Schedule of Classes: Spring Semester 2019

Term Dates: December 14 - May 06, 2019

info C - Denotes Closed Class
Last Updated: 08:02am 01/17/2019

CLASS SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Fee Payment Deadlines

Notice:

Lowering the cost of course materials for students is a goal at GSW. In the far right column entitled NO/LOW MAT on the schedule below, you will find see the words "No" or "Low" to the side of some courses. "No" indicates there is no cost for required course materials for that course. "Low" indicates the cost of the required course materials is $40 or less. Included in the cost caps are textbooks and other text-based materials, workbooks, lab manuals, online homework platforms, and codes or publisher-provided curricular materials for students. Excluded from the cost caps are equipment (such as art supplies, calculators, or physical lab materials) and fees for test proctoring.

Georgia House Bill 801 became effective for the 2017-2018 Academic Year. Under this legislation, HOPE and Zell Miller scholarship recipients will receive an additional 0.5 quality points for grades of B, C, and D in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (STEM) designated college courses. This weight will automatically be added to grades earned in the approved courses at the end of each term and will impact the HOPE/Zell Miller GPA only (not the institutional/overall GPA). The approved STEM Weight Directory can be found by using this link: GA Futures STEM Weighted Course Directory. Current classes that qualify for the 0.5 grade increase are indicated by the term "STEM" on the right side of the class schedule below.

Online classes are printed in red. Hybrid classes have at least one class replaced by technology and are printed in blue. Extended session nursing classes are printed in orange.

ESL courses are open to students in the English Language Institute (ELI) program. Non-ELI students who wish to register in these courses may do so only with permission of their advisor, the registrar, and the ELI Coordinator of Instruction.

Online courses and other distance education courses may require proctored examinations or other forms of student identity verification. Students enrolled in online courses through the School of Business should refer to the information at the link for eMajor School of Business at https://gsw.edu/Academics/Registrars-Office/Schedule-of-Classes. Students enrolled in online courses in the School of Computing and Mathematics should refer to information at https://www.gsw.edu/academics/schools-and-departments/school-of-computing-and-mathematics/proctoru. Students enrolled in online courses offered by other schools/departments should contact the instructor for specific testing requirements. Contact the school/department/instructor to determine costs associated with online testing through ProctorU. Please go to http://www.proctoru.com/gsw/ for more information.

Early Registration|  Spring 2019 Calendar|  GSW Catalog/Course Descriptions|  GSW Final Exam Schedule|
 Transfer Articulation| Required Materials| Online Classes|  Semester Fees|  GSW Student Forms
Graduation Information|  Building Codes|

Part of Term Descriptions:


PTRM (Part of Term)

Description

Definition

PTRM 1

Full Term

Term lasts the duration of the semester

PTRM 2

First Half

Term lasts from the first day of class to the middle of the semester

PTRM 3

Second Half

Term lasts from the middle of the semester through the last day of class

PTRM I

Intra-Georgia Registration Sharing System (INGRESS)

Full Term Session which includes the following programs: WebBSIT, MSN, PLA

PLAGIARISM PREVENTION

In each class offered this semester, it is possible that the instructor will use techniques to identify students who plagiarize. Students may be required to submit written assignments online through a plagiarism-prevention service or to allow the instructor to submit hard copies of their writing to such a service. The written assignments may be retained by the service for the sole purpose of checking for plagiarized content in future student submissions. For more information about the consequences of plagiarism, refer to the GSW Academic Integrity Policy


