Schedule of Classes: Fall Semester 2014 - Full Term

Term Dates: August 20 - December 05, 2014

info C - Denotes Closed Class
Last Updated: 10:05am 02/02/2015

CLASS SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Fee Payment Deadlines

Notice:

Online and Hybrid classes no longer have the distinction in the title of the course. Online classes are printed in red. Hybrid classes are printed in blue. Extended session nursing classes are printed in burnt orange.

Students registering for online classes taught through the School of Business should review the technical requirements at http://gsw.edu/Academics/Schools-and-Departments/School-of-Business-Administration/External-Programs/.

HYBRID classes have at least one class replaced by technology (work submitted online). They are listed on the schedule as HYBRID-Computer Applications.

All Applied music is "Permission of Instructor".

ESL courses are open to students in the English Language Institute (ELI) program. Non-ELI students who wish to register in these courses may do so only with permission of their advisor, the registrar, and the ELI Coordinator of Instruction.

Online courses and other distance education courses may require proctored examinations or other forms of student identity verification. Students enrolled in online courses through the School of Business will be required to take up to three proctored examinations per course. Students enrolled in online courses through the School of Nursing or through the School of Computing and Mathematics may be required to take one or more proctored exams per semester. Please go to http://www.proctoru.com/gsw/ for more information. GSW will cover the cost of the proctored exams. However, students will be responsible for paying convenience fees for scheduling less than 72 hours prior to the test.

Early Registration|  Fall 2014 Calendar|  Undergraduate Course Descriptions|  Graduate Course Descriptions|  Final Exam Schedule|
 Transfer Articulation| Required Materials| Online Classes|  Semester Fees|  Student Forms
Graduation Information|  Building Codes|  Admissions Policies|  Course Numbering|  Withdrawal Policy

Part of Term Descriptions:


PTRM (Part of Term)

Description

Definition

PTRM 1

Full Term

Term lasts the duration of the semester

PTRM 2

First Half

Term lasts from the first day of class to the middle of the semester

PTRM 3

Second Half

Term lasts from the middle of the semester through the last day of class

PTRM 4

Maymester

Summer part of term lasting the month of May

PTRM 7

Education Short Session

Special part of term for the School of Education

PTRM I

Intra-Georgia Registration Sharing System (INGRESS)

Full Term Session which includes the following programs: WebBSIT, MSN, PLA

PTRM N

Summer Nursing Session

Special summer part of term for the School of Nursing (May-July)


PLAGIARISM PREVENTION

In each class offered this semester, it is possible that the instructor will use techniques to identify students who plagiarize. Students may be required to submit written assignments online through a plagiarism-prevention service or to allow the instructor to submit hard copies of their writing to such a service. The written assignments may be retained by the service for the sole purpose of checking for plagiarized content in future student submissions.

For more information about the consequences of plagiarism, go to the GSW Policy on Academic Integrity at the GSW website. http://gsw.edu/Academics/Registrars-Office/GSW-CatalogBulletin/bulletin2013U/reg/index#POLICY ON ACADEMIC INTEGRITY


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 8504 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 307 Warther, J
  8505 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 3 6 Warther, J Online Course
  8506 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 3 3 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 307 King, W
  8507 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 3 8 Crews, C Online Course
  8508 ACCT 3250 Intermediate Accounting I 3 27 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 205 Bishop, C
C 8509 ACCT 3250 Intermediate Accounting I 3 0 Crews, C Online Course
  8510 ACCT 3260 Intermediate Accounting II 3 26 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 205 Robinson, S
  8511 ACCT 3260 Intermediate Accounting II 3 4 Robinson, S Online Course
C 8512 ACCT 3270 Intermediate Accounting III 3 0 Howell, C Online Course
C 8514 ACCT 3280 Cost Accounting 3 0 Howell, C Online Course
  8513 ACCT 3280 Cost Accounting 3 22 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 206 Warther, J
C 8515 ACCT 4210 Accounting Systems 3 0 Warther, J Online Course
  8516 ACCT 4230 Income Tax Accounting 3 26 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 103 Robinson, S
C 8517 ACCT 4230 Income Tax Accounting 3 0 Robinson, S Online Course
C 8518 ACCT 4240 Not-for-Profit Accounting 3 0 Crews, C Online Course
  8519 ACCT 4290 Internal Controls and Auditing 3 23 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 205 Bishop, C
  8520 ACCT 4290 Internal Controls and Auditing 3 1 Bishop, C Online Course
C 8521 ACCT 4390 Accounting Internship 3 0 Wilson, L Online Course
  8522 ACCT 6200 Managerial Control 3 12 Howell, C Online Course
C 8523 ACCT 6390 Accounting Internship-Graduate 3 0 Wilson, L Online Course
  8788 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 3 11 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ACE 106 Lawson, T
  8789 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 3 8 Lawson, T Online Course
  8762 ARHS 3085 Survey of Non-Western Art Hist 3 10 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 209 Wynn, K
  8621 ARHS 4001 History of Modern Art 3 12 M W F 12:30pm-01:20pm FAR 209 Wynn, K
  8622 ARST 3001 Beg Glass Blowing I 3 1 M F 09:30am-11:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
              W 09:30am-10:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
C 8623 ARST 3012 Intermediate Glass Blowing II 3 0 M F 09:30am-11:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
              W 09:30am-10:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
  8624 ARST 3021 Adv Drawing I 3 5 M W 01:30pm-04:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L
  8625 ARST 3031 Beg Printmaking I 3 5 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
  8626 ARST 3042 Intermediate Printmaking II 3 4 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
  8627 ARST 3071 Beg Sculpture I 3 6 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 105 Wells, C
  8628 ARST 3081 Beg Photography I 3 4 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hughes, T
  8631 ARST 3141 Ceramics I Beginning 3 2 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K
  8633 ARST 3241 Beg Painting I 3 7 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
  8634 ARST 3252 Intermediate Painting II 3 3 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
  8636 ARST 4014 Photographic Illustration IV 3 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hughes, T
  8637 ARST 4023 Adv Glass Blowing III 3 1 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 109 Wells, C
C 8638 ARST 4034 Adv Glass Blowing IV 3 0 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 109 Wells, C
  8639 ARST 4053 Adv Printmaking III 3 3 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
C 8662 ARST 4163 Ceramics III Advanced 3 0 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K
  8644 ARTC 1100 Art Appreciation 3 1 Hughes, T Online Course
C 8645 ARTF 1010 Beg Drawing I 3 0 M W F 12:30pm-02:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L
C 8648 ARTF 1020 2D Design Concepts and Color 3 0 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hughes, T
  8649 ARTF 2061 Art History Survey I 3 12 M W F 09:30am-10:20am FAR 208 Wynn, K
  8652 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 Robinson, L
  8656 ARTX 4081 Drawing and Painting 3 1 FAR 207 Robinson, L

