Schedule of Classes: Fall Semester 2013 - Full Term

Term Dates: August 21 - December 06, 2013

info C - Denotes Closed Class
Last Updated: 01:30pm 02/06/2014

CLASS SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Fee Payment Deadlines


Notice:

Online and Hybrid classes no longer have the distinction in the title of the course. Online classes are printed in red. Hybrid classes are printed in blue. Extended session nursing classes are printed in burnt orange.

All students taking online courses should go to https://rain.gsw.edu/online201308.htm for more information on contact person, orientation sessions, login deadlines and login instructions.

HYBRID classes have at least one class replaced by technology (work submitted online). They are listed on the schedule as HYBRID-Computer Applications.

All Applied music is "Permission of Instructor".

ESL courses are open to students in the English Language Institute (ELI) program. Non-ELI students who wish to register in these courses may do so only with permission of their advisor, the registrar, and the ELI Coordinator of Instruction.

Online courses and other distance education courses may require proctored examinations or other forms of student identity verification. Students enrolled in online courses through the School of Business will be required to take up to three proctored examinations per course. Students enrolled in online courses through the School of Nursing or through the School of Computing and Mathematics may be required to take one or more proctored exams per semester. Please go to http://www.proctoru.com/gsw/ for more information. GSW will cover the cost of the proctored exams. However, students will be responsible for paying convenience fees for scheduling less than 72 hours prior to the test.


Early Registration|  Fall 2013 Calendar|  Undergraduate Course Descriptions|  Graduate Course Descriptions|  Final Exam Schedule|
 Transfer Articulation| Required Materials| Online Classes|  Semester Fees|  Student Forms
Graduation Information|  Building Codes|  Admissions Policies|  Course Numbering|  Withdrawal Policy



PLAGIARISM PREVENTION


In each class offered this semester, it is possible that the instructor will use techniques to identify students who plagiarize. Students may be required to submit written assignments online through a plagiarism-prevention service or to allow the instructor to submit hard copies of their writing to such a service. The written assignments may be retained by the service for the sole purpose of checking for plagiarized content in future student submissions.

For more information about the consequences of plagiarism, go to the GSW Policy on Academic Integrity at the GSW website. http://gsw.edu/Academics/Registrars-Office/GSW-CatalogBulletin/bulletin2011U/reg/index#POLICY ON ACADEMIC INTEGRITY


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8528 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 3 2 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 103 Robinson, S
  8529 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 3 17 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 307 King, W
C 8530 ACCT 2101 Accounting Principles I 3 0 Robinson, S Online Course
  8531 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 3 5 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 307 Warther, J
  8533 ACCT 2102 Accounting Principles II 3 4 Crews, C Online Course
  8535 ACCT 3250 Intermediate Accounting I 3 22 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 201 Warther, J
C 8536 ACCT 3250 Intermediate Accounting I 3 0 Dillavou, K Online Course
  8538 ACCT 3260 Intermediate Accounting II 3 5 Howell, C Online Course
  8541 ACCT 3270 Intermediate Accounting III 3 14 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 201 Howell, C
  8569 ACCT 3280 Cost Accounting 3 11 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Howell, C
C 8570 ACCT 4210 Accounting Systems 3 0 Warther, J Online Course
C 8819 ACCT 4210 Accounting Systems 3 0 Warther, J Online Course
  8571 ACCT 4230 Income Tax Accounting 3 17 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 103 Robinson, S
  8572 ACCT 4230 Income Tax Accounting 3 3 Robinson, S Online Course
  8807 ACCT 4230 Income Tax Accounting 3 3 Robinson, S Online Course
C 8573 ACCT 4240 Not-for-Profit Accounting 3 0 King, W Online Course
C 8574 ACCT 4290 Internal Controls and Auditing 3 0 Warther, J Online Course
C 8575 ACCT 4390 Accounting Internship 3 0 Perry, S Online Course
  8576 ACCT 6200 Managerial Control 3 19 T 06:30pm-09:15pm BHP 205 Howell, C
C 8577 ACCT 6390 Accounting Internship-Graduate 3 0 Bennett, R Online Course
C 8710 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ACE 106 Lawson, T
C 8711 ACSK 1100 Academic Skills 3 0 Lawson, T Online Course
  8112 ARHS 3080 Asian Art History 3 2 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 209 Wynn, K
  8111 ARHS 4001 History of Modern Art 3 12 M W F 12:30pm-01:20pm FAR 209 Wynn, K
C 8120 ARST 3001 Beg Glass Blowing I 3 0 M F 09:30am-11:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
              W 09:30am-10:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
  8121 ARST 3012 Intermediate Glass Blowing II 3 1 M F 09:30am-11:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
              W 09:30am-10:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
  8144 ARST 3021 Adv Drawing I 3 4 M W 01:30pm-04:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L
  8133 ARST 3031 Beg Printmaking I 3 3 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
C 8839 ARST 3031H Beg Printmaking II Honors 3 0 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
  8134 ARST 3042 Intermediate Printmaking II 3 2 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
  8126 ARST 3071 Beg Sculpture I 3 6 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 105 Wells, C
  8326 ARST 3081 Beg Photography I 3 4 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hughes, T
  8127 ARST 3082 Intermediate Sculpture II 3 1 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 105 Wells, C
  8327 ARST 3092 Intermediate Photo II 3 4 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hughes, T
C 8838 ARST 3092H Intermediate Photo II Honors 3 0 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hughes, T
  8113 ARST 3141 Ceramics I Beginning 3 1 T R 12:30pm-04:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K
  8320 ARST 3170 Beginning Digital Media 1 3 3 M W 02:00pm-04:50pm FAR 209 Hughes, T
  8140 ARST 3241 Beg Painting I 3 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
  8141 ARST 3252 Intermediate Painting II 3 2 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
  8328 ARST 4003 Photo Communications III 3 1 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hughes, T
  8329 ARST 4014 Photographic Illustration IV 3 1 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 204 Hughes, T
  8122 ARST 4023 Adv Glass Blowing III 3 3 M F 09:30am-11:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
              W 09:30am-10:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
  8123 ARST 4034 Adv Glass Blowing IV 3 3 M F 09:30am-11:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
              W 09:30am-10:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
  8135 ARST 4053 Adv Printmaking III 3 2 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
C 8136 ARST 4064 Adv Printmaking IV 3 0 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 112 Wells, C
  8116 ARST 4174 Ceramics IV, Advanced 3 1 T R 12:30pm-04:20pm FAR 109 Wynn, K
  8142 ARST 4263 Adv Painting III 3 1 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
  8143 ARST 4274 Adv Painting IV 3 1 T R 09:30am-12:20pm FAR 207 Robinson, L
  8319 ARTC 1100 Art Appreciation 3 2 Hughes, T Online Course
  8139 ARTF 1010 Beg Drawing I 3 5 M W F 12:30pm-02:20pm FAR 107 Robinson, L
  8333 ARTF 1020 2D Design Concepts and Color 3 2 T R 12:30pm-03:20pm FAR 204 Hughes, T
  8110 ARTF 2061 Art History Survey I 3 11 M W F 09:30am-10:20am FAR 208 Wynn, K
C 8132 ARTS 4010 Senior Exhibition 1 0 Wells, C
C 8145 ARTX 4071 Drawing and Painting 2 0 FAR 207 Robinson, L
C 8124 ARTX 4073 Glassblowing 2 0 M F 09:30am-11:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
              W 09:30am-10:50am FAR 109 Wells, C
C 8137 ARTX 4075 Printmaking 2 0 FAR 112 Wells, C
C 8146 ARTX 4081 Drawing and Painting 3 0 FAR 207 Robinson, L

