Schedule of Classes: Spring Semester 2014 - Full Term

Term Dates: January 15 - April 30, 2014

info C - Denotes Closed Class
Last Updated: 10:55pm 04/19/2014

CLASS SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Fee Payment Deadlines


Notice:

Online and Hybrid classes no longer have the distinction in the title of the course. Online classes are printed in red. Hybrid classes are printed in blue. Extended session nursing classes are printed in burnt orange.

Students registering for online classes taught through the School of Business should review the technical requirements at http://gsw.edu/Academics/Schools-and-Departments/School-of-Business-Administration/External-Programs/areyouready.

HYBRID classes have at least one class replaced by technology (work submitted online). They are listed on the schedule as HYBRID-Computer Applications.

All Applied music is "Permission of Instructor".

ESL courses are open to students in the English Language Institute (ELI) program. Non-ELI students who wish to register in these courses may do so only with permission of their advisor, the registrar, and the ELI Coordinator of Instruction.

Online courses and other distance education courses may require proctored examinations or other forms of student identity verification. Students enrolled in online courses through the School of Business will be required to take up to three proctored examinations per course. Students enrolled in online courses through the School of Nursing or through the School of Computing and Mathematics may be required to take one or more proctored exams per semester. Please go to http://www.proctoru.com/gsw/ for more information. GSW will cover the cost of the proctored exams. However, students will be responsible for paying convenience fees for scheduling less than 72 hours prior to the test.


Early Registration|  Spring 2014 Calendar|  Undergraduate Course Descriptions|  Graduate Course Descriptions|  Final Exam Schedule|
 Transfer Articulation| Required Materials| Online Classes|  Semester Fees|  Student Forms
Graduation Information|  Building Codes|  Admissions Policies|  Course Numbering|  Withdrawal Policy



PLAGIARISM PREVENTION


In each class offered this semester, it is possible that the instructor will use techniques to identify students who plagiarize. Students may be required to submit written assignments online through a plagiarism-prevention service or to allow the instructor to submit hard copies of their writing to such a service. The written assignments may be retained by the service for the sole purpose of checking for plagiarized content in future student submissions.

For more information about the consequences of plagiarism, go to the GSW Policy on Academic Integrity at the GSW website. http://gsw.edu/Academics/Registrars-Office/GSW-CatalogBulletin/bulletin2013U/reg/index#POLICY-ACADEMIC


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  2526 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 3 4 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 307 King, W
  2527 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 3 14 Crews, C Online Course
  2528 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 3 5 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 103 Warther, J
  2529 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 3 30 Warther, J Online Course
  2530 ACCT 3250 Intermediate Accounting I 3 22 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 205 Robinson, S
C 2531 ACCT 3250 Intermediate Accounting I 3 0 Dillavou, K Online Course
  2532 ACCT 3260 Intermediate Accounting II 3 7 Howell, C Online Course
  2533 ACCT 3260 Intermediate Accounting II 3 24 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 203 Warther, J
C 2534 ACCT 3270 Intermediate Accounting III 3 0 Howell, C Online Course
C 2535 ACCT 3280 Cost Accounting 3 0 Howell, C Online Course
  2536 ACCT 4210 Accounting Systems 3 7 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 310 Warther, J
C 2537 ACCT 4230 Income Tax Accounting 3 0 Robinson, S Online Course
  2538 ACCT 4235 Advanced Income Tax Accounting 3 2 Robinson, S Online Course
  2539 ACCT 4290 Internal Controls and Auditing 3 6 Raby, D Online Course
  2540 ACCT 4390 Accounting Internship 3 8 Wilson, L Online Course
  2541 ACCT 6390 Accounting Internship-Graduate 3 15 Wilson, L Online Course
C 2684 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ACE 106 Lawson, T
  2474 ARHS 4012 History of Contemporary Art 3 13 M W F 12:30pm-01:20pm FAR 209 Wynn, K
C 2669 ARHS 4090 D/S Contemporary Art History 3 0 FAR 103 Wynn, K
C 2675 ARHS 4090 Dir Study-Contemporary Theory 3 0 FAR 103 Wynn, K
C 2475 ARST 3001 Beg Glass Blowing I 3 0 M F 09:30am-11:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
              W 09:30am-10:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
C 2476 ARST 3012 Intermediate Glass Blowing II 3 0 M F 09:30am-11:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
              W 09:30am-10:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
  2477 ARST 3031 Beg Printmaking I 3 3 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
C 2510 ARST 3042 Intermediate Printmaking II 3 0 T R 03:30pm-06:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
  2478 ARST 3071 Beg Sculpture I 3 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C
  2479 ARST 3081 Beg Photography I 3 4 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hughes, T
  2482 ARST 3141 Ceramics I Beginning 3 5 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K
  2495 ARST 3152 Ceramics II, Intermediate 3 3 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K
  2483 ARST 3170 Beginning Digital Media 1 3 5 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hughes, T
  2484 ARST 3241 Beg Painting I 3 1 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
  2516 ARST 4003 Photo Communications III 3 1 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hughes, T
C 2486 ARST 4023 Adv Glass Blowing III 3 0 M F 09:30am-11:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
              W 09:30am-10:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
  2518 ARST 4025 Photography V 3 1 M W 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hughes, T
  2487 ARST 4032 Adv Drawing II 3 9 M W 01:30pm-04:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L
C 2512 ARST 4034 Adv Glass Blowing IV 3 0 M F 09:30am-11:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
              W 09:30am-10:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
  2493 ARST 4171 Advanced Digital Media 3 3 1 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 209 Hughes, T
  2500 ARST 4274 Adv Painting IV 3 1 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
  2502 ARTC 1100 Art Appreciation 3 1 Hughes, T Online Course
  2503 ARTF 1011 Beg Drawing II-Figure 3 7 M W F 12:30pm-02:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L
  2504 ARTF 1030 Three Dimen Design and Tools 3 4 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 105 Wells, C
  2505 ARTF 2072 Art History Survey II 3 8 M W F 09:30am-10:20am FAR 209 Wynn, K
  2661 ARTS 3102 Ethics of Intl Photo-Stdy Abr 3 6 Hughes, T
C 2469 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 0 Robinson, L
  2473 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 1 Hughes, T
  2506 ARTX 4060 Senior Seminar 2 7 W 09:30am-10:20am FAR 204 Hughes, T
  2499 ARTX 4082 Ceramics 3 1 FAR 109 Wynn, K

