Schedule of Classes: Fall Semester 2020 - Full Term

Term Dates: August 12 - December 10, 2020

info C - Denotes Closed Class
Last Updated: 03:14pm 09/29/2020

CLASS SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Fee Payment Deadlines

Notice:

Lowering the cost of course materials for students is a goal at GSW. In the far right column entitled NO/LOW MAT on the schedule below, you will find see the words "No" or "Low" to the side of some courses. "No" indicates there is no cost for required course materials for that course. "Low" indicates the cost of the required course materials is $40 or less. Included in the cost caps are textbooks and other text-based materials, workbooks, lab manuals, online homework platforms, and codes or publisher-provided curricular materials for students. Excluded from the cost caps are equipment (such as art supplies, calculators, or physical lab materials) and fees for test proctoring.

Georgia House Bill 801 became effective for the 2017-2018 Academic Year. Under this legislation, HOPE and Zell Miller scholarship recipients will receive an additional 0.5 quality points for grades of B, C, and D in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (STEM) designated college courses. This weight will automatically be added to grades earned in the approved courses at the end of each term and will impact the HOPE/Zell Miller GPA only (not the institutional/overall GPA). The approved STEM Weight Directory can be found by using this link: GA Futures STEM Weighted Course Directory. Current classes that qualify for the 0.5 grade increase are indicated by the term "STEM" on the right side of the class schedule below.

Online classes are printed in red. Hybrid classes have at least one class replaced by technology and are printed in blue. Extended session nursing classes are printed in orange.

ESL courses are open to students in the English Language Institute (ELI) program. Non-ELI students who wish to register in these courses may do so only with permission of their advisor, the registrar, and the ELI Coordinator of Instruction.

Online courses and other distance education courses may require proctored examinations or other forms of student identity verification. Students enrolled in online courses through the School of Business should refer to the information at the link for eMajor School of Business at https://gsw.edu/Academics/Registrars-Office/Schedule-of-Classes. Students enrolled in online courses in the School of Computing and Mathematics should refer to information at https://www.gsw.edu/academics/schools-and-departments/school-of-computing-and-mathematics/proctoru. Students enrolled in online courses offered by other schools/departments should contact the instructor for specific testing requirements. Contact the school/department/instructor to determine costs associated with online testing through ProctorU. Please go to http://www.proctoru.com/gsw/ for more information.

Early Registration|  Fall 2020 Calendar|  GSW Catalog/Course Descriptions|  GSW Final Exam Schedule|
 Transfer Articulation| Required Materials| Online Classes|  Semester Fees|  GSW Student Forms
Graduation Information|  Building Codes|

Part of Term Descriptions:


PTRM (Part of Term)

Description

Definition

PTRM 1

Full Term

Term lasts the duration of the semester

PTRM 2

First Half

Term lasts from the first day of class to the middle of the semester

PTRM 3

Second Half

Term lasts from the middle of the semester through the last day of class

PTRM I

Intra-Georgia Registration Sharing System (INGRESS)

Full Term Session which includes the following programs: MSN and PLA

PLAGIARISM PREVENTION

In each class offered this semester, it is possible that the instructor will use techniques to identify students who plagiarize. Students may be required to submit written assignments online through a plagiarism-prevention service or to allow the instructor to submit hard copies of their writing to such a service. The written assignments may be retained by the service for the sole purpose of checking for plagiarized content in future student submissions. For more information about the consequences of plagiarism, refer to the GSW Academic Integrity Policy