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 8077 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Harvey, S
C 8078 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Tu, A
  8777 BIOL 1107 Essentials of Biology I 3 1 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 301 Lorenz, O
C 8836 BIOL 1107H Honors Essentials of Biology 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Harvey, S
C 8079 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 W 09:00am-10:50am RON 107 Tu, A
C 8080 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 W 12:00pm-01:50pm RON 107 Wright, J
C 8081 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 107 Harvey, S
C 8082 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 R 09:00am-10:50am RON 107 Tu, A
C 8083 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 R 12:00pm-01:50pm RON 107 Harvey, S
C 8778 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 R 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 107 Lorenz, O
C 8779 BIOL 1107L Essentials of Biology I Lab 1 0 W 04:00pm-05:50pm RON 107 Tu, A
C 8086 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 4 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Herrington, R
              M 12:00pm-01:50pm RON 107 Herrington, R
C 8087 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 0 0 M 12:00pm-01:50pm RON 108 Herrington, R
              T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 301 Herrington, R
C 8775 BIOL 2030 Human Anatomy-Physiology I 4 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 107 Lorenz, O
              M 12:00pm-01:50pm HHS2 107 Lorenz, O
  8084 BIOL 2107 Principles of Biology I 4 6 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Wright, J
              T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 107 Wright, J
  8085 BIOL 2107 Principles of Biology I 4 5 M W F 08:00am-08:50am RON 301 Wright, J
              T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 108 Wright, J
C 8088 BIOL 3020 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy 4 0 T 08:00am-09:50am RON 100 Herrington, R
              RF 08:00am-09:50am RON 100 Herrington, R
  8089 BIOL 3100 Cell-Molecular Biology 3 6 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm RON 108 Wright, J
              R 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 108 Wright, J
  8090 BIOL 3600 Entomology 3 6 T R 11:00am-11:50am RON 100 Brown, I
              T 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 100 Brown, I
C 8091 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Herrington, R
C 8093 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Wright, J
C 8096 BIOL 4010A Biology Seminar I 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A
C 8097 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Herrington, R
C 8100 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Harvey, S
C 8101 BIOL 4010B Biology Seminar II 1 0 M 05:00pm-06:50pm SCI 124 Tu, A
  8102 BIOL 4200 Genetics 3 9 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SCI 124 Brown, I
              W 03:30pm-06:20pm SCI 120 Brown, I
  8103 BIOL 4300 Plant Physiology 4 12 M W 09:30am-10:20am SCI 124 Harvey, S
              M 02:00pm-05:50pm SCI 120 Harvey, S
C 8104 BIOL 4750 Zoo Animal Care & Maintenance 2 0 F 01:00pm-02:50pm SCI 124 Brown, I
  8584 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 310 Park, Y
  8586 BUSA 2010 Microcomputer App in Business 3 2 Park, Y Online Course
  8591 BUSA 2105 Communicating in the Bus Envir 3 5 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 103 Cheokas, G
C 8593 BUSA 2105 Communicating in the Bus Envir 3 0 Perry, S Online Course
  8746 BUSA 3020 Leadership l:Perspectives/Prac 3 1 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 103 Cheokas, G
  8747 BUSA 3021 Leadership ll:Perspective/Prac 3 9 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 101 Bennett, R
C 8595 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 3 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 Maldonado, C
C 8598 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 3 0 Maldonado, C Online Course
C 8599 BUSA 3050 Business Statistics 3 0 Sullivan, T Online Course
  8602 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 3 12 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 307 Xu, F
  8604 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 3 2 Heshizer, B Online Course
  8607 BUSA 3060 Quantitative Management 3 10 Xu, F Online Course
  8616 BUSA 3106 Legal Environment of Business 3 2 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 103 NeSmith, W
C 8617 BUSA 3106 Legal Environment of Business 3 0 NeSmith, W Online Course
  8618 BUSA 3106 Legal Environment of Business 3 2 Ward, C Online Course
C 8613 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 3 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 205 Valentine, R Hybrid Course
C 8614 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 3 0 Valentine, R Online Course
C 8615 BUSA 3150 Business Finance 3 0 Valentine, R Online Course
  8610 BUSA 4440 Investments and Securities 3 26 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 205 Valentine, R Hybrid Course
C 8609 BUSA 4970 Business Practicum 3 0 Perry, S Online Course
  8608 BUSA 6025 Business Internship 3 3 Bennett, R Online Course
  8606 BUSA 6110 Business Ethics 3 24 Grimes, M Online Course
  8605 BUSA 6120 Marketing Management 3 15 W 06:30pm-09:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  8603 BUSA 6160 Managerial Economics 3 1 Szmedra, P Online Course
C 8601 BUSA 6180 Internat'l Business Practices 3 0 Maldonado, C Online Course