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 8242 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 3 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 301 Harvey, S
  8243 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 3 3 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm RON 301 Brown, I
  8244 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 3 2 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Lorenz, O
C 8245 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 W 09:00am-10:50am RON 107 Harvey, S
C 8246 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 W 12:00pm-01:50pm RON 107 Lorenz, O
C 8247 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 107 Harvey, S
C 8248 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 W 04:00pm-05:50pm RON 107 Wright, J
C 8249 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 R 09:00am-10:50am RON 107 Lorenz, O
  8250 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 2 R 11:00am-12:50pm RON 107 Tu, A
  8251 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 3 3 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 107 Herrington, R
  8252 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 2 W 03:00pm-04:50pm HHS2 107 Herrington, R
C 8255 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 4 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Herrington, R
              M 12:00pm-01:50pm RON 107 Herrington, R
  8256 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 4 5 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Herrington, R
              M 12:00pm-01:50pm RON 108 Herrington, R
  8257 BIOL 2040 Human Anatomy-Physiology II 4 10 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 107 Lorenz, O
              M 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 107 Lorenz, O
  8253 BIOL 2107 Principles of Biology I 4 3 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Wright, J
              T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 107 Wright, J
  8254 BIOL 2107 Principles of Biology I 4 9 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Wright, J
              T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 108 Wright, J
C 8819 BIOL 2107H Principles of Biology I-Honors 4 0 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Wright, J
              T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 107 Wright, J
  8258 BIOL 3300 Economic Botany 3 12 M W 09:30am-10:20am SCI 124 Harvey, S
              M 01:00pm-02:50pm SCI 120 Harvey, S
  8259 BIOL 3400 Bacteriology 3 15 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SCI 105 Tu, A
              R 02:00pm-03:50pm SCI 105 Tu, A
C 8260 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Herrington, R
C 8261 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Wright, J
C 8262 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I
C 8263 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S
C 8264 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A
C 8266 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O
C 8267 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Herrington, R
C 8268 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Wright, J
C 8269 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I
C 8271 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S
C 8272 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A
C 8273 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O
  8274 BIOL 4200 Genetics 3 7 T R 11:00am-11:50am SCI 124 Brown, I
              W 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 120 Brown, I
C 8275 BIOL 4400 Animal Physiology 4 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 108 Wright, J
              F 10:00am-11:50am RON 108 Wright, J
C 8276 BIOL 4750 Zoo Animal Care & Maintenance 2 0 F 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I
C 8527 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  8528 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 3 4 Perry, S Online Course
  8555 BUSA 2050 Internet-E-Commerce Concepts 3 11 Park, Y Online Course
C 8675 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 3 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 NeSmith, W
  8676 BUSA 2106 The Environment of Business 3 2 NeSmith, W Online Course
C 8597 BUSA 3020 Leadership l:Perspect & Prac 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Cheokas, G
  8598 BUSA 3021 Leadership ll: Perspect & Prac 3 10 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 206 Bennett, R
  8531 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 3 4 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 Maldonado, C
C 8532 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 3 0 Maldonado, C Online Course
C 8533 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 3 0 Heshizer, B Online Course
  8534 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 3 1 Heshizer, B Online Course
  8535 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 3 12 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 307 Xu, F
  8536 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 3 7 Xu, F Online Course
  8537 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 3 5 Heshizer, B Online Course
  8673 BUSA 3105 Communications in the Bus Env 3 16 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 103 Cheokas, G
C 8674 BUSA 3105 Communications in the Bus Env 3 0 Aldridge, J Online Course
C 8540 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 3 0 Valentine, R Hybrid Course
C 8541 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 3 0 Valentine, R Online Course
C 8542 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 3 0 Valentine, R Online Course
C 8803 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 3 0 Valentine, R Online Course
C 8543 BUSA 4970 Business Practicum 3 0 Wilson, L Online Course
C 8619 BUSA 4970 Business Practicum 3 0 Wilson, L
C 8544 BUSA 6025 Business Internship 3 0 Wilson, L Online Course
  8545 BUSA 6100 History and Philosophy of Mgmt 3 21 Grimes, M Online Course
  8546 BUSA 6120 Marketing Management 3 12 Stovall, J Online Course
  8547 BUSA 6160 Managerial Economics 3 28 W 06:30pm-09:15pm BHP 205 Szmedra, P
  8548 BUSA 6180 Internat'l Business Practices 3 22 T 06:30pm-09:15pm BHP 205 Maldonado, C