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80862 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 1 3 0 29 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ADMN 135 Hamby, W
  80928 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 1 3 2 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 103 Hart, D
  80924 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 1 3 3 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 103 Hart, D
  80854 ACCT 4230 Income Tax Accounting 1 3 18 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 205 Hamby, W
  80876 ACCT 6200 Managerial Control 1 3 5 40 Bishop, C Online
  80877 ACCT 6390 Accounting Internship-Graduate 1 3 25 25 Perry, S Online
C 80973 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 1 3 0 20 Thomas, A Online
C 80188 ARHS 3080 Asian Art History 1 3 0 7 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 208 Wynn, K
C 80189 ARHS 4001 History of Modern Art 1 3 0 3 M W F 12:30pm-01:20pm FAR 209 Wynn, K
C 80122 ARST 3001 Beginning Glassblowing I 1 3 0 4 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  80124 ARST 3012 Intermediate Glass Blowing II 1 3 1 5 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No
  80128 ARST 3031 Beg Printmaking I 1 3 5 7 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  80129 ARST 3042 Intermediate Printmaking II 1 3 4 5 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C No
  80134 ARST 3071 Beg Sculpture I 1 3 5 8 M W 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C No
  80198 ARST 3081 Beginning Photography I 1 3 3 8 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80135 ARST 3082 Intermediate Sculpture II 1 3 3 5 M W 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C No
  80192 ARST 3141 Beginning Ceramics I 1 3 1 6 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
  80204 ARST 3170 Beginning Digital Arts I 1 3 4 10 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
C 80114 ARST 3252 Intermediate Painting II 1 3 0 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
C 80200 ARST 4003 Photo Communications III 1 3 0 4 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
  80137 ARST 4004 Advanced Sculpture IV 1 3 2 3 M W 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C No
  80201 ARST 4014 Photographic Illustration IV 1 3 3 4 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J No
C 80205 ARST 4170 Intermediate Digital Arts II 1 3 0 5 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
  80207 ARST 4172 Advanced Digital Arts IV 1 3 1 2 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hodges, J No
C 80195 ARST 4174 Ceramics IV Advanced 1 3 0 1 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K No
C 80116 ARST 4274 Advanced Painting IV 1 3 0 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  80210 ARTC 1100 Art Appreciation 1 3 1 30 Hodges, J Online
C 80111 ARTF 1010 Beg Drawing I 1 3 0 12 M W F 12:30pm-02:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L
C 80208 ARTF 1020 2D Design Concepts 1 3 0 12 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J
C 80190 ARTF 2061 Art History Survey I 1 3 0 17 M W F 09:30am-10:20am FAR 208 Wynn, K
  80117 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 1 2 FAR 107 Robinson, L No
  80138 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 1 2 FAR 112 Wells, C No
C 80110 ARTX 4081 Drawing and Painting 1 3 0 1 FAR 207 Robinson, L No
  80121 ARTX 4083 Glassblowing 1 3 2 3 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80029 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 0 35 Harvey, S Online
  80030 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 6 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Tu, A
  80031 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 4 35 Goulding, M Online
  80032 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 2 38 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Wright, L
  80033 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 3 36 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm RON 301 Wright, L
  80034 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 3 20 T 09:00am-10:50am HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  80035 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 4 22 T 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 107 Wright, L No
C 80036 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 0 22 T 02:00pm-03:50pm HHS2 107 Harvey, S No
  80037 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 2 22 W 09:00am-10:50am HHS2 107 Harvey, S No
  80038 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 1 22 W 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 107 Goulding, M No
  80039 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 4 22 W 02:00pm-03:50pm HHS2 107 Goulding, M No
  80040 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 3 22 R 09:00am-10:50am HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  80041 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 1 22 R 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  80044 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 2 26 Jacobs, A Online No
  80045 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 3 26 Jacobs, A Online No
  80046 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 2 21 R 12:00pm-12:50pm Jacobs, A No
  80047 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 2 21 R 01:00pm-01:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
C 80048 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 0 19 R 03:00pm-03:50pm Jacobs, A No
  80049 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 13 20 F 08:00am-08:50am SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80050 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 2 24 F 09:00am-09:50am SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
C 80051 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 0 21 F 12:00pm-12:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80052 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 9 20 F 01:00pm-01:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
C 80053 BIOL 1107R Bio Critical Thinking Session 1 0 0 0 F 02:00pm-02:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80042 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 5 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 301 Brown, I
  80043 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 6 22 R 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 107 Harvey, S No
C 80056 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 0 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                W 09:30am-11:20am RON 107 Lorenz, O Stem
C 80057 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 0 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                W 09:30am-11:20am RON 108 Lorenz, O Stem
C 80058 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 0 12 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                W 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 108 Lorenz, O Stem
C 80059 BIOL 2040 Human Anatomy-Physiology II 1 4 0 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am SCI 124 Jacobs, A Stem
                M 12:00pm-01:50pm RON 108 Jacobs, A Stem
  80054 BIOL 2107 Principles of Biology I 1 4 1 20 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 107 Jacobs, A Stem
  80055 BIOL 2107 Principles of Biology I 1 4 2 20 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 108 Jacobs, A Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
  80060 BIOL 3300 Economic Botany 1 3 13 15 T R 11:00am-11:50am SCI 208 Harvey, S
                T 12:00pm-01:50pm SCI 120 Harvey, S
  80061 BIOL 3400 Bacteriology 1 3 11 15 M W 11:00am-11:50am SCI 124 Tu, A
                W 02:00pm-03:50pm SCI 105 Tu, A
  80066 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 1 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
  80067 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Goulding, M No
  80068 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
  80069 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80070 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
  80071 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
  80072 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
C 80073 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Goulding, M No
  80074 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
C 80075 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  80076 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 1 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
  80077 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 2 2 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
  80062 BIOL 4200 Genetics 1 3 6 15 T R 08:00am-08:50am SCI 208 Brown, I
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 120 Brown, I
  80063 BIOL 4400 Animal Physiology 1 4 5 15 Goulding, M Online
  80064 BIOL 4480 Ichthyology 1 3 8 15 M W 08:00am-08:50am SCI 124 Lorenz, O
                R 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 100 Lorenz, O
C 81026 BIOL 4730 Biol. Internship - Reptiles 1 1 0 2 Lorenz, O No
C 81072 BIOL 4730 Biol Internship Teaching 1 1 0 6 Harvey, S No
  80065 BIOL 4750 Zoo Animal Care & Maintenance 1 1 7 9 F 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 208 Brown, I
  80967 BIOL 4760 Papers in Biology 1 1 5 10 Lorenz, O Online
  80858 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 2 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  80922 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 1 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 310 Norris, J
C 80847 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 1 3 0 35 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 205 Ward, C