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 2403 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 3 0 M W 11:00am-12:15pm RON 301 Tu, A
  2404 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 2 W 09:00am-10:50am RON 107 Tu, A
C 2405 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 W 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 107 Brown, I
C 2406 BIOL 1108 Essentials of Biology II 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Wright, J
C 2407 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 0 W 09:00am-10:50am RON 108 Wright, J
C 2408 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 0 W 11:00am-12:50pm RON 108 Wright, J
C 2409 BIOL 1108L Essentials of Biology II Lab 1 0 W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 108 Wright, J
C 2410 BIOL 1500 Applied Botany 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am SCI 124 Harvey, S
C 2411 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 4 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 107 Lorenz, O
              M 12:00pm-01:50pm Lorenz, O
C 2412 BIOL 2040 Human Anatomy-Physiology II 4 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Herrington, R
              M 12:00pm-01:50pm RON 108 Herrington, R
  2413 BIOL 2050 Microbiology 4 1 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm RON 301 Tu, A
              W 01:00pm-02:50pm SCI 105 Tu, A
C 2414 BIOL 2050 Microbiology 4 0 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm RON 301 Tu, A
              W 03:00pm-04:50pm SCI 105 Tu, A
  2415 BIOL 2108 Principles of Biology II 4 3 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Harvey, S
              T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 107 Harvey, S
  2416 BIOL 3050 Developmental Biology 3 2 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm RON 108 Wright, J
              T 03:00pm-04:50pm RON 108 Wright, J
  2417 BIOL 3710 Field Botany 3 4 T R 11:00am-11:50am SCI 124 Harvey, S
              W 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 120 Harvey, S
C 2421 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Herrington, R
C 2422 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Wright, J
C 2423 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I
C 2424 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S
C 2425 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A
C 2426 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O
C 2427 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Herrington, R
C 2428 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Wright, J
C 2429 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I
C 2430 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S
C 2431 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A
C 2432 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O
  2418 BIOL 4050 Ecology 4 7 M W F 09:30am-10:20am SCI 124 Brown, I
              R 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 120 Brown, I
C 2419 BIOL 4750 Biology of Fishes 2 0 F 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 124 Lorenz, O
  2525 BIOL 4760 Biostatistics 2 4 R 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 McCoy, J
  2420 BIOL 4800 Herpetology 3 3 T R 08:00am-08:50am RON 100 Herrington, R
              M 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 100 Herrington, R
C 2542 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  2543 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 3 3 Park, Y Online Course
C 2544 BUSA 2105 Communicating in the Bus Envir 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 103 Cheokas, G
C 2545 BUSA 2105 Communicating in the Bus Envir 3 0 Perry, S Online Course
  2546 BUSA 3020 Leadership l:Perspect & Prac 3 3 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 203 Cheokas, G
  2547 BUSA 3021 Leadership ll: Perspect & Prac 3 17 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 203 Bennett, R
  2548 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 3 19 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 Maldonado, C
C 2549 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 3 0 Maldonado, C Online Course
C 2550 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 3 0 Sullivan, T Online Course
C 2551 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 205 Heshizer, B
C 2552 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 3 0 Heshizer, B Online Course
  2553 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 3 2 Xu, F Online Course
  2554 BUSA 3106 Legal Environment of Business 3 4 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 NeSmith, W
  2555 BUSA 3106 Legal Environment of Business 3 2 NeSmith, W Online Course
  2556 BUSA 3106 Legal Environment of Business 3 4 Ward, C Online Course
  2557 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 3 12 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 203 Valentine, R Hybrid Course
C 2558 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 3 0 Valentine, R Online Course
  2559 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 3 2 Valentine, R Online Course
  2560 BUSA 4970 Business Practicum 3 4 Wilson, L Online Course
C 2688 BUSA 4970 Business Practicum 3 0 Wilson, L
  2561 BUSA 6025 Business Internship 3 14 Wilson, L Online Course
  2562 BUSA 6140 Adv Business Finance 3 14 Valentine, R Online Course
  2563 BUSA 6150 Human Resource Management 3 20 T 06:30pm-09:15pm BHP 206 Flynn, C
  2564 BUSA 6170 Quantitative MGNT-Graduate 3 23 Xu, F Online Course
  2565 BUSA 6540 Organizational Leadership 3 11 M 06:30pm-09:15pm BHP 206 Grimes, M
  2566 BUSA 6570 Labor Management Relations 3 19 W 06:30pm-09:15pm BHP 206 Heshizer, B
  2567 BUSA 6600 Strategic Management 3 6 Fathi, M Online Course