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8092 CHEM 1020 Everyday Chemistry 3 7 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm SCI 204 Iordanova, N
  8094 CHEM 1020 Everyday Chemistry 3 8 T R 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Iordanova, N
C 8095 CHEM 1151 Survey of Chemistry I 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Gurnack, M
  8097 CHEM 1151L Survey of Chemistry I Lab 1 1 T 02:00pm-04:50pm HHS2 103 Gurnack, M
  8098 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Iordanov, T
  8099 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 3 3 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 304 Iordanova, N
  8102 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 T 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanov, T
  8103 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 5 W 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N
  8105 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 8 R 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanov, T
  8107 CHEM 3301 Organic Chemistry I 3 9 M W 08:00am-09:15am RON 304 Smith, M
  8109 CHEM 3301L Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 1 8 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M
  8110 CHEM 3301L Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 1 1 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M
  8115 CHEM 4330 Modern Organic Chemistry 3 9 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 304 Smith, M
  8112 CHEM 4410 Biochemistry 3 15 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Gurnack, M
  8114 CHEM 4410L Biochemistry Laboratory 1 9 W 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 306 Gurnack, M
  8100 CHIN 1001 Elementary Chinese I 3 9 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 212 Yeung, A
C 8385 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A
  8389 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 2 M 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A Hybrid Course
  8391 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 4 T R 06:30pm-07:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A
  8396 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 3 Baeva, T Online Course
  8397 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 2 Campbell, B Online Course
  8398 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 4 Shah, A Online Course
  8795 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 4 W 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 101 Baeva, T Hybrid Course
  8383 CIS 2010 Audio-Video Prod Technology I 3 6 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 202 Slenker, R
C 8401 CIS 2100 Computer Interfacing-Config 3 0 Cook, K Online Course
  8403 CIS 3000 Internet Technologies 3 9 Campbell, B Online Course
  8747 CIS 3300 Systems Anal Des-Implem I 3 7 Shah, A Online Course
C 8779 CIS 4200 Computer Security 3 0 Baev, S
  8394 CIS 6800 Human-Comp Interact-Intf Des 3 10 M W 08:00pm-09:15pm CWH 202 Yemelyanov, A
  8406 CIS 6800 Human-Comp Interact-Intf Des 3 8 Yemelyanov, A Online Course
C 8497 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 208 Watson, J
C 8498 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 208 Watson, J
  8500 COMM 1112 Video Production Practicum 1 6 FAR 209 Watson, J
  8501 COMM 2112 Video Production Practicum 1 9 FAR 209 Watson, J
  8502 COMM 3112 Video Production Practicum 1 2 FAR 209 Watson, J
  8499 COMM 4080 Studies in New Media 3 16 M W 09:30am-10:45am FAR 209 Watson, J
C 8379 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 4 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Course
C 8399 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 4 0 Cook, K Online Course
  8822 CSCI 1301H Intro to Programming I-Honors 4 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Course
  8387 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 4 14 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Course
  8381 CSCI 2100 Assembly Language Programming 3 2 M 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Hackett, W Hybrid Course
  8402 CSCI 2100 Assembly Language Programming 3 1 Hackett, W Online Course
  8393 CSCI 3500 Data Structures and Algorithms 3 12 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A
  8380 CSCI 4100 Computer Architecture 3 10 W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Baev, S Hybrid Course
  8384 CSCI 4200 Design of Operating Systems 3 1 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Baev, S
  8395 CSCI 4310 Object Oriented Programming 3 10 M W 08:00pm-09:15pm CWH 221 Baev, S
C 8829 CSCI 4310H Object Oriented Program-Honors 3 0 M W 08:00pm-09:15pm CWH 221 Baev, S
C 8404 CSCI 4400 Intro to Database Systems 3 0 Shah, A Online Course
  8386 CSCI 4500 Design-Analysis of Algorithms 3 7 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A
C 8382 CSCI 4910 Junior-Senior Seminar 1 0 M 11:00am-11:50am CWH 101 Cook, K
  8392 CSCI 5120 Topics in Information Security 3 10 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm CWH 202 Baev, S
  8410 CSCI 5120 Topics in Information Security 3 7 Baev, S Online Course
  8405 CSCI 6230 Internet Architect-Protocols 3 11 Peltsverger, B Online Course
C 8797 CSCI 6230 Internet Architect-Protocols 3 0 R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 101 Peltsverger, B
  8412 CSCI 6900 Special Problems in CS 3 13 Shah, A Online Course
C 8750 CSCI 7900 Thesis 3 0 Baev, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8549 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 3 7 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 100 Szmedra, P
  8550 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 3 4 Webb, L Online Course
  8551 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 3 14 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 100 Szmedra, P
  8552 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 3 17 Webb, L Online Course
C 8164 EDEC 3400 Teaching in EC Education 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 206 Venable, S
C 8176 EDEC 3400 Teaching in EC Education-ABAC 3 0 W 09:30am-12:00pm Venable, S Other USG Institution
  8157 EDEC 3450 Org and Managing EC Classroom 3 1 T 09:30am-12:15pm EC Dickens, J
C 8179 EDEC 3450 Org & Mgmt EC Classroom-ABAC 3 0 T 09:30am-12:00pm Larsen, L Other USG Institution
  8183 EDEC 3600 Inquiry and Self Expression 3 1 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 242 Dickens, J Hybrid Course
C 8120 EDEC 4200 Science in EC Education 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 204 Larsen, L
C 8142 EDEC 4250 Social Studies for EC 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 243 Brown, Q
C 8180 EDEC 4250 Social Studies for EC-ABAC 3 0 R 01:00pm-03:30pm Brown, Q Other USG Institution
C 8140 EDEC 4550 Assessment in EC Ed 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 206 Wu, C
C 8181 EDEC 4550 Assessment in EC Ed - ABAC 3 0 R 09:30am-12:00pm Wu, C Other USG Institution
  8185 EDEC 4970 Student Teaching EC 3 1 Dickens, J
  8186 EDEC 4980 Student Teaching EC 3 1 Dickens, J
  8187 EDEC 4990 Student Teaching EC 3 1 Dickens, J
  8208 EDEC 6220 Readings in EC Education 3 1 Lehman, M Online Course
  8207 EDEC 7350 EC Curr & Instructional Strat 3 1 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 100 Venable, S Hybrid Course
C 8165 EDMG 3020 Middle Grades Learner-Philos 5 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 102 Britsky, K
C 8168 EDMG 3030 MG Lang Arts Assess-Applicat 5 0 R 08:00am-10:45am EC 244 Short, R
C 8174 EDMG 4050 MG Soc Stud Assessm-Applica 5 0 T 12:30pm-03:15pm EC 243 Brown, Q
C 8188 EDMG 4970 Student Teaching Mid Grades 3 0 Larsen, L
C 8189 EDMG 4980 Student Teaching Mid Grades 3 0 Larsen, L
C 8192 EDMG 4990 Student Teaching Mid Grades 3 0 Larsen, L
C 8209 EDMG 6220 Readings in MG Lang Arts 3 0 Short, R Online Course
C 8159 EDRG 3040 Introduction to Reading 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 159 Lehman, M
C 8177 EDRG 3040 Introduction to Reading - ABAC 3 0 W 01:00pm-03:30pm Lehman, M Other USG Institution
C 8119 EDRG 4100 Anal-Corr Reading Disabilities 3 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 100 Short, R
C 8182 EDRG 4100 Anal-Corr Rdg Disabil - ABAC 3 0 W 09:30am-12:00pm Lehman, M Other USG Institution
C 8123 EDSC 4100 Hist Pedagogy Assess-Applica 5 0 T 12:30pm-03:15pm EC 243 Brown, Q
C 8193 EDSC 4970 Student Teaching in Secondary 3 0 Watford, L
C 8194 EDSC 4980 Student Teaching in Secondary 3 0 Watford, L
C 8195 EDSC 4990 Student Teaching in Secondary 3 0 Watford, L
C 8153 EDSP 2990 Prof Legal-Eth of Special Ed 1 0 M 05:00pm-05:50pm EC 236 Bernstein, G
C 8151 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 3 0 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm EC 242 Bernstein, G
C 8178 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student-ABAC 3 0 Hunter, D Other USG Institution
  8205 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 3 1 R 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 242 Barnetson, K
C 8160 EDSP 4060 Acquisition-Dev of Language 3 0 R 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 236 Hagerson, K
C 8130 EDSP 4510 Assess of Learners w Disabil 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 236 Barnetson, K
C 8146 EDSP 4520 Special Ed Block Internship 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 236 Barnetson, K
C 8143 EDSP 4610 Effective Instr for Mild Disab 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 236 Barnetson, K
C 8204 EDSP 4620 Classroom-Beh Mgt for Disabili 3 0 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Bernstein, G
C 8773 EDSP 4970 Student Teaching Special Edu 3 0 Barnetson, K
C 8774 EDSP 4980 Student Teaching Special Edu 3 0 Barnetson, K
C 8775 EDSP 4990 Student Teaching Special Edu 3 0 Barnetson, K
  8149 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 3 2 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 242 Hunter, D
  8167 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 3 3 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 Hunter, D
  8145 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 3 2 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 243 Hunter, D
  8131 EDUC 2130 Exploring Learning & Teaching 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 Dickens, J
C 8144 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 235 Brown, Q Hybrid Course
C 8170 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 235 Larsen, L Hybrid Course
C 8796 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 3 0 Larsen, L
C 8279 EDUC 4400 PE Materials and Methods 4 0 M 09:30am-11:35am EC 102 Abbott, R
              W 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Abbott, R
C 8203 EDUC 4620 Classroom/Behavior Mgt 3 0 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Bernstein, G
C 8196 EDUC 4960 Practicum in Grades P-12 3 0 Abbott, R
C 8197 EDUC 4970 Student Teaching in P-12 3 0 Abbott, R
C 8378 EDUC 4980 Student Teaching in P-12 3 0 Abbott, R
C 8198 EDUC 4990 Student Teaching in P-12 3 0 Abbott, R
  8206 EDUC 7610 Education Policy & School Eval 3 1 S 08:45am-12:15pm EC 100 Hayes, R Hybrid Course
  8111 ENGL 0099 Learning Support English 4 2 T R 11:00am-12:40pm ENG 102 Rogers, L Hybrid Course
C 8050 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Marley, J
  8051 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 2 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 211 Ettensohn, D
  8052 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 4 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 211 Kenyon, W
  8053 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 12 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm ENG 211 Kenyon, W
  8054 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 2 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Dave, A
  8055 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 1 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L
  8056 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 13 Kennedy, J Online Course
  8057 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 1 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Ettensohn, D
  8058 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 7 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Dave, A
  8060 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 2 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Dave, A
C 8062 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Ettensohn, D
  8063 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 10 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 210 Ellington, M
  8064 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 1 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Marley, J
  8065 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 2 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Marley, J
  8066 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 4 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Dahlgren, P
  8794 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 8 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 210 Ellington, M
C 8823 ENGL 1101H Honors Composition I 3 0 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L
  8067 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 9 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Rogers, L
  8069 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 5 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Moir, M
  8070 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 4 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Moir, M
  8071 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 8 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Waldrop, M
  8072 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 16 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 203 Rogers, L
C 8074 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 201 Kuipers, E
C 8075 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 203 Kuipers, E
C 8824 ENGL 1102H Honors Composition II 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Waldrop, M
  8076 ENGL 2110 World Literature 3 2 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 202 Moir, M
  8077 ENGL 2110 World Literature 3 1 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 201 Marley, J
  8078 ENGL 2120 British Literature 3 6 Waldrop, M Online Course
  8079 ENGL 2120 British Literature 3 1 T R 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 203 Bryan, E
  8080 ENGL 2130 American Literature 3 2 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Kuipers, E
  8081 ENGL 2130 American Literature 3 2 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Ettensohn, D
  8082 ENGL 2130 American Literature 3 2 Kuipers, E Online Course
C 8083 ENGL 2140 Backgrounds for Literature 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 212 Waldrop, M
  8084 ENGL 2200 Intro to Professional Writing 3 5 T R 06:30pm-07:45pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L
C 8086 ENGL 3211 Intro Study English Language 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 203 Ellington, M
  8085 ENGL 3470 Postcolonial World Literature 3 11 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 212 Moir, M
  8088 ENGL 4035 Rhetoric: Hist, Theo, & Ped 3 6 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Dahlgren, P
  8087 ENGL 4040 Issues in Professional Writing 3 17 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 203 Dave, A
  8090 ENGL 4115 Medieval English Literature 3 11 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 201 Davis, B
  8089 ENGL 4210 Romanticism in Amer Literature 3 7 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
  8091 ENGL 4965 Senior Capstone Seminar 2 15 M W 02:00pm-02:50pm ENG 212 Dahlgren, P
  8766 ENGL 6450 Literacy and Disability 3 5 S 01:00pm-04:30pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L Hybrid Course
  8772 ENGL 7000 Qualitative Research 3 2 Ellington, M Online Course
  8771 ENGL 7100 Master Thesis/Portfolio Option 3 3 Dahlgren, P Online Course
  8116 ENVS 1100 Intro to Environmental Science 3 5 Iordanov, T Online Course
  8791 ESL 0000 ESL - Fulltime (3 cr) 0 4 Fox, J
  8360 ESL 0300 Adv Writing 2 12 M W 08:45am-10:50am ENG 101 Hunter, P
  8365 ESL 0311 Listening-Speaking - Pron 2 10 T R 08:45am-10:50am ACE 212 Hunter, P
  8362 ESL 0312 Listening-Speaking-TOEFL II 1 7 F 08:45am-10:50am ACE 212 Fox, J
  8367 ESL 0313 Listening-Speaking-Movie Adv 1 11 F 01:05pm-03:10pm ENG 101 Fox, J
  8375 ESL 0314 Listen-Speak Conversation 1 8 T R 11:00am-11:50am ACE 211 Greene, M
  8368 ESL 0315 English Lab III 1 14 F 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Hunter, P
  8809 ESL 0320 Adv Grammar 1 3 M 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 203 Ellis, K
  8370 ESL 0320 Adv Grammar 1 9 M 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 211 Greene, M
  8373 ESL 0330 Adv Reading 2 9 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Ellis, K
  8361 ESL 0400 Bridge - High Adv - Writing 2 7 M W 08:45am-10:50am ACE 212 Greene, M
  8366 ESL 0411 Listening-Speaking IV - Pron 2 9 T R 08:45am-10:50am ENG 101 Ellis, K
  8374 ESL 0430 Bridge - High Adv - Reading 2 10 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ENG 101 Fox, J
  8811 ESL 0430Z Bridge- High Adv- Reading (R) 2 4 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ENG 101 Fox, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8014 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 4 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 213 Weiland, T
              T 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 213 Weiland, T
  8017 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 4 1 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 213 Weiland, T
              T 03:00pm-04:50pm RON 213 Weiland, T
  8019 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 4 2 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 213 Peavy, S
              M 03:00pm-04:50pm RON 213 Peavy, S
  8021 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 4 12 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 213 Peavy, S
              W 03:00pm-04:50pm RON 213 Peavy, S
C 8821 GEOL 1121H Earth Mat, Proc, & Env-Honors 4 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 213 Peavy, S
              W 03:00pm-04:50pm RON 213 Peavy, S
C 8830 GEOL 1121H Earth Mat, Proc, & Env-Honors 4 0 M 03:00pm-04:50pm RON 213 Peavy, S
              T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 213 Peavy, S
  8023 GEOL 1122 Earth History & Global Change 4 24 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 205 Carter, B
              M 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 305 Carter, B
  8026 GEOL 3411 Geomorphology 4 1 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 209 Carter, B
              T 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 209 Carter, B
C 8027 GEOL 4611 Introduction to GIS 4 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 203 Weiland, T
              W 03:00pm-04:50pm RON 311 Weiland, T
  8678 GEOL 4911 Senior Seminar 1 1 M 11:00am-12:15pm RON 204 Carter, B
C 8751 GEOL 4941 Senior Thesis I 1 0 M 02:00pm-03:30pm RON 204 Weiland, T
C 8765 GEOL 4941 Senior Thesis I 1 0 Carter, B