C 80913 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 1 3 0 20 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 206 Greene, E
C 80916 BUSA 3020 Perspectives on Bus&Leadership 1 3 0 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 205 DeBaise, A
  80925 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 1 3 2 28 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 103 Maldonado, C
  80914 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 1 3 6 40 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 100 Maldonado, C
C 80926 BUSA 3105 Communications in the Bus Env 1 3 0 35 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 2410 DeBaise, A
C 80917 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 1 3 0 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 307 Wang, Q
  80892 BUSA 6025 Business Internship 1 3 24 25 Perry, S Online
  80887 BUSA 6100 History and Philosophy of Mgmt 1 3 8 25 Fathi, M Online
  80888 BUSA 6140 Adv Business Finance 1 3 3 25 Wang, Q Online
  80889 BUSA 6160 Managerial Economics 1 3 4 40 Szmedra, P Online
  81003 BUSA 6180 Internat'l Business Practices 1 3 7 25 Bennett, R Online
  81164 BUSA 6180 Internat'l Business Practices 1 3 2 25 Bennett, R Online
C 80891 BUSA 6600 Business Strategy 1 3 0 25 Fathi, M Online
  81165 BUSA 6600 Business Strategy 1 3 3 25 Fathi, M Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80013 CHEM 1151 Survey of Chemistry I 1 3 14 24 Gurnack, M Online Stem
  80014 CHEM 1151L Survey of Chemistry I Lab 1 1 14 24 Gurnack, M Stem
  80015 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 1 3 2 28 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Iordanov, T Stem
  80016 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 1 3 1 19 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Iordanova, N Stem
  80017 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 1 18 T 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Iordanov, T Stem
  80018 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 2 14 T 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanov, T Stem
  80019 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 3 19 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
C 80227 CHEM 3100 Chemical Literature 1 1 0 5 Gurnack, M Online
  80934 CHEM 3301 Organic Chemistry I 1 3 4 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Smith, M Stem
  80935 CHEM 3301L Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 1 1 2 11 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M Stem
  80936 CHEM 3301L Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 1 1 3 11 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M Stem
  80023 CHEM 3310 Inorganic Chemistry 1 3 7 12 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 304 Smith, M
  80024 CHEM 4402 Physical Chemistry II 1 3 7 12 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm SCI 204 Iordanova, N
  80025 CHEM 4402L Physical Chemistry Lab II 1 1 7 12 W 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 300 Iordanova, N
  80026 CHEM 4410 Biochemistry 1 3 8 16 Gurnack, M Online
C 80028 CHEM 4491 Chemistry Seminar I 1 1 0 5 T 09:30am-10:20am SCI 204 Iordanov, T
  80932 CHIN 1001 Elementary Chinese I 1 3 3 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 202 Yeung, A
  80829 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 2 25 R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A Hybrid
  80831 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 2 25 M 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A Hybrid
  80837 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 3 25 Cook, K Online
C 81006 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 0 0 W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Hackett, W Hybrid
C 81069 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 0 0 T 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 310 Hobbs, J
  81167 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 3 25 Yemelyanov, A Online
  80955 CIS 2010 Audio-Video Prod Technology I 1 3 1 15 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Slenker, R
  80839 CIS 2100 Computer Interfacing-Config 1 3 16 30 Cook, K Online
C 80841 CIS 3000 Internet Technologies 1 3 0 15 Park, Y Online
  80840 CIS 3300 Systems Anal Des-Implem I 1 3 3 25 Shah, A Online
C 81240 CIS 4200 Computer Security 1 3 0 0 Ding, W
C 80671 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 0 7 M W 09:30am-10:45am FAR 120A Courbat-Cox, C No
C 80672 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 0 7 T R 09:30am-10:45am FAR 120A Courbat-Cox, C No
C 80673 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 0 7 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 120A Courbat-Cox, C No
  80674 COMM 4080 Studies in New Media 1 3 10 15 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 209 Courbat-Cox, C
  80675 COMM 4545 Issues in Comm & Media Studies 1 3 8 15 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 209 Courbat-Cox, C
  80824 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 1 4 5 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Stem
  80834 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 1 4 19 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Stem
C 80823 CSCI 2100 Assembly Language Programming 1 3 0 20 T R 08:00am-09:15am CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S Stem
  80825 CSCI 3500 Data Structures and Algorithms 1 3 4 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A
  80828 CSCI 4100 Computer Architecture 1 3 7 15 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Ding, W
  80822 CSCI 4200 Design of Operating Systems 1 3 6 15 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S
  80830 CSCI 4310 Object Oriented Programming 1 3 6 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S
  80836 CSCI 4400 Intro to Database Systems 1 3 1 20 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Ding, W
C 80827 CSCI 4910 Junior-Senior Seminar 1 1 0 20 M 11:00am-11:50am CWH 101 Cook, K
C 80995 CSCI 4930 Internship 1 3 0 0 Mukkavilli, S
C 80842 CSCI 5120 Topics in Information Security 1 3 0 15 Ding, W Online
  80845 CSCI 6230 Internet Architect-Protocols 1 3 4 20 Ding, W Online
C 81008 CSCI 6800 Human-Comp Interact-Intf Des 1 3 0 15 Yemelyanov, A Online
  80844 CSCI 6900 SpecProbCS-SecurityLinuxPlatfo 1 3 9 15 Mukkavilli, S Online
C 81047 CSCI 7900 Thesis 1 3 0 0 Yemelyanov, A Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80851 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 1 3 1 40 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 205 Mostafavi Dehzooei, M
  80863 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 1 3 12 40 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 205 Mostafavi Dehzooei, M
  80698 EDMG 3020 Middle Grades Learner-Philos 1 5 16 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 101 Sexton, T
  80696 EDMG 3030 MG Lang Arts Assess-Applicat 1 5 10 15 R 08:00am-10:45am EC 103 Short, R
  80682 EDMG 4050 MG Soc Stud Assessm-Applica 1 5 18 20 Brown, Q Online No
  80740 EDMG 4950 MG Opening School Exp 1 0 3 10 Crosby, M
  80746 EDMG 4970 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 8 10 Crosby, M
  80747 EDMG 4980 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 8 10 Crosby, M
  80748 EDMG 4990 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 8 10 Crosby, M
C 80770 EDMG 6220 Readings in MG Lang Arts 1 3 0 9 Short, R Online
  80771 EDMG 6221 Readings In MG Mathematics 1 3 1 5 Bowie, A Online
C 80676 EDRG 3020 Language Arts 1 3 0 25 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 242 Short, R
C 80728 EDRG 3020 Language Arts - ABAC 1 3 0 0 W 09:30am-12:00pm Stephens, S ABAC
C 80821 EDRG 3020 Language Arts - Friday 1 3 0 0 F 08:00am-09:15am EC 102 Short, R Hybrid
  80699 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Literacy 1 3 4 30 F 11:00am-12:15pm EC 243 Stephens, S
C 80721 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Literacy-ABAC 1 3 0 23 W 01:00pm-03:30pm Stephens, S ABAC
  80697 EDSC 4060 Engl Pedagogy Assess-Applica 1 5 8 10 R 08:00am-10:45am EC 103 Short, R
  80683 EDSC 4100 Hist Pedagogy Assess-Applica 1 5 12 15 Brown, Q Online No
  80741 EDSC 4950 Sec Ed Opening School Exp 1 0 5 10 Crosby, M
  80749 EDSC 4970 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 6 10 Crosby, M
  80750 EDSC 4980 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 6 10 Crosby, M
  80751 EDSC 4990 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 6 10 Crosby, M
  80688 EDSP 2990 Prof Legal-Eth of Special Ed 1 1 18 25 M 05:00pm-05:50pm EC 236 Bernstein, G No
C 80687 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 1 3 0 25 Bernstein, G Online
C 80722 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student - ABAC 1 3 0 23 R 01:50pm-04:20pm Bernstein, G ABAC
  80700 EDSP 4060 Acquisition-Dev of Language 1 3 11 15 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm EC 236 McKie, M No
C 81039 EDSP 4420 Class & Beh Strat for Autism 1 3 0 1 McKie, M Online
  80684 EDSP 4510 Assess of Learners w Disabil 1 3 11 15 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 236 McKie, M
  80686 EDSP 4520 Special Ed Block Internship 1 3 11 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 236 Barnetson, K
  80685 EDSP 4610 Effective Instr for Mild Disab 1 3 11 15 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 236 Barnetson, K
  80765 EDSP 4620 Classroom-Beh Mgt for Disabil 1 3 18 25 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Crosby, M
  80738 EDSP 4950 SpEd Opening School Exp 1 0 6 10 Bernstein, G
C 80772 EDSP 6220 Readings in Special Educ 1 3 0 19 Barnetson, K Online
C 80768 EDSP 7350 Sp Ed Curr & Inst Strat 1 3 0 19 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 242 Spann, J