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8001 CHEM 1020 Everyday Chemistry 3 1 T R 11:00am-12:15pm SCI 204 Iordanova, N
C 8002 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 301 Smith, M
C 8003 CHEM 1211 Principles of Chemistry I 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Iordanov, T
C 8004 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 0 T 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Gurnack, M
  8005 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 10 W 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Iordanova, N
  8006 CHEM 1211L Principles of Chemistry Lab I 1 7 R 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 205 Gurnack, M
  8007 CHEM 3250 Quantitative Analysis 3 9 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 304 Iordanov, T
  8008 CHEM 3250L Quantitative Analysis Lab 2 9 T R 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Iordanov, T
  8009 CHEM 3301 Organic Chemistry I 3 5 M W 08:00am-09:15am RON 304 Smith, M
  8010 CHEM 3301L Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 1 2 M 11:00am-01:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M
  8011 CHEM 3301L Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 1 5 M 02:00pm-04:50pm SCI 207 Smith, M
  8012 CHEM 4401 Physical Chemistry I 3 8 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 304 Iordanova, N
  8013 CHEM 4401L Physical Chemistry Lab I 1 9 M 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 300 Iordanova, N
  8014 CHEM 4410 Biochemistry 3 11 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 304 Gurnack, M
  8015 CHEM 4410L Biochemistry Laboratory 1 5 W 02:00pm-04:50pm RON 306 Gurnack, M
C 8016 CHEM 4491 Chemistry Seminar I 1 0 W 11:00am-11:50am RON 317 Iordanova, N
  8493 CHIN 1001 Elementary Chinese I 3 6 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 212 Yeung, A
  8228 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 2 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A
  8251 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 10 T R 06:30pm-07:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A
C 8255 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 0 Shah, A Online Course
  8256 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 1 Baev, S Online Course
  8257 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 2 Campbell, B Online Course
  8637 CIS 1000 Computer Applications 3 4 M 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 101 Yemelyanov, A Hybrid Course
C 8503 CIS 2010 Audio-Video Prod Technology I 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 221 Slenker, R
  8260 CIS 2100 Computer Interfacing-Config 3 2 Cook, K Online Course
  8262 CIS 3000 Internet Technologies 3 1 Campbell, B Online Course
  8249 CIS 3300 Systems Anal Des-Implem I 3 11 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm CWH 221 Shah, A
  8745 CIS 4200 Computer Security 3 1 Baev, S
  8254 CIS 6800 Human-Comp Interact-Intf Des 3 11 M W 08:00pm-09:15pm CWH 214 Yemelyanov, A
  8265 CIS 6800 Human-Comp Interact-Intf Des 3 1 Yemelyanov, A Online Course
  8267 CIS 6900 SpecProbinCIS-DB Programming 3 7 Shah, A Online Course
C 8307 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 203 Watson, J
C 8308 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am FAR 208 Watson, J
C 8310 COMM 1110 Fundamentals of Speech 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 208 Watson, J
  8633 COMM 3040 Integrated Comm & Theory 3 18 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 208 Watson, J
  8220 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 4 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Course
  8258 CSCI 1301 Introduction to Programming I 4 1 Cook, K Online Course
  8230 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 4 12 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 101 Cook, K Hybrid Course
C 8259 CSCI 1302 Introduction to Programming II 4 0 Cook, K Online Course
C 8222 CSCI 2100 Assembly Language Programming 3 0 M 09:30am-10:45am CWH 221 Hackett, W Hybrid Course
  8261 CSCI 2100 Assembly Language Programming 3 1 Hackett, W Online Course
  8253 CSCI 3500 Data Structures and Algorithms 3 4 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm CWH 202 Yemelyanov, A
  8247 CSCI 4100 Computer Architecture 3 7 W 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Baev, S Hybrid Course
C 8227 CSCI 4200 Design of Operating Systems 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 214 Baev, S
  8252 CSCI 4310 Object Oriented Programming 3 14 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm CWH 221 Baev, S
C 8760 CSCI 4310 Object Oriented Programming 3 0 Baev, S Online Course
  8248 CSCI 4400 Intro to Database Systems 3 4 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 221 Shah, A
  8263 CSCI 4400 Intro to Database Systems 3 4 Shah, A Online Course
  8231 CSCI 4500 Design-Analysis of Algorithms 3 17 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 221 Yemelyanov, A
  8225 CSCI 4910 Junior-Senior Seminar 1 3 M 11:00am-11:50am CWH 101 Cook, K
  8250 CSCI 5120 Topics in Information Security 3 11 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm CWH 214 Baev, S
  8266 CSCI 5120 Topics in Information Security 3 3 Baev, S Online Course
  8264 CSCI 6230 Internet Architect-Protocols 3 2 Peltsverger, B Online Course