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8225 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 7 W 02:00pm-04:45pm BHP 302 Baringer, R
  8230 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 2 Martin, P Online Course
  8231 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 3 Martin, P Online Course
  8232 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 1 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Martin, P
C 8270 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
  8226 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 3 3 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 302 Hall, R
  8227 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 3 3 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 303 Hall, R
C 8295 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 3 0 Parkinson, B Online Course
  8224 HIST 2111 United States History I 3 14 W 06:30pm-09:15pm BHP 306 Isaacs, H
C 8328 HIST 2111 United States History I 3 0 Robins, G Online Course
  8312 HIST 2112 United States History II 3 3 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
C 8316 HIST 2112 United States History II 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
  8329 HIST 2112 United States History II 3 1 Robins, G Online Course
  8300 HIST 2500 The Study of History 3 1 Parkinson, B Online Course
C 8330 HIST 3810 History of Georgia 3 0 Robins, G Online Course
  8229 HIST 4000 Historiography 3 11 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 301 Hall, R
  8228 HIST 4120 Modern Russia 3 12 M 11:00am-01:45pm BHP 303 Hall, R
  8327 HIST 4562 History of American Women 3 8 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  8305 HIST 4781 History of North Africa 3 16 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
  8748 HONS 2000 The Graphic Novel 1 6 M 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 212 Kuipers, E
  8749 HONS 2000 Cultural Studies 1 2 M 11:00am-11:50am RON 304 Iordanova, N
C 8294 HPER 2021 Life Skills for Athletes-FR 2 0 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1243 Ward, C
C 8304 HPER 2022 Life Skills for Athletes-TRNS 2 0 T R 06:30pm-07:20pm SSC 1243 Ward, C
C 8298 HPER 2090 Athletic Training-Condition 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1243 Dicks, R
C 8280 HPER 2100 First Aid-Safety 2 0 T R 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1240 Stewart, B
  8293 HPER 2170 Introduction to PE 1 1 T R 08:00am-08:50am EC 100 McLain, B
C 8299 HPER 2350 Camp-Outdoor Recreation 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm SSC 1243 Hobbs, A
C 8281 HPER 3240 Kinesiology 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 1235 Casaru, C
C 8303 HPER 3240 Kinesiology 3 0 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm SSC 1235 Casaru, C
C 8297 HPER 3280 Exercise Testing-Pres 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1240 Pullen, P
C 8278 HPER 3300 Principles of Strength-Cond 3 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am SSC 1235 Casaru, C
  8282 HPER 3320 Health Promotion 3 1 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm SSC 1235 Pullen, P
C 8302 HPER 3320 Health Promotion 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 1235 Pullen, P
C 8323 HPER 3330 Ex Sci - Wellness Practicum 4 0 Pullen, P
C 8277 HPER 3550 Spec Prob in Special Populat 3 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 159 Wert, J
  8296 HPER 3600 Tech of Teaching Sports Skills 3 1 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1243 McLain, B
  8317 HPER 3700 Cont Issues in Health 3 2 Dutcher, M Online Course
  8301 HPER 3850 Motor Development 3 1 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 159 Wert, J
C 8324 HPER 4100 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship 4 0 Casaru, C
C 8325 HPER 4110 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship 4 0 Casaru, C
C 8326 HPER 4120 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship 4 0 Casaru, C