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 2013 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Gurnack, M
  2014 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 3 4 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 301 Iordanova, N
  2015 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 2 W 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N
  2016 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 1 R 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Gurnack, M
  2703 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 4 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Gurnack, M
  2017 CHEM 1212 Principles of Chemistry II 3 13 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Iordanov, T
  2018 CHEM 1212L Principles of Chemistry Lab II 1 3 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 205 Gurnack, M
  2019 CHEM 1212L Principles of Chemistry Lab II 1 4 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Gurnack, M
  2020 CHEM 3302 Organic Chemistry II 3 7 M W 08:00am-09:15am RON 304 Smith, M
  2021 CHEM 3302L Qualitative Org Chem Lab II 1 4 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M
  2022 CHEM 3302L Qualitative Org Chem Lab II 1 6 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M
  2023 CHEM 3310 Inorganic Chemistry 3 8 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Smith, M
  2024 CHEM 3310L Inorganic Chemistry Lab 1 9 W 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M
  2025 CHEM 4402 Physical Chemistry II 3 9 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 304 Iordanova, N
  2026 CHEM 4402L Physical Chemistry Lab II 1 9 M 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 300 Iordanova, N
  2027 CHEM 4450 Instrumental Analysis 3 9 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 304 Iordanov, T
  2028 CHEM 4450L Instrumental Analysis Lab 2 10 T R 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Iordanov, T
  2029 CHEM 4492 Chemistry Seminar II 1 9 RON 317 Iordanova, N
  2229 CHIN 1002 Elementary Chinese II 3 13 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 212 Yeung, A
C 2303 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Hackett, W
  2305 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 1 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A
  2335 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 6 T R 06:30pm-07:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A
C 2339 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 0 Shah, A Online Course
  2341 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 1 Cook, K Online Course
  2342 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 2 Yemelyanov, A Online Course
  2306 CIS 2020 Audio-Video Production Tech II 3 9 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 202 Slenker, R
  2332 CIS 3200 Computer Network Management 3 13 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 202 Shah, A
  2344 CIS 3700 Information Resource Mgmt 3 24 Cook, K Online Course
C 2630 CIS 4200 Computer Security 3 0 Baev, S
  2345 CIS 4310 Information Sys Project Mgmt 3 1 Shah, A Online Course
  2346 CIS 6720 Distributed Web Applications 3 11 Peltsverger, B Online Course
  2337 CIS 6900 SpecProbCIS-MultiCriteriaDec 3 4 M W 08:00pm-09:15pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A
  2348 CIS 6900 SpecProbCIS-MultiCriteriaDec 3 1 Yemelyanov, A Online Course
C 2701 CIS 6900 Sp Prob CIS:XML & Semantic Web 3 0 Peltsverger, B Online Course
  2052 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am FAR 208 Watson, J
C 2053 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am FAR 208 Watson, J
C 2678 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 208 Watson, J
  2056 COMM 1112 Video Production Practicum 1 8 FAR 209 Watson, J
  2057 COMM 2112 Video Production Practicum 1 8 FAR 209 Watson, J
  2054 COMM 2225 Video Production I 3 17 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 209 Watson, J
  2058 COMM 3112 Video Production Practicum 1 8 FAR 209 Watson, J
  2055 COMM 3225 Advanced Video Production 3 1 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 209 Watson, J
C 2720 COMM 4080 Studies in New Media 3 0 Watson, J
  2059 COMM 4112 Video Production Capstone 3 9 FAR 209 Watson, J
C 2301 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 4 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Course
C 2349 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 4 0 Cook, K Online Course
  2330 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 4 8 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 101 Cook, K
C 2350 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 4 0 Cook, K Online Course
C 2336 CSCI 2500 Discrete Structures 3 0 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A
  2352 CSCI 2920 Ethics in the Comp Profession 1 1 Cook, K Online Course
C 2664 CSCI 3100 Introduction to Computer Org 3 0 Baev, S
C 2302 CSCI 3200 UNIX 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Baev, S
  2304 CSCI 3300 Concepts of Programming Lang 3 1 M W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 214 Yemelyanov, A
  2329 CSCI 4210 Data Comm-Computer Networks 3 11 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 214 Baev, S
  2361 CSCI 4300 Software Engineering 3 16 Campbell, B Online Course
  2300 CSCI 4940 Capstone Project 3 5 M W 08:00am-09:15am CWH 221 Baev, S
  2331 CSCI 6220 Distributed Operating Systems 3 13 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 221 Baev, S
  2362 CSCI 6220 Distributed Operating Systems 3 3 Baev, S Online Course
  2364 CSCI 6320 Adv Software Engineering 3 6 Campbell, B Online Course
  2363 CSCI 6410 Adv Database Design 3 1 Shah, A Online Course
C 2673 CSCI 7900 Thesis 3 0 Baev, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  2568 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 3 4 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 100 Szmedra, P
  2569 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 3 16 Szmedra, P Online Course
  2570 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 3 25 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 100 Szmedra, P
  2571 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 3 12 Szmedra, P Online Course
C 2062 EDEC 3100 Early Childhood Math 3 0 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 100 Wu, C
C 2144 EDEC 3100 Early Childhood Math-ABAC 3 0 001541 Wu, C Other USG Institution
  2038 EDEC 3400 Teaching in EC Education 3 19 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 206 Venable, S
  2063 EDEC 3450 Org and Managing EC Classroom 3 4 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 242 Dickens, J
C 2132 EDEC 3600 Inquiry & Self Expression-ABAC 3 0 M 05:00pm-07:45pm 001541 Dickens, J Other USG Institution
  2148 EDEC 3600 Inquiry and Self Expression 3 5 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 242 Dickens, J Hybrid Course
  2060 EDEC 3650 Integrated EC Curriculum 3 3 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 Dickens, J
  2061 EDEC 3650 Integrated EC Curriculum 3 3 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 242 Dickens, J
C 2146 EDEC 3650 Integrated EC Curriculum-ABAC 3 0 W 01:00pm-03:30pm 0199 133 Lehman, M Other USG Institution
C 2145 EDEC 4200 Science in EC Education-ABAC 3 0 Larsen, L Other USG Institution
C 2090 EDEC 4970 Student Teaching EC 3 0 Short, R
C 2124 EDEC 4970 Student Teaching EC-ABAC 3 0 Luckie, C Other USG Institution
C 2092 EDEC 4980 Student Teaching EC 3 0 Short, R
C 2125 EDEC 4980 Student Teaching EC-ABAC 3 0 Luckie, C Other USG Institution
C 2093 EDEC 4990 Student Teaching EC 3 0 Short, R
C 2126 EDEC 4990 Student Teaching EC-ABAC 3 0 Luckie, C Other USG Institution
C 2153 EDEC 7500 Assessment of Lrng in ECE 3 0 S 08:45am-12:15pm EC 100 Wu, C Hybrid Course
C 2154 EDEC 7550 Issues and Trends in EC 3 0 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 100 Venable, S Hybrid Course
  2065 EDMG 3060 MG Science I Assess-Applic 5 8 T 08:00am-10:45am EC 204 Larsen, L
  2030 EDMG 3100 MG Math Assess-Applic 5 9 W 08:00am-10:45am EC 244 Watford, L
C 2107 EDMG 4970 Student Teaching Mid Grades 3 0 Britsky, K
C 2109 EDMG 4980 Student Teaching Mid Grades 3 0 Britsky, K
C 2110 EDMG 4990 Student Teaching Mid Grades 3 0 Britsky, K
C 2155 EDMG 7550 Issues and Trends in MG 3 0 Short, R Online Course
  2074 EDRG 3040 Introduction to Reading 3 17 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 159 Lehman, M
C 2068 EDRG 3280 Literature for Children 3 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 159 Short, R
C 2071 EDRG 3280 Literature for Children 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 159 Short, R
C 2147 EDRG 3280 Literature for Children-ABAC 3 0 W 09:30am-12:00pm 0199 133 Lehman, M Other USG Institution
C 2114 EDSC 4970 Student Teaching in Secondary 3 0 Nichols, J
C 2115 EDSC 4980 Student Teaching in Secondary 3 0 Nichols, J
C 2116 EDSC 4990 Student Teaching in Secondary 3 0 Nichols, J
  2150 EDSP 2130 Tching Ind w Severe-Prof Dis 3 10 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 236 McLain, C
  2034 EDSP 2990 Prof Legal-Eth of Special Ed 1 9 M 03:30pm-04:20pm EC 236 Bernstein, G
  2076 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 3 8 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 243 Barnetson, K
  2031 EDSP 4110 Nature of Intellectual Disabil 3 5 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 236 Barnetson, K
  2033 EDSP 4210 Nature of Behavior Disorders 3 5 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 236 Bernstein, G
  2032 EDSP 4310 Nature of Learning Disabilitie 3 5 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 236 Barnetson, K
  2149 EDSP 4550 Assistive Technology 3 1 M 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 235 Bernstein, G
  2152 EDSP 4620 Classroom-Beh Mgt for Disabili 3 7 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Bernstein, G
C 2117 EDSP 4970 Student Teaching Special Edu 3 0 Bernstein, G
C 2118 EDSP 4980 Student Teaching Special Edu 3 0 Bernstein, G
C 2119 EDSP 4990 Student Teaching Special Edu 3 0 Bernstein, G
C 2035 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Hunter, D
  2036 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 3 1 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 243 Hunter, D
  2079 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 3 12 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Brown, Q
  2085 EDUC 2130 Exploring Learning & Teaching 3 5 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 Dickens, J
  2037 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 3 1 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm Brown, Q
C 2087 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 235 Brown, Q Hybrid Course
  2151 EDUC 4620 Classroom/Behavior Mgt 3 7 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Bernstein, G
C 2120 EDUC 4960 Practicum in Grades P-12 3 0 Hawver, G
C 2121 EDUC 4970 Student Teaching in P-12 3 0 Hawver, G
C 2122 EDUC 4980 Student Teaching in P-12 3 0 Hawver, G
C 2123 EDUC 4990 Student Teaching in P-12 3 0 Hawver, G
  2234 ENGL 0099 Learning Support English 4 8 T R 11:00am-12:40pm ENG 211 Rogers, L Hybrid Course
  2170 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 6 Kennedy, J Online Course
C 2172 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L
  2174 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 1 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 210 Ellington, M
C 2175 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 0 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Dave, A
C 2176 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 0 Dave, A Online Course
  2178 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 203 Dahlgren, P