C 81001 EDSP 8860 EdS Practicum I in Special Ed 1 3 0 0 Sexton, T Online
C 80691 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 1 3 0 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 100 Sexton, T
C 80701 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 1 3 0 15 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 100 Crosby, M No
  80690 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 1 3 3 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 100 Sexton, T No
  80693 EDUC 2130 Exploring Learning & Teaching 1 3 1 30 M W F 09:30am-10:20am EC 100 Sexton, T
C 80689 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 1 3 0 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 235 Bernstein, G Hybrid No
  80692 EDUC 4400 PE Materials and Methods 1 4 15 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 244 Cribbs, J
  80764 EDUC 4620 Classroom/Behavior Mgt 1 3 17 25 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Crosby, M
  80962 EDUC 4950 P-12 Opening School Exp 1 0 6 10 Cribbs, J
  80752 EDUC 4960 Practicum in Grades P-12 1 3 9 10 Cribbs, J
  80753 EDUC 4970 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 8 10 Cribbs, J
  80760 EDUC 4980 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 8 10 Cribbs, J
C 80754 EDUC 4990 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 0 0 Cribbs, J
  80769 EDUC 7000 Leadership in Education 1 3 4 150 S 01:00pm-04:30pm Bowie, A
C 80766 EDUC 7610 Education Policy & School Eval 1 3 0 117 S 08:45am-12:15pm EC Hayes, R
  80767 EDUC 8340 Methods Educational Research 1 3 3 150 S 08:45am-12:15pm Barnetson, K
  80773 EDUC 8540 Differentiation Strat in Educ 1 3 10 110 Bowie, A Online
C 81002 EDUC 8860 EdS Pract I General Content 1 3 0 0 Sexton, T Online
C 80709 EEDC 3400 Tching in Elem Educ - Friday 1 3 0 3 F 09:30am-10:45am EC 103 Dickens, J Hybrid
  80714 EEDC 3400 Teaching in Elementary Educ 1 3 7 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 102 Dickens, J
C 80720 EEDC 3400 Teaching in Elem Educ - ABAC 1 3 0 23 T 01:30pm-04:00pm Stephens, S ABAC
  80713 EEDC 3450 Org & Manag Elem Edu Classroom 1 3 19 30 T 09:30am-12:15pm EC 103 Dickens, J
C 80817 EEDC 3450 Org & Man Elem Class-Friday 1 3 0 0 F 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 102 Wu, C Hybrid
C 80723 EEDC 3450 Org & Man Elem Class - ABAC 1 3 0 0 T 09:30am-12:15pm Stephens, S ABAC
  80816 EEDC 3600 Inquiry & Self-Express in Elem 1 3 16 25 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 242 Messer, D No
C 80978 EEDC 3600 Inq & Self-Exp in Elem - ABAC 1 3 0 0 M 05:00pm-07:45pm Messer, D ABAC No
  80712 EEDC 4200 Science for Elementary Educ 1 3 9 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 204 Crosby, M
C 80818 EEDC 4200 Science for Elem Educ-Friday 1 3 0 0 F 09:30am-10:45am EC 204 Crosby, M Hybrid
  80710 EEDC 4250 Social Studies for Elem Educ 1 3 9 30 Brown, Q Online No
C 80819 EEDC 4250 Soc Studies Elem Edu-Friday 1 3 0 0 Brown, Q Online No
C 80725 EEDC 4250 Soc Studies Elem Edu - ABAC 1 3 0 0 Brown, Q Online No
  80711 EEDC 4550 Assessment in Elem Educ 1 3 9 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 243 Wu, C
C 80727 EEDC 4550 Assessment in Elem Educ - ABAC 1 3 0 0 R 09:30am-12:00pm Wu, C ABAC
C 80820 EEDC 4550 Assess in Elem Educ - Friday 1 3 0 0 F 11:00am-12:15pm EC 102 Wu, C Hybrid
  80733 EEDC 4950 Elem Edu-Open School Exp ABAC 1 0 3 15 Dean, D ABAC
C 80736 EEDC 4950 Elem Educ-Open Sch Exp-Friday 1 0 0 4 Dickens, J
  80742 EEDC 4950 Elem Educ - Opening School Exp 1 0 10 30 Dickens, J
  80743 EEDC 4970 Student Teaching in Elem Educ 1 3 11 20 Dickens, J
C 80975 EEDC 4970 Stud Teach in Elem Educ - ABAC 1 3 0 0 Dean, D ABAC
  80744 EEDC 4980 Student Teaching Elem Educ 1 3 11 20 Dickens, J
C 80976 EEDC 4980 Stud Teach Elem Educ - ABAC 1 3 0 0 Dean, D ABAC
  80745 EEDC 4990 Student Teaching Elem Educ 1 3 11 20 Dickens, J
C 80977 EEDC 4990 Stud Teach Elem Educ - ABAC 1 3 0 0 Dean, D ABAC
C 80999 EEDC 6220 Readings in Elementary Educati 1 3 0 87 Stembridge, D Online
C 80998 EEDC 7350 Elem Curriculum & Instr Strat 1 3 0 86 S 01:00pm-04:30pm Wu, C
C 81000 EEDC 8860 EdS Pract I in Elem Educ 1 3 0 0 Sexton, T Online
C 80314 ENGL 0999 Paired Spt for English 1101 1 1 0 10 W 02:00pm-02:50pm ENG 212 DiPaula, L
C 80993 ENGL 0999B Co-Requisite Spt for ENGL 1101 1 1 0 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am COL 308 Ellis, K
C 80994 ENGL 0999B Co-Requisite Spt for ENGL 1101 1 1 0 0 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm COL 308 Ellis, K
  80305 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 1 22 DiPaula, L Online
  80307 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 2 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Rogers, L
C 80308 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Sassi, J No
C 80309 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 22 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 211 Dave, A
  80310 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 5 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  80311 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 2 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 212 Dave, A
  80312 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 3 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 212 DiPaula, L
  80313 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 1 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 212 Argo, E
  80315 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 2 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Sassi, J No
  80316 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 2 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Rogers, L
C 80331 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 MT F 08:15am-09:06am Russell, J
C 80332 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 MT F 09:11am-10:02am Russell, J
C 80333 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 MT F 09:11am-10:02am Ryer, J
C 80968 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 Owens, L
C 80971 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 Dillard, D
C 80989 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 308 Ellis, K
C 80990 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 308 Ellis, K
  80329 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 6 22 M W 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 201 Waldrop, M
  80330 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 13 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Kaus, A
  80336 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 17 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Moir, M
  80339 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 17 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Waldrop, M
  80341 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 7 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Rogers, L
C 80342 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
  80343 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 11 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 203 Moir, M
  80345 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 7 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Kaus, A
C 80991 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm COL 306 Ellis, K
  80347 ENGL 2111 World Literature I 1 3 2 31 M W 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 211 Argo, E
  80348 ENGL 2111 World Literature I 1 3 1 27 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Russell, J
  80349 ENGL 2112 World Literature II 1 3 18 27 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Argo, E
  80350 ENGL 2121 British Literature I 1 3 1 27 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Waldrop, M
  80351 ENGL 2121 British Literature I 1 3 1 30 Waldrop, M Online
  80352 ENGL 2122 British Literature II 1 3 18 27 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 203 Moir, M
C 80354 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 0 27 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Kaus, A
  80355 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 1 30 Rogers, L Online
C 80363 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 0 0 MT F 10:07am-11:02am Ryer, J
C 80356 ENGL 2132 American Literature II 1 3 0 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Sassi, J
C 80357 ENGL 2132 American Literature II 1 3 0 27 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Kaus, A
  80365 ENGL 2150 Research and Writing 1 3 14 20 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Moir, M
  80364 ENGL 2200 Intro to Professional Writing 1 3 12 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  80385 ENGL 3010 Literature for Young Adults 1 3 13 20 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Ryer, J
  80382 ENGL 3270 Reports, Proposals 1 3 17 20 M W 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 113 Dave, A
  80370 ENGL 3380 Song Writing and Poetry 1 3 14 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 102 Argo, E
C 80963 ENGL 3380 Song Writing and Poetry 1 3 0 0 Argo, E Online
  80376 ENGL 4035 Rhetoric 1 3 10 20 Dahlgren, P Online
  80384 ENGL 4130 English Drama to 1642 1 3 12 20 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 212 Russell, J
  80374 ENGL 4210 Romanticism in Amer Literature 1 3 10 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
  80387 ENGL 4930 Special Topics in Women's Lit 1 3 16 20 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Ryer, J
C 81135 ENGL 4940 PW Research & Writing 1 3 0 0 Dahlgren, P Online
  80378 ENGL 4965 Senior Capstone Seminar 1 2 13 20 M W 05:00pm-05:50pm ENG 212 Bryan, E
  80391 ENGL 6470 Advanced Topics in Literacy 1 3 6 15 S 01:00pm-04:30pm ENG 212 DiPaula, L Hybrid
C 80228 ENVS 1100 Intro to Environmental Science 1 3 0 0 Iordanov, T

