 1 1 0 1 Gurnack, M
  80584 CHIN 1001 Elementary Chinese I 1 3 13 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 201 Yeung, A
  80597 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 2 29 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Hackett, W
C 80603 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 0 25 Cook, K Online
C 80605 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 0 25 Yemelyanov, A Online
C 80609 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 0 25 Yemelyanov, A Online
  80837 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 7 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Cook, K
  80532 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 11 25 M W F 08:00am-08:50am COL 209 Carter, J No
  80533 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 6 25 M W F 09:30am-10:20am COL 304 Carter, J No
C 80534 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 0 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am COL 304 Jones, A No
C 80535 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 0 5 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 304 Jones, A No
  80536 COMM 2225 Video Production I 1 3 11 15 F 02:00pm-04:30pm COL 103 Peacock, P Low
  80538 COMM 4080 Studies in New Media 1 3 9 15 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 209 Jones, A
  80539 COMM 4545 Issues in Comm & Media Studies 1 3 11 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 304 Carter, J
  81038 COMM 4770 Intro to Mass Comm 1 3 11 15 M W 11:00am-12:15pm COL 209 Jones, A
  80593 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 1 3 7 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 101 Cook, K Stem
  80599 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 1 3 11 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 101 Mukkavilli, S Stem
  80589 CSCI 2100 Assembly Language Programming 1 3 16 30 Campbell, B Online Stem
  80591 CSCI 2200 Computer Architecture 1 3 22 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Cook, K
  80601 CSCI 2510 Data Structures and Algorithms 1 3 22 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Ding, W
  80592 CSCI 3600 Computer Security 1 3 9 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Hobbs, J
  80590 CSCI 4200 Design of Operating Systems 1 3 26 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S
  80594 CSCI 4320 Human Computer Interaction 1 3 21 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A
  80596 CSCI 4400 Intro to Database Systems 1 3 19 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S
  80600 CSCI 4830 Artificial Intelligence 1 3 28 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A
  80602 CSCI 4910 Junior-Senior Seminar 1 1 26 30 M 03:30pm-04:20pm CWH 101 Cook, K
  80611 CSCI 4930 Internship 1 3 14 15 Perry, S
  80659 CSCI 4930 Internship 1 3 15 15 Perry, S Online
  80607 CSCI 5120 Topics in Information Security 1 3 12 30 Ding, W Online
  80608 CSCI 6230 Internet Architect-Protocols 1 3 1 20 Ding, W Online
  80606 CSCI 6800 Human-Comp Interact-Intf Des 1 3 12 30 Yemelyanov, A Online
  80614 CSCI 6900 Sp Prob CS-Linux & AndroidSec 1 3 11 30 Mukkavilli, S Online
  80612 CSCI 6930 Internship 1 3 11 15 Perry, S Online
C 81079 CSCI 7900 Thesis 1 3 0 0 Ding, W Online
C 81085 CSCI 7900 Thesis 1 3 0 0 Yemelyanov, A Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80618 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 1 3 4 40 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 307 Mostafavi Dehzooei, M
  80622 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 1 3 8 40 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 307 Mostafavi Dehzooei, M
  80098 EDMG 3020 Middle Grades Learner-Philos 1 5 20 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 244 Sexton, T No
  80100 EDMG 3030 MG Lang Arts Assess-Applicat 1 5 15 15 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 102 Short, R
C 81137 EDMG 3100 MG Math Assess-Applic 1 5 0 1 Sexton, T Hybrid
  80103 EDMG 4050 MG Soc Stud Assessm-Applica 1 5 13 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 243 Evans-Amalu, K
  80105 EDMG 4950 MG Opening School Exp 1 0 8 15 Sexton, T
  80107 EDMG 4970 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 12 15 Sexton, T
  80108 EDMG 4980 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 12 15 Sexton, T
  80110 EDMG 4990 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 12 15 Sexton, T
C 80112 EDMG 6220 Readings in MG Lang Arts 1 3 0 0 Short, R Online
  80114 EDMG 6221 Readings In MG Mathematics 1 3 2 13 Short, R Online
C 80115 EDRG 3020 Language Arts 1 3 0 25 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 205 Short, R
  80117 EDRG 3020 Language Arts - ABAC 1 3 1 26 W 09:30am-12:00pm Stephens, S ABAC
C 80118 EDRG 3020 Language Arts - Friday 1 3 0 0 F 08:00am-09:15am EC 102 Short, R
C 80119 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Lit - Friday 1 3 0 0 F 01:00pm-02:15pm EC 103 Stephens, S
  80120 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Literacy 1 3 12 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 100 Short, R
C 80123 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Lit - ABAC 1 3 0 0 W 01:00pm-03:30pm Stephens, S ABAC
  80124 EDSC 4060 Engl Pedagogy Assess-Applica 1 5 15 15 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 102 Short, R
  80125 EDSC 4100 Hist Pedagogy Assess-Applica 1 5 13 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 243 Evans-Amalu, K
  80127 EDSC 4950 Sec Ed Opening School Exp 1 0 10 15 Brown, Q
  80128 EDSC 4970 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 13 15 Brown, Q
  80129 EDSC 4980 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 13 15 Brown, Q
  80130 EDSC 4990 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 13 15 Brown, Q
  80131 EDSP 2990 Prof Legal-Eth of Special Ed 1 1 20 25 M 05:00pm-05:50pm EC 236 McKie, M
  80132 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 1 3 10 25 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm EC 242 Holloway, L
C 80134 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 1 3 0 22 Bernstein, G Online
  80136 EDSP 4060 Acquisition-Dev of Language 1 3 7 15 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm EC 236 McKie, M
  80137 EDSP 4420 Class & Beh Strat for Autism 1 3 1 7 McLain, C Online
  80139 EDSP 4510 Assess of Learners w Disabil 1 3 8 15 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 236 McKie, M
  80140 EDSP 4520 Special Ed Block Internship 1 3 8 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 236 Barnetson, K No
  80142 EDSP 4610 Effective Instr for Mild Disab 1 3 10 15 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 236 Barnetson, K No