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20551 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 1 3 0 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 307 Bishop, C
C 20552 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 1 3 0 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 103 Warther, J
  20557 ACCT 3250 Intermediate Accounting I 1 3 16 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 205 Bishop, C
  20686 ACCT 3270 Intermediate Accounting III 1 3 8 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 203 Warther, J
  20549 ACCT 3280 Cost Accounting 1 3 9 25 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 205 Warther, J
  20566 ACCT 4210 Accounting Systems 1 3 6 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 310 Warther, J
  20687 ACCT 4290 Internal Controls and Auditing 1 3 13 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 205 Bishop, C
  20582 ACCT 6390 Accounting Internship-Graduate 1 3 10 10 Perry, S Online
  20944 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 1 3 16 20 M W 11:00am-12:15pm SSC 1240 Randall, L
  20945 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 1 3 3 15 Randall, L Online
  20425 ARHS 4012 History of Contemporary Art 1 3 15 20 M W F 12:30pm-01:20pm FAR 209 Wynn, K
  20415 ARST 3001 Beginning Glassblowing I 1 3 4 8 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C
  20416 ARST 3012 Intermediate Glass Blowing II 1 3 2 4 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C
  20421 ARST 3031 Beg Printmaking I 1 3 2 8 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
  20422 ARST 3042 Intermediate Printmaking II 1 3 1 2 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
C 20433 ARST 3071 Beg Sculpture I 1 3 0 5 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C
C 20440 ARST 3081 Beginning Photography I 1 3 0 8 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J
C 20434 ARST 3082 Intermediate Sculpture II 1 3 0 2 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C
  20441 ARST 3092 Intermediate Photo II 1 3 2 5 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J
C 20428 ARST 3141 Beginning Ceramics I 1 3 0 8 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K
  20429 ARST 3152 Ceramics II, Intermediate 1 3 3 3 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K
C 20446 ARST 3170 Beginning Digital Arts I 1 3 0 8 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J
  20407 ARST 3241 Beg Painting I 1 3 4 7 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
  20408 ARST 3252 Intermediate Painting II 1 3 5 5 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
C 20442 ARST 4003 Photo Communications III 1 3 0 4 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J
  20436 ARST 4004 Advanced Sculpture IV 1 3 1 1 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C
  20443 ARST 4014 Photographic Illustration IV 1 3 3 3 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J
  20417 ARST 4023 Adv Glass Blowing III 1 3 2 2 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C
C 20444 ARST 4025 Photography V 1 3 0 1 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hodges, J
C 20413 ARST 4032 Advanced Drawing II 1 3 0 4 Robinson, L
C 20418 ARST 4034 Adv Glass Blowing IV 1 3 0 1 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C
  20423 ARST 4053 Adv Printmaking III 1 3 1 2 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
  20424 ARST 4064 Adv Printmaking IV 1 3 2 2 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
  20435 ARST 4093 Adv Sculpture III 1 3 1 2 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C
  20430 ARST 4163 Ceramics III Advanced 1 3 3 3 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K
  20447 ARST 4170 Intermediate Digital Arts II 1 3 2 5 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J
C 20448 ARST 4171 Advanced Digital Arts III 1 3 0 2 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J
  20449 ARST 4172 Advanced Digital Arts IV 1 3 1 1 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hodges, J
  20431 ARST 4174 Ceramics IV Advanced 1 3 1 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K
  20409 ARST 4263 Advanced Painting III 1 3 1 4 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
  20410 ARST 4274 Advanced Painting IV 1 3 4 4 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
C 20450 ARTC 1100 Art Appreciation 1 3 0 40 Hodges, J Online
  20412 ARTF 1011 Beg Drawing II-Figure 1 3 5 20 M W F 12:30pm-02:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L
  20437 ARTF 1030 Three Dimen Design and Tools 1 3 6 20 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
  20426 ARTF 2072 Art History Survey II 1 3 1 22 M W F 09:30am-10:20am FAR 209 Wynn, K
  20414 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 2 2 FAR Robinson, L
  20438 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 1 1 FAR Wells, C
C 20451 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 0 1 FAR Hodges, J
C 20714 ARTX 4060 Senior Seminar 1 2 0 3 FAR 204 Hodges, J
C 20931 ARTX 4076 Photography 1 2 0 1 Hodges, J
  20411 ARTX 4081 Drawing and Painting 1 3 4 4 Robinson, L
  20427 ARTX 4082 Ceramics 1 3 2 2 FAR 109 Wynn, K
  20419 ARTX 4083 Glassblowing 1 3 1 2 M W 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wells, C
  20432 ARTX 4084 Sculpture 1 3 1 1 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 108 Wells, C
  20420 ARTX 4085 Printmaking 1 3 1 1 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
C 20439 ARTX 4086 Photography 1 3 0 1 FAR Hodges, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20026 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 0 24 M W 09:30am-10:45am SCI 124 Wright, L
C 20027 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 0 40 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Jacobs, A
  20028 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 3 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am SCI 124 Wright, L
C 20915 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 1 3 0 0 Hall, A
  20029 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 2 24 T 09:00am-10:50am HHS2 107 Harvey, S No
C 20030 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 0 22 T 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 107 Harvey, S No
C 20031 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 0 22 T 02:00pm-03:50pm HHS2 107 Wright, L No
  20032 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 3 22 W 02:00pm-03:50pm HHS2 107 Goulding, M No
C 20916 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 1 0 0 Hall, A No
  20033 BIOL 1107R Biology Critical Thinking Lab 1 0 1 24 R 02:00pm-02:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  20034 BIOL 1107R Biology Critical Thinking Lab 1 0 1 24 R 11:00am-11:50am SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  20035 BIOL 1107R Biology Critical Thinking Lab 1 0 3 24 R 12:00pm-12:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
C 20036 BIOL 1107R Biology Critical Thinking Lab 1 0 0 24 F 08:00am-08:50am SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
  20037 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 6 24 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm SCI 124 Wright, L
  20038 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 11 40 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Goulding, M
  20039 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 1 3 6 40 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Goulding, M
  20040 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 2 22 W 09:00am-10:50am RON 107 Goulding, M No
  20041 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 5 22 W 11:00am-12:50pm RON 107 Goulding, M No
  20042 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 3 22 W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 107 Wright, L No
  20043 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 1 7 22 R 09:30am-11:20am RON 107 Tu, A No
  20044 BIOL 1500 Applied Botany 1 3 2 25 Harvey, S Online
  20045 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 1 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                R 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 107 Lorenz, O Stem
C 20046 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 1 4 0 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm RON 301 Lorenz, O Stem
                R 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 108 Lorenz, O Stem
C 20047 BIOL 2040 Human Anatomy-Physiology II 1 4 0 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
                M 09:30am-11:20am RON 107 Jacobs, A Stem
  20048 BIOL 2040 Human Anatomy-Physiology II 1 4 8 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 301 Jacobs, A Stem
                M 09:30am-11:20am RON 108 Jacobs, A Stem
C 20049 BIOL 2050 Microbiology 1 4 0 20 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 301 Tu, A Stem
                W 09:00am-10:50am SCI 105 Tu, A Stem
  20051 BIOL 2050 Microbiology 1 4 14 20 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 301 Tu, A Stem
                W 01:00pm-02:50pm SCI 105 Tu, A Stem
  20053 BIOL 2108 Principles of Biology II 1 4 11 25 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Harvey, S Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 107 Harvey, S Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 301 Harvey, S Stem
  20057 BIOL 2108 Principles of Biology II 1 4 23 25 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Harvey, S Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 301 Harvey, S Stem
                T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 108 Harvey, S Stem
  20059 BIOL 3000 Advanced Botany 1 3 5 15 M W 11:00am-11:50am SCI 124 Harvey, S
                R 02:00pm-03:50pm SCI 120 Harvey, S
  20060 BIOL 3410 Adv Bacteriology 1 3 8 10 T R 10:00am-11:50am SCI 105 Tu, A
C 20002 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Goulding, M No
C 20001 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
C 20003 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
C 20004 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
C 20005 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
C 20006 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
C 20007 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I No
C 20008 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Goulding, M No
C 20009 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S No
C 20023 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Jacobs, A No
C 20024 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O No
C 20025 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 1 0 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A No
  20061 BIOL 4050 Ecology 1 4 4 15 M W F 09:30am-10:20am SCI 208 Brown, I
                W 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 120 Brown, I
  20062 BIOL 4350 Natural History of Vertebrates 1 3 3 10 T R 08:00am-08:50am SCI 208 Lorenz, O
                F 11:00am-12:50pm RON 100 Lorenz, O
  20063 BIOL 4500 Aquatic Biology 1 3 7 10 T R 09:30am-10:20am SCI 208 Brown, I
                M 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 100 Brown, I
C 20065 BIOL 4730 Biology Internship Herbarium 1 2 0 0 Harvey, S No
C 20955 BIOL 4730 Biology Internship - Reptile H 1 1 0 0 U 10:00am-10:50am RON 100 Lorenz, O No
C 21057 BIOL 4730 Biology Intern. Herbarium 1hr 1 1 0 1 Harvey, S No
  20715 BIOL 4760 Papers in Biology 1 2 2 10 T 12:30pm-01:20pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O Hybrid
C 20553 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 0 28 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 310 Norris, J
  20564 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 1 3 1 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  20638 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 1 3 3 35 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 Ward, C
C 20685 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 1 3 0 35 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 206 Peagler, G
  20560 BUSA 3020 Perspectives on Bus&Leadership 1 3 12 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 203 DeBaise, A
  20562 BUSA 3021 Leadership ll: Perspect & Prac 1 3 6 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 103 Bennett, R
  20583 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 1 3 4 40 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 307 Wang, Q