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80002 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 1 4 2 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 213 Peavy, S Stem
                M 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 213 Peavy, S Stem
C 80003 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 1 4 0 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 213 Chizmadia, L Stem
                T 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 213 Chizmadia, L Stem
  80004 GEOL 1122 Earth History & Global Change 1 4 6 18 Carter, B Online
C 80005 GEOL 1221 Solar System Exploration 1 3 0 40 M W 09:30am-10:45am ADMN 135 Chizmadia, L
  80006 GEOL 3411 Geomorphology 1 4 7 10 Carter, B Online
  80007 GEOL 3511 Structural Geology 1 4 6 10 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 203 Peavy, S
                W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 203 Peavy, S
  80008 GEOL 4611 Introduction to GIS 1 4 7 12 M 05:30pm-08:20pm RON 311 Butcher, B
                W 05:30pm-07:20pm RON 311 Butcher, B
C 80961 GEOL 4941 Senior Thesis I 1 1 0 1 Carter, B

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80120 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 0 35 Martin, P Online
C 80140 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 0 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 303 Parkinson, B
  80123 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 1 30 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 301 Martin, P
  80131 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 1 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 301 Martin, P
C 80141 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 0 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
  80101 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 1 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  80102 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 3 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  80103 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 1 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  80143 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 2 35 Robins, G Online
C 81028 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 0 0 Welch, S
C 80097 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 0 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
C 80098 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 0 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
  80144 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 2 30 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 303 Robins, G
C 80145 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 0 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Robins, G
C 80146 HIST 2500 The Study of History 1 3 0 12 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 305 Robins, G
  80433 HIST 2800 The African Diaspora 1 3 2 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
  80139 HIST 4160 History of Medicine 1 3 15 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Martin, P
  80105 HIST 4500 Environmental History 1 3 12 15 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Kutzler, E
  80099 HIST 4560 American Popular Culture 1 3 11 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Bragg, S
  80142 HIST 4900 Colonial Latin America 1 3 7 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 Parkinson, B
C 80802 HPER 2021 Life Skills for Athletes-FR 1 2 0 25 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1243 Ward, C
  80677 HPER 2022 Life Skills for Athletes-TRNS 1 2 7 30 M W 08:00am-08:50am EC 243 Crawford, E
  80776 HPER 2100 First Aid-Safety 1 2 5 20 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1240 Greene, S
  80703 HPER 2170 Introduction to PE 1 1 25 35 T R 08:00am-08:50am EC 102 Cribbs, J
  80678 HPER 3550 Spec Prob in Special Populat 1 3 17 25 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 244 Cribbs, J
  80704 HPER 3600 Tech of Teaching Sports Skills 1 3 19 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 244 Cribbs, J
C 80812 HPER 3700 Cont Issues in Health 1 3 0 25 Abbott, R Online
  80705 HPER 3850 Motor Development 1 3 13 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 244 Cribbs, J
C 80848 HRMT 3670 Intro to Human Resource Mgt 1 3 0 35 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 307 Aller, J
  80855 HRMT 4650 Performance Management 1 3 21 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 203 Aller, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 81116 INDS 4000 Interdiscipl. Studies Capstone 1 3 0 0 McCoy, J Online
C 81268 INTL 1000 Inclusion Training 1 0 0 0 Grissett, J
C 81294 INTL 1000 Burnundi 4-H Sister Schools 1 0 0 0 Grissett, J
C 81302 INTL 1000 W2W - Civil Rights Museum Trip 1 0 0 0 Grissett, J
C 80009 ISCI 2002 Physical Science for Teachers 1 3 0 32 T R 02:00pm-04:00pm RON 305 Peavy, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80846 LEAD 2030 Relational Leadership 1 2 0 14 F 09:30am-11:10am Purvis, L
  80492 LTCM 3001 Principles of Long Term Care 1 3 15 35 Easom, L Online
  80493 LTCM 3002 Practice Issues Long Term Care 1 3 17 35 Stocker, B Online
  80494 LTCM 4001 Long Term Care Mgt Capstone I 9 11 12 Easom, L Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80799 MATH 0996 Support -Elementary Statistics 1 1 15 17 R 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 202 Zarzutzki, D
  80739 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 14 15 R 11:00am-11:50am CWH 214 Boesten, J
  80756 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 8 15 T 11:00am-11:50am CWH 101 Boesten, J
C 80983 MATH 0997B Co-Req- Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 0 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 308 Franklin, J
  80755 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 9 15 M 12:30pm-01:20pm CWH 104 Zarzutzki, D
  80777 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 1 15 T 02:00pm-02:50pm COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
C 80980 MATH 0999B Co-Requisite - College Algebra 1 1 0 0 T R 08:00am-08:50am COL 308 Franklin, J
C 80726 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am CWH 221 Slatton, J
C 80730 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 10 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 104 Boesten, J
C 80775 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 10 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 242 Slatton, J
C 80790 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 5 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Boesten, J
C 80981 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm COL 304 Franklin, J
C 80982 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 0 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 304 Franklin, J
C 80716 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 10 M W F 08:00am-08:50am COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
C 80719 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 5 T R 08:00am-09:15am COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
C 80729 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 10 M W F 09:30am-10:20am COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
C 80782 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 5 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 306 Zarzutzki, D
C 80957 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 Cheek, C
C 80958 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 LCHS Watford, L
C 80959 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 Webb, P
C 80979 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am COL 304 Franklin, J
C 81010 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 306 Slatton, J
C 81011 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 0 LCHS Watford, L
C 80731 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 0 11 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 104 Gugg, C Stem
  80734 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 10 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS1 111 Qi, D Stem
C 80737 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 0 13 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Gugg, C Stem
  80798 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 10 25 Qi, D Online Stem
C 80956 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 0 0 Hooks, D Stem
  80717 MATH 1120 Calculus I 1 4 5 25 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 104 Thapa, M Stem
  80724 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 3 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 242 Slatton, J Stem
  80732 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 1 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 Slatton, J Stem
  80735 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 1 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 Slatton, J Stem
  80761 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 10 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 104 Qi, D Stem
  80794 MATH 1401 Elementary Statistics 1 3 5 30 Ghimire, K Online Stem
  80792 MATH 2008 Fdns of Numbers & Operations 1 3 10 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Gugg, C
C 80796 MATH 2008 Fdns of Numbers & Operations 1 3 0 25 Gugg, C Online
  80715 MATH 2221 Calculus II 1 4 11 25 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 101 Qi, D Stem
  80718 MATH 2222 Calculus III 1 4 16 17 T R 08:00am-09:50am CWH 202 Ghimire, K Stem
  80759 MATH 2223 Discrete Systems I 1 3 9 17 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 202 Thapa, M Stem
  80774 MATH 3003 Probability&Stats for Teachers 1 3 17 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 104 Boesten, J
C 80793 MATH 3003 Probability&Stats for Teachers 1 3 0 39 Boesten, J Online
  80797 MATH 3004 Algebra for P-8 Teachers 1 3 7 25 Thapa, M Online
  80779 MATH 3316 Analysis I 1 3 13 15 Ghimire, K
  80763 MATH 4412 Modern Algebra I 1 3 13 15 Ghimire, K
  81115 MATH 4440 Partial Differential Equations 1 3 6 10 Thapa, M Online
C 80784 MATH 4458 Comp Science & Engineering I 1 3 0 0 Thapa, M
  80795 MATH 5001 Geometry for Middle Grades 1 3 20 25 Ghimire, K Online
C 80852 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 1 3 0 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 307 Brown, J
  80915 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 1 3 1 30 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 307 Grimes, M
  80860 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 1 3 18 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 201 Brown, J
C 80918 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 1 3 0 40 T R 09:30am-10:45am ADMN 127 Bennett, R
  80853 MGNT 3680 Organizational Theory-Behav 1 3 1 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Grimes, M
  80856 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 1 3 6 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  80927 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 1 3 9 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Bennett, R
  80919 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 1 3 19 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Cheokas, G
  80861 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 1 3 2 40 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 205 Toteva, I
  80930 MKTG 4800 Personal Selling 1 3 23 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  80850 MKTG 4820 Consumer Behavior 1 3 23 30 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 203 Conner, S
  80857 MKTG 4875 Service Marketing 1 3 23 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 201 Conner, S
  80923 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 1 3 3 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 103 Stovall, J
  80954 MKTG 4910 Marketing Research 1 3 23 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 201 Toteva, I
  80495 MUSC 0990 Recital Laboratory 1 0 17 30 W 03:30pm-04:20pm JCK 108 Megginson, J No
C 80509 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 0 35 T R 08:00am-09:15am JCK 108 Yeung, A No
  80526 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 1 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am JCK 108 Palmer, B No
  80528 MUSC 1201 Elementary Harmony Pt I 1 3 14 17 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm JCK 208 Palmer, B
  80513 MUSC 1401 Group Piano I 1 2 5 12 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm JCK 205 Yeung, A Hybrid
C 81027 MUSC 151A Flute 1 1 0 1 JCK 108 Walker, C
  80500 MUSC 151W Voice 1 1 2 4 JCK 108 Megginson, J No
  80496 MUSC 2010 SW Civic Chorus 1 1 14 15 M 07:00pm-08:40pm JCK 108 Megginson, J No
  80502 MUSC 2080 GSW Concert Band 1 1 21 30 T R 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 110 Laughlin, E Hybrid No
  80497 MUSC 2090 GSW Concert Choir 1 1 36 50 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm JCK 108 Megginson, J No
  80498 MUSC 2400 Introduction to Conducting 1 1 11 15 M W 11:00am-11:50am JCK 206 Megginson, J
  80503 MUSC 3000 Piano Proficiency 1 1 11 15 M 03:30pm-04:20pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E Hybrid No
  80504 MUSC 3020 Music in Film 1 3 16 30 Laughlin, E Online
  80499 MUSC 3040 GSW Chamber Singers 1 1 15 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 108 Megginson, J No
  80535 MUSC 3090 Music in the Elementary School 1 3 11 15 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm JCK 208 Peacock, H
  80529 MUSC 3165 Mus Hist - Classic to Modern 1 3 17 20 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm JCK 208 Palmer, B
  80534 MUSC 351W Voice 1 1 2 3 JCK 108 Palmer, B No
C 81092 MUSC 351W Voice 1 1 0 1 Megginson, J No
C 80510 MUSC 352C Clarinet 1 1 0 1 JCK 108 Walker, C
  80501 MUSC 352W Voice 1 1 1 2 JCK 108 Megginson, J No
  80519 MUSC 352W Voice 1 1 1 2 JCK 108 Davis, L No
  80505 MUSC 4242 History of Jazz 1 3 24 30 Laughlin, E Online
  80520 MUSC 451W Voice 1 1 1 2 JCK 108 Davis, L No
  80521 MUSC 452W Voice 1 1 1 2 JCK 108 Davis, L No
C 81007 MUSC 452W Voice 1 1 0 1 JCK 108 Palmer, B No
C 81048 MUSC 4700 Internship in Music 1 6 0 1 Laughlin, E Hybrid
  80506 MUSC 4800 Senior Capstone Project 1 1 2 5 Laughlin, E Hybrid Low