  80143 EDSP 4620 Classroom-Beh Mgt for Disabil 1 3 9 15 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Crosby, M
  80144 EDSP 4950 SpEd Opening School Exp 1 0 10 15 Barnetson, K
  80145 EDSP 6220 Readings in Special Educ 1 3 2 27 Barnetson, K Online
  80147 EDSP 7350 Sp Ed Curr & Inst Strat 1 3 2 27 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 242 Spann, J
  80149 EDSP 8860 EdS Practicum I in Special Ed 1 3 1 12 Sexton, T Online No
  80150 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 1 3 7 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 242 Tawbush, R
  80151 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 1 6 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Evans-Amalu, K
  80152 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 1 3 4 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 243 Evans-Amalu, K
  80153 EDUC 2130 Exploring Learning & Teaching 1 3 2 32 M W F 09:30am-10:20am EC 100 Tawbush, R No
  80155 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 1 3 6 25 Evans-Amalu, K Online
  80156 EDUC 4400 PE Materials and Methods 1 4 10 15 M 09:30am-11:25am EC 244 Arnett, B
                W 09:30am-10:45am EC 244 Arnett, B
  80157 EDUC 4620 Classroom/Behavior Mgt 1 3 9 15 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Crosby, M
  80158 EDUC 4950 P-12 Opening School Exp 1 0 8 15 Cribbs, J
  80159 EDUC 4960 Practicum in Grades P-12 1 3 15 15 Cribbs, J
  80160 EDUC 4970 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 10 10 Cribbs, J
  80161 EDUC 4980 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 10 10 Cribbs, J
  80162 EDUC 4990 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 10 10 Cribbs, J
  80164 EDUC 7000 Leadership in Education 1 3 15 240 S 01:00pm-04:30pm HHS1 124 Crosby, M
  80165 EDUC 7610 Education Policy & School Eval 1 3 4 145 S 08:45am-12:15pm SSC Sexton, T
  80167 EDUC 8340 Methods Educational Research 1 3 16 240 S 08:45am-12:15pm HHS1 124 Barnetson, K
  80168 EDUC 8540 Differentiation Strat in Educ 1 3 9 181 Barnetson, K Online
  80169 EDUC 8860 EdS Pract I General Content 1 3 3 31 Sexton, T Online No
C 80064 EEDC 3400 Tching in Elem Educ-Friday 1 3 0 0 F 11:00am-12:15pm EC 102 Dickens, J
C 80065 EEDC 3400 Teaching in Elementary Educ 1 3 0 6 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 205 Dickens, J
C 80066 EEDC 3400 Tching in Elementary Educ-ABAC 1 3 0 0 T 01:30pm-04:00pm Stephens, S ABAC
C 80067 EEDC 3450 Org & Manag Elem Edu Classroom 1 3 0 15 T 09:30am-12:15pm EC 102 Dickens, J
C 80068 EEDC 3450 Org & Man Elem Edu Class -ABAC 1 3 0 25 T 09:30am-12:00pm Stephens, S ABAC
C 80069 EEDC 3450 Org & Man Elem Ed Class-Friday 1 3 0 0 F 12:45pm-02:00pm EC 102 Dickens, J
C 80070 EEDC 3600 Inquiry & Self-Express in Elem 1 3 0 10 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 102 Wu, C No
C 80072 EEDC 4200 Science for Elem Educ-Friday 1 3 0 0 F 09:30am-10:45am EC 204 Crosby, M
C 80073 EEDC 4200 Science for Elementary Educ 1 3 0 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 204 Crosby, M
C 80074 EEDC 4250 Social Studies for Elem Educ 1 3 0 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Brown, Q
C 80075 EEDC 4250 Soc Stud for Elem Educ-Friday 1 3 0 0 F 02:00pm-03:30pm EC 243 Brown, Q
C 80076 EEDC 4250 Soc Stud for Elem Educ - ABAC 1 3 0 25 R 01:00pm-03:30pm Brown, Q ABAC
C 80077 EEDC 4550 Assessment in Elem Educ 1 3 0 21 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 102 Wu, C
C 80078 EEDC 4550 Assessment in Elem Educ-Friday 1 3 0 0 F 11:00am-12:15pm EC 242 Wu, C
C 80079 EEDC 4550 Assessment in Elem Educ-ABAC 1 3 0 25 R 09:30am-12:00pm Wu, C ABAC
C 80080 EEDC 4950 Elem Educ - Opening School Exp 1 0 0 25 Dean, D
  80081 EEDC 4950 Elem Educ - Open Sch Exp-ABAC 1 0 2 26 Dean, D ABAC
C 80083 EEDC 4950 Elem Educ-Open Sch Exp-Friday 1 0 0 0 Dean, D ABAC
  80088 EEDC 4970 Student Teaching in Elem Educ 1 3 15 25 Dean, D
  80090 EEDC 4980 Student Teaching Elem Educ 1 3 15 25 Dean, D
  80091 EEDC 4990 Student Teaching Elem Educ 1 3 14 25 Dean, D
  80093 EEDC 6220 Readings in Elementary Educati 1 3 2 105 Venable, S Online
  80095 EEDC 7350 Elem Curriculum & Instr Strat 1 3 3 105 S 01:00pm-04:30pm SSC Wu, C
  80097 EEDC 8860 EdS Pract I in Elem Educ 1 3 3 16 Sexton, T Online No
  80547 ENGL 0999 Paired Spt for English 1101 1 1 2 10 W 03:30pm-04:20pm ENG 212 Sassi, J
C 80213 ENGL 0999B Co-Requisite Spt for ENGL 1101 1 1 0 0 T R 09:30am-10:20am COL 308 Ellis, K
C 80215 ENGL 0999B Co-Requisite Spt for ENGL 1101 1 1 0 0 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm COL 308 Ellis, K
  80270 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 1 22 M W F 09:30am-10:20am ENG 202 Sassi, J
C 80273 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Rogers, L
  80274 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 2 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  80275 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 1 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  80276 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 2 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 201 Kaus, A
  80278 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 1 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 212 Dave, A
  80279 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 1 22 R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L Hybrid
C 80212 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 308 Ellis, K
C 80214 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 308 Ellis, K
  80295 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 1 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 203 Russell, J
  80296 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 2 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Rogers, L
  80297 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 18 22 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Waldrop, M
  80298 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 2 22 DiPaula, L Online
C 80299 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 Argo, E
C 80300 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 Argo, E
C 80301 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 Ryer, J
C 80302 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 Dillard, D
C 80304 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 Owens, L
C 81129 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
C 80219 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm COL 308 Ellis, K
  80305 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 15 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Moir, M