  20568 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 1 3 12 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Wang, Q
C 20547 BUSA 3105 Communications in the Bus Env 1 3 0 25 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 DeBaise, A
  20569 BUSA 3105 Communications in the Bus Env 1 3 5 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 103 Bennett, T
C 20567 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 1 3 0 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 206 Bennett, R
C 21008 BUSA 4970 Business Practicum 1 3 0 0 Perry, S
  20585 BUSA 6025 Business Internship 1 3 10 10 Perry, S Online
  20578 BUSA 6110 Business Ethics 1 3 13 25 Fathi, M Online
  20575 BUSA 6120 Marketing Management 1 3 4 25 Conner, S Online
C 20588 BUSA 6170 Quantitative MGNT-Graduate 1 3 0 25 Wang, Q Online
  20586 BUSA 6180 Internat'l Business Practices 1 3 5 25 Bennett, R Online
C 20579 BUSA 6540 Organizational Leadership 1 3 0 25 Grimes, M Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20458 CHEM 1152 Survey of Chemistry II 1 3 17 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Gurnack, M Stem
  20454 CHEM 1152L Survey of Chemistry II Lab 1 1 12 25 T 02:00pm-04:50pm HHS2 103 Gurnack, M Stem
  20463 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 1 3 3 24 T R 11:00am-12:15pm SCI 204 Iordanov, T Stem
  20464 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 1 3 4 40 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Iordanov, T Stem
  20466 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 3 25 W 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Gurnack, M Stem
  20468 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 3 24 R 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanov, T Stem
  20457 CHEM 1212 Principles of Chemistry II 1 3 15 24 M W 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Iordanova, N Stem
  20465 CHEM 1212 Principles of Chemistry II 1 3 8 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Iordanova, N Stem
  20467 CHEM 1212L Principles of Chemistry Lab II 1 1 18 25 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Gurnack, M Stem
  20469 CHEM 1212L Principles of Chemistry Lab II 1 1 19 24 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  20470 CHEM 1212L Principles of Chemistry Lab II 1 1 15 24 T 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N Stem
  20459 CHEM 3302 Organic Chemistry II 1 3 11 24 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 304 Smith, M Stem
  20460 CHEM 3302L Qualitative Org Chem Lab II 1 1 12 12 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M Stem
  20461 CHEM 3302L Qualitative Org Chem Lab II 1 1 3 12 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M Stem
  20462 CHEM 3310 Inorganic Chemistry 1 3 8 10 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 311 Smith, M
  20456 CHEM 3310L Inorganic Chemistry Lab 1 1 8 10 T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 300 Smith, M
C 21012 CHEM 4470 Special Problems 1 2 0 1 Iordanov, T
  20207 CHIN 1002 Elementary Chinese II 1 3 16 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 212 Yeung, A
  20174 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 2 30 W 08:00am-09:15am CWH 101 Ge, L Hybrid
C 20185 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 0 33 M 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A Hybrid
C 20187 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 0 30 T 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Hackett, W Hybrid
  20209 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 1 30 T 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A Hybrid
C 20223 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 0 35 Shah, A Online
  20224 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 1 3 1 35 Yemelyanov, A Online
  20190 CIS 2020 Audio-Video Production Tech II 1 3 6 15 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Slenker, R
  20200 CIS 3200 Computer Network Management 1 3 3 15 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 101 Ge, L
C 21001 CIS 3300 Systems Anal Des-Implem I 3 3 0 3 Shah, A Online
  20228 CIS 3700 Information Resource Mgmt 1 3 26 35 Cook, K Online
  20691 CIS 4310 Information Sys Project Mgmt 1 3 23 30 M 05:00pm-06:15pm CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S Hybrid
  20232 CIS 6720 Distributed Web Applications 1 3 8 15 Peltsverger, B Online
  20233 CIS 6900 Spec Prob CIS- XML&SemanticWeb 1 3 13 15 Peltsverger, B Online
  20506 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 2 25 M W F 09:30am-10:20am FAR 208 Courbat-Cox, C
  20507 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 1 25 M W F 12:30pm-01:20pm FAR 208 Courbat-Cox, C
  20508 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 1 3 4 25 M W F 02:00pm-02:50pm FAR 208 Courbat-Cox, C
C 20901 COMM 3040 Integrated Comm & Theory 1 3 0 1 Courbat-Cox, C Online
  20571 COMM 4080 Studies in New Media 1 3 5 10 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 208 Courbat-Cox, C
  20504 COMM 4545 Issues in Comm & Media Studies 1 3 6 15 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 208 Courbat-Cox, C
  20175 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 1 4 1 33 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Stem
  20195 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 1 4 21 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Stem
C 20226 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 1 4 0 0 Cook, K Online Stem
  20221 CSCI 2500 Discrete Structures 1 3 17 30 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A Stem
  20227 CSCI 2920 Ethics in the Comp Profession 1 1 3 35 Cook, K Online
  20178 CSCI 3200 UNIX 1 3 4 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Mukkavilli, S
  20198 CSCI 3300 Concepts of Programming Lang 1 3 3 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A
C 20738 CSCI 4100 Computer Architecture 1 3 0 0 Ge, L
C 20192 CSCI 4210 Computer Networks 3 3 0 2 Mukkavilli, S
  20229 CSCI 4300 Software Engineering 1 3 24 35 Campbell, B Online
C 20967 CSCI 4310 Object Oriented Programming 2 3 0 3 Mukkavilli, S
C 21011 CSCI 4400 Intro to Database Systems 1 3 0 1 Ge, L
  20203 CSCI 4830 Artificial Intelligence 1 3 11 15 M 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A Hybrid
C 21002 CSCI 4930 Internship 1 3 0 1 Peltsverger, B
C 21058 CSCI 4940 Capstone Project 1 3 0 1 Ge, L
  20183 CSCI 4940 Capstone Project 1 3 5 20 M W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Ge, L
  20230 CSCI 6220 Distributed Operating Systems 1 3 7 15 Mukkavilli, S Online
  20231 CSCI 6410 Adv Database Design 1 3 8 15 Ge, L Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20607 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 1 3 6 80 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 205 Szmedra, P
C 20688 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 1 3 0 0 M W LCHS Szmedra, P
  20602 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 1 3 23 50 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 205 Szmedra, P
  20305 EDEC 3100 Early Childhood Math 1 3 1 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 102 Wu, C
C 20306 EDEC 3100 Early Childhood Math-ABAC 1 3 0 22 M 09:30am-12:00pm Wu, C ABAC
  20307 EDEC 3400 Teaching in EC Education 1 3 13 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 Dickens, J
  20308 EDEC 3450 Org and Managing EC Classroom 1 3 12 25 W 12:30pm-03:00pm EC 102 Dickens, J
  20309 EDEC 3600 Inquiry and Self Expression 1 3 12 25 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 242 Dickens, J No
C 20310 EDEC 3600 Inquiry & Self Expression-ABAC 1 3 0 13 M 05:00pm-07:45pm Dickens, J ABAC No
  20311 EDEC 3650 Integrated EC Curriculum 1 3 2 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Zhou, X
C 20312 EDEC 3650 Integ EC Curriculum - ABAC 1 3 0 22 W 09:30am-12:00pm Zhou, X ABAC
C 20313 EDEC 4200 Science in EC Education-ABAC 1 3 0 22 M 01:00pm-03:45pm Crosby, M ABAC
  20314 EDEC 4970 Student Teaching EC 1 3 11 25 Dickens, J
C 20317 EDEC 4970 Student Teaching EC-ABAC 1 3 0 13 Abbott, R ABAC
  20315 EDEC 4980 Student Teaching EC 1 3 11 25 Dickens, J
C 20318 EDEC 4980 Student Teaching EC-ABAC 1 3 0 13 Abbott, R ABAC
  20316 EDEC 4990 Student Teaching EC 1 3 11 25 Dickens, J
C 20319 EDEC 4990 Student Teaching EC-ABAC 1 3 0 13 Abbott, R ABAC
  20320 EDEC 7500 Assessment of Lrng in ECE 1 3 1 76 Wu, C Online
  20321 EDEC 7550 Issues and Trends in EC 1 3 1 76 S 08:45am-12:15pm EC 205 Venable, S
  20322 EDEC 8500 Strat for Teaching EC Soc Stud 1 3 3 87 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 100 Brown, Q
  20323 EDEC 8600 Adv Strat for EC Mathematics 1 3 1 86 Bowie, A Online
  20324 EDMG 3060 MG Science I Assess-Applic 1 5 3 5 W 09:30am-12:15pm EC 204 Crosby, M
  20325 EDMG 3100 MG Math Assess-Applic 1 5 2 5 M 09:30am-12:15pm EC 244 Bowie, A
C 20953 EDMG 4950 MG Opening School Exp 1 0 0 0 Brown, Q
  20326 EDMG 4970 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 8 10 Brown, Q
  20327 EDMG 4980 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 8 10 Brown, Q
  20328 EDMG 4990 Student Teaching Mid Grades 1 3 8 10 Brown, Q
  20329 EDMG 7550 Issues & Trends-MG Lang. Arts 1 3 1 7 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 243 Smith, A No
C 20330 EDMG 7551 Issues & Trends in MG Mathemat 1 3 0 1 Bowie, A Online No
C 20331 EDMG 7700 M G Growth-Development 1 3 0 45 Short, R Online No
  20332 EDMG 8840 Assessment in MG Education 1 3 3 45 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 205 Bowie, A
C 20986 EDRG 3020 Language Arts 1 3 0 0 Short, R
  20333 EDRG 3160 Strat Tchg Early Literacy 1 3 14 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 102 Zhou, X
C 20334 EDRG 3260 Strat Tchg Intermediate Litera 1 3 0 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 102 Short, R
C 20335 EDRG 3260 Strat Tchg Inter Lit - ABAC 1 3 0 22 W 01:00pm-03:30pm Zhou, X ABAC
  20336 EDSC 4970 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 12 15 Brown, Q
  20337 EDSC 4980 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 7 10 Brown, Q
  20338 EDSC 4990 Student Teaching in Secondary 1 3 7 10 Brown, Q
  20339 EDSP 2130 Tching Ind w Severe-Prof Dis 1 3 17 25 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 236 McLain, C
  20340 EDSP 2990 Prof Legal-Eth of Special Ed 1 1 20 25 M 03:30pm-04:20pm EC 236 Bernstein, G No
C 20341 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 1 3 0 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 Beerwart, A
  20342 EDSP 4110 Nature of Intellectual Disabil 1 3 9 15 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 236 Spann, J
  20343 EDSP 4210 Nature of Behavior Disorders 1 3 9 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 236 Bernstein, G
  20344 EDSP 4310 Nature of Learning Disabil 1 3 9 15 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 236 Barnetson, K
  20360 EDSP 4430 Plan & Tchg for Autism Spec 1 3 2 5 Beerwart, A Online
  20345 EDSP 4550 Assistive Technology 1 3 10 15 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 235 Bernstein, G
  20346 EDSP 4620 Classroom-Beh Mgt for Disabil 1 3 25 25 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Bernstein, G
  20347 EDSP 4970 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 5 10 Barnetson, K
  20348 EDSP 4980 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 5 10 Barnetson, K
  20349 EDSP 4990 Student Teaching Special Edu 1 3 10 15 Barnetson, K
  20350 EDSP 7500 Assessment in SPED 1 3 7 25 S 08:45am-12:30pm EC 242 Bernstein, G
  20351 EDSP 7550 SPED Issues and Trends 1 3 7 25 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 242 Barnetson, K
C 20352 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 1 3 0 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 100 Sexton, T No
  20353 EDUC 2115 Mathematics & Science Instruct 1 3 14 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 236 McKie, M No
C 20354 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 1 3 0 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Beerwart, A
C 20355 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 1 3 0 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 243 Beerwart, A
C 20357 EDUC 2130 Exploring Learning & Teaching 1 3 0 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 242 Beerwart, A
  20358 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 1 3 7 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 235 Brown, Q Hybrid No