  2183 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 12 R 05:00pm-07:45pm ENG 211 Kenyon, W
  2186 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 6 F 11:00am-01:45pm ENG 211 Kenyon, W
  2187 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 8 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Rogers, L
  2188 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 3 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Dahlgren, P
  2189 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 11 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 203 Ellington, M
  2190 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 3 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Moir, M
C 2191 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 202 Marley, J
  2192 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 17 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Rogers, L
  2193 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 12 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm ENG 202 Marley, J
  2194 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 1 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 201 Dave, A
  2195 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 7 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Moir, M
C 2196 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Ross, M
C 2197 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Marley, J
  2198 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 2 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Ross, M
  2200 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 2 Kennedy, J Online Course
  2202 ENGL 2110 World Literature 3 5 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 203 Moir, M
C 2203 ENGL 2110 World Literature 3 0 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Moir, M
  2204 ENGL 2120 British Literature 3 2 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
  2205 ENGL 2120 British Literature 3 1 Waldrop, M Online Course
  2206 ENGL 2120 British Literature 3 3 T R 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 203 Bryan, E
C 2207 ENGL 2130 American Literature 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Ross, M
  2208 ENGL 2130 American Literature 3 1 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Rogers, L
C 2209 ENGL 2130 American Literature 3 0 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Marley, J
  2210 ENGL 2210 Issues in Tutoring Writing 2 6 R 05:00pm-06:40pm ACE 104 DiPaula, L
C 2214 ENGL 3010 Literature for Young Adults 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Kuipers, E
  2215 ENGL 3100 Intro Literary Cultural Theory 3 14 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Dahlgren, P
  2212 ENGL 3220 Adv Composition 3 1 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 201 Dave, A
  2211 ENGL 3230 Creative Writing 3 4 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 212 Ellington, M
  2216 ENGL 3460 Modern British Literature 3 18 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Waldrop, M
  2213 ENGL 3520 Postmodern Contemp Am Lit 3 5 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 201 Ross, M
  2220 ENGL 4120 Shakespeare 3 9 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Waldrop, M
  2227 ENGL 6320 Critical Literacy and Lit 3 4 S 01:00pm-04:30pm ENG 201 Kuipers, E Hybrid Course
  2226 ENGL 6340 Women and Literacy 3 7 T 06:30pm-09:15pm ACE 104 DiPaula, L Hybrid Course
  2225 ENGL 6430 Visual Interpretation of Lit 3 5 Ellington, M Online Course
C 2716 ENGL 7100 Master Thesis/Portfolio Option 3 0 Ellington, M Online Course
  2700 ESL 0000 ESL - Fulltime (3 cr) 0 14 Fox, J
  2280 ESL 0210 Listening-Speaking - Idioms 1 8 T R 11:00am-11:50am ACE 212 Hunter, P
  2694 ESL 0210Z Listening-Speaking-Idioms (R) 1 7 T R 11:00am-11:50am ACE 212 Hunter, P
  2267 ESL 0300 Adv Writing 2 10 M W 08:45am-10:50am ENG 101 Fox, J
  2689 ESL 0300Z Adv Writing (R) 2 7 M W 08:45am-10:50am ENG 101 Fox, J
  2285 ESL 0311 Listening-Speaking - Pron 2 11 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ENG 101 Hunter, P
  2698 ESL 0311Z Listening-Speaking - Pron (R) 2 5 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ENG 101 Hunter, P
  2277 ESL 0312 Listening-Speaking-TOEFL II 1 11 F 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Hunter, P
  2695 ESL 0312Z Listen-Speak-TOEFL II (R) 1 7 F 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Hunter, P
  2273 ESL 0314 Listen-Speak Conversation 1 9 F 08:45am-10:50am ACE 211 Fox, J
C 2712 ESL 0314Z Listen-Speak Conversation (R) 1 0 F 08:45am-10:50am ACE 211 Fox, J
  2279 ESL 0315 English Lab III 1 13 T R 11:00am-11:50am LIB Villegas, M
  2693 ESL 0315Z English Lab III (R) 1 4 T R 11:00am-11:50am LIB Villegas, M
  2282 ESL 0320 Adv Grammar 1 3 M 01:05pm-03:10pm ENG 101 Schaeffner, C
  2283 ESL 0320 Adv Grammar 1 13 M 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Hunter, P
  2697 ESL 0320Z Adv Grammar (R) 1 4 M 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Hunter, P
  2696 ESL 0320Z Adv Grammar (R) 1 4 M 01:05pm-03:10pm ENG 101 Schaeffner, C
  2270 ESL 0330 Adv Reading 2 10 T R 08:45am-10:50am ACE 211 Villegas, M
  2691 ESL 0330Z Adv Reading (R) 2 7 T R 08:45am-10:50am ACE 211 Villegas, M
  2268 ESL 0400 Bridge - High Adv - Writing 2 9 M W 08:45am-10:50am ACE 212 Schaeffner, C
  2690 ESL 0400Z Bridge- High Adv- Writing (R) 2 7 M W 08:45am-10:50am ACE 212 Schaeffner, C
  2286 ESL 0411 Listening-Speaking IV - Pron 2 8 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Villegas, M
C 2699 ESL 0411Z Listening-Speaking - Pron (R) 2 0 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Villegas, M
  2272 ESL 0430 Bridge - High Adv - Reading 2 9 T R 08:45am-10:50am ENG 101 Fox, J
  2692 ESL 0430Z Bridge- High Adv- Reading (R) 2 7 T R 08:45am-10:50am ENG 101 Fox, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 2001 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 4 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 213 Carter, B
              W 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 213 Carter, B
C 2002 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 4 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 213 Carter, B
              W 03:00pm-04:50pm RON 213 Carter, B
  2003 GEOL 1122 Earth History & Global Change 4 3 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 213 Weiland, T
              T 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 213 Weiland, T
  2004 GEOL 3511 Structural Geology 4 4 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 203 Peavy, S
              W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 203 Peavy, S
  2005 GEOL 4421 Sedimentary Geology 4 4 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 203 Carter, B
              T 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 209 Carter, B
  2006 GEOL 4711 Igneous-Metamorphic Petrology 4 6 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 203 Weiland, T
              M 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 201 Weiland, T
  2007 GEOL 4911 Senior Seminar 1 4 M 11:00am-11:50am RON 204 Peavy, S
C 2008 GEOL 4942 Senior Thesis II 1 0 Carter, B
C 2009 GEOL 4942 Senior Thesis II 1 0 W 10:00am-10:50am RON 207 Peavy, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  2307 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 18 T 11:00am-01:45pm BHP 302 Baringer, R
C 2316 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 0 Martin, P Online Course
C 2317 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 0 Martin, P Online Course
C 2320 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 0 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Parkinson, B
  2312 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 3 16 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 303 Hall, R
  2313 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 3 26 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 302 Hall, R
  2314 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 3 26 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 303 Hall, R
C 2318 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Martin, P
C 2321 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 3 0 Parkinson, B Online Course
  2199 HIST 2111 United States History I 3 13 W 06:30pm-09:15pm BHP 306 Isaacs, H
C 2324 HIST 2111 United States History I 3 0 Robins, G Online Course
C 2325 HIST 2111 United States History I 3 0 Robins, G Online Course
  2308 HIST 2112 United States History II 3 1 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
  2309 HIST 2112 United States History II 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  2310 HIST 2112 United States History II 3 1 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 Bragg, S
  2322 HIST 2500 The Study of History 3 6 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
  2326 HIST 4000 Historiography 3 10 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Robins, G
  2315 HIST 4110 Europe in the 20th Cent 3 14 M 11:00am-01:45pm BHP 303 Hall, R
  2311 HIST 4551 US History 1920 to 1945 3 6 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  2323 HIST 4780 History of the Middle East 3 13 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
  2319 HIST 4900 18th Century Europe 3 19 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 306 Martin, P
  2327 HIST 4900 The Vietnam War 3 22 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 306 Robins, G
  2702 HIST 4900 Independent Study 1 6 Bragg, S
C 2717 HIST 4900 Readings in Middle Eastern His 1 0 Parkinson, B
  2665 HONS 2000 Women in Science 1 10 T 11:00am-12:15pm Smith, M
  2666 HONS 2000 Lit & Film of the Pacific Rim 1 10 T 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Stauf, G
  2667 HONS 2000 Lit&Film:Global War on Terror 1 1 W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 203 Ross, M
C 2386 HPER 2090 Athletic Training-Condition 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1240 Donovan, J
C 2387 HPER 2100 First Aid-Safety 2 0 T R 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1240 Rahn, C
C 2714 HPER 2170 Introduction to PE 1 0 Abbott, R
C 2388 HPER 2240 Nutrition-Human Performance 3 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am EC 100 Abbott, R
  2389 HPER 2350 Camp-Outdoor Recreation 3 10 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm SSC 1243 Hobbs, A
C 2390 HPER 3010 Mat-Met in Health Education 3 0 Abbott, R
  2391 HPER 3050 Mat-Met EC Phys Education 3 22 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Abbott, R
C 2392 HPER 3090 Adv Athletic Training 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1235 Donovan, J
C 2393 HPER 3250 Tests-Measurements PE 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 1235 Casaru, C
C 2394 HPER 3250 Tests-Measurements PE 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 102 Abbott, R
  2395 HPER 3260 Exercise Physiology 3 5 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1235 Pullen, P
  2396 HPER 3260 Exercise Physiology 3 7 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 1235 Pullen, P
C 2397 HPER 3310 Exercise Leadership 3 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am SSC 1235 Casaru, C
C 2398 HPER 3310 Exercise Leadership 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm SSC 1235 Pullen, P
C 2399 HPER 3330 Ex Sci - Wellness Practicum 4 0 MTWRF Casaru, C
C 2400 HPER 4100 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship 4 0 MTWRF Hawver, G
C 2401 HPER 4110 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship 4 0 MTWRF Hawver, G
C 2402 HPER 4120 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship 4 0 MTWRF Hawver, G