C 80306 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
  80307 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 12 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
  80308 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 15 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Ryer, J
  80309 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 9 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Rogers, L
  80310 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 13 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Moir, M
  80311 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 13 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 212 Argo, E
  80313 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 3 22 Bryan, E Online
  80314 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 13 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Waldrop, M
  80548 ENGL 2111 World Literature I 1 3 13 27 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 201 Russell, J
  80549 ENGL 2111 World Literature I 1 3 5 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 203 Russell, J
  80551 ENGL 2112 World Literature II 1 3 20 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 211 Argo, E
  80552 ENGL 2121 British Literature I 1 3 3 30 Waldrop, M Online
  80553 ENGL 2121 British Literature I 1 3 18 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Waldrop, M
  80554 ENGL 2122 British Literature II 1 3 26 30 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 203 Moir, M
  80555 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 5 30 Rogers, L Online
C 80556 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 0 0 Ryer, J
  80557 ENGL 2132 American Literature II 1 3 8 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
  80558 ENGL 2132 American Literature II 1 3 19 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Kaus, A
  80586 ENGL 2132 American Literature II 1 3 14 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 201 Kaus, A
  80559 ENGL 2150 Research and Writing 1 3 13 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 212 Russell, J
  80560 ENGL 2200 Intro to Professional Writing 1 3 7 20 R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L Hybrid
  80573 ENGL 3010 Literature for Young Adults 1 3 13 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Kaus, A
  80574 ENGL 3240 Technical Writing 1 3 15 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 113 Dave, A
  80575 ENGL 4025 Teaching & Tutoring Writing 1 3 15 20 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 212 Dave, A
  80576 ENGL 4140 Restoration-18th Cen Eng Lit 1 3 11 20 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Ryer, J
  80577 ENGL 4200 Colonial-Federalist Am Lit 1 3 17 20 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
  80702 ENGL 4940 Fantasy & Science Fiction 1 3 13 20 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Moir, M
  80578 ENGL 4965 Senior Capstone Seminar 1 2 14 20 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
C 81162 ENGL 4980 INTERN IN PRWR 1 3 0 0 Dahlgren, P Online
  80579 ENGL 6470 Advanced Topics in Literacy 1 3 17 20 S 01:00pm-04:30pm ENG 212 DiPaula, L Hybrid
C 81081 ENVS 1100 Intro to Environmental Science 1 3 0 0 Iordanov, T
  81190 EURO 3234 Intro to European Union I 3 1 1 STAFF Online
C 81191 EURO 4430 European Un Envir Policy I 3 0 0 STAFF Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80025 GEOL 1121K Intro Geosciences I 1 4 6 28 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 213 Peavy, S Stem
                M 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 213 Peavy, S Stem
  80031 GEOL 3111 Environmental Geology 1 4 6 8 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 203 Peavy, S
                W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 203 Peavy, S
  80032 GEOL 3311 Oceanography 1 4 3 8 M W 11:00am-12:15pm RON 209 Carter, B
                F 11:00am-01:00pm RON 209 Carter, B
  80033 GEOL 4421 Sedimentary Geology 1 4 4 6 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 209 Carter, B
                F 02:00pm-04:00pm RON 209 Carter, B

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80361 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 4 35 Martin, P Online
  80365 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 3 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
  80363 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 15 35 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 301 Martin, P
  80366 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 24 35 M W F 09:30am-10:20am BHP 303 Parkinson, B
  80631 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 7 35 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 301 Martin, P
  80351 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 14 35 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  80352 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 4 35 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  80353 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 5 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  80371 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 2 35 Robins, G Online
C 81083 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 0 0 Welch, S
  80347 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 16 35 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  80374 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 6 35 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Robins, G
  80378 HIST 2500 The Study of History 1 3 14 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 303 Robins, G
  80348 HIST 2800 The African Diaspora 1 3 20 35 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
  80354 HIST 3570 Civil War-Reconstruction 1 3 8 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Kutzler, E
  80382 HIST 3810 History of Georgia 1 3 17 22 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 303 Robins, G
C 80364 HIST 4150 The Renaissance & Reformation 1 3 0 14 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Martin, P
  80349 HIST 4500 World War 1: History & Memory 1 3 23 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
  80350 HIST 4562 History of American Women 1 3 11 16 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  80367 HIST 4783 Islamic World to 1405 1 3 1 16 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
C 80171 HPER 2021 Life Skills for Athletes-FR 1 2 0 26 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1243 Coombs, S
C 80172 HPER 2022 Life Skills for Athletes-TRNS 1 2 0 20 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1243 Donaldson, D