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80491 NURS 2002 The Caregiving Journey 1 3 0 35 Humphrey, J Online
  80490 NURS 2003 Best Practices in Support Care 1 3 1 35 Bauer, L Online
  80566 NURS 3003 Fundamentals of Nursing 1 5 6 40 M 01:30pm-04:15pm HHS1 124 Stanley, L
C 80568 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 0 10 T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 236 Stanley, L
                T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1236 Stanley, L
C 80569 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 0 10 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 236 Stanley, L
                T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1236 Stanley, L
  80570 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 2 10 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 236 Stanley, L
                W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1236 Stanley, L
  80571 NURS 3003L Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 1 0 4 10 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 236 Stanley, L
                W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1236 Stanley, L
  80572 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology 1 3 5 40 R 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 106 Gary, B
  80576 NURS 3100 Nursing of Adults I 1 6 4 26 T 08:30am-11:50am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
C 80577 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 0 8 F 06:45am-03:45pm SRH Ragsdale, M
  80578 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 1 8 F 06:45am-03:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  80579 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 1 8 M 06:45am-03:45pm CRH Ragsdale, M
  80580 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab SIM 1 0 25 25 M 09:00am-12:00pm HHS1 250 Ouzts, J
                M 01:00pm-04:00pm HHS1250 Ouzts, J
  80655 NURS 3120 Nursing Informatics 1 2 9 25 R 01:00pm-02:45pm HHS1 124 Ouzts, J
  81223 NURS 3120 Nursing Informatics RN 1 2 14 20 Ouzts, J Online
C 80582 NURS 3130 Mental Health Nursing 1 4 0 28 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 106 Slocumb, R
C 80584 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 0 8 F Slocumb, R
C 80585 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 0 8 F Slocumb, R
C 80586 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab I 0 0 8 F Slocumb, R
C 80587 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 0 8 F Slocumb, R
C 80589 NURS 3140 Nursing of Childbearing Family 1 4 0 20 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 124 Ragsdale, M
  80590 NURS 3140 Nursing of Childbearing Family 1 4 7 20 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 124 Ragsdale, M
C 80591 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 0 8 F 06:45am-03:45pm SRH Ragsdale, M
C 80592 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 0 8 F 06:45am-03:45pm Ragsdale, M
C 80593 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 0 8 U 06:45am-03:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
C 80594 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 0 8 U 06:45am-03:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  80596 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam SIM 1 0 36 36 W 09:00am-12:00pm HHS1 211 Ragsdale, M
                W 01:00pm-04:00pm HHS1211 Ragsdale, M
  81094 NURS 3140L Nurs of Childbearing Fam Lab 1 0 8 8 U 06:45am-03:45pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
  80597 NURS 3145 Pediatric Nursing Care 1 4 4 25 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 106 Pfeiffer, B
C 80598 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 0 8 W 06:45am-03:45pm MCCG Pfeiffer, B
C 80599 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab 1 0 0 8 W 06:45am-03:45pm MCCG Pfeiffer, B
  80601 NURS 3145L Pediatric Nursing Care Lab SIM 1 0 25 25 W 09:00am-12:00pm HHS1 211 Pfeiffer, B
                W 01:00pm-04:00pm HHS1211 Pfeiffer, B
  80602 NURS 3200 Health Assessment 1 3 5 40 M 09:00am-10:45am HHS1 106 Roseth, J
  80604 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 2 10 T 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 206 Cason, J
  80605 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 3 10 T 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 206 Slocumb, R
C 80606 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 0 10 W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 206 Roseth, J
C 80607 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 1 0 0 10 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 206 Slocumb, R
  80610 NURS 3630 Pharmacology 1 3 20 25 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 111 Mellinger, B No
  80612 NURS 4100 Nursing of Adults II 1 6 7 40 T 09:00am-12:20pm HHS1 111 Gary, B No
C 80615 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 0 8 M 06:45am-03:45pm SRH Gary, B
C 80616 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 0 8 M 06:45am-03:45pm PPMH Gary, B
C 80618 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 0 8 S 06:45am-03:45pm HMC Gary, B
C 80621 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 1 0 0 8 F 06:45am-03:45pm HMC Gary, B
C 80624 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab SIM 1 0 0 0 F 01:00pm-04:00pm HHS1 250 Ouzts, J
                F 09:00am-12:00pm HHS1250 Ouzts, J
C 80626 NURS 4410 Community Health Nursing 1 4 0 20 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 106 Roseth, J
  80627 NURS 4410 Community Health Nursing 1 4 7 20 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 106 Roseth, J
  80629 NURS 4410L Community Health Nursing Lab 1 0 4 20 Teasley, T
  80631 NURS 4410L Community Health Nursing Lab 1 0 3 20 Teasley, T
  80636 NURS 4810 Evidence Based Practice Nurs. 1 3 14 20 W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 105 Slocumb, R
  80638 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing for RNs 1 4 5 10 Johnston, T Online No
C 81193 NURS 6100 Prin Lead&Mgt HealthCare Org I 3 0 2 STAFF Online
  80437 NURS 6104 Theory Graduate Nsg Practice I 3 10 30 Bryant, P Online
  80438 NURS 6106 Advanced Pharmacology I 3 11 20 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  80439 NURS 6107 Advanced Pathophysiology I 3 8 20 Hasbach, K Online
  80440 NURS 6107 Advanced Pathophysiology I 3 6 20 Hasbach, K Online
  80442 NURS 6110 Principles of Educ in Nurs I 3 13 20 Bryant, P Online
  80441 NURS 6119 Information Tech. Health Care I 3 14 20 Dykes, M Online
C 80479 NURS 6129 Hlth Care Del Mod Econ Policy I 2 0 25 Humphrey, J Online
  81194 NURS 6210 Mgt Human Resources Hlth Care I 3 6 9 STAFF Online
  80470 NURS 6226 Diagnostic & Clinic. Reasoning I 2 6 20 Hasbach, K Online
  80471 NURS 6226 Diagnostic & Clinic. Reasoning I 2 7 20 Hasbach, K Online
  80472 NURS 6227 HP of Women & Children I 6 4 20 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  80473 NURS 6227 HP of Women & Children I 6 5 20 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  80474 NURS 6227L HP of Women & Children Lab I 0 1 6 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
C 80475 NURS 6227L HP of Women & Children Lab I 0 0 6 Dodd, M Online
C 80477 NURS 6227L HP of Women & Children Lab I 0 0 6 Dodd, M Online
C 80489 NURS 6227L HP of Women & Children Lab I 0 0 6 Plant, K Online
C 80478 NURS 6227L HP of Women & Children Lab I 0 0 6 Plant, K Online
  80449 NURS 6407 Practicum I 3 8 10 Dykes, M Online No
  80434 NURS 6421 Advanced Health Assessment I 3 5 20 Shepherd, M Online
  80451 NURS 6421 Advanced Health Assessment I 3 7 20 Shepherd, M Online
  80969 NURS 6421 Advanced Health Assessment I 3 7 20 Shepherd, M Online
  80464 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 1 6 Shepherd, M Online
  80465 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 1 6 Shepherd, M Online
C 80466 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 0 6 Metheny, D Online
  80467 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 1 6 Metheny, D Online
C 80468 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 0 6 Metheny, D Online
C 80469 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 0 6 Metheny, D Online
C 80970 NURS 6421L Advanced Health Assessment Lab I 0 0 7 Hasbach, K
  80443 NURS 6440 Curriculum Development I 3 16 20 Dykes, M Online
  80446 NURS 6720 Applied Statistics Data Mining I 3 3 13 Dykes, M Online
  80447 NURS 6740 Health Info Exch Stand Models I 3 17 20 Dykes, M Online
  80448 NURS 6760 Clinical Decision Support Syst I 3 18 20 Dykes, M Online
  80450 NURS 6999 Focused Project I 3 7 10 Dykes, M Online No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80783 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 12 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1243 Donaldson, D
C 80805 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 12 T R 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1240 McDonald, J
C 80813 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 32 Coombs, A Online
C 81009 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 0 T R 11:00am-11:50am EC 243 McDonald, J
C 81195 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 23 Cogan, C Online
  80778 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 1 1 1 25 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC Coombs, A
C 80815 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 1 1 0 36 Graham, N Online
  80789 PEDS 1030 Step Aerobics 1 1 2 20 M W 03:00pm-03:50pm SSC 1170 Cogan, C
  80811 PEDS 1040 Concepts of Personal Protectio 1 1 5 20 T 06:00pm-07:40pm SSC Morton, C
  80786 PEDS 1230 Racquetball 1 1 5 20 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC McDonald, J
C 80807 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 0 20 T R 11:00am-11:50am Rogers, L
C 80810 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 0 20 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm Rogers, L
  80787 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 2 20 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1178 Ragan, M
  80806 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 2 20 T R 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1178 Ragan, M
C 80781 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 1 0 20 M W 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Landers, K
C 80803 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 1 0 20 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Landers, K
  80780 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 1 20 M W 07:35am-09:15am SSC 1240 Lawson, B
C 80804 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 0 12 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1240 Payne, J
C 80808 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 0 12 T R 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1240 Lawson, B
C 80814 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 0 24 Ward, C Online
  80010 PHYS 1100 Introduction to Engineering 1 1 2 20 R 02:00pm-02:50pm RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
  80011 PHYS 1111 Introduction to Physics I 1 4 12 24 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
                T 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S Stem
  80012 PHYS 2211 Principles of Physics I 1 4 17 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
                W 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S Stem
  80078 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 2 35 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
C 80089 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 15 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Berggren, J
C 80106 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 15 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
C 80107 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 15 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
C 80147 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 15 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 302 Smith, B
C 80148 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 35 Smith, B Online
  80149 POLS 3200 Intro to the European Union 1 3 23 25 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 305 Smith, B
  80150 POLS 4630 International Relations 1 3 28 35 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Smith, B
  80108 POLS 4700 Political Philosophy 1 3 23 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 LeJeune, J
  80091 POLS 4730 Religion and Politics 1 3 25 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Berggren, J
  80109 POLS 4760 American Political Thought 1 3 26 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 306 LeJeune, J
  80096 POLS 4900 Politics, Race, Educ in SW GA 1 3 28 30 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 301 Berggren, J
  80153 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 24 45 T R 08:00am-09:15am ADMN 127 Bragg, D No
  80157 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 3 35 Huffman, C Online No
  80158 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 3 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am ADMN 127 Palmer, D No
  80164 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 25 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 100 Baykina, M No
  80168 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 21 45 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS1 111 Baykina, M No
C 80175 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 0 28 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G No
  80988 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 22 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm COL 306 Bragg, D No
  80152 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 1 45 M W 08:00am-09:15am ADMN 127 Cotter, E No
  80160 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 3 45 T R 09:30am-10:45am ADMN 135 Palmer, D No
  80180 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 7 45 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm EC 205 Cotter, E No
  80181 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 5 45 Palmer, D Online No
  80166 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 1 3 2 26 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  80179 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 1 3 1 26 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G
C 80182 PSYC 3308 Psycho Aspects of Aging 1 3 0 38 Cotter, E Online
C 80183 PSYC 3311 Social Psychology 1 3 0 35 Huffman, C Online
C 80184 PSYC 3350 Health Psychology 1 3 0 35 Grissett, J Online No
  80154 PSYC 3365 Biopsychology 1 3 3 28 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  80159 PSYC 4401 Abnormal Psychology 1 3 19 42 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Baykina, M
  80171 PSYC 4405 Theo and Tech of Counseling 1 3 31 42 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Baykina, M
  80176 PSYC 4407 Theories of Learning 1 3 7 42 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 243 Palmer, D
C 80172 PSYC 4411 History-Systems of Psychology 1 3 0 42 Huffman, C Online
  80162 PSYC 4431 Experimental Psychology 1 3 13 42 Grissett, J Online
C 80178 PSYC 4450 Seminar in Psychology 1 3 0 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 Cotter, E Low
C 80187 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 3 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 80214 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 6 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 80213 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 9 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 80964 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 1 3 0 1 Baykina, M
C 80965 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 1 3 0 2 Cotter, E