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8596 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 3 8 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 100 Szmedra, P
  8597 ECON 2105 Principles of Macroeconomics 3 10 Webb, L Online Course
  8592 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 3 16 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 100 Szmedra, P
  8594 ECON 2106 Principles of Microeconomics 3 11 Webb, L Online Course
C 8165 EDEC 3400 Teaching in EC Education 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 206 Venable, S
C 8177 EDEC 3400 Teaching in EC Education-ABAC 3 0 ABA Venable, S
  8713 EDEC 3450 Org and Managing EC Classroom 3 12 T 09:30am-12:15pm Dickens, J
C 8735 EDEC 3450 Org & Managing EC Classrm-ABAC 3 0 T 09:30am-12:15pm Dickens, J
C 8181 EDEC 3600 Inquiry & Self Expression-ABAC 3 0 W EC 242 Dickens, J
C 8188 EDEC 3600 Inquiry and Self Expression 3 0 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 242 Dickens, J Hybrid Course
  8148 EDEC 4200 Science in EC Education 3 7 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 204 Larsen, L
  8149 EDEC 4200 Science in EC Education 3 10 M W 09:35am-10:45am EC 204 Larsen, L
  8151 EDEC 4250 Social Studies for EC 3 6 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 243 Brown, Q
  8153 EDEC 4250 Social Studies for EC 3 11 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 243 Brown, Q
C 8182 EDEC 4250 Social Studies for EC-ABAC 3 0 R 01:00pm-02:45pm ABA 231 Brown, Q
  8150 EDEC 4550 Assessment in EC Ed 3 11 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 206 Wu, C
  8152 EDEC 4550 Assessment in EC Ed 3 6 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm Wu, C
C 8183 EDEC 4550 Assessment in EC Ed-ABAC 3 0 Wu, C
  8185 EDEC 4970 Student Teaching EC 3 1 Short, R
C 8812 EDEC 4970 Student Teaching EC - ABAC 3 0 Larsen, L
  8186 EDEC 4980 Student Teaching EC 3 1 Short, R
C 8813 EDEC 4980 Student Teaching EC - ABAC 3 0 Larsen, L
  8187 EDEC 4990 Student Teaching EC 3 1 Short, R
C 8814 EDEC 4990 Student Teaching EC -ABAC 3 0 Larsen, L
C 8742 EDEC 6220 Readings in EC Education 3 0 Mayo, M Online Course
C 8741 EDEC 7350 EC Curr & Instructional Strat 3 0 S 01:00pm-04:30pm EC 100 Venable, S Hybrid Course
  8166 EDMG 3020 Middle Grades Learner-Philos 5 3 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 244 Britsky, K
  8167 EDMG 3030 MG Lang Arts Assess-Applicat 5 5 R 12:30pm-03:15pm EC 159 Short, R
  8168 EDMG 4050 MG Soc Stud Assessm-Applica 5 9 T 12:30pm-03:15pm EC 243 Brown, Q
  8189 EDMG 4970 Student Teaching Mid Grades 3 5 Britsky, K
  8190 EDMG 4980 Student Teaching Mid Grades 3 5 Britsky, K
  8191 EDMG 4990 Student Teaching Mid Grades 3 5 Britsky, K
  8743 EDMG 6220 Readings in MG Lang Arts 3 1 Lehman, M Online Course
C 8172 EDRG 3040 Introduction to Reading 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Lehman, M
C 8178 EDRG 3040 Introduction to Reading-ABAC 3 0 ABA Lehman, M
  8154 EDRG 4100 Anal-Corr Reading Disabilities 3 1 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 159 Short, R
  8155 EDRG 4100 Anal-Corr Reading Disabilities 3 4 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 159 Short, R
C 8184 EDRG 4100 Anal-Corr Reading Disabil-ABAC 3 0 Lehman, M
  8169 EDSC 4060 Engl Pedagogy Assess-Applica 5 5 M 09:30am-12:15pm EC 244 Nichols, J
  8171 EDSC 4080 Math Pedagogy Assess-Applica 5 8 M 09:30am-12:15pm EC 244 Nichols, J
  8170 EDSC 4100 Hist Pedagogy Assess-Applica 5 2 M 09:30am-12:15pm EC 244 Nichols, J
  8192 EDSC 4970 Student Teaching in Secondary 3 4 Nichols, J
  8193 EDSC 4980 Student Teaching in Secondary 3 4 Nichols, J
  8194 EDSC 4990 Student Teaching in Secondary 3 4 Nichols, J
C 8160 EDSP 2990 Prof Legal-Eth of Special Ed 1 0 M 05:00pm-05:50pm EC 236 Bernstein, G
  8159 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 3 3 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm EC 242 Bernstein, G
C 8180 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student-ABAC 3 0 ABA Hunter, D
  8205 EDSP 3000 The Exceptional Student 3 5 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 206 McLain, C
  8206 EDSP 4060 Acquisition-Dev of Language 3 5 R 09:30am-12:15pm EC 236 McCoy, T
  8157 EDSP 4510 Assess of Learners w Disabil 3 11 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 236 Barnetson, K
  8156 EDSP 4520 Special Ed Block Internship 3 11 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 236 Bernstein, G
  8158 EDSP 4610 Effective Instr for Mild Disab 3 11 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm Barnetson, K
  8204 EDSP 4620 Classroom-Beh Mgt for Disabili 3 5 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Bernstein, G Hybrid Course
  8195 EDSP 4970 Student Teaching Special Edu 3 10 Barnetson, K
  8196 EDSP 4980 Student Teaching Special Edu 3 10 Barnetson, K
  8197 EDSP 4990 Student Teaching Special Edu 3 10 Barnetson, K
  8164 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 3 6 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm EC 242 Hunter, D
C 8174 EDUC 2110 Invest Crit & Cont Iss in Educ 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 243 Hunter, D
  8162 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 3 10 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 242 Hunter, D
  8173 EDUC 2120 Explr Socio-Cult Per Div in Ed 3 2 T R 09:30am-10:45am EC 243 Hunter, D
  8161 EDUC 2130 Exploring Learning & Teaching 3 4 M W 09:30am-10:45am EC 242 Dickens, J
  8176 EDUC 2130 Exploring Learning & Teaching 3 5 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 242 Dickens, J
  8163 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 3 5 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 235 Larsen, L
  8175 EDUC 3200 Instructional Tech-Media 3 3 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm EC 235 Bernstein, G
  8400 EDUC 4400 PE Materials and Methods 4 14 M 09:30am-11:35am EC 102 Abbott, R
              W 09:30am-10:45am EC 102 Abbott, R
  8203 EDUC 4620 Classroom/Behavior Mgt 3 12 W 05:00pm-07:45pm EC 243 Bernstein, G Hybrid Course
  8198 EDUC 4960 Practicum in Grades P-12 3 9 Abbott, R
  8199 EDUC 4970 Student Teaching in P-12 3 9 Abbott, R
  8200 EDUC 4980 Student Teaching in P-12 3 9 Abbott, R
  8201 EDUC 4990 Student Teaching in P-12 3 9 Abbott, R
C 8740 EDUC 7610 Education Policy & School Eval 3 0 S 08:45am-12:15pm EC 100 Nichols, J Hybrid Course
  8498 ENGL 0099 Learning Support English 4 17 Rogers, L Online Course
C 8455 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Dahlgren, P
C 8456 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 201 Dahlgren, P
  8457 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 2 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 203 Kuipers, E
  8458 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 3 Kennedy, J Online Course
  8459 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 6 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 203 Marley, J
  8460 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 2 T R 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 203 Marley, J
  8461 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 1 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Marley, J
  8462 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 211 Rogers, L
C 8463 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 0 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L
  8464 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 1 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 211 Rogers, L
  8466 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 11 Kennedy, J Online Course