C 80174 HPER 2100 First Aid-Safety 1 2 0 20 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1240 Greene, S
  80176 HPER 2170 Introduction to PE 1 1 12 25 Cribbs, J Online
  80178 HPER 3550 Spec Prob in Special Populat 1 3 8 10 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 244 Willis, C
  80181 HPER 3600 Tech of Teaching Sports Skills 1 3 12 15 Cribbs, J Online
  80182 HPER 3700 Cont Issues in Health 1 3 11 25 Cribbs, J Online
  80183 HPER 3850 Motor Development 1 3 11 15 Cribbs, J Online
  80698 HRMT 3390 Employment Law 1 3 17 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 201 Wilson, L
  80649 HRMT 3670 Intro to Human Resource Mgt 1 3 1 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Wilson, G
  80613 HRMT 4650 Performance Management 1 3 13 25 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 201 Aller, J
  80646 HRMT 4670 HR Staffing 1 3 16 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 203 Grimes, M

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 81070 INDS 4000 Interdiscipl. Studies Capstone 1 3 0 0 McCoy, J Online
  80945 ISCI 2002 Physical Science for Teachers 1 3 5 32 T R 02:00pm-04:00pm RON 305 Peavy, S
  80598 IT 2010 Production Technology I 1 3 21 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Slenker, R
  80595 IT 3000 Advanced Web Design 1 3 19 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 101 Ding, W
  80604 IT 3300 Sys Analysis Design Inplem I 1 3 23 30 Cook, K Online
  80610 IT 4930 Internship 1 3 15 15 Perry, S Online
  80660 IT 4930 Internship 1 3 15 15 Perry, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80587 LEAD 2030 Relational Leadership 1 2 2 20 F 09:30am-11:10am BHP 305 Jenkins, D
  80588 LEAD 3030 Leadership for Change 1 2 2 10 F 09:30am-11:10am Weaver, N
  80474 LTCM 3001 Principles of Long Term Care 1 3 25 45 Easom, L Online
  80475 LTCM 3002 Practice Issues Long Term Care 1 3 29 45 Gary, B Online
  80478 LTCM 4001 Long Term Care Mgt Capstone 1 9 7 12 Easom, L

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80141 MATH 0996 Support -Elementary Statistics 1 1 7 10 R 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 202 Slatton, J
  80111 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 8 10 R 11:00am-11:50am CWH 214 Boesten, J
  80113 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 8 10 T 11:00am-11:50am CWH 214 Boesten, J
C 80211 MATH 0997B Co-Req- Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 0 0 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm COL 308 Franklin, J
C 80122 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 0 10 M 12:30pm-01:20pm CWH 202 Slatton, J
  80126 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 1 10 T 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 202 Slatton, J
C 80208 MATH 0999B Co-Requisite - College Algebra 1 1 0 0 T R 08:00am-08:50am COL 308 Franklin, J
  80094 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 1 20 T R 08:00am-09:15am CWH 104 Boesten, J
  80104 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 5 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 205 Thapa, M
  80148 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 4 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
  80163 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 15 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Boesten, J
  80166 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 13 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 102 Zarzutzki, D
C 80209 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm COL 304 Franklin, J
C 80210 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 304 Franklin, J
  80082 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 14 25 M W F 08:00am-08:50am EC 242 Zarzutzki, D
C 80084 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 242 Zarzutzki, D
  80086 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 1 25 M W F 08:00am-08:50am CWH 104 Slatton, J
C 80102 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Zarzutzki, D
C 80138 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Slatton, J
C 80207 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am COL 304 Franklin, J
C 80836 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 Cheek, C
C 81059 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 Watford, L
C 81060 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 Watford, L
C 81061 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 Webb, P
  80096 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 2 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am COL 306 Gugg, C Stem
  80106 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 5 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 306 Qi, D Stem
  80179 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 5 25 Qi, D Online Stem
C 81062 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 0 0 Hooks, D Stem
  80089 MATH 1120 Calculus I 1 4 6 25 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am COL 306 Gugg, C Stem
  80092 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 10 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 310 Ghimire, K Stem
  80099 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 4 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 104 Slatton, J Stem
  80101 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 5 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 104 Slatton, J Stem
  80109 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 10 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 104 Qi, D Stem
  80173 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 4 25 Ghimire, K Online Stem
  80146 MATH 2008 Fdns of Numbers & Operations 1 3 13 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 306 Gugg, C
C 80177 MATH 2008 Fdns of Numbers & Operations 1 3 0 25 Gugg, C Online
  80085 MATH 2221 Calculus II 1 4 13 20 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 221 Thapa, M Stem
  80087 MATH 2222 Calculus III 1 4 12 17 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 202 Qi, D Stem
  80116 MATH 2223 Discrete Systems I 1 3 9 15 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Thapa, M Stem
  80121 MATH 3003 Probability&Stats for Teachers 1 3 21 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 104 Boesten, J
C 80170 MATH 3003 Probability&Stats for Teachers 1 3 0 25 Boesten, J Online
C 80180 MATH 3004 Algebra for P-8 Teachers 1 3 0 25 Thapa, M Online
C 80175 MATH 5001 Geometry for Middle Grades 1 3 0 10 Ghimire, K Online
  80635 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 1 3 2 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Grimes, M