  20359 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 1 3 7 20 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 235 Bernstein, G Hybrid No
  20361 EDUC 4620 Classroom/Behavior Mgt 1 3 17 20 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Bernstein, G
  20362 EDUC 4960 Practicum in Grades P-12 1 3 11 15 Cribbs, J
  20363 EDUC 4970 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 11 15 Cribbs, J
  20364 EDUC 4980 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 11 15 Cribbs, J
  20365 EDUC 4990 Student Teaching in P-12 1 3 11 15 Cribbs, J
  20367 EDUC 8110 Adv Research Methodology 1 2 21 150 S 08:45am-12:15pm HHS1 124 Barnetson, K
C 20103 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 0 15 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Vandenbossche, L
  20109 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 11 22 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 202 Dave, A
  20115 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 9 22 Bryan, E Online
  20122 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 13 22 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L No
  20125 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 4 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Dave, A
  20126 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 19 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Argo, E
  20127 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 7 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  20128 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 20 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 211 Rogers, L
  20131 ENGL 1101 Composition I 1 3 9 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Vandenbossche, L
C 20147 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 MT F 09:11am-10:02am Ryer, J
C 20148 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 MT F 08:15am-09:06am Argo, E
C 20149 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 MT F 09:11am-10:02am Argo, E
C 20151 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Pace, J
C 20152 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Russell, J
C 20153 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Pace, J
  20154 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 7 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Moir, M
  20155 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 19 22 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Rogers, L
  20156 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 3 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Ryer, J
  20157 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 1 22 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Pace, J
C 20158 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 22 Bryan, E Online
  20159 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 10 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Moir, M
  20160 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 4 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Rogers, L
  20161 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 2 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Dave, A
C 20162 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Russell, J
  20163 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 1 22 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 203 Ford II, E
C 20895 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 0 0 Schopen-Davis, I
  20899 ENGL 1102 Composition II 1 3 14 22 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 203 Dahlgren, P No
C 20177 ENGL 2111 World Literature I 1 3 0 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 102 Russell, J
  20173 ENGL 2112 World Literature II 1 3 16 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 203 Moir, M
  20176 ENGL 2112 World Literature II 1 3 24 30 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 203 Russell, J
C 20179 ENGL 2121 British Literature I 1 3 0 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Pace, J
  20180 ENGL 2122 British Literature II 1 3 3 30 Waldrop, M Online
  20181 ENGL 2122 British Literature II 1 3 22 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Waldrop, M
  20182 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 18 30 T R 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
  20184 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 2 30 Rogers, L Online
  20186 ENGL 2131 American Literature I 1 3 1 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 112 Vandenbossche, L
  20188 ENGL 2132 American Literature II 1 3 21 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Ford II, E
  20191 ENGL 2150 Research and Writing 1 3 12 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  20189 ENGL 2210 Issues in Tutoring Writing 1 2 6 10 S 11:00am-12:40pm ENG 212 DiPaula, L Hybrid No
  20199 ENGL 3010 Literature for Young Adults 1 3 16 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 102 Ryer, J
  20196 ENGL 3220 Adv Composition 1 3 13 20 T R 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L No
  20193 ENGL 3230 Creative Writing 1 3 13 20 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Argo, E
  20197 ENGL 3420 African-American Literature 1 3 16 20 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 212 Bryan, E
  20202 ENGL 4040 Issues in Professional Writing 1 3 17 20 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 212 Dave, A
  20204 ENGL 4120 Shakespeare 1 3 16 20 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 212 Waldrop, M
  20201 ENGL 4940 Irish Literature 1 3 17 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 102 Moir, M
  20205 ENGL 4940 Is Print Dead? 1 3 15 20 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 113 Vandenbossche, L
C 20739 ENGL 4965 Senior Capstone Seminar 1 2 0 0 M W 03:30pm-04:20pm ENG 201 Dave, A
  20206 ENGL 6260 Graphic Novel 1 3 8 15 S 08:45am-12:15pm ENG 201 Ryer, J Hybrid
C 20455 ENVS 1100 Intro to Environmental Science 1 3 0 40 Iordanov, T Online
  21034 ESL 0000 ESL - Fulltime (3 cr) 1 0 9 10 Fox, J
  20981 ESL 0200 Intermediate Writing 1 2 1 5 M W 08:30am-10:45am ENG 106 Mccullough, J
  20984 ESL 0211 Listening-Speaking - Pron 1 2 2 5 T R 01:05pm-03:20pm ENG 106 Mccullough, J
  20983 ESL 0220 Intermediate Grammar 1 2 3 5 T R 11:00am-11:50am ENG 101 Fox, J
C 20982 ESL 0230 Intermediate Reading 1 2 0 5 T R 08:30am-10:45am ENG 101 Fox, J
  20702 ESL 0300 Adv Writing 1 2 11 15 M W 08:30am-10:45am ACE 212 Mccullough, J
  20710 ESL 0311 Listening-Speaking - Pron 1 2 11 15 T R 01:05pm-03:20pm ACE 212 Mccullough, J
  20707 ESL 0312 Listening-Speaking-TOEFL II 1 1 7 15 F 08:30am-10:45am ENG 101 Mccullough, J
  20709 ESL 0314 Listen-Speak Conversation 1 1 16 20 W 01:05pm-03:20pm ACE 211 Fox, J No
  20985 ESL 0315 English Lab III 1 1 9 10 F 08:30am-10:45am ENG 106 Fox, J No
  20708 ESL 0320 Adv Grammar 1 1 11 15 T R 11:00am-11:50am ENG 101 Fox, J
  20705 ESL 0330 Adv Reading 1 2 9 12 T R 08:30am-10:45am ENG 101 Fox, J
  20703 ESL 0400 Bridge - High Adv - Writing 1 2 9 10 M W 08:30am-10:45am ACE 212 Mccullough, J
  20711 ESL 0411 Listening-Speaking IV - Pron 1 2 13 15 T R 01:05pm-03:20pm ACE 212 Mccullough, J
  20706 ESL 0430 Bridge - High Adv - Reading 1 2 11 12 T R 08:30am-10:45am ENG 101 Fox, J
  20681 EURO 3234 Intro to European Union I 3 1 2 STAFF Online
  20682 EURO 4830 The EU & Latin America I 3 2 2 STAFF Online
  20683 EURO 4830 Brexit & the Future of the EU I 3 3 4 STAFF Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20366 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 1 4 0 28 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 213 Peavy, S Stem
                W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 213 Peavy, S Stem
C 20368 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 1 4 0 28 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 213 Mitchell, T Stem
                M 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 213 Mitchell, T Stem
  20371 GEOL 1122 Earth History & Global Change 1 4 23 28 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 305 Carter, B
                M 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 305 Carter, B
  20377 GEOL 3211 Invertebrate Paleobiology 1 4 2 10 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 209 Carter, B
                W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 209 Carter, B
  20380 GEOL 4811 Introduction to Geophysics 1 4 4 10 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 203 Peavy, S
                T 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 203 Peavy, S
  20381 GEOL 4911 Senior Seminar 1 1 7 10 M 11:00am-11:50am RON 204 Peavy, S
C 20383 GEOL 4942 Senior Thesis II 1 1 0 1 Carter, B
C 20386 GEOL 4942 Senior Thesis II 1 1 0 2 Peavy, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20543 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 3 40 Martin, P Online
  20544 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 2 40 Martin, P Online
C 20545 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 0 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 301 Martin, P
  20596 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 1 3 2 35 M W F 10:00am-10:50am BHP 303 Parkinson, B
  20599 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 1 3 3 35 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm BHP 303 Parkinson, B
  20480 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 3 35 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 303 Kutzler, E
C 20481 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 0 35 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 303 Kutzler, E
  20608 HIST 2111 United States History I 1 3 1 40 Robins, G Online
  20476 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 29 35 M W F 09:00am-09:50am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  20477 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 13 35 M W F 10:00am-10:50am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  20611 HIST 2112 United States History II 1 3 2 40 Robins, G Online
  20614 HIST 2500 The Study of History 1 3 11 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 305 Robins, G
  20617 HIST 3810 History of Georgia 1 3 1 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 Robins, G
  20546 HIST 4150 The Renaissance & Reformation 1 3 14 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Martin, P
  20482 HIST 4500 Old South-New South 1 3 18 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Kutzler, E
C 20690 HIST 4500 Old South-New South Ind. Study 1 3 0 0 Kutzler, E
  20478 HIST 4551 US History 1920 to 1945 1 3 20 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  20483 HIST 4900 Public History Field School 1 3 16 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Kutzler, E
  20605 HIST 4900 Modern Latin America 1 3 18 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 303 Parkinson, B
  20694 HONS 2000 History and Future of Marriage 1 1 9 15 M 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
  20695 HONS 2000 Gandhi: His Life and Influence 1 1 10 15 R 03:30pm-04:20pm ENG 201 Dave, A
  20696 HONS 2000 Cults: A History and Mod Dev 1 1 1 15 Wilson, J
C 20369 HPER 2100 First Aid-Safety 1 2 0 25 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1240 Greene, S
C 20370 HPER 2240 Nutrition-Human Performance 1 3 0 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 100 Cribbs, J
  20372 HPER 3010 Mat-Met in Health Education 1 3 21 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 244 Cribbs, J
  20373 HPER 3050 Mat-Met EC Phys Education 1 3 21 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Cribbs, J
  20374 HPER 3230 Assessment in Health & PE 1 3 18 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 243 Cribbs, J
  20618 HRMT 3390 Employment Law 1 3 12 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 201 Wilson, L
C 20625 HRMT 3670 Intro to Human Resource Mgt 1 3 0 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 205 Grimes, M
  20633 HRMT 4680 Compensation Management 1 3 6 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Aller, J
  20634 HRMT 4690 Labor Management Relations 1 3 9 25 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 203 Aller, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20940 INDS 4000 Interdiscipl. Studies Capstone 1 3 0 0 McCoy, J Online
C 20387 ISCI 2001 Life & Earth Sci for Teachers 1 3 0 32 T R 02:00pm-04:00pm RON 305 Carter, B