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  2010 ISCI 2002 Physical Science for Teachers 3 5 T R 02:00pm-04:00pm RON 305 Peavy, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  2623 LEAD 1000 Leadership Development -O'Team 1 2 T 02:00am-03:15am SSC 1240 Curtin, J
  2670 LEAD 1000 Leadership Development - RA's 1 2 R 02:00pm-03:15pm SSC 1235 Wicker, J
  2679 LEAD 1000 Leadership Development-RA's 1 4 R 03:30pm-04:45pm SSC 1235 Wicker, J
C 2718 LEAD 1000 Leadership Development-O'team 1 0 Curtin, J
C 2622 LIBR 1101 FDNS of Information Literacy 1 0 W 09:30am-10:20am Goodsett, A
C 2624 LIBR 1101 FDNS of Information Literacy 1 0 R 09:30am-10:20am Smith, G

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 2452 MATH 0098 Learning Support Math I 4 0 M 11:00am-12:50pm Anderson, E
  2467 MATH 0098 Learning Support Math I 4 14 M W 05:00pm-06:50pm CWH 104 Anderson, E
  2453 MATH 0099 Learning Support Math II 4 18 M W 05:00pm-06:50pm CWH 104 Anderson, E
  2440 MATH 1101 Introduction to Math Modeling 3 4 T R 09:30am-10:45am COL 306 Ghimire, K
  2492 MATH 1101 Introduction to Math Modeling 3 1 Gugg, C Online Course
  2454 MATH 1101L Math Modeling Lab 1 1 M 11:00am-11:50am COL 306 Gugg, C
  2455 MATH 1101L Math Modeling Lab 1 16 R 12:30pm-01:20pm COL 306 Gugg, C
  2434 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 3 T R 08:00am-09:15am ADMN 135 Wardlow, J
C 2435 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
  2441 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 306 Boesten, J
C 2442 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 104 Anderson, E
  2451 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 5 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ADMN 135 Wardlow, J
  2460 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 1 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 306 Boesten, J
  2462 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 1 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 104 Anderson, E
  2470 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 2 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm RON 301 Bond, D
  2446 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 5 W 09:30am-10:20am ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
  2456 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 7 T 11:00am-11:50am COL 306 Wheeler, T
C 2464 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 0 R 02:00pm-02:50pm ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
C 2465 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 0 M 02:00pm-02:50pm ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
  2436 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 2 M W 08:00am-09:15am RON 305 Cliett, O
C 2443 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 305 Cliett, O
  2498 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 2 Qi, D Online Course
C 2524 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 0 M W 12:35pm-02:05pm AHS Ndaayezwi, D
  2437 MATH 1120 Calculus I 4 2 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am SCI 204 Ghimire, K
C 2680 MATH 1120 Calculus I 4 0 Stroyls, J Online Course
  2433 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 1 T R 08:00am-09:15am CWH 104 Kipp, W
C 2450 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 104 Kipp, W
  2488 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 1 M W 08:00pm-09:15pm RON 301 Bond, D
C 2494 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 0 Ghimire, K Online Course
C 2681 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 0 Stroyls, J Online Course
  2438 MATH 2221 Calculus II 4 18 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am COL 306 Qi, D
  2439 MATH 2222 Calculus III 4 10 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 214 Gugg, C
C 2715 MATH 2223 Discrete Systems I 3 0 Stroyls, J Online Course
  2449 MATH 2224 Discrete Systems II 3 11 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 214 Gugg, C
  2466 MATH 3002 Geometry for Teachers 3 6 W 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 101 Boesten, J Hybrid Course
C 2496 MATH 3002 Geometry for Teachers 3 0 Boesten, J Online Course
  2458 MATH 3100 Modern Geometry 3 9 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 214 Ghimire, K
  2463 MATH 3313 Differential Equations 3 11 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 306 Stroyls, J
  2459 MATH 3317 Analysis II 3 6 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Stroyls, J
  2448 MATH 3325 Mathematical Statistics 3 16 M W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 202 Qi, D
  2457 MATH 4413 Modern Algebra II 3 8 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Qi, D
  2447 MATH 4457 Quantitative Finance 3 14 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 202 Stroyls, J
  2444 MATH 4850 SpecProb:Quantum Mechanics 3 10 T R 09:30am-10:45am CWH 202 Stroyls, J
  2445 MATH 4850 Spec Prob:Actuarial Math II 3 9 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 202 Stroyls, J
  2461 MATH 4850 Spec Prob:Big Data Analytics 3 7 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Stroyls, J
  2572 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 3 20 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 103 Flynn, C
  2573 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 3 1 Perry, S Online Course
C 2574 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 3 0 Perry, S Online Course
  2575 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 3 2 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 310 Fathi, M
C 2576 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 3 0 Fathi, M Online Course
  2577 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 3 16 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 103 Bennett, R
C 2578 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 3 0 Paredes Sanchez, F Online Course
  2579 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 3 1 Paredes Sanchez, F Online Course
  2580 MGNT 3670 Introd to Human Resource Mgt 3 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 206 Bennett, S
  2581 MGNT 3670 Introd to Human Resource Mgt 3 2 Ellis, D Online Course
  2582 MGNT 3670 Introd to Human Resource Mgt 3 14 Ellis, D Online Course
  2583 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 3 17 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 310 Park, Y
  2584 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 3 1 Park, Y Online Course
C 2585 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 3 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 206 Fathi, M
  2586 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 3 1 Bennett, R Online Course
  2587 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 3 19 Bennett, R Online Course
  2588 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 3 17 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 205 Cheokas, G
C 2589 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 3 0 Perry, S Online Course
  2677 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 3 14 Donovan, J Online Course
  2590 MGNT 4660 Business Forecasting 3 11 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 203 Xu, F
C 2591 MGNT 4660 Business Forecasting 3 0 Xu, F Online Course
  2592 MGNT 4670 Adv Human Resource Mgmt 3 32 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 103 Flynn, C
  2593 MGNT 4670 Adv Human Resource Mgmt 3 2 Flynn, C Online Course
C 2594 MGNT 4690 Labor Management Relations 3 0 Heshizer, B Online Course
  2595 MGNT 4790 Current Issues in Human Resour 3 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 205 Grimes, M
  2596 MGNT 4790 Current Issues in Human Resour 3 31 Grimes, M Online Course
  2597 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 3 3 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 103 Valentine, D Hybrid Course
C 2598 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 3 0 Valentine, D Online Course
C 2599 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 3 0 Brasher, K Online Course
  2600 MKTG 4820 Consumer Behavior 3 14 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 201 Valentine, D Hybrid Course