C 8468 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 202 Marley, J
  8469 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 2 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Dave, A
C 8470 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 201 Dave, A
  8471 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 13 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm ENG 202 Ross, M
C 8472 ENGL 1101 Composition I 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 202 Ross, M
C 8474 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 201 Dave, A
C 8475 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 211 Moir, M
  8476 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 1 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 201 Moir, M
  8477 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 1 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 202 Ross, M
  8478 ENGL 1102 Composition II 3 2 T R 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 202 Ross, M
  8479 ENGL 2110 World Literature 3 1 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 202 Moir, M
  8480 ENGL 2110 World Literature 3 4 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 202 Moir, M
  8481 ENGL 2120 British Literature 3 1 T R 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
  8482 ENGL 2120 British Literature 3 1 Waldrop, M Online Course
C 8837 ENGL 2120H British Literature-Honor 3 0 Waldrop, M Online Course
  8483 ENGL 2130 American Literature 3 1 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 201 Rogers, L
  8619 ENGL 2130 American Literature 3 1 T R 09:30am-10:45am ENG 203 Kuipers, E
C 8835 ENGL 2130H American Literature-Honor 3 0 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 201 Rogers, L
  8484 ENGL 2140 Backgrounds for Literature 3 11 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Waldrop, M
C 8834 ENGL 2140H Background for Lit - Honors 3 0 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Waldrop, M
  8485 ENGL 2200 Intro to Professional Writing 3 1 T R 06:30pm-07:45pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L
  8486 ENGL 3211 Intro Study English Language 3 2 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm ENG 203 Ellington, M
  8487 ENGL 3240 Technical Writing 3 10 T R 11:00am-12:15pm ENG 211 Dave, A
  8630 ENGL 4025 Composition Studies 3 5 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm ENG 118 DiPaula, L
  8488 ENGL 4140 Restoration-18th Cen Eng Lit 3 5 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm ENG 203 Waldrop, M
  8489 ENGL 4200 Colonial-Federalist Am Lit 3 11 M W 09:30am-10:45am ENG 203 Kuipers, E
  8515 ENGL 4930 Sp Top Dark Lady to New Woman 3 12 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm ENG 211 Bryan, E
C 8830 ENGL 4940 Sp Top Marlowe Dr Faustus 3 0 Moir, M Online Course
  8490 ENGL 4965 Senior Capstone Seminar 2 12 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm ENG 212 Dahlgren, P
  8491 ENGL 5010 Intro to Literacy Studies 3 8 Ellington, M Online Course
  8748 ENGL 6310 21st Cent Digital Literacies 3 2 Dahlgren, P Online Course
  8500 ENGL 6350 Cultural Studies in Rhetoric 3 11 S 01:00pm-04:30pm ENG 201 Dahlgren, P Hybrid Course
  8717 ENGL 7100 Master Thesis/Portfolio Option 3 2 Ellington, M Online Course
  8790 ESL 0000 ESL - Fulltime (3 cr) 0 14 Fox, J
  8507 ESL 0200 Intermediate Writing 2 11 M W 08:45am-10:50am ACE 211 Nichols, V
  8516 ESL 0210 Listening-Speaking - Idioms 1 12 T R 11:00am-11:50am ACE 211 Hunter, P
  8797 ESL 0210Z Listening-Speaking-Idioms (R) 1 4 T R 11:00am-11:50am ACE 211 Hunter, P
  8523 ESL 0211 Listening-Speaking - Pron 2 4 T R 08:45am-10:50am ACE 203 Hunter, P
  8510 ESL 0212 Listening-Speaking -TOEFL I 1 6 M 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 203 Villegas, M
  8522 ESL 0220 Intermediate Grammar 2 7 W F 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 203 Hunter, P
  8520 ESL 0230 Intermediate Reading 2 4 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 203 Villegas, M
  8517 ESL 0300 Adv Writing 2 4 M W 08:45am-10:50am ENG 101 Villegas, M
  8791 ESL 0300Z Adv Writing (R) 2 4 M W 08:45am-10:50am ENG 101 Villegas, M
  8524 ESL 0311 Listening-Speaking - Pron 2 8 T R 08:45am-10:50am ACE 212 Villegas, M
  8793 ESL 0311Z Listening-Speaking - Pron (R) 2 5 T R 08:45am-10:50am ACE 212 Villegas, M
  8509 ESL 0312 Listening-Speaking-TOEFL II 1 7 F 08:45am-10:50am ACE 212 Hunter, P
  8795 ESL 0312Z Listen-Speak-TOEFL II (R) 1 3 F 08:45am-10:50am ACE 212 Hunter, P
  8511 ESL 0313 Listening-Speaking-Movie Adv 1 13 M 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Fox, J
  8799 ESL 0313Z Listen-Speak-Movie Adv (R) 1 5 M 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Fox, J
C 8512 ESL 0314 Listen-Speak Conversation 1 0 W 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 211 Fox, J
  8802 ESL 0314Z Listen-Speak Conversation (R) 1 5 W 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 211 Fox, J
  8508 ESL 0315 English Lab III 1 13 F 08:45am-10:50am LIB Fox, J
  8796 ESL 0315Z English Lab III (R) 1 5 F 08:45am-10:50am LIB Fox, J
  8514 ESL 0320 Adv Grammar 1 6 T R 11:00am-11:50am ACE 212 Fox, J
  8513 ESL 0320 Adv Grammar 1 4 F 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 211 Villegas, M
  8798 ESL 0320Z Adv Grammar (R) 1 4 T R 11:00am-11:50am ACE 212 Fox, J
  8810 ESL 0320Z Adv Grammar (R) 1 4 F 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 211 Villegas, M
  8519 ESL 0330 Adv Reading 2 7 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Hunter, P
  8800 ESL 0330Z Adv Reading (R) 2 4 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ACE 212 Hunter, P
  8518 ESL 0400 Bridge - High Adv - Writing 2 9 M W 08:45am-10:50am ACE 212 Schaeffner, C
  8792 ESL 0400Z Bridge- High Adv- Writing (R) 2 3 M W 08:45am-10:50am ACE 212 Schaeffner, C
  8525 ESL 0411 Listening-Speaking IV - Pron 2 5 T R 08:45am-10:50am ENG 101 Fox, J
  8794 ESL 0411Z Listening-Speaking - Pron (R) 2 4 T R 08:45am-10:50am ENG 101 Fox, J
  8521 ESL 0430 Bridge - High Adv - Reading 2 6 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ENG 101 Fox, J
  8801 ESL 0430Z Bridge- High Adv- Reading (R) 2 2 T R 01:05pm-03:10pm ENG 101 Fox, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8017 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 4 1 T R 08:00am-09:15am RON 213 Peavy, S
              W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 213 Peavy, S
C 8018 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 4 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 213 Weiland, T
              M 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 213 Weiland, T
  8019 GEOL 1121 Earth Mat, Processes, & Env 4 1 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 213 Weiland, T
              M 03:00pm-04:50pm RON 213 Weiland, T
  8020 GEOL 1122 Earth History & Global Change 4 16 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 205 Carter, B
              M 01:00pm-02:50pm RON 305 Carter, B
  8021 GEOL 3111 Environmental Geology 4 6 T R 11:00am-12:15pm RON 203 Peavy, S
              M 03:00pm-04:50pm RON 203 Peavy, S
  8022 GEOL 3121 Mineralogy 4 5 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 203 Weiland, T
              R 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 201 Weiland, T
  8023 GEOL 3311 Oceanography 4 3 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 209 Carter, B
              W 02:00pm-03:50pm RON 209 Carter, B
C 8785 GEOL 4941 Senior Thesis I 1 0 M 11:00am-11:50am RON 204 Peavy, S
C 8803 GEOL 4941 Senior Thesis I 1 0 Carter, B