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20886 LEAD 1500 Leadership in the Coll Envr 1 1 0 0 R 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 103 Hohnecker, J
C 20887 LEAD 1500 Leadership in the Coll Envr 1 1 0 0 F 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 103 Hohnecker, J
C 20452 LIBR 1101 FDNS of Information Literacy 1 2 0 30 Wilson, J Online No
C 20453 LIBR 1101 FDNS of Information Literacy 1 2 0 30 W 03:30pm-04:20pm LIB Wilson, J Hybrid No
  20020 LIBR 3202 Information Literacy Hlthcare 1 3 9 30 Story Huffman, M Online
  20022 LTCM 3002 Practice Issues Long Term Care 1 3 15 25 Stocker, B Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20284 MATH 0997 Support-Quantitative Reasoning 1 1 13 20 W 02:00pm-02:50pm COL 306 Boesten, J
  20266 MATH 0999 Support-College Algebra 1 1 9 10 T 09:30am-10:20am CWH 104 Anderson, E
  20264 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 18 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Thapa, M
  20276 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 5 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 104 Boesten, J
  20278 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 24 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 306 Thapa, M
  20288 MATH 1001 Quantitative Reasoning 1 3 5 30 Boesten, J Online
  20256 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 2 20 M W F 08:00am-08:50am CWH 104 Anderson, E
  20261 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 8 20 M W F 09:30am-10:20am CWH 104 Anderson, E
C 20269 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 20 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Slatton, J
C 20275 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 0 20 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 306 Anderson, E
  20283 MATH 1111 College Algebra 1 3 1 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Anderson, E
C 20270 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 1 0 20 W 11:00am-11:50am COL 306 Anderson, E
  20279 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 1 11 20 T 02:00pm-02:50pm COL 306 Anderson, E
  20254 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 4 30 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 243 Qi, D Stem
  20262 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 8 30 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS1 111 Gugg, C Stem
  20271 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 4 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 104 Gugg, C Stem
  20286 MATH 1113 Precalculus 1 3 2 30 Qi, D Online Stem
  20259 MATH 1120 Calculus I 1 4 12 30 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am HHS1 111 Thapa, M Stem
C 20255 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 1 3 0 30 M W 08:00am-09:15am CWH 221 Slatton, J Stem
  20260 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 1 3 3 30 T R 08:00am-09:15am CWH 104 Slatton, J Stem
  20273 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 1 3 1 29 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 101 Slatton, J Stem
  20291 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 1 3 1 31 Ghimire, K Online Stem
C 20740 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 1 3 0 0 LCHS Watford, L Stem
C 20741 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 1 3 0 0 LCHS Watford, L Stem
  20921 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 1 3 19 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am COL 306 Gugg, C Stem
  20257 MATH 2221 Calculus II 1 4 6 25 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am COL 306 Gugg, C Stem
  20258 MATH 2222 Calculus III 1 4 6 15 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 214 Ghimire, K Stem
  20281 MATH 2224 Discrete Systems II 1 3 8 10 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 214 Qi, D Stem
  20282 MATH 3002 Geometry for Teachers 1 3 23 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Boesten, J
C 20289 MATH 3002 Geometry for Teachers 1 3 0 30 Boesten, J Online
C 20272 MATH 3313 Differential Equations 1 3 0 15 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 202 Thapa, M Stem
  20277 MATH 3325 Mathematical Statistics 1 3 2 5 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 202 Ghimire, K
C 20779 MATH 4499 Sr Honors Thesis and Math 1 3 0 1 Ghimire, K
  20287 MATH 5003 Statistics for Middle Grades 1 3 28 30 Qi, D Online
C 20610 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 1 3 0 45 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 103 Grimes, M
  20563 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 1 3 1 35 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Bennett, T
  20558 MGNT 3680 Organizational Theory-Behav 1 3 3 25 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 201 Cheokas, G
  20613 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 1 3 11 25 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  20550 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 1 3 5 25 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Bennett, R
  20555 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 1 3 7 25 M W 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 201 Cheokas, G
C 20635 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 1 3 0 40 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 103 Toteva, I
  20630 MKTG 4830 Marketing Communications 1 3 6 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 201 Conner, S
  20622 MKTG 4850 Marketing Channels 1 3 11 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  20628 MKTG 4870 Sports Marketing 1 3 15 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 203 Toteva, I
  20548 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 1 3 13 25 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  20513 MUSC 0990 Recital Laboratory 1 0 10 30 W 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 104 Megginson, J
  20537 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 5 35 T R 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Walker, C
  20692 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 1 3 7 35 T 05:00pm-07:45pm JCK 208 Beck, T
  20538 MUSC 1202 Elementary Harmony Pt 2 1 3 11 20 M W 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Yeung, A
  20522 MUSC 1402 Group Piano II 1 2 5 15 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E
C 20925 MUSC 151A Flute 1 1 0 1 Walker, C
C 20719 MUSC 151N Piano 1 1 0 1 JCK 122 Laughlin, E
  20520 MUSC 151W Voice 1 1 3 4 JCK 121 Megginson, J
C 21010 MUSC 151W Voice 1 1 0 1 Palmer, B
C 20536 MUSC 152H Trumpet 1 1 0 1 JCK 110 Clark, R
  20598 MUSC 152M Percussion 1 1 1 1 JCK 110 Bell, A
C 20519 MUSC 152N Piano 1 1 0 1 JCK 122 Laughlin, E
  20594 MUSC 152W Voice 1 1 2 4 JCK 210 Palmer, B
C 20717 MUSC 171F Saxophone Alto 1 1 0 1 JCK 110 Walker, C
C 20924 MUSC 171H Trumpet 1 1 0 1 Clark, R
  20880 MUSC 171N Piano 1 1 1 2 JCK 122 Laughlin, E
  20600 MUSC 171X Guitar 1 1 2 3 JCK 210 Bone, A
  20603 MUSC 172X Guitar 1 1 2 3 JCK 210 Bone, A
  20514 MUSC 2010 SW Civic Chorus 1 1 2 10 M 07:00pm-08:40pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  20529 MUSC 2080 GSW Concert Band 1 1 21 30 T R 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 110 Clark, R
  20515 MUSC 2090 GSW Concert Choir 1 1 4 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  20511 MUSC 2213 Sight Singing III 2 1 7 15 M W 09:30am-10:20am JCK 205 Yeung, A
  20512 MUSC 2214 Sight Singing IV 3 1 8 15 M W 09:30am-10:20am JCK 205 Yeung, A
  20898 MUSC 2400 Introduction to Conducting 1 1 2 5 JCK 110 Clark, R
C 20716 MUSC 251C Clarinet 1 1 0 1 JCK 110 Walker, C
C 21009 MUSC 251W Voice 1 1 0 1 Megginson, J
C 20528 MUSC 252N Piano 1 1 0 1 JCK 122 Laughlin, E
  20521 MUSC 252W Voice 1 1 1 4 JCK 121 Megginson, J
  20540 MUSC 252W Voice 1 1 2 4 JCK 210 Davis, L
  20523 MUSC 3000 Piano Proficiency 1 1 2 10 M 03:30pm-04:45pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E
  20516 MUSC 3040 GSW Chamber Singers 1 1 5 15 T R 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  20531 MUSC 3093 Music, Secondary School 1 3 3 10 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm JCK 208 Clark, R
  20897 MUSC 3120 Small Ensemble 1 1 17 20 JCK 110 Clark, R
  20524 MUSC 3190 Music History: American Music 1 2 18 35 Laughlin, E Online
  20533 MUSC 3200 Brass Techniques 1 1 6 15 T R 09:30am-10:20am JCK 110 Clark, R
  20525 MUSC 3204 Adv Harmony 1 3 5 10 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm JCK 208 Laughlin, E
  20517 MUSC 3300 Choral Conducting 1 1 2 10 M W 11:00am-11:50am JCK 206 Megginson, J
  20535 MUSC 3310 Instrumental Conducting 1 1 3 5 T R 05:00pm-05:50pm JCK 110 Clark, R
  20718 MUSC 351F Saxophone Alto 1 1 1 1 JCK 110 Walker, C
  20595 MUSC 351W Voice 1 1 1 2 JCK 210 Palmer, B
  20597 MUSC 352W Voice 1 1 2 4 JCK 210 Palmer, B
C 20720 MUSC 371N Piano 1 1 0 1 JCK 122 Laughlin, E
  20541 MUSC 372W Voice 1 1 1 1 JCK 210 Davis, L
  20526 MUSC 4114 Video Game Music 1 3 27 35 Laughlin, E Online
  20539 MUSC 4150 Diction for Singers 1 2 5 15 M W 02:00pm-02:50pm JCK 208 Davis, L
C 20542 MUSC 452W Voice 1 1 0 2 JCK 210 Davis, L
  20518 MUSC 4800 Senior Capstone Project 1 1 2 5 Megginson, J
C 20891 MUSC 4900 The Music of Star Wars 1 1 0 1 JCK 122 Laughlin, E
C 20922 MUSC 4900 Music Composition I 1 1 0 1 Laughlin, E