  80645 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 1 3 10 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 307 Brown, J
  80633 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 1 3 23 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Brown, J
  80632 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 1 3 12 35 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 307 Maldonado, C
  80621 MGNT 3680 Organizational Theory-Behav 1 3 18 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 201 Cheokas, G
  80623 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 1 3 16 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  80644 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 1 3 11 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Bennett, R
  80634 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 1 3 15 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 201 Stovall, A
  80648 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 1 3 1 40 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  80628 MKTG 4800 Personal Selling 1 3 17 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 206 Toteva, I
  80615 MKTG 4830 Marketing Communications 1 3 19 30 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 203 Conner, S
  80620 MKTG 4850 Marketing Channels 1 3 33 40 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Toteva, I
  80617 MKTG 4870 Sports Marketing 1 3 9 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Conner, S
  80643 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 1 3 8 40 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  80315 MUSC 0990 Recital Laboratory 1 0 21 30 W 03:30pm-04:20pm JCK 108 Megginson, J No
C 80333 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 0 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am JCK 108 Palmer, B No
  80339 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 7 30 M W F 09:30am-10:20am JCK 108 Davis, L No
  80331 MUSC 1201 Elementary Harmony Pt I 1 3 9 15 M W 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Yeung, A
  80332 MUSC 1401 Group Piano I 1 2 8 15 T R 09:30am-10:20am JCK 205 Yeung, A
C 81192 MUSC 1402 Group Piano II 1 2 0 1 JCK 122 Laughlin, E
C 81112 MUSC 151F Saxophone Alto 1 1 0 1 JCK 108 Walker, C
  80320 MUSC 151W Voice 1 1 2 4 JCK 206 Megginson, J No
C 81207 MUSC 151X Guitar 1 1 0 1 JCK 110 Bone, A
C 80344 MUSC 152X Guitar 1 1 0 1 JCK 108 Bone, A
  80316 MUSC 2010 SW Civic Chorus 1 1 15 15 M 07:00pm-08:40pm JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  80334 MUSC 2080 GSW Concert Band 1 1 23 30 T R 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 110 Palmer, B No
  80317 MUSC 2090 GSW Concert Choir 1 1 19 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  80335 MUSC 2203 Intermediate Harmony 1 3 14 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm JCK 208 Palmer, B
C 80342 MUSC 251A Flute 1 1 0 1 JCK 110 Rentz, H
  80322 MUSC 3000 Piano Proficiency 1 1 13 15 M 03:30pm-04:20pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E No
  80324 MUSC 3020 Music in Film 1 3 17 30 Laughlin, E Online
  80318 MUSC 3040 GSW Chamber Singers 1 1 12 15 M W 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 206 Megginson, J No
  80336 MUSC 3180 History - Multicultural 1 2 14 15 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm JCK 208 Palmer, B
  80340 MUSC 3250 Voice Techniques 1 2 14 15 M W 11:00am-11:50am JCK 208 Davis, L
C 81072 MUSC 352W Voice 1 1 0 1 JCK Palmer, B No
  80325 MUSC 4242 History of Jazz 1 3 23 30 Laughlin, E Online
  80338 MUSC 451W Voice 1 1 1 2 JCK 108 Palmer, B No
C 80343 MUSC 452C Clarinet 1 1 0 1 JCK 110 Walker, C
  80319 MUSC 4800 Senior Capstone Project 1 1 3 5 JCK Megginson, J Low
C 80326 MUSC 4800 Senior Capstone Project 1 1 0 1 JCK Laughlin, E Low

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80477 NURS 2002 The Caregiving Journey 1 3 0 45 Humphrey, J Online
C 80476 NURS 2003 Best Practices in Support Care 1 3 0 45 Bauer, L Online
  80368 NURS 3003 Fundamentals of Nursing 1 5 3 30 M 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 124 Stanley, L
  80370 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 1 10 T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 236 Stanley, L
                T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1236 Stanley, L
  80372 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 4 10 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 236 Stanley, L
                T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1236 Stanley, L
  80373 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 2 14 W 01:00pm-03:45pm Stanley, L
                W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1236 Stanley, L
  80376 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology 1 3 2 30 R 08:30am-11:15am HHS1 124 Gary, B
  81077 NURS 3010 Prof Nurs Practice for RNs 1 3 17 20 Teasley, T Online
C 80398 NURS 3100 Nursing of Adults I 1 6 0 20 T 08:30am-11:50am HHS1 111 Ragsdale, M
  80399 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 1 8 M 06:45am-04:00pm SRH Ragsdale, M
C 80400 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 0 8 M 06:45am-04:00pm HMC Ragsdale, M
  80401 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 1 8 F 06:45am-04:00pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  80402 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab Sim 1 0 20 20 M 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 275 Ouzts, J
  80403 NURS 3120 Nursing Informatics 1 2 6 20 T 04:00pm-05:45pm HHS1 111 Ouzts, J
  80380 NURS 3130 Mental Health Nursing 1 4 3 30 R 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 124 Slocumb, R
C 80383 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 0 13 FS 06:30am-06:30pm PPMH Slocumb, R
C 80384 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 0 13 FS 06:30am-06:30pm PPMH Slocumb, R
C 81074 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nurs Sim Lab 1 0 0 26 F 01:00pm-04:00pm HHS1 263 Slocumb, R
                F 09:00am-12:00pm HHS1263 Slocumb, R
  80405 NURS 3140 Nursing of Childbearing Family 1 4 9 35 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
  80406 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 1 8 U 06:45am-06:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  80407 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 1 8 U 06:45am-06:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  80408 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 2 8 U 06:45am-06:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  80409 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 2 8 U 06:45am-06:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  81138 NURS 3140L Nurs Childbearing Fam Sim 1 0 35 35 F 09:00am-04:00pm Ragsdale, M