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8337 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 1 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 303 Hall, R
  8338 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 14 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 303 Hall, R
  8339 HIST 1111 World Civilization I 3 27 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 301 Hall, R
  8341 HIST 1111 World Civilization I - Online 3 3 Martin, P Online Course
  8342 HIST 1111 World Civilization I - Online 3 1 Martin, P Online Course
  8336 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 3 2 T 11:00am-01:45pm BHP 302 Baringer, R
  8343 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 3 2 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 301 Martin, P
  8346 HIST 1112 World Civilization II 3 1 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Parkinson, B
C 8351 HIST 1112 World Civilization II - Online 3 0 Parkinson, B Online Course
  8335 HIST 2111 United States History I 3 1 W 06:30pm-09:15pm BHP 306 Isaacs, H
C 8376 HIST 2111 US History I - Online 3 0 Robins, G Online Course
C 8363 HIST 2112 United States History II 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 302 Bragg, S
  8365 HIST 2112 United States History II 3 2 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 302 Bragg, S
C 8377 HIST 2112 US History II - Online 3 0 Robins, G Online Course
  8354 HIST 2500 The Study of History 3 2 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
C 8381 HIST 3810 History of Georgia - Online 3 0 Robins, G Online Course
  8378 HIST 4000 Historiography 3 12 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 306 Robins, G
  8340 HIST 4140 History of Modern Germany 3 17 M 11:00am-01:45pm BHP 303 Hall, R
  8372 HIST 4561 US Social History 3 16 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 306 Bragg, S
  8357 HIST 4900 Arab-Israeli Dispute 3 10 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm BHP 306 Parkinson, B
  8635 HONS 2000 Public Health Issues in the De 1 13 W 02:00pm-02:50pm BHP 205 Szmedra, P
  8714 HONS 2000 UnivHonorsSeminar-LangOfAfrica 1 28 T 02:00pm-02:50pm CWH 104 Wheeler, T
  8715 HONS 2000 Honors Seminar-Politics & Educ 1 8 M 02:00pm-02:50pm EC 244 Nichols, J
C 8373 HPER 2021 Life Skills for Athletes-FR 2 0 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1243 Ward, C
C 8374 HPER 2022 Life Skills for Athletes-TRNS 2 0 T R 06:30pm-07:20pm SSC 1243 Ward, C
  8375 HPER 2040 Sports Appreciation 2 11 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1243 McLain, B
C 8379 HPER 2090 Athletic Training-Condition 3 0 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm SSC 1235 Donovan, J
  8380 HPER 2100 First Aid-Safety 2 1 T R 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1240 Rahn, C
C 8383 HPER 2170 Introduction to PE 1 0 T R 08:00am-08:50am EC 100 Abbott, R
  8384 HPER 2350 Camp-Outdoor Recreation 3 14 T R 11:00am-12:15pm SSC 1243 Hobbs, A
C 8385 HPER 3240 Kinesiology 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 1235 Casaru, C
  8386 HPER 3240 Kinesiology 3 7 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm SSC 1235 Casaru, C
C 8789 HPER 3250 Tests-Measurements PE 3 0 Abbott, R
  8387 HPER 3280 Exercise Testing-Pres 3 13 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1235 Casaru, C
C 8388 HPER 3300 Principles of Strength-Cond 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1235 Casaru, C
C 8389 HPER 3320 Health Promotion 3 0 Dutcher, M
C 8390 HPER 3330 Ex Sci - Wellness Practicum 4 0 Hawver, G
  8391 HPER 3550 Spec Prob in Special Populat 3 19 M W 08:00am-09:15am EC 102 Abbott, R
  8392 HPER 3600 Tech of Teaching Sports Skills 3 24 T R 09:30am-10:45am SSC 1243 McLain, B
C 8393 HPER 3700 Cont Issues in Health 3 0 Dutcher, M
C 8632 HPER 3850 Motor Development 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm SSC 1243 Hawver, G
C 8394 HPER 4050 Recreation Internship 4 0 Hawver, G
C 8395 HPER 4060 Recreation Internship 4 0 Hawver, G
C 8396 HPER 4070 Recreation Internship 4 0 Hawver, G
C 8397 HPER 4100 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship 4 0 Hawver, G
C 8398 HPER 4110 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship 4 0 Hawver, G
C 8399 HPER 4120 Exer Sci - Wellness Internship 4 0 Hawver, G