  2601 MKTG 4830 Marketing Communications 3 19 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 201 Valentine, D Hybrid Course
  2602 MKTG 4850 Marketing Channels 3 10 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  2603 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 3 15 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Stovall, J
  2604 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 3 8 Stovall, J Online Course
  2605 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 3 26 Stovall, J Online Course
  2606 MKTG 4910 Marketing Research 3 16 Maldonado, C Online Course
  2064 MUSC 0990 Recital Laboratory 0 21 W 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 104 Megginson, J
  2066 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 2 Yeung, A Online Course
  2067 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 19 M W 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Swope, R
  2070 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 22 T 05:00pm-07:45pm JCK 208 Beck, T
  2628 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 3 T R 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Davis, L
C 2072 MUSC 1150 History of Rock & Roll 3 0 Laughlin, E Online Course
  2073 MUSC 1202 Elementary Harmony Pt 2 3 13 M W 09:30am-10:45am JCK 208 Yeung, A
  2075 MUSC 1212 Sight Singing II 1 9 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm JCK 205 Megginson, J
  2077 MUSC 1402 Group Piano II 2 6 M W 02:00pm-02:50pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E
C 2710 MUSC 151M Percussion 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 2713 MUSC 151W Voice 1 0 Davis, L
C 2100 MUSC 152C Clarinet 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 2096 MUSC 152W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
C 2112 MUSC 171N Piano 1 0 JCK 104 Laughlin, E
  2081 MUSC 2010 SW Civic Chorus 1 17 M 07:00pm-09:00pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  2078 MUSC 2080 GSW Concert Band 1 30 T R 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 110 Swope, R
  2080 MUSC 2090 GSW Concert Choir 1 23 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  2082 MUSC 2130 Jazz Band 1 6 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm JCK 110 Laughlin, E
C 2683 MUSC 251M Percussion 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 2685 MUSC 251W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
C 2104 MUSC 252M Percussion 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 2097 MUSC 252W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
C 2111 MUSC 252X Guitar 1 0 JCK 104 Bone, A
  2682 MUSC 3000 Piano Proficiency 1 11 M 02:00pm-03:15pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E
  2083 MUSC 3040 GSW Chamber Singers 1 11 T R 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  2084 MUSC 3120 Small Ensemble 1 8 T R 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 110 Swope, R
  2086 MUSC 3155 Mus Hist Ancient to Baroque 3 10 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm JCK 208 Laughlin, E
  2088 MUSC 3200 Brass Techniques 1 15 T R 05:00pm-05:50pm JCK 110 Swope, R
  2089 MUSC 3240 Perf and Teach Meth-Clrm Inst 1 16 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm JCK 208 Nichols, K
C 2707 MUSC 3310 Instrumental Conducting 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
  2629 MUSC 3400 Junior Recital 1 4 JCK 104 Megginson, J
C 2687 MUSC 351C Clarinet 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 2102 MUSC 351K Euphonium 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 2113 MUSC 352N Piano 1 0 JCK 104 Laughlin, E
C 2098 MUSC 352W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
C 2099 MUSC 452W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
  2091 MUSC 4800 Senior Recital 1 4 JCK 104 Megginson, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 2523 NURS 3001 Special Populat Requiring Care 3 0 Easom, L Online Course
  2127 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology 3 8 T 10:00am-12:45pm HHS1 111 Shepherd, M
  2128 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology RN 3 17 Elder, E Online Course
  2130 NURS 3010 Prof Nurs Practice for RNs 3 18 Johnston, T Online Course
  2129 NURS 3050 Health Promotion 2 39 T 01:00pm-02:45pm HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
  2131 NURS 3100 Nursing of Adults I 6 7 W 09:00am-10:40am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
              W 01:00pm-02:40pm HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
  2133 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 2 M 06:45am-04:00pm PPMH Taft, L
  2134 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 2 F 06:45am-04:00pm PPMH Hughes, V
C 2135 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 0 F 06:45am-04:00pm SRH Kemp, H
  2136 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 1 F 06:45am-04:00pm HMC Montgomery, S
  2137 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 2 F 06:45am-04:00pm HMC Deedrick, D
C 2138 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Sim Lab 0 0 M 09:00am-05:00pm HHS1 232 Gee, R
  2139 NURS 3200 Health Assessment RN 4 8 Webb, E Online Course
C 2140 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab RN 0 0 Webb, E Online Course
  2141 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab RN 0 8 Webb, E Online Course
  2142 NURS 3600S Transcultural HealthCare-St Ab 3 13 R 12:00pm-12:50pm HHS1 111 Humphrey, J
  2143 NURS 3630 Pharmacology I 2 12 T 08:00am-09:40am HHS1 111 Pinnell, M
  2156 NURS 3750 Nursing of the Family 9 21 T 08:30am-11:15am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
              R 08:30am-11:15am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
C 2157 NURS 3750L Nursing of Family Lab PEDs 0 0 M 06:45am-06:45pm MCCG Tripp, E
  2158 NURS 3750L Nursing of Family Lab PEDs 0 1 M 06:45am-06:45pm MCCG Tripp, E
C 2163 NURS 3750L Nursing of Family Lab OB 0 0 W 06:45am-06:45pm SRH Roseth, J
  2164 NURS 3750L Nursing of Family Lab OB 0 1 W 06:45am-06:45pm SRH Roseth, J
  2165 NURS 3750L Nursing of Family Sim Lab OB 0 10 M 08:00am-11:00am HHS1 228 Ragsdale, M
              M 12:00pm-03:00pm HHS1 228 Ragsdale, M
  2166 NURS 3850 Gerontological Nursing 3 16 R 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 111 Humphrey, J
  2167 NURS 3850 Gerontological Nursing RN 3 7 Humphrey, J Online Course
  2168 NURS 4010 Leadership in Nursing RN 3 19 Johnston, T Online Course
  2169 NURS 4400 Community Health Nursing 5 4 W 08:30am-11:15am HHS1 124 Shepherd, M
  2185 NURS 4400 Community Health Nursing RN 5 25 Cason, J Online Course
C 2171 NURS 4400L Community Health Nursing Lab 0 0 T 02:00pm-06:00pm HHS1 105 Slocumb, R
  2173 NURS 4400L Community Health Nursing Lab 0 20 T 02:00pm-06:00pm HHS1 205 Daniel, S
C 2177 NURS 4400L Community Health Nursing Lab 0 0 W 02:00pm-06:00pm HHS1 105 Slocumb, R
C 2179 NURS 4400L Community Health Nursing Lab 0 0 W 02:00pm-06:00pm HHS1 205 Shepherd, M
  2217 NURS 4400L Community Health Nsg Lab RN 0 3 Webb, E Online Course
  2218 NURS 4400L Community Health Nsg Lab RN 0 10 Cason, J Online Course
  2219 NURS 4400L Community Health Nsg Lab RN 0 2 Slocumb, R Online Course
  2221 NURS 4400L Community Health Nsg Lab RN 0 10 STAFF Online Course
  2222 NURS 4800 Research in Nursing RN 3 14 Hulsey, K Online Course
C 2223 NURS 4800 Research in Nursing 3 0 T 02:00pm-04:45pm HHS1 111 Hulsey, K
  2224 NURS 4800 Research in Nursing 3 16 W 02:00pm-04:45pm HHS1 111 Hulsey, K
  2259 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing 4 26 T 08:30am-11:15am HHS1 124 Humphrey, J
C 2274 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing RN 4 0 Teasley, T Online Course
  2275 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing RN 4 1 Elder, E Online Course
  2648 NURS 4900L Practicum Lab 0 10 Humphrey, J
  2649 NURS 4900L Practicum Lab 0 1 Bryant, P
  2650 NURS 4900L Practicum Lab 0 2 Bryant, P
  2651 NURS 4900L Practicum Lab 0 2 Bryant, P
  2652 NURS 4900L Practicum Lab 0 2 Bryant, P
C 2653 NURS 4900L Practicum Lab 0 0 Elder, E
  2654 NURS 4900L Practicum Lab 0 10 Elder, E