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20018 NURS 3004 Cross Cultur/National Issue CG 1 3 0 25 Bauer, L Online
  20699 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology RN 3 3 16 20 Gary, B Online
C 20019 NURS 3006 Adv Practice Issues in CG 1 3 0 25 Bauer, L Online
  20698 NURS 3010 Prof Nurs Practice for RNs 2 3 11 20 Gary, B Online
C 20050 NURS 3100 Nursing of Adults I 1 6 0 40 W 08:30am-11:50am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
C 20052 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 0 8 M U 06:45am-04:00pm SRH Ragsdale, M
C 20054 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 0 8 F 06:45am-04:00pm SRH Ragsdale, M
C 20055 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 0 8 F 06:45am-04:00pm PPMH Ragsdale, M
C 20056 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 1 0 0 8 F 06:45am-04:00pm HMC Ragsdale, M
  20058 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab Sim 1 0 40 40 M F 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 236 Ragsdale, M
  20194 NURS 3120 Nursing Informatics RN 3 3 11 20 Morris, J Online
  20066 NURS 3130 Mental Health Nursing 1 4 2 40 R 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 106 Slocumb, R
C 20067 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 0 8 F Slocumb, R
C 20068 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 0 8 F Slocumb, R
  20069 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 1 8 T Slocumb, R
  20070 NURS 3130L Mental Health Nursing Lab 1 0 1 8 T Slocumb, R
  20071 NURS 3200 Health Assessment RN 2 4 15 20 Slocumb, R Online
  20072 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab RN 2 0 5 10 Cason, J Online
  20073 NURS 3600S Transcultural HealthCare-St Ab 1 3 4 12 R 01:00pm-01:50pm HHS1 106 Humphrey, J
  20074 NURS 3630 Pharmacology 1 3 2 40 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 106 Humphrey, J
  20083 NURS 4010 Leadership in Nursing 1 3 1 40 M 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 106 Gary, B
  20085 NURS 4410 Community Health Nursing 1 4 1 40 W 08:30am-11:15am HHS1 124 Roseth, J
  20265 NURS 4410 Community Health Nursing RN 3 4 6 20 Roseth, J Online
C 20086 NURS 4410L Community Health Nursing Lab 1 0 0 20 Roseth, J
  20098 NURS 4410L Community Health Nursing Lab 1 0 1 20 Slocumb, R
C 20268 NURS 4410L Community Health Nursing LabRN 3 0 0 10 Roseth, J Online
  20274 NURS 4810 Evidence Based Practice RN 3 3 11 20 Slocumb, R Online
  20100 NURS 4850 Transition to Practice 1 2 1 40 M 08:30am-10:20am Humphrey, J
  20114 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing for RNs 1 4 3 10 Johnston, T
C 20104 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 0 10 Humphrey, J
C 20107 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 0 10 Gary, B
C 20110 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 0 10 Stanley, L
  20111 NURS 4905 Practicum in Nursing 1 5 1 10 Teasley, T
  20164 NURS 6105 Research Evidence-Based Nsg Pr I 3 2 2 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  20165 NURS 6105 Research Evidence-Based Nsg Pr I 3 1 15 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  20166 NURS 6105 Research Evidence-Based Nsg Pr I 3 19 25 Mulleins-Foreman, R Online
  20936 NURS 6105 Research Evidence-Based Nsg Pr I 3 1 1 Daniel, C Online
C 20937 NURS 6105 Research Evidence-Based Nsg Pr I 3 0 0 Daniel, C Online
C 20938 NURS 6105 Research Evidence-Based Nsg Pr I 3 0 1 Dykes, M Online
C 20939 NURS 6105 Research Evidence-Based Nsg Pr I 3 0 1 Dodd, M Online
C 20167 NURS 6108 Advanced Health Assessment I 3 0 12 STAFF Online
C 20238 NURS 6127 Scientific UP of the APN Role I 3 0 25 STAFF Online
C 20964 NURS 6127 Scientific UP of the APN Role I 3 0 21 STAFF Online
C 20239 NURS 6128 Pharmacology for APN I 3 0 25 STAFF Online
C 20966 NURS 6128 Pharmacology for APN I 3 0 11 STAFF Online
  20168 NURS 6220 Effective Teach/Learn Strategy I 3 1 5 Bryant, P Online
  20240 NURS 6229 Health Promo of Adults I 6 10 25 Hasbach, K Online
  20241 NURS 6229 Health Promo of Adults I 6 7 25 Hasbach, K Online
  20242 NURS 6229L Health Promo of Adults Lab I 0 20 25 Hasbach, K
  20243 NURS 6229L Health Promo of Adults Lab I 0 20 25 Stoyle, S
  20244 NURS 6229L Health Promo of Adults Lab I 0 19 25 Stoyle, S
  20245 NURS 6229L Health Promo of Adults Lab I 0 19 25 Plant, K
  20246 NURS 6229L Health Promo of Adults Lab I 0 20 25 Plant, K
  20247 NURS 6229L Health Promo of Adults Lab I 0 19 25 Dodd, M
C 20236 NURS 6230 Health Care Delivery Systems I 3 0 3 STAFF Online
C 20237 NURS 6240 Health Care Finance I 0 3 STAFF Online
C 20169 NURS 6330 Evaluation of Learning I 3 0 2 STAFF Online
C 20170 NURS 6407 Practicum I 3 0 7 Bryant, P Online
C 20171 NURS 6407 Practicum I 3 0 7 Dykes, M Online
  20248 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 21 25 Shepherd, M
  20249 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 17 25 Shepherd, M
  20250 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 18 25 Shepherd, M
  20251 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 17 25 Smith, R
  20252 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 17 25 Smith, R
  20253 NURS 6425 Nurse Practioner Practicum I 6 21 25 Smith, R
  20234 NURS 6730 Process Improvement Healthcare I 3 3 12 Dykes, M Online
  20235 NURS 6750 Health Systems Project Mgmt I 3 6 10 Dykes, M Online
  20712 NURS 6999 Focused Project I 3 17 25 Bryant, P Online
  20713 NURS 6999 Focused Project I 3 18 25 Dykes, M Online