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80156 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 13 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am SSC Ghosh, D
  80163 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 6 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 205 MacLennan, J
  80169 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 3 36 Comeau, J Online
  80173 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 29 45 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ADMN 127 Ghosh, D
  80174 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 5 45 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 205 MacLennan, J
  80185 SOCI 1160 Contemporary Social Problems 1 3 1 35 Comeau, J Online No
C 80167 SOCI 1200 Global Social Justice 1 3 0 45 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ADMN 127 MacLennan, J Low
  80170 SOCI 2293 Sociology of Family 1 3 14 45 Comeau, J Online No
  80177 SOCI 3309 Human Sexuality 1 3 19 42 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 Ghosh, D
  80186 SOCI 4230 Soc of Health and Medicine 1 3 2 35 MacLennan, J Online
  80155 SOCI 4350 Family Violence 1 3 6 45 Laughlin, J Online
  80161 SOCI 4417 Gender and Society 1 3 24 42 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Ghosh, D No
  80165 SOCI 4420 Development of Social Theory 1 3 18 42 Comeau, J Online
C 80215 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 3 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 80216 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 6 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 80217 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 9 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 80118 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 0 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Levine Berggren, B
C 80119 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 0 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 302 Levine Berggren, B
  80392 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 2 20 M 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid
  80393 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 1 20 Godoy, O Online
  80411 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 1 20 Godoy, O Online
C 80413 SPAN 2001 Intermediate Spanish I 1 3 0 20 Godoy, O Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80656 THEA 1100 Theatre Appreciation 1 3 0 20 Green, J Online No
  80657 THEA 2220 Voice and Articulation 1 3 24 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 208 Green, J
C 81239 THEA 2540 Introduction to Performance 1 3 0 1 Green, J Online No
  80663 THEA 3111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 1 8 10 FAR 208 Green, J No
  80664 THEA 3112 Video Production Practicum 1 1 9 10 FAR 209 Green, J Low
  80658 THEA 4080 Acting IV - Period Styles 1 3 20 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 208 Green, J
  80665 THEA 4111 Perf and Prod Capstone 1 3 8 10 FAR 208 Green, J Hybrid No
  80667 THEA 4545 Performance Theory 1 3 4 10 FAR 209 Green, J Hybrid No
  80668 THEA 4770 Special Topics in Theater 1 3 7 10 FAR 209 Green, J Hybrid No