C 80411 NURS 3145 Pediatric Nursing Care 1 4 0 20 T 12:30pm-03:15pm HHS1 111 Bachhofer, C
C 80412 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 0 8 W 06:45am-06:45pm MCCG Bachhofer, C
C 80413 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 0 8 W 06:45am-06:45pm MCCG Bachhofer, C
  80414 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 15 20 F 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Bachhofer, C
  80389 NURS 3200 Health Assessment 1 3 2 30 M 01:00pm-02:45pm HHS1 124 Pfeiffer, B
C 80394 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 0 14 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 206 Pfeiffer, B
C 80395 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 0 14 W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 206 Pfeiffer, B
  80415 NURS 3630 Pharmacology 1 3 13 20 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 111 Mellinger, B No
  80416 NURS 4010 Leadership in Nursing 1 3 5 20 T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 106 Gary, B
  80417 NURS 4100 Nursing of Adults II 1 6 9 35 W 08:30am-11:50am HHS1 124 Bachhofer, C No
C 80418 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 0 8 M 06:45am-04:45pm SRH Bachhofer, C
C 80419 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 0 8 M 06:45am-04:45pm HMC Bachhofer, C
C 80421 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 0 8 S 06:45am-04:45pm HMC Bachhofer, C
  80422 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab Sim 1 0 35 35 M F 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Ouzts, J
  80423 NURS 4150 Gerontological Nursing 1 3 5 20 M 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 111 Gary, B
  80424 NURS 4410 Community Health Nursing 1 4 9 35 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 124 Roseth, J
  80425 NURS 4410L Community Health Nursing Lab 1 0 7 20 Roseth, J
  80426 NURS 4410L Community Health Nursing Lab 1 0 7 20 Roseth, J
  80429 NURS 4810 Evidence Based Practice Nurs. 1 3 28 35 W 12:30pm-03:15pm HHS1 106 Slocumb, R
  80430 NURS 4850 Transition to Practice 1 2 5 20 M 01:00pm-02:50pm HHS1 107 Stanley, L No
  80434 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing for RNs 1 4 5 10 Johnston, T Online No
C 80431 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 0 10 M 08:00am-08:50am HHS1 111 Gary, B No
  80432 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 5 10 M 08:00am-08:50am HHS1 106 Mellinger, B No
  80433 NURS 4905 Practicum Nursing Sim 1 5 20 20 W 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Ouzts, J No
  80448 NURS 6100 Prin Lead&Mgt HealthCare Org I 3 15 20 Bryant, P Online
  80442 NURS 6104 Theory Graduate Nsg Practice I 3 8 20 Bryant, P Online
  80445 NURS 6105 Research Evidence-Based Nsg Pr I 3 4 20 Dykes, M Online No
C 81108 NURS 6106 Advanced Pharmacology I 3 0 5 STAFF Online
C 80444 NURS 6107 Advanced Pathophysiology I 3 0 20 Hasbach, K Online
  80446 NURS 6110 Principles of Educ in Nurs I 3 7 20 Bryant, P Online
C 81109 NURS 6119 Information Tech. Health Care I 3 0 1 STAFF Online
  80473 NURS 6129 Hlth Care Del Mod Econ Policy I 2 7 25 Humphrey, J Online
  81056 NURS 6129 Hlth Care Del Mod Econ Policy I 2 13 25 Humphrey, J Online
  80449 NURS 6210 Mgt Human Resources Hlth Care I 3 4 5 STAFF Online
  80465 NURS 6226 Diagnostic & Clinic. Reasoning I 2 7 20 Hasbach, K Online
  80466 NURS 6226 Diagnostic & Clinic. Reasoning I 2 7 20 Hasbach, K Online
  81058 NURS 6226 Diagnostic & Clinic. Reasoning I 2 10 20 Hasbach, K Online
  80453 NURS 6407 Practicum I 3 6 10 Hasbach, K Online No
  80455 NURS 6421 Advanced Health Assessment I 3 3 20 Dodd, M Online
  80456 NURS 6421 Advanced Health Assessment I 3 4 20 Rodriguez, P Online
  81057 NURS 6421 Advanced Health Assessment I 3 8 20 Rodriguez, P Online
C 80457 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 0 6 Shepherd, M
C 80458 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab 1 0 0 6 Shepherd, M
  80459 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 3 7 Smith, R
  80460 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 2 7 Smith, R
  80461 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 1 7 Thompson, D
  80462 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 1 7 Shepherd, M
  80463 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 1 7 Smith, R
C 80464 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 0 6 Dodd, M
  80467 NURS 6424 Obstetrics and Pediatrics I 7 3 20 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  80468 NURS 6424 Obstetrics and Pediatrics I 7 2 20 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  80469 NURS 6424L Obstetrics and Pediatrics Lab I 0 16 20 Wall, W Online
C 80470 NURS 6424L Obstetrics and Pediatrics Lab I 0 0 7 Wall, W
  80471 NURS 6424L Obstetrics and Pediatrics Lab I 0 1 7 Plant, K
  80472 NURS 6424L Obstetrics and Pediatrics Lab I 0 1 7 Plant, K
  81110 NURS 6424L Obstetrics and Pediatrics Lab I 0 1 7 Daniel, C
  81111 NURS 6424L Obstetrics and Pediatrics Lab I 0 1 7 Daniel, C
  80447 NURS 6440 Curriculum Development I 3 11 20 Dykes, M Online
  80450 NURS 6720 Applied Statistics Data Mining I 3 12 20 Dykes, M Online
  80451 NURS 6740 Health Info Exch Stand Models I 3 14 20 Dykes, M Online
  80452 NURS 6760 Clinical Decision Support Syst I 3 3 13 Dykes, M Online
  80454 NURS 6999 Focused Project I 3 7 10 Bryant, P Online No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80184 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 3 25 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1235 Donaldson, D
  80185 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 2 25 T R 09:30am-10:20am EC 242 Edwards, K
C 80186 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 25 Coombs, A Online
  80187 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 1 25 McDonald, J Online
  80188 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 2 25 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm EC 242 Crawford, E
C 80189 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 1 1 0 20 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC Coombs, A
C 80190 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 1 1 0 37 Graham, N Online
  80191 PEDS 1030 Step Aerobics 1 1 2 20 M W 03:00pm-03:50pm SSC 1170 Edwards, K
  80192 PEDS 1040 Concepts of Personal Protectio 1 1 1 20 T 06:00pm-07:40pm SSC Morton, C
  80193 PEDS 1230 Racquetball 1 1 5 20 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC McDonald, J
  80194 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 1 20 T R 11:00am-11:50am Rogers, L