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20375 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 25 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1243 Champion, A
C 20378 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 45 McDonald, J Online
C 20379 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 25 T R 09:30am-10:20am EC 103 Hicks, B
  20990 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 3 1 9 20 M W 02:00pm-02:50pm SSC 1240 STAFF
C 20376 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 1 0 25 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1240 McDonald, J
  20382 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 2 1 10 25 T R 11:00am-12:40pm SSC 1240 Donaldson, D
C 20384 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 3 1 0 27 STAFF Online
  20385 PEDS 1030 Step Aerobics 1 1 1 20 T R 03:00pm-03:50pm SSC 1170 Morris, M
  20388 PEDS 1100 Beg Swimming 1 1 4 20 M W 09:30am-10:20am SWP McLain, B No
C 20390 PEDS 1230 Racquetball 1 1 0 16 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1200 McLain, B No
C 20392 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 0 30 T R 11:00am-11:50am Sewell, B
C 20393 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 0 30 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm Sewell, B
  20394 PEDS 1280 Beg Golf 3 1 9 20 T R 11:00am-12:40pm G&CC Donaldson, D
C 20395 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 0 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1178 McDonald, J
C 20396 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 0 20 T R 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1178 McDonald, J
C 20397 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 1 0 20 M W 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Landers, K
C 20398 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 1 0 20 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Landers, K
  20399 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 3 2 1 20 M W 07:35am-09:15am SSC 1235 Ward, C
C 20400 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 2 0 20 T R 07:30am-09:15am SSC 1235 McLain, B
  20401 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 3 2 1 20 M W 12:30pm-02:10pm SSC 1243 Ward, C
  20402 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 1 2 1 20 Ward, C Online
  20403 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 2 4 20 M W 07:30am-09:15am SSC 1235 McLain, B
  20406 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 2 1 20 T R 11:00am-12:40pm SSC 1243 McLain, B
  20389 PHYS 1112 Introduction to Physics II 1 4 13 24 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
                T 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S Stem
  20391 PHYS 2212 Principles of Physics II 1 4 14 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 205 Kostov, S Stem
                W 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S Stem
  21007 PHYS 4100 Computational Engineering 1 3 6 10 Kostov, S
  20472 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 20 35 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  20473 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 1 35 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  20484 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 2 30 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
C 20485 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 LeJeune, J
  20621 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 2 35 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 302 Smith, B
C 20624 POLS 1101 American Government 1 3 0 40 Smith, B Online
  20627 POLS 3205 Intro to Comparative Politics 1 3 15 30 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Smith, B
  20488 POLS 4580 Constitutional Law II 1 3 19 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 306 LeJeune, J
  20592 POLS 4710 Modern Political Ideologies 1 3 21 30 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 LeJeune, J
  20474 POLS 4900 Presidential Nominations 1 3 21 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Berggren, J
C 20631 POLS 4930 Pre-Law Internship 1 3 0 0 Smith, B
  20475 POLS 4950 Senior Research 1 3 25 30 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 306 Berggren, J Low
  20081 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 15 45 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 Grissett, J No
  20084 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 18 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Baykina, M No
  20089 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 31 45 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Worthy, L No
  20118 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 1 3 19 45 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 Fisk, G No
  20088 PSYC 1102 Psyc as a Natural Science 1 3 1 45 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Worthy, L
  20119 PSYC 1102 Psyc as a Natural Science 1 3 14 45 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 Worthy, L
  20080 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 13 45 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 Cotter, E No
  20087 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 17 45 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Fisk, G No
  20095 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 3 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 236 Grissett, J No
  20133 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 1 3 1 35 Cotter, E Online No
  20124 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 1 3 1 26 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  20123 PSYC 3332 Adolescent Development 1 3 6 42 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 244 Baykina, M
C 20134 PSYC 3350 Health Psychology 1 3 0 35 Grissett, J Online No
  20099 PSYC 3380 Sensation and Perception 1 3 28 42 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 244 Fisk, G
C 20135 PSYC 4395 Theo-Rsrch in Caregiving 1 3 0 35 Cotter, E Online
  20091 PSYC 4401 Abnormal Psychology 1 3 10 42 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Baykina, M No
  20120 PSYC 4402 Prin of Behavior Modification 1 3 35 42 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 240 Worthy, L
  20108 PSYC 4410 Cognitive Psychology 1 3 16 42 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 244 Huffman, C
  20096 PSYC 4411 History-Systems of Psychology 1 3 19 42 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 240 Huffman, C
  20106 PSYC 4422 Theories of Personality 1 3 22 42 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Baykina, M
  20092 PSYC 4431 Experimental Psychology 1 3 18 42 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Grissett, J No
  20113 PSYC 4450 Seminar in Psychology 1 3 18 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 245 Cotter, E Low
C 20141 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 3 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 20142 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 6 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 20143 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 1 9 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 20889 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 1 3 0 1 Huffman, C
C 20893 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 1 3 0 2 Grissett, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20093 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 12 42 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Whitlock, M
  20094 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 28 45 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 235 Comeau, J
  20102 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 23 45 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 MacLennan, J
  20116 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 1 3 28 45 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 MacLennan, J
  20136 SOCI 1160 Contemporary Social Problems 1 3 6 35 Comeau, J Online No
  20117 SOCI 1200 Global Social Justice 1 3 2 45 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 MacLennan, J Low
  20105 SOCI 2293 Sociology of Family 1 3 15 45 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 Whitlock, M Low
  20121 SOCI 3309 Human Sexuality 1 3 11 42 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 244 Whitlock, M
  20137 SOCI 3318 Sociology of Religion 1 3 2 35 Comeau, J Online
  20082 SOCI 4350 Family Violence 1 3 14 45 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 236 Laughlin, J
  20112 SOCI 4411 Race and Minority Relations 1 3 25 42 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 244 Comeau, J
  20090 SOCI 4440 Methods of Social Research 1 3 22 42 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Whitlock, M
  20101 SOCI 4450 Seminar in Sociology 1 3 14 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 245 MacLennan, J
C 20144 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 3 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 20145 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 6 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 20146 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 1 9 0 0 Grissett, J No
C 20499 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 0 40 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Levine Berggren, B Hybrid
  20505 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 1 3 2 40 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 306 Levine Berggren, B Hybrid
C 20689 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 1 3 0 0 Godoy, O Online
  20208 SPAN 1002 Elementary Spanish II 1 3 15 20 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid
  20210 SPAN 1002 Elementary Spanish II 1 3 7 20 Godoy, O Online
  20211 SPAN 2002 Intermediate Spanish II 1 3 14 20 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid
  20213 SPAN 4210 Golden Age 1 3 18 20 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20490 THEA 1100 Theatre Appreciation 1 3 29 120 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 120A Green, J
  20493 THEA 1110 Perf Skills for Bus and Prof 1 3 11 20 FAR Green, J Hybrid
C 20495 THEA 1111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 1 0 10 FAR 208 Green, J
  20496 THEA 1112 Video Production Practicum 1 1 10 10 FAR 209 Green, J
  20498 THEA 1112 Video Production Practicum 1 1 10 10 FAR 208 Green, J
  20491 THEA 2040 Acting I - Basic Technique 1 3 6 15 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 208 Green, J
  20497 THEA 2111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 1 10 10 FAR 208 Green, J
  20489 THEA 3020 Stagecraft 1 3 9 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 119 McElheney, J
C 21013 THEA 3070 Costume and Lighting Design 1 3 0 1 McElheney, J
  20500 THEA 3111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 1 1 10 FAR 209 Green, J
  20501 THEA 3112 Video Production Practicum 1 1 9 10 FAR 208 Green, J
C 20693 THEA 4020 Advanced Stagecraft 1 3 0 5 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 119 McElheney, J
  20492 THEA 4040 Acting III - Adv Technique 1 3 4 10 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 208 Green, J
  20502 THEA 4111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 3 6 10 FAR 208 Green, J
  20503 THEA 4112 Video Production Practicum 1 3 8 10 FAR 209 Green, J
  20494 THEA 4545 Performance Theory 1 3 5 10 FAR 208 Green, J
C 21014 THEA 4770 Special Topics in Theater 1 3 0 1 Green, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20892 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 1 0 10 M 11:00am-11:50am ADMN 135 Davis, B Hybrid
  20704 UNIV 1000E The GSW Experience for ESL 1 1 12 20 M W 11:00am-11:50am ENG 101 Fox, J No
  20941 UNIV 1001 Pathways to College Success 1 1 8 30 M 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1243 Jenkins, D Hybrid
  20942 UNIV 1001 Pathways to College Success 1 1 8 30 W 03:30pm-04:20pm SSC 1243 Barr, S Hybrid
  20943 UNIV 1001 Pathways to College Success 1 1 9 30 F 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1243 Barr, S Hybrid