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 2366 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 0 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1240 Leeder, W
C 2367 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 0 T R 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1243 Leeder, W
C 2371 PEDS 1030 Step Aerobics 1 0 T R 03:00pm-03:50pm SSC 1170 Champion, A
C 2372 PEDS 1100 Beg Swimming 1 0 M W 09:30am-10:20am SWP McLain, B
  2373 PEDS 1230 Racquetball 1 2 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1200 McLain, B
C 2374 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 0 T R 11:00am-11:50am Sewell, B
C 2375 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 0 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm Sewell, B
C 2377 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 0 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1178 Rahn, C
C 2378 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 0 T R 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1178 Russ, W
C 2379 PEDS 1700 Fundamentals of Dance 1 0 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm SSC 1170 Barr, C
C 2380 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 0 M W 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Stauf, G
C 2381 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 0 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Stauf, G
C 2384 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 0 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1240 Ward, C
C 2385 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 0 S 09:00am-04:00pm SSC 1240 Ward, C Hybrid Course
  2607 PGMT 3010 Tournament Ops & Int Golf Inst 1 12 T 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 201 Pendergrass, P
  2608 PGMT 3040 PGA of America Guidelines 2 15 R 02:00pm-03:50pm BHP 201 Pendergrass, P
  2609 PGMT 4002 PGM Internship Year 3 1 15 Pendergrass, P Online Course
  2011 PHYS 1112 Introduction to Physics II 4 13 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 205 Kostov, S
              T 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S
  2012 PHYS 2212 Principles of Physics II 4 14 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 205 Kostov, S
              W 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S
  2328 POLS 1101 American Government 3 7 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  2334 POLS 1101 American Government 3 2 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  2355 POLS 1101 American Government 3 5 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 301 Smith, B
  2356 POLS 1101 American Government 3 1 Smith, B Online Course
  2359 POLS 1101 American Government 3 3 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 Smith, L
C 2360 POLS 1101 American Government 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Smith, L
  2338 POLS 2201 State & Local Government 3 6 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 305 Berggren, J
C 2357 POLS 3200 Intro to the European Union 3 0 Smith, B Online Course
  2358 POLS 3205 Intro to Comparative Politics 3 16 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Smith, B
  2340 POLS 4470 American Presidency 3 16 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  2347 POLS 4570 Constitutional Law I 3 15 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 305 Kline, G
C 2706 POLS 4900 Public Policy 3 0 Smith, B
C 2668 POLS 4920 Political Science Internship 3 0 Berggren, J
  2351 POLS 4950 Senior Research 3 18 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Kline, G
  2238 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 19 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 Orton, J
  2242 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 12 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Uhl, E
  2258 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 14 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 Worthy, L
  2294 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 5 Fisk, G Online Course
  2243 PSYC 1102 Psyc as a Natural Science 3 3 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Worthy, L
  2251 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 3 1 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 Cotter, E
  2293 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 3 19 T 05:00pm-07:45pm HHS2 235 Uhl, E
  2295 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 3 1 Cotter, E Online Course
  2236 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 3 1 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  2244 PSYC 3309 Human Sexuality 3 3 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Worthy, L
  2626 PSYC 3331 Intro Psychological Testing 3 33 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Orton, J
  2246 PSYC 3338 Sport Psychology 3 7 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Huffman, C
  2299 PSYC 3377 Psychology Applied to Law 3 34 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 240 Uhl, E
  2249 PSYC 3380 Sensation and Perception 3 30 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 235 Fisk, G
  2256 PSYC 4401 Abnormal Psychology 3 3 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 244 Orton, J
  2287 PSYC 4402 Prin of Behavior Modification 3 24 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 240 Worthy, L
  2252 PSYC 4410 Cognitive Psychology 3 27 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 Huffman, C
  2245 PSYC 4411 History-Systems of Psychology 3 14 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 240 Huffman, C
  2240 PSYC 4414 Psychology of Language 3 35 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 240 Cotter, E
  2247 PSYC 4422 Theories of Personality 3 15 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Orton, J
  2289 PSYC 4431 Experimental Psychology 3 18 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 244 Uhl, E
  2291 PSYC 4450 Seminar in Psychology 3 8 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 245 Cotter, E
C 2655 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 3 0 Orton, J
C 2656 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 6 0 Orton, J
C 2657 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 9 0 Orton, J
C 2627 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 3 0 Fisk, G
C 2674 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 3 0 Uhl, E
C 2676 PSYC 4498 Senior Research II 3 0 Uhl, E