  80195 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 1 20 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm Rogers, L
  80197 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 5 20 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1178 Ragan, M
  80198 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 5 20 T R 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1178 Ragan, M
  80204 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 1 20 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1240 Greene, S
C 80205 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 0 20 T R 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1240 Payne, J
C 80206 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 0 25 Ward, C Online
  80035 PHYS 1100 Introduction to Engineering 1 1 18 32 R 02:00pm-03:00pm RON 301 Kostov, S Stem
  80036 PHYS 1111K Introduction to Physics I 1 4 7 18 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S Stem
  80037 PHYS 2211K Principles of Physics I 1 4 11 18 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
                W 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S Stem
  80323 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 12 35 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  80328 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 13 35 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Berggren, J Hybrid
  80355 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 14 35 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
C 80356 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
C 80385 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 302 Smith, B
  80391 POLS 2401 Intro to Global Issues 1 3 7 35 Smith, B Online
  80640 POLS 3200 Intro to the European Union 1 3 13 14 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Smith, B
  80341 POLS 4460 The Legislative Process 1 3 9 14 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Berggren, J
C 81208 POLS 4570 Constitutional Law I 1 3 0 0 LeJeune, J
  80393 POLS 4630 International Relations 1 3 5 14 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Smith, B
  80357 POLS 4700 Political Philosophy 1 3 9 14 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 LeJeune, J
  80358 POLS 4710 Modern Political Ideologies 1 3 8 14 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 305 LeJeune, J
  80346 POLS 4900 Politics, Race, Educ in SW GA 1 3 10 14 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 301 Berggren, J
C 80396 POLS 4930 Pre-Law Internship 1 3 0 0 Smith, B
  80480 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 22 45 M W F 08:00am-08:50am HHS2 236 Bragg, D No
  80485 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 21 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Palmer, D No
  80492 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 12 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 236 Baykina, M No
  80497 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 20 45 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 Baykina, M No
  80498 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 21 45 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 236 Merritt, S No
  80505 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 32 45 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 Merritt, S No
  80506 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 35 45 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G No
C 80585 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 0 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 205 Bragg, D No
  80479 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 19 42 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 244 Cotter, E No
  80486 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 7 45 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Palmer, D No
  80507 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 15 45 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 Palmer, D No
  80513 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 1 35 Cotter, E Online No
  80494 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 1 3 1 26 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  80512 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 1 3 11 26 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  80493 PSYC 3311 Social Psychology 1 3 16 42 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Merritt, S
  80510 PSYC 3320 Child Psychology 1 3 7 45 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 100 Cotter, E
  80500 PSYC 3331 Intro Psychological Testing 1 3 24 42 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Baykina, M
  80514 PSYC 3338 Sport Psychology 1 3 3 35 Huffman, C Online No
  81054 PSYC 3350 Health Psychology 1 3 2 35 Huffman, C Online No
  80481 PSYC 3365 Biopsychology 1 3 31 45 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  80487 PSYC 4401 Abnormal Psychology 1 3 28 42 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Baykina, M
  80508 PSYC 4407 Theories of Learning 1 3 8 42 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 240 Palmer, D
  80509 PSYC 4411 History-Systems of Psychology 1 3 22 42 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 240 Huffman, C
  80490 PSYC 4431 Experimental Psychology 1 3 18 42 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Merritt, S
  80511 PSYC 4450 Seminar in Psychology 1 3 6 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 110 Cotter, E Low
C 80517 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 3 0 0 Palmer, D No
C 80518 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 6 0 0 Palmer, D No
C 80519 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 9 0 0 Palmer, D No
C 80846 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 1 3 0 1 Palmer, D

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80483 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 34 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Ghosh, D
  80484 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 7 45 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 MacLennan, J
  80491 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 34 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 235 Comeau, J
  80499 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 28 45 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 236 MacLennan, J
  80504 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 37 45 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 Comeau, J
  80515 SOCI 1160 Contemporary Social Problems 1 3 5 35 Comeau, J Online No