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8826 INTL 1000 Windows to the World-Bulgaria 0 7 R 11:00am-12:00pm JCK Bergstedt, S
  8827 INTL 1000 W2W - Africa/Stephens 0 8 R 11:00am-12:00pm JCK Bergstedt, S
  8828 INTL 1000 W2W - Africa/Panel 0 7 R 11:00am-12:00pm JCK Bergstedt, S
  8029 ISCI 2001 Life & Earth Sci for Teachers 3 10 T R 02:00pm-04:00pm RON 305 Peavy, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8486 MATH 0098 Learning Support Math I 4 19 M W 05:00pm-06:50pm CWH 104 Anderson, E
  8454 MATH 1101 Introduction to Math Modeling 3 2 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 104 Gugg, C
C 8455 MATH 1101 Introduction to Math Modeling 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 306 Ghimire, K
  8461 MATH 1101L Math Modeling Lab 1 10 R 09:30am-10:20am CWH 104 Gugg, C
  8467 MATH 1101L Math Modeling Lab 1 10 T 11:00am-11:50am SCI 204 Gugg, C
  8447 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 6 T R 08:00am-09:15am COL 308 Wardlow, J
C 8448 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
C 8450 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am CWH 104 Anderson, E
C 8456 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am SCI 204 Anderson, E
  8460 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 308 Qi, D
C 8466 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm COL 306 Wardlow, J
C 8476 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Anderson, E
  8479 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 5 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm RON 301 Bond, D
C 8758 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 M WR 11:06am-11:56am SA Webb, P
C 8761 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 MT F 08:15am-09:10am LCHS Watford, L
C 8769 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 AHS Ndaayezwi, D
  8459 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 1 W 09:30am-10:20am ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
C 8462 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 0 T 11:00am-11:50am ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
C 8474 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 0 M 02:00pm-02:50pm ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
C 8475 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 0 R 02:00pm-02:50pm ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
  8449 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 1 M W 08:00am-09:15am RON 305 Cliett, O
C 8457 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 305 Cliett, O
  8480 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 7 M W 08:00pm-09:15pm RON 301 Bond, D
  8484 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 3 Qi, D Online Course
  8451 MATH 1120 Calculus I 4 10 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am SCI 204 Ghimire, K
C 8820 MATH 1120H Calculus I - Honors 4 0 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am SCI 204 Ghimire, K
  8477 MATH 2008 Fdns of Numbers & Operations 3 7 W 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 104 Boesten, J Hybrid Course
  8482 MATH 2008 Fdns of Numbers & Operations 3 4 Boesten, J Online Course
  8446 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 2 T R 08:00am-09:15am CWH 104 Kipp, W
C 8465 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 104 Kipp, W
  8481 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 1 Ghimire, K Online Course
  8452 MATH 2221 Calculus II 4 15 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am COL 306 Qi, D
  8453 MATH 2222 Calculus III 4 10 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 214 Gugg, C
  8464 MATH 2223 Discrete Systems I 3 10 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Ghimire, K
C 8776 MATH 2224 Discrete Systems II 3 0 Stroyls, J
C 8786 MATH 3002 Geometry for Teachers 3 0 Stroyls, J
  8478 MATH 3003 Probability&Stats for Teachers 3 17 R 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 104 Boesten, J Hybrid Course
C 8483 MATH 3003 Probability&Stats for Teachers 3 0 Boesten, J Online Course
  8799 MATH 3003 Probability&Stats for Teachers 3 2 Gugg, C Online Course
C 8679 MATH 3313 Differential Equations 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 214 Stroyls, J
C 8808 MATH 3313 Differential Equations 3 0 Stroyls, J
  8470 MATH 3316 Analysis I 3 8 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 202 Stroyls, J
C 8468 MATH 4412 Modern Algebra I 3 0 Stroyls, J
  8472 MATH 4440 Partial Differential Equations 3 7 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 202 Stroyls, J
  8463 MATH 4458 Comp Science & Engineering I 3 9 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 202 Stroyls, J
C 8485 MATH 4490 History and Philosophy of Math 3 0 Stroyls, J Online Course
  8458 MATH 4495 Mathematics for Grad School 3 8 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 214 Stroyls, J
  8473 MATH 4850 Spec Prob: Cryptography I 3 9 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 214 Stroyls, J
C 8787 MATH 5001 Geometry for Middle Grades 3 0 Stroyls, J Online Course
C 8805 MATH 7710 Foundations of Algebra 3 0 Stroyls, J Online Course
C 8768 MATH 7711 Foundations of Statistics 3 0 Stroyls, J Online Course
  8553 MGNT 3390 Human Resources Law 3 29 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 203 Wilson, L
  8554 MGNT 3390 Human Resources Law 3 4 Wilson, L Online Course
C 8556 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 103 Grimes, M
C 8557 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 3 0 Ellis, D Online Course
C 8558 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 3 0 Perry, S Online Course
  8559 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 3 1 Perry, S Online Course
  8560 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 3 19 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 310 Fathi, M
  8561 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 3 6 Fathi, M Online Course
  8590 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 3 2 Fathi, M Online Course
  8562 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 3 3 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 203 Bennett, R
C 8563 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 3 0 Paredes Sanchez, F Online Course
C 8564 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 3 0 Paredes Sanchez, F Online Course
  8566 MGNT 3670 Intro to Human Resource Mgt 3 10 Grimes, M Online Course
  8567 MGNT 3670 Intro to Human Resource Mgt 3 2 Ellis, D Online Course
  8565 MGNT 3670 Intro to Human Resource Mgt 3 27 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 205 Grimes, M
  8568 MGNT 3680 Organizational Theory-Behav 3 27 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 203 Langan, P
  8569 MGNT 3680 Organizational Theory-Behav 3 12 Langan, P Online Course
  8570 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 3 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 310 Park, Y
C 8573 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 3 0 Park, Y Online Course
  8574 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 3 17 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Bennett, R
  8576 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 3 3 Bennett, R Online Course
  8578 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 3 11 Fathi, M Online Course
  8580 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 3 22 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 205 Cheokas, G
  8582 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 3 12 Cheokas, G Online Course
  8583 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 3 2 Perry, S Online Course
  8584 MGNT 4660 Business Forecasting 3 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Xu, F
  8585 MGNT 4660 Business Forecasting 3 16 Xu, F Online Course
  8587 MGNT 4670 Adv Human Resource Mgmt 3 27 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 203 Langan, P
  8588 MGNT 4670 Adv Human Resource Mgmt 3 20 Langan, P Online Course
C 8589 MGNT 4690 Labor Management Relations 3 0 Heshizer, B Online Course
C 8592 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 3 0 Valentine, D Hybrid Course
C 8593 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 3 0 Brasher, K Online Course
  8594 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 3 2 Brasher, K Online Course
  8804 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 3 3 Valentine, D Online Course
C 8596 MKTG 4800 Personal Selling 3 0 Valentine, D Hybrid Course
C 8800 MKTG 4800 Personal Selling 3 0 Valentine, D Online Course
  8595 MKTG 4820 Consumer Behavior 3 4 Valentine, D Online Course
C 8591 MKTG 4830 Marketing Communications 3 0 Valentine, D Hybrid Course
  8802 MKTG 4830 Marketing Communications 3 3 Valentine, D Online Course
  8586 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 3 12 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  8581 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 3 6 Stovall, J Online Course
  8409 MUSC 0990 Recital Laboratory 0 13 W 03:30pm-04:20pm JCK 108 Megginson, J
  8413 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 1 Davis, L Online Course
  8414 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 4 T R 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Swope, R
  8415 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 4 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 301 Yeung, A
  8416 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 4 T 05:00pm-07:45pm JCK 208 Beck, T
  8417 MUSC 1201 Elementary Harmony Pt I 3 6 M W 09:30am-10:45am JCK 208 Yeung, A
  8418 MUSC 1401 Group Piano I 2 3 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E
C 8756 MUSC 151H Trumpet 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8767 MUSC 151J Trombone 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8618 MUSC 151M Percussion 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
  8444 MUSC 151N Piano 1 1 JCK 104 Laughlin, E
C 8438 MUSC 151W Voice 1 0 JCK 206 Megginson, J
C 8436 MUSC 151X Guitar 1 0 JCK 104 Bone, A
C 8755 MUSC 152M Percussion 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8439 MUSC 152W Voice 1 0 JCK 121 Megginson, J
C 8816 MUSC 171N Piano 1 0 JCK 122 Laughlin, E
C 8752 MUSC 171W Voice 1 0 JCK 121 Megginson, J
  8421 MUSC 2010 SW Civic Chorus 1 19 M 07:00pm-09:00pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  8419 MUSC 2080 GSW Concert Band 1 18 T R 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 110 Swope, R
  8420 MUSC 2090 GSW Concert Choir 1 29 M W 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  8422 MUSC 2130 Jazz Band 1 12 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm JCK 110 Laughlin, E
  8423 MUSC 2203 Intermediate Harmony 3 14 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm JCK 208 Laughlin, E
  8424 MUSC 2400 Introduction to Conducting 1 11 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8440 MUSC 251W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
C 8441 MUSC 252W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
C 8806 MUSC 252Y String Bass 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
  8425 MUSC 3000 Piano Proficiency 1 7 M 03:30pm-04:45pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E
  8426 MUSC 3040 GSW Chamber Singers 1 12 T R 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  8428 MUSC 3165 Mus Hist - Classic to Modern 3 13 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm JCK 208 Laughlin, E
  8429 MUSC 3220 String Techniques 1 10 T R 05:00pm-05:50pm JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8435 MUSC 351M Percussion 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8442 MUSC 351W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
C 8437 MUSC 351X Guitar 1 0 JCK 110 Bone, A
C 8432 MUSC 352K Euphonium 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8445 MUSC 451N Piano 1 0 JCK 104 Laughlin, E
C 8443 MUSC 451W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
C 8815 MUSC 472W Voice 1 0 JCK 121 Davis, L