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8028 ISCI 2001 Life & Earth Sci for Teachers 3 2 T R 02:00pm-04:00pm RON 305 Peavy, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8420 MATH 0098 Learning Support Math I 4 9 M W 02:00pm-03:50pm CWH 104 Anderson, E
  8432 MATH 0098 Learning Support Math I 4 10 M W 05:00pm-06:50pm CWH 104 Anderson, E
  8419 MATH 0099 Learning Support Math II 4 15 M W 02:00pm-03:50pm CWH 104 Anderson, E
  8433 MATH 0099 Learning Support Math II 4 19 M W 05:00pm-06:50pm CWH 104 Anderson, E
  8408 MATH 1101 Introduction to Math Modeling 3 4 M W 09:30am-10:45am COL 306 Ghimire, K
  8436 MATH 1101 Introduction to Math Modeling 3 1 Gugg, C Online Course
  8413 MATH 1101L Math Modeling Lab 1 20 W 12:30pm-01:20pm COL 306 Gugg, C
C 8402 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am ADMN 135 Wardlow, J
  8403 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 1 M W 08:00am-09:15am ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
C 8409 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 104 Anderson, E
  8418 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 1 T R 11:00am-12:15pm COL 306 Wardlow, J
C 8428 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 104 Anderson, E
  8434 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 1 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm RON 301 Bond, D
C 8759 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 M W 12:35pm-02:05pm AHS Ndaayezwi, D
C 8771 MATH 1111 College Algebra 3 0 M WR 11:00am-11:50am SA Webb, P
  8412 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 4 W 09:30am-10:20am ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
  8414 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 7 T 11:00am-11:50am ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
C 8426 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 0 M 02:00pm-02:50pm ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
C 8427 MATH 1111L College Algebra Lab 1 0 R 02:00pm-02:50pm ADMN 135 Wheeler, T
  8404 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 5 M W 08:00am-09:15am RON 305 Cliett, O
  8410 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 8 M W 09:30am-10:45am RON 305 Cliett, O
  8429 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 16 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm COL 306 Qi, D
  8440 MATH 1113 Precalculus 3 5 Qi, D Online Course
  8405 MATH 1120 Calculus I 4 2 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am SCI 204 Gugg, C
  8430 MATH 2008 Fdns of Numbers & Operations 3 12 W 03:30pm-04:45pm COL 306 Boesten, J Hybrid Course
  8438 MATH 2008 Fdns of Numbers & Operations 3 5 Boesten, J Online Course
C 8401 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am CWH 104 Kipp, W
C 8417 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 104 Kipp, W
C 8435 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 0 M W 08:00pm-09:15pm RON 301 Bond, D
C 8437 MATH 2204 Elementary Statistics 3 0 Ghimire, K Online Course
  8406 MATH 2221 Calculus II 4 18 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am COL 306 Ghimire, K
  8407 MATH 2222 Calculus III 4 11 MTWR 08:00am-08:50am CWH 214 Qi, D
  8416 MATH 2223 Discrete Systems I 3 7 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 221 Ghimire, K
  8431 MATH 3003 Probability&Stats for Teachers 3 7 R 03:30pm-04:45pm CWH 101 Boesten, J Hybrid Course
  8439 MATH 3003 Probability&Stats for Teachers 3 1 Boesten, J Online Course
  8422 MATH 3200 Number Theory 3 7 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm COL 306 Gugg, C
  8423 MATH 3316 Analysis I 3 4 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 202 Stroyls, J
  8415 MATH 3320 Scientific Computation 3 9 T R 11:00am-12:15pm CWH 202 Stroyls, J
  8421 MATH 4412 Modern Algebra I 3 7 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm CWH 202 Qi, D
  8424 MATH 4440 Partial Differential Equations 3 7 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 202 Stroyls, J
C 8786 MATH 4456 Financial Engineering 3 0 Stroyls, J Online Course
C 8441 MATH 4490 History and Philosophy of Math 3 0 Stroyls, J Online Course
  8411 MATH 4495 Mathematics for Grad School 3 7 M W 09:30am-10:45am CWH 202 Stroyls, J
  8425 MATH 4850 Spec Probl:Math&Physics of IT 3 9 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm CWH 214 Stroyls, J
C 8787 MATH 4850 Spec Probl: Actuarial Math I 3 0 Stroyls, J Online Course
  8589 MGNT 3390 Human Resources Law 3 18 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 203 Wilson, L
  8590 MGNT 3390 Human Resources Law 3 3 Wilson, L Online Course
C 8583 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 103 Flynn, C
C 8585 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 3 0 Flynn, C Online Course
C 8587 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 3 0 Perry, S Online Course
  8588 MGNT 3600 Principles of Management 3 1 Perry, S Online Course
  8580 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 3 8 M W 08:00am-09:15am BHP 310 Fathi, M
C 8581 MGNT 3610 Operations Management 3 0 Fathi, M Online Course
C 8565 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 103 Bennett, R
C 8566 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 3 0 Paredes Sanchez, F Online Course
C 8567 MGNT 3650 Intro to Internat'l Business 3 0 Paredes Sanchez, F Online Course
  8561 MGNT 3670 Introd to Human Resource Mgt 3 11 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 205 Flynn, C
  8563 MGNT 3670 Introd to Human Resource Mgt 3 4 Flynn, C Online Course
C 8564 MGNT 3670 Introd to Human Resource Mgt 3 0 Ellis, D Online Course
  8568 MGNT 3680 Organizational Theory-Behav 3 19 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 203 Grimes, M
C 8562 MGNT 3680 Organizational Theory-Behav 3 0 Grimes, M Online Course
  8559 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 3 13 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 310 Park, Y
C 8560 MGNT 3700 Information System for Mgmt 3 0 Park, Y Online Course
C 8556 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 203 Bennett, R
C 8557 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 3 0 Fathi, M Online Course
  8558 MGNT 4190 Strategic Management 3 5 Fathi, M Online Course
  8554 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 3 13 M W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 205 Cheokas, G
C 8555 MGNT 4260 Small Bus/Entrepreneurship 3 0 Cheokas, G Online Course
  8552 MGNT 4660 Business Forecasting 3 23 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 310 Xu, F
C 8553 MGNT 4660 Business Forecasting 3 0 Xu, F Online Course
  8550 MGNT 4680 Compensation Management 3 23 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 310 Heshizer, B
  8551 MGNT 4680 Compensation Management 3 2 Heshizer, B Online Course
  8549 MGNT 4690 Labor Management Relations 3 17 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 310 Heshizer, B
  8548 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 3 2 T R 08:00am-09:15am BHP 307 Valentine, D Hybrid Course
C 8547 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 3 0 Valentine, D Online Course
C 8546 MKTG 3800 Principles of Marketing 3 0 Brasher, K Online Course
  8545 MKTG 4800 Personal Selling 3 3 T R 09:30am-10:45am BHP 206 Valentine, D Hybrid Course
  8544 MKTG 4830 Marketing Communications 3 1 Valentine, D Online Course
  8542 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 3 18 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 206 Stovall, J
  8543 MKTG 4890 Marketing Management 3 2 Stovall, J Online Course
C 8825 MKTG 4910 Marketing Research 3 0 Maldonado, C Online Course
  8270 MUSC 0990 Recital Laboratory 0 18 W 03:30pm-04:20pm JCK 108 Megginson, J
  8271 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 1 Yeung, A Online Course
  8272 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 3 M W 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Swope, R
C 8273 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 0 T R 08:00am-09:15am JCK 208 Horan, S
  8274 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 1 T R 11:00am-12:15pm EC 100 Nichols, K
  8275 MUSC 1100 Music Appreciation 3 13 T 05:00pm-07:45pm JCK 208 Beck, T
  8276 MUSC 1201 Elementary Harmony Pt I 3 13 M W 09:30am-10:45am JCK 208 Yeung, A
  8277 MUSC 1211 Sight Singing I 1 11 T R 09:30am-10:20am JCK 205 Horan, S
  8278 MUSC 1401 Group Piano I 2 7 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E
C 8763 MUSC 151C Clarinet 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8291 MUSC 151W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
  8279 MUSC 2010 SW Civic Chorus 1 11 T 07:00pm-09:00pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  8280 MUSC 2080 GSW Concert Band 1 19 T R 03:30pm-04:30pm JCK 110 Swope, R
  8281 MUSC 2090 GSW Concert Choir 1 31 M W 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  8282 MUSC 2130 Jazz Band 1 16 M W 05:00pm-06:15pm JCK 110 Laughlin, E
C 8301 MUSC 251M Percussion 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8292 MUSC 251W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
C 8295 MUSC 251X Guitar 1 0 JCK 110 Bone, A
C 8817 MUSC 252K Euphonium 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8823 MUSC 252M Percussion 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8821 MUSC 252Y String Bass 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
  8283 MUSC 3000 Piano Proficiency 1 7 M 03:30pm-04:20pm JCK 205 Laughlin, E
  8622 MUSC 3020 Music in Film 3 24 W 06:30pm-09:15pm JCK 208 Laughlin, E
  8284 MUSC 3040 GSW Chamber Singers 1 11 T R 11:00am-12:15pm JCK 206 Megginson, J
  8285 MUSC 3120 Small Ensemble 1 17 JCK 110 Laughlin, E
  8286 MUSC 3180 Music History-Multicultural 2 7 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm JCK 208 Laughlin, E
  8287 MUSC 3210 Woodwind Techniques 1 9 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm JCK 110 Swope, R
  8620 MUSC 3310 Instrumental Conducting 1 11 T R 05:00pm-05:50pm JCK 110 Swope, R
C 8816 MUSC 351C Clarinet 1 0 JCK 110 Swope, R
  8306 MUSC 351N Piano 1 1 JCK 108 Laughlin, E
C 8293 MUSC 351W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
  8288 MUSC 4150 Diction for Singers 2 11 T R 09:30am-10:20am JCK 208 Davis, L
C 8290 MUSC 451W Voice 1 0 JCK 210 Davis, L
C 8780 MUSC 471W Voice 1 0 JCK 121 Megginson, J
C 8831 MUSC 472N Piano 1 0 JCK 122 Laughlin, E
C 8828 MUSC 472W Voice 1 0 JCK 110 Megginson, J
C 8289 MUSC 4800 Senior Recital 1 0 JCK 121 Megginson, J
C 8818 MUSC 4900 Spcl Tps - Sr Piano Recital 1 0 JCK 122 Laughlin, E