  80496 SOCI 1200 Global Social Justice 1 3 14 45 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 MacLennan, J Low
  80502 SOCI 2293 Sociology of Family 1 3 33 42 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 244 Ghosh, D Low
  80501 SOCI 3309 Human Sexuality 1 3 30 42 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Ghosh, D
  80482 SOCI 3350 Criminology 1 3 27 42 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 240 Laughlin, J Low
  80516 SOCI 4230 Soc of Health and Medicine 1 3 2 35 MacLennan, J Online
  80488 SOCI 4417 Gender and Society 1 3 30 42 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Ghosh, D
  80503 SOCI 4420 Development of Social Theory 1 3 24 42 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 244 Comeau, J
C 80520 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 3 0 0 Palmer, D No
C 80521 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 6 0 0 Palmer, D No
C 80522 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 9 0 0 Palmer, D No
  80359 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 8 35 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Levine Berggren, B
  80360 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 8 35 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 302 Levine Berggren, B
  80580 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 4 20 M 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid
  80581 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 3 20 Godoy, O Online
C 81055 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 0 0 Godoy, O Online
  80582 SPAN 1002 Elementary Spanish II 1 3 4 20 Godoy, O Online
  80583 SPAN 2001 Intermediate Spanish I 1 3 14 20 M 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80523 THEA 1100 Theatre Appreciation 1 3 31 35 M W F 11:00am-11:50am FAR 120A Green, J No
C 80524 THEA 1100 Theatre Appreciation 1 3 0 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 120A Green, J No
  80525 THEA 1110 Perf Skills for Bus and Prof 1 3 5 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 120A Green, J No
  80526 THEA 3111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 1 9 10 R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 120A Green, J No
  80527 THEA 3112 Video Production Practicum 1 1 9 10 R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 120A Green, J Low
  80528 THEA 4111 Perf and Prod Capstone 1 3 7 10 R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 120A Green, J No
  80530 THEA 4545 Performance Theory 1 3 9 10 R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 120A Green, J Hybrid No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80223 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 7 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS2 240 Mellinger, B No
C 80224 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 2 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 106 Teasley, T No
C 80226 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 5 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS2 245 Griggs, R No
C 80227 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 3 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1243 Meador, B No
C 80228 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 3 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 100 Abbott, R No
C 80229 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 102 Dickens, J No
C 80230 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 3 M W 11:00am-11:50am BHP 203 Aller, J No
C 80231 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 5 M W 11:00am-11:50am BHP 206 Toteva, I No
C 80232 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 2 M W 11:00am-11:50am CWH 104 Mukkavilli, S No
C 80233 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 5 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 242 Crosby, M No
C 80234 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 2 M W 11:00am-11:50am RON 301 Barry, C No
C 80235 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 3 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1235 Jenkins, D No
C 80236 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 2 M W 11:00am-11:50am BHP 103 Wicker, J No
C 80237 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 5 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS2 235 Cotter, E No
C 80238 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 5 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1240 Harmon, C No
C 80239 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 17 M W 11:00am-11:50am BHP 305 Bragg, S No
C 80240 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS2 236 Laughlin, J No
C 80241 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 2 Davis, B Online No
C 80280 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am COL 304 Franklin, J No
C 80285 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am COL 306 Ellis, K No
C 80288 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am COL 205 Bragg, D No
C 81078 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am ADMN 135 Crafter, T No
C 80495 UNIV 1001 Pathways to College Success 1 1 0 0 M 02:00pm-02:50pm COL 205 Bragg, D

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80247 XSCI 2180 Introduction to Exercise Scien 1 1 4 35 M 02:00pm-02:50pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
  81086 XSCI 2180 Introduction to Exercise Scien 1 1 17 35 W 02:00pm-02:50pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
  80216 XSCI 3240 Kinesiology 1 3 6 24 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
C 80217 XSCI 3240L Kinesiology Laboratory 1 1 0 12 W 02:00pm-04:00pm SSC 1243 Meador, B
  80220 XSCI 3280 Exercise Testing-Pres 1 3 16 24 M W 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1243 Meador, B
  80221 XSCI 3300 Strength and Conditioning 1 3 5 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1235 Lawson, B
  80222 XSCI 3300L Strength and Cond. Lab 1 1 4 12 F 11:00am-01:00pm SSC 1243 Lawson, B
  80242 XSCI 3300L Strength and Cond. Lab 1 1 1 12 T 11:00am-01:00pm SSC 1243 Lawson, B
  80249 XSCI 3320 Health Promotion 1 3 26 35 Ouzts, J Online
C 80243 XSCI 3330 Ex Sci - Practicum 1 4 0 0 Meador, B Online
  80248 XSCI 3910 Research Methods 1 3 20 35 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
  80250 XSCI 3920 Neuromuscular Physiology 1 3 33 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
C 80244 XSCI 4100 Exercise Science Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B Online
C 80245 XSCI 4110 Exer Sci - Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B Online
C 80246 XSCI 4120 Exer Sci - Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B Online