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8047 NURS 2002 The Caregiving Journey 3 9 Bauer, L Online Course
  8048 NURS 2400 Women's Health Care Issues 3 14 M 02:00pm-04:45pm HHS1 106 Hulsey, K
  8049 NURS 3002 Concepts of Prof Nursing 2 5 R 01:00pm-02:40pm HHS1 111 Elder, E
  8135 NURS 3004 Cross Cultur/National Issue CG 3 15 Cason, J Online Course
  8129 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology 3 16 T 10:00am-12:45pm HHS1 106 Shepherd, M
  8132 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology RN 3 34 Elder, E Online Course
  8117 NURS 3007 Clinical Therapeutics 4 6 R 08:00am-10:45am HHS1 111 Humphrey, J
C 8122 NURS 3007L Clinical Therapeutics Lab 0 0 T 08:00am-10:45am HHS1 236 Ragsdale, M
  8124 NURS 3007L Clinical Therapeutics Lab 0 4 T 11:00am-01:45pm HHS1 236 Elder, E
  8126 NURS 3007L Clinical Therapeutics Lab 0 2 T 02:00pm-04:45pm HHS1 236 Elder, E
C 8127 NURS 3007L Clinical Therapeutics Lab 0 0 W 08:00am-10:45am HHS1 236 Elder, E
  8134 NURS 3010 Prof Nurs Practice for RNs 3 31 Johnston, T Online Course
  8136 NURS 3050 Health Promotion 2 13 R 03:00pm-04:40pm HHS1 111 Ragsdale, M
  8137 NURS 3100 Nursing of Adults I 6 8 R 09:00am-10:45am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
              R 01:00pm-02:45pm HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
C 8139 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 0 M PPMH Neal, I
C 8147 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 0 F SRH Kemp, H
C 8148 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 0 M SRH Murray, S
C 8150 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab (SIM) 0 0 M 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Dykes, M
C 8152 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab (SIM) 0 0 M 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 Gee, R
  8154 NURS 3200 Health Assessment 4 6 M 08:00am-10:45am HHS1 106 Webb, E
  8163 NURS 3200 Health Assessment RN 4 10 Webb, E Online Course
  8155 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 0 1 M 11:00am-12:40pm HHS1 206 Hulsey, K
  8156 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 0 1 T 11:00am-12:40pm HHS1 206 Hulsey, K
  8158 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 0 4 T 01:00pm-02:40pm HHS1 206 Hulsey, K
C 8161 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 0 0 M 01:00pm-02:40pm HHS1 206 Shepherd, M
  8166 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab RN 0 5 Webb, E Online Course
  8169 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab RN 0 5 Slocumb, R Online Course
  8171 NURS 3630 Pharmacology I 2 5 T 08:00am-09:40am HHS1 106 Pinnell, M
  8172 NURS 4010 Leadership in Nursing 3 13 R 12:15pm-03:00pm HHS1 124 Bryant, P
  8173 NURS 4010 Leadership in Nursing RN 3 34 Johnston, T Online Course
  8184 NURS 4100 Nursing of Adults II 5 19 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 124 Humphrey, J
  8191 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 5 M S 06:45am-06:45pm CMC Tripp, E
              F 06:45am-06:45pm CMC Tripp, E
  8210 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 2 HMC Beaudoin, P
  8211 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 2 HMC Deedrick, D
  8212 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 2 Dyer-Fields, A
  8213 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 2 Jones, F
  8214 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 3 HMC Montgomery, S
C 8215 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 0 PPMH Neal, I
C 8217 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab (SIM) 0 0 M 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 232 Humphrey, J
C 8218 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab (SIM) 0 0 F 09:00am-04:00pm HHS1 228 Gee, R
  8219 NURS 4200 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurs 5 13 W 08:00am-10:45am HHS1 124 Slocumb, R
  8220 NURS 4200L Psych-Mental Health Nurs Lab 0 1 T 06:30am-03:00pm Slocumb, R
  8221 NURS 4200L Psych-Mental Health Nurs Lab 0 3 T 06:30am-03:00pm Slocumb, R
C 8222 NURS 4200L Psych-Mental Health Nurs Lab 0 0 T 06:30am-03:00pm Bryant, P
  8223 NURS 4200L Psych-Mental Health Nurs Lab 0 9 T 06:30am-03:00pm Bryant, P
  8233 NURS 4400 Community Health Nursing RN 5 6 Shepherd, M Online Course
  8234 NURS 4400L Community Health Nurs. Lab RN 0 4 Cason, J Online Course
  8235 NURS 4400L Community Health Nurs Lab RN 0 2 Slocumb, R Online Course
C 8236 NURS 4630 Pharmacology II 2 0 R 08:00am-09:40am HHS1 124 Webb, E
  8237 NURS 4800 Research in Nursing RN 3 34 Hulsey, K Online Course
  8238 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing 4 7 T 08:30am-11:15am HHS1 111 Humphrey, J
C 8240 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing RN 4 0 Teasley, T Online Course
C 8241 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing RN 4 0 Teasley, T Online Course
C 8239 NURS 4900L Practicum Lab 0 0 Elder, E
  8351 NURS 6100 Prin Lead&Mgt HealthCare Org 3 5 STAFF Online Course
C 8345 NURS 6104 Theory Graduate Nsg Practice 3 0 STAFF Online Course
C 8346 NURS 6106 Advanced Pharmacology 3 0 STAFF Online Course
  8347 NURS 6107 Advanced Pathophysiology 3 0 Shepherd, M Online Course
  8348 NURS 6110 Principles of Educ in Nurs 3 0 Simmons, B Online Course
  8777 NURS 6119 Information Tech. Health Care 3 0 Dykes, M Online Course
  8352 NURS 6210 Mgt Human Resources Hlth Care 3 0 Downs, S Online Course
  8763 NURS 6400 Transition into Leadership Rol 3 15 Simmons, B Online Course
  8350 NURS 6440 Curriculum Development 3 6 STAFF Online Course
  8356 NURS 6550 Trans into Nurse Educator Role 3 30 STAFF Online Course
C 8353 NURS 6720 Applied Statistics Data Mining 3 0 STAFF Online Course
C 8354 NURS 6760 Clinical Decision Support Syst 3 0 STAFF Online Course
C 8778 NURS 6800 Independent Study (opt) 1 0 Simmons, B Online Course
  8355 NURS 6880 Transition to Informatics Role 3 30 STAFF Online Course
  8357 NURS 6999 Focused Project/Thesis Nursing 3 0 Simmons, B Online Course