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
C 20721 WBIT 2000 The Enterprise and IT I 3 0 3 STAFF Online
  20723 WBIT 2300 Discrete Math for IT I 3 1 2 Yemelyanov, A Online Stem
C 20722 WBIT 2311 Programming & Probl Solving II 1 3 0 2 STAFF Online
C 20724 WBIT 3010 Technical Communication I 3 0 4 STAFF Online
C 20725 WBIT 3111 Information Tech Project Mgnt I 3 0 0 STAFF Online
C 20726 WBIT 3200 Database Des, Dev & Deployment I 3 0 0 STAFF Online
C 20727 WBIT 3400 Introduction to Digital Media I 3 0 2 STAFF Online
  20728 WBIT 3410 Web Application Development I 3 4 4 STAFF Online
C 20729 WBIT 3510 Data Comm and Networking I 3 0 0 STAFF Online
  20730 WBIT 3600 Introduction to E-Commerce I 3 1 1 STAFF Online
  20731 WBIT 4020 Prof Practices and Ethics I 3 1 1 STAFF Online
  20734 WBIT 4030 Senior Project I 3 3 3 STAFF Online
C 20735 WBIT 4112 Sys Acquisition, Integr & Impl I 3 0 0 STAFF Online
  20736 WBIT 4601 Customer Relationship Mgnt I 3 3 3 STAFF Online
  20737 WBIT 4610 IT Policy and Law I 3 1 1 Cook, K Online
  20479 WGSS 2001 Int Women, Gender, & Sexuality 1 3 1 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
C 20935 WGSS 4000 WGSS Independent Study 1 3 0 0 Bragg, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE PTRM CRED HOURS OPEN SEATS TOTAL SEATS DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR METHOD STEM NO/LOW MAT
  20356 XSCI 2090 Athletic Training 1 3 1 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1240 Greene, S
  20013 XSCI 3250 Test & Measurement 1 3 6 30 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 1235 Casaru, C
  20010 XSCI 3260 Exercise Physiology 1 3 11 25 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1235 Meador, B
  20011 XSCI 3260 Exercise Physiology 1 3 18 25 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm SSC 1235 Meador, B
  20014 XSCI 3310 Exercise Leadership 1 3 8 30 M W 11:00am-12:15pm SSC 1235 Casaru, C
C 20900 XSCI 3310 Exercise Leadership 1 3 0 0 Casaru, C
C 20012 XSCI 3330 Ex Sci - Wellness Practicum 1 4 0 0 Meador, B
C 20015 XSCI 4100 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship 1 4 0 0 Casaru, C
C 20016 XSCI 4110 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship 1 4 0 0 Casaru, C
C 20017 XSCI 4120 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship I 4 0 0 Casaru, C