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  2235 READ 0099 Learning Support Reading 4 8 Rogers, L Online Course

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  2241 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 20 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Comeau, J
  2257 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 15 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 MacLennan, J
  2297 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 1 MacLennan, J Online Course
  2298 SOCI 1160 Contemporary Social Problems 3 1 McDonald, C Online Course
  2288 SOCI 2293 Sociology of Family 3 19 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 244 Comeau, J
  2292 SOCI 3325 Introduction to Social Work 3 22 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm HHS2 235 Mercer, M
  2239 SOCI 4350 Family Violence 3 19 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 236 McDonald, C
  2248 SOCI 4411 Race and Minority Relations 3 19 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Comeau, J
  2237 SOCI 4417 Women in Society 3 27 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 McDonald, C
  2255 SOCI 4440 Methods of Social Research 3 21 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 McDonald, C
  2290 SOCI 4450 Seminar in Sociology 3 11 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 245 MacLennan, J
  2250 SOCI 4465 Society and Natural Resources 3 21 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 240 MacLennan, J
C 2658 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 3 0 Orton, J
C 2659 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 6 0 Orton, J
C 2660 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 9 0 Orton, J
  2253 SOCI 449A Sociology of Education 3 22 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 245 Comeau, J
C 2343 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 3 0 Kline, G Online Course
C 2353 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Levine Berggren, B
  2354 SOSC 4900 Holocaust and Genocide Studies 3 16 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Levine Berggren, B
  2230 SPAN 1002 Elementary Spanish II 3 7 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 114 Godoy, O
  2231 SPAN 2001 Intermediate Spanish I 3 12 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 114 Godoy, O

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  2039 THEA 1100 Theatre Appreciation 3 26 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 120A Green, J
  2044 THEA 1111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 12 FAR 208 Green, J
  2045 THEA 2111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 19 FAR 208 Green, J
  2042 THEA 2220 Voice and Articulation 3 9 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 208 Green, J
C 2719 THEA 2540 Introduction to Performance 3 0 Green, J
  2040 THEA 3060 Scenic and Lighting Design 3 19 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 119 Mannila, R
  2041 THEA 3070 Costume and Lighting Design 3 19 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 119 Mannila, R
  2046 THEA 3111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 16 FAR 208 Green, J
C 2711 THEA 4040 Acting III - Adv Technique 3 0 Green, J
  2043 THEA 4080 Acting IV - Period Styles 3 10 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 208 Green, J
  2047 THEA 4111 Perf and Prod Practicum 3 16 FAR 208 Green, J
C 2663 THEA 4545 Performance Theory 3 0 Green, J
C 2709 THEA 4770 Spcl Tps Theater-Adv Makeup 3 0 Mannila, R

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  2705 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 24 M W 11:00am-11:50am ACE 121 Lawson, T
  2278 UNIV 1000E The GSW Experience for ESL 1 11 M W 11:00am-11:50am ENG 101 Fox, J
  2704 UNIV 1001 Pathways to College Success 1 56 M W 11:00am-11:50am ACE 106 Randall, L
  2721 UNIV 1001 Pathways to College Success 1 9 T R 11:00am-11:50am ACE 107 Randall, L
  2722 UNIV 1001 Pathways to College Success 1 11 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm ACE 106 Randall, L

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
Click HERE for WebBSIT Class Schedule
C 2228 WMST 2001 Intro to Women's Studies 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 203 Kuipers, E