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 8285 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 0 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1240 Champion, A
C 8308 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 0 T R 09:30am-10:20am EC 102 Britsky, K
C 8727 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 0 T R 09:30am-10:20am SSC Champion, A
C 8288 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 1 0 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC McLain, B
  8291 PEDS 1030 Step Aerobics 1 1 M W 03:00pm-03:50pm SSC 1170 Champion, A
C 8287 PEDS 1100 Beg Swimming 1 0 M W 09:30am-10:20am SWP McLain, B
C 8286 PEDS 1230 Racquetball 1 0 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC Hobbs, A
  8310 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 1 T R 11:00am-11:50am Sewell, B
C 8313 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 0 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm Sewell, B
  8289 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1178 Russ, W
  8309 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 T R 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1178 Russ, W
  8314 PEDS 1770 Beg Ballet 1 3 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm SSC 1170 Barr, C
C 8284 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 0 M W 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Stauf, G
  8307 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 2 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Stauf, G
C 8321 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 0 S 09:00am-04:00pm Ward, C Hybrid Course
C 8579 PGMT 2200 Intro to Professional Golf Mgt 2 0 T 11:00am-11:50am BHP 201 Pendergrass, P
              T 02:00pm-04:00pm Pendergrass, P
C 8615 PGMT 3020 Game Mgnt, Golf Car Fleet Mgnt 1 0 W 02:00pm-03:50pm BHP 203 Pendergrass, P
C 8575 PGMT 3030 Fitting for Instruct, Adv Inst 1 0 M 02:00pm-03:50pm BHP 203 Pendergrass, P
C 8572 PGMT 4000 PGM Internship - Year 1 1 0 Pendergrass, P Online Course
C 8571 PGMT 4001 PGM Internship Year 2 1 0 Pendergrass, P Online Course
  8031 PHYS 1100 Introduction to Engineering 1 3 M 11:00am-11:50am SCI 124 Kostov, S
C 8033 PHYS 1111 Introduction to Physics I 4 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 205 Kostov, S
              T 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S
  8035 PHYS 2211 Principles of Physics I 4 10 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 205 Kostov, S
              W 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S
  8331 POLS 1101 American Government 3 1 Kline, G Online Course
  8335 POLS 1101 American Government 3 2 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 305 Smith, B
  8339 POLS 1101 American Government 3 4 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
C 8340 POLS 1101 American Government 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 306 Berggren, J
  8677 POLS 1101 American Government 3 3 Kline, G Online Course
  8785 POLS 1101 American Government 3 8 Smith, B Online Course
  8333 POLS 2101 Intro to Discipline of Pol Sci 3 12 Kline, G Online Course
  8336 POLS 2401 Intro to Global Issues 3 3 Smith, B Online Course
  8342 POLS 4460 The Legislative Process 3 20 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  8338 POLS 4630 International Relations 3 27 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Smith, B
  8337 POLS 4690 American Foreign Policy 3 28 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Smith, B
  8334 POLS 4700 Political Philosophy 3 24 Kline, G Online Course
  8341 POLS 4900 African-American Politics 3 23 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 Berggren, J
C 8790 POLS 4900 Senior Research 3 0 Kline, G
C 8793 POLS 4920 Political Science Internship 3 0 Berggren, J
  8032 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 5 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 Huffman, C
  8001 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 9 Fisk, G Online Course
  8009 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 6 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 236 Grissett, J
  8010 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 6 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Grissett, J
  8013 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 2 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Grissett, J
  8040 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 8 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 Worthy, L
C 8011 PSYC 1102 Psyc as a Natural Science 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Worthy, L
  8002 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 3 7 Cotter, E Online Course
C 8006 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 3 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 Cotter, E
C 8045 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 3 0 Cotter, E
  8005 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 3 2 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 110 Fisk, G
C 8044 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 3 0 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  8046 PSYC 3308 Psycho Aspects of Aging 3 20 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 236 Cotter, E
  8018 PSYC 3309 Human Sexuality 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Worthy, L
  8025 PSYC 3365 Biopsychology 3 21 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 240 Fisk, G
  8034 PSYC 4401 Abnormal Psychology 3 2 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 236 Grissett, J
  8037 PSYC 4405 Theo and Tech of Counseling 3 5 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 244 Grissett, J
  8043 PSYC 4407 Theories of Learning 3 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 244 Worthy, L
  8016 PSYC 4411 History-Systems of Psychology 3 19 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Huffman, C
  8042 PSYC 4431 Experimental Psychology 3 16 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 240 Huffman, C
  8022 PSYC 4450 Seminar in Psychology 3 18 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 245 Cotter, E
C 8667 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 3 0 Grissett, J
C 8668 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 6 0 Grissett, J
C 8669 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 9 0 Grissett, J
C 8680 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 3 0 Fisk, G
C 8683 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 3 0 Huffman, C
C 8754 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 3 0 Grissett, J
  8015 PSYC 449A Spc Topics - Psy of Adjustment 3 35 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Huffman, C
C 8764 PSYC 449A Special Topics in Psychology 3 0 Grissett, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8113 READ 0099 Learning Support Reading 4 4 Rogers, L Online Course