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  80937 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 7 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1235 Jenkins, D No
C 80938 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC Goulding, M No
C 80939 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 243 Crosby, M No
  80940 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 28 51 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 205 Daniel, S No
  80941 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 19 40 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 111 Gary, B No
C 80942 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 106 Mellinger, B No
  80943 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 18 40 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS2 110 Griggs, R No
C 80944 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1240 Wicker, J No
C 80945 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 100 Abbott, R No
C 80946 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 242 Dickens, J No
  80947 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 2 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am COL 209 Davis, B No
C 80948 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am BHP 307 Grimes, M No
  80949 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 3 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 102 Toteva, I No
C 80950 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 2410 Cotter, E No
C 80951 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am ADMN 127 Bragg, S No
C 80952 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am ADMN 135 Randall, L No
C 80953 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am RON 301 Purvis, L No
C 80984 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am COL 304 Franklin, J No
C 80985 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am COL 308 Bragg, D No
C 80986 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am COL 306 Ellis, K No
C 81093 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 20 Stackhouse, L Online No
  81166 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 2 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 124 Teasley, T No
C 80992 UNIV 1001 Pathways to College Success 1 1 0 0 M W 02:00pm-02:50pm COL 304 Bragg, D

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 80086 XSCI 2180 Introduction to Exercise Scien 1 1 0 40 M 02:00pm-02:50pm HHS1 111 Meador, B
  80079 XSCI 3240 Kinesiology 1 3 13 35 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 1235 Casaru, C
  80080 XSCI 3240L Kinesiology Laboratory 1 1 3 10 M 02:00pm-04:00pm SSC 1243 Casaru, C
  80081 XSCI 3240L Kinesiology Laboratory 1 1 3 10 R 11:00am-01:00pm SSC 1243 Casaru, C
C 81134 XSCI 3240L Kinesiology Laboratory 1 1 0 0 SSC 1243 Casaru, C Hybrid
  80082 XSCI 3280 Exercise Testing-Pres 1 3 31 35 M W 11:00am-12:15pm SSC 1243 Meador, B
  80083 XSCI 3300 Strength and Conditioning 1 3 18 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1235 Casaru, C
  80084 XSCI 3300L Strength and Cond. Lab 1 1 4 10 F 11:00am-01:00pm SSC 1243 Casaru, C
  80085 XSCI 3300L Strength and Cond. Lab 1 1 2 10 T 11:00am-01:00pm SSC 1243 Casaru, C
  80090 XSCI 3320 Health Promotion 1 3 18 35 Meador, B Online
C 80092 XSCI 3330 Ex Sci - Practicum 1 4 0 0 Casaru, C
  80087 XSCI 3910 Research Methods 1 3 18 35 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
  80088 XSCI 3920 Neuromuscular Physiology 1 3 32 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
C 80093 XSCI 4100 Exercise Science Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B
C 80094 XSCI 4110 Exer Sci - Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B
C 80095 XSCI 4120 Exer Sci - Internship 1 4 0 0 Meador, B