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8003 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 4 MacLennan, J Online Course
  8008 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 3 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 236 McDonald, C
C 8012 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Comeau, J
  8024 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 1 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 236 MacLennan, J
  8038 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 32 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 Comeau, J
  8007 SOCI 2293 Sociology of Family 3 23 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 McDonald, C
  8036 SOCI 3318 Sociology of Religion 3 13 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Comeau, J
  8030 SOCI 3350 Criminology 3 18 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 McDonald, C
  8004 SOCI 4230 Soc of Health and Medicine 3 3 MacLennan, J Online Course
  8020 SOCI 4420 Development of Social Theory 3 30 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Comeau, J
  8028 SOCI 4445 Deviant Social Behavior 3 14 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 244 McDonald, C
  8041 SOCI 4460 Environmental Sociology 3 30 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 240 MacLennan, J
C 8670 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 3 0 Grissett, J
C 8671 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 6 0 Grissett, J
C 8672 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 9 0 Grissett, J
  8332 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 3 3 Kline, G Online Course
  8343 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 3 3 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Levine Berggren, B
  8344 SOSC 4900 World Religions 3 13 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Levine Berggren, B
C 8798 SOSC 4900 Independent Study 3 0 Levine Berggren, B
  8101 SPAN 1001 Elementary Spanish I 3 2 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid Course
  8104 SPAN 2001 Intermediate Spanish I 3 9 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 114 Godoy, O Hybrid Course

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8488 THEA 1100 Theatre Appreciation 3 2 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 120A Green, J
C 8489 THEA 1110 Perf Skills for Bus and Prof 3 0 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 208 Green, J
C 8493 THEA 1111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 0 FAR 208 Green, J
  8492 THEA 2020 Stage Makeup 3 5 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 119 Mannila, R
C 8825 THEA 2020H Stage Makeup - Honors 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 119 Mannila, R
  8490 THEA 2040 Acting I - Basic Technique 3 6 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 208 Green, J
  8494 THEA 2111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 9 FAR 208 Green, J
C 8812 THEA 3020 Stagecraft 3 0 FAR 119 Mannila, R
  8495 THEA 3111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 6 FAR 208 Green, J
  8491 THEA 4040 Acting III - Adv Technique 3 12 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 208 Green, J
  8496 THEA 4111 Perf and Prod Practicum 3 8 FAR 208 Green, J
C 8807 THEA 4545 Performance Theory 3 0 Green, J
C 8814 THEA 4770 Spc Tps Theater-Sound Design 3 0 Mannila, R

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 8728 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 W 11:00am-11:50am SCI 124 Kostov, S
C 8729 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1240 Jenkins, D
C 8730 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am COL 306 Thomas, M
C 8731 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am SCI 204 Davis, B
C 8732 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am RON 205 McCoy, J
C 8733 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 111 Ragsdale, M
C 8734 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 106 Roseth, J
C 8735 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am BHP 206 Grimes, M
C 8736 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1243 Casaru, C
C 8737 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 243 Hunter, D
C 8738 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 205 Slocumb, R
C 8739 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS2 235 Fisk, G
C 8740 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am BHP 305 Bragg, S
C 8741 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am FAR 209 Hughes, T
C 8742 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 T R 09:30am-10:20am ACE 106 Randall, L
C 8743 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 T R 11:00am-11:50am ACE 107 Randall, L
C 8744 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am ACE 106 Watts, A
  8377 UNIV 1000E The GSW Experience for ESL 1 7 M W 11:00am-11:50am ENG 101 Ellis, K
C 8746 UNIV 1000H Honors Orientation 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am ENG 211 Waldrop, M
C 8745 UNIV 1000N The GSW Experience for NonTrad 1 0 M 07:00pm-07:50pm ACE 121 Jansen, K Hybrid Course

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
Click HERE for WebBSIT Class Schedule
  8599 WBIT 1100 Intro to Inf Technology 3 2 STAFF Online Course
C 8600 WBIT 1100 Intro to Inf Technology 3 0 STAFF Online Course
  8601 WBIT 1310 Programming & Probl Solving 3 2 STAFF Online Course
  8602 WBIT 1310 Programming & Probl Solving 3 0 Baev, S Online Course
C 8603 WBIT 2000 The Enterprise and IT 3 0 STAFF Online Course
C 8605 WBIT 2300 Discrete Math for IT 3 0 STAFF Online Course
  8606 WBIT 3010 Technical Communication 3 0 Dave, A Online Course
  8607 WBIT 3010 Technical Communication 3 0 Stauf, G Online Course
  8608 WBIT 3110 Systems Analysis and Design 3 6 STAFF Online Course
C 8609 WBIT 3400 Introduction to Digital Media 3 0 STAFF Online Course
  8610 WBIT 3410 Web Application Development 3 5 STAFF Online Course
C 8801 WBIT 3410 Web Application Development 3 0 STAFF Online Course
  8611 WBIT 3500 Architecture and Operating Sys 3 5 STAFF Online Course
  8612 WBIT 4020 Prof Practices and Ethics 3 0 Cook, K Online Course
  8613 WBIT 4030 Senior Project 3 8 STAFF Online Course
  8614 WBIT 4120 Human Computer Interaction 3 5 STAFF Online Course
  8616 WBIT 4520 Info Assurance & Security 3 6 STAFF Online Course
  8617 WBIT 4601 Customer Relationship Mgnt 3 7 STAFF Online Course
  8322 WMST 2001 Intro to Women's Studies 3 2 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
C 8831 WMST 2001H Intro to Women's Studies-Honor 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S