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 8636 NURS 2003 Best Practices in Support Care 3 0 Easom, L Online Course
C 8762 NURS 2400 Women's Health Care Issues 3 0 M 02:00pm-04:45pm HHS1 106 Hulsey, K
  8751 NURS 3002 Concepts of Prof Nursing 2 12 R 01:00pm-02:50pm HHS1 111 Webb, E
  8034 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology 3 68 M 09:00am-11:50am HHS1 105 Gee, R
  8035 NURS 3005 Human Pathophysiology RN 3 20 Elder, E Online Course
  8752 NURS 3007 Clinical Therapeutics 4 2 R 08:00am-10:45am HHS1 111 Elder, E
C 8753 NURS 3007L Clinical Therapeutics Lab 0 0 T 08:00am-10:45am HHS1 236 Ragsdale, M
  8754 NURS 3007L Clinical Therapeutics Lab 0 20 T 11:00am-01:45pm HHS1 236 Ragsdale, M
C 8755 NURS 3007L Clinical Therapeutics Lab 0 0 W 09:00am-11:45am HHS1 236 Elder, E
  8822 NURS 3007L Clinical Therapeutics Lab 0 2 T 02:00pm-04:45pm HHS1 236 Elder, E
  8036 NURS 3010 Prof Nurs Practice for RNs 3 23 Teasley, T Online Course
  8037 NURS 3050 Health Promotion 2 17 R 03:00pm-04:50pm HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
  8038 NURS 3100 Nursing of Adults I 6 9 R 09:00am-10:45am HHS1 106 Ragsdale, M
              R 01:00pm-02:45pm Ragsdale, M
  8039 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 1 F 06:45am-04:00pm PPMH Taft, L
  8040 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 1 F 06:45am-04:00pm SRH Ott, J
  8041 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 3 F 06:45am-04:00pm HMC Beaudoin, P
  8042 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 1 M 06:45am-04:00pm SRH Kemp, H
  8043 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 3 F 06:45am-04:00pm HMC Deedrick, D
  8044 NURS 3100L Nursing of Adults I Sim Lab 0 10 F 09:00am-04:30pm HHS1 232 Gee, R
C 8045 NURS 3200 Health Assessment 4 0 T 11:00am-01:45pm HHS1 124 Webb, E
  8049 NURS 3200 Health Assessment RN 4 9 Webb, E Online Course
C 8046 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 0 0 T 02:00pm-03:50pm HHS1 206 Hulsey, K
  8047 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 0 3 W 09:00am-10:50am HHS1 206 Hulsey, K
C 8048 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 0 0 W 01:00pm-02:50pm HHS1 206 Hulsey, K
C 8809 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab 0 0 W 03:00pm-04:50pm HHS1 206 Slocumb, R
C 8050 NURS 3200L Health Assessment Lab RN 0 0 Shepherd, M Online Course
  8052 NURS 3630 Pharmacology I 2 9 T 08:00am-09:50am HHS1 124 Pinnell, M
  8054 NURS 4010 Leadership in Nursing 3 30 W 04:15pm-07:00pm HHS1 111 Johnston, T
  8055 NURS 4010 Leadership in Nursing RN 3 7 Johnston, T Online Course
  8056 NURS 4100 Nursing of Adults II 5 1 W 01:00pm-03:45pm HHS1 124 Webb, E
C 8057 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 0 M 07:00am-07:00pm CMC Tripp, E
C 8058 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 0 M 07:00am-07:00pm PPMH Neal, I
C 8059 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 0 M 07:00am-07:00pm PPMH Taft, L
C 8060 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 0 M 07:00am-07:00pm PPMH Hughes, V
  8061 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 1 M 07:00am-07:00pm PPMH Ott, J
C 8062 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 0 F 07:00am-07:00pm HMC Neal, I
C 8063 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Lab 0 0 F 07:00am-07:00pm HMC Montgomery, S
  8064 NURS 4100L Nursing of Adults II Sim Lab 0 10 F 08:00am-05:00pm HHS1 228 Humphrey, J
C 8065 NURS 4200 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nurs 5 0 R 11:00am-01:45pm HHS1 124 Slocumb, R
C 8066 NURS 4200L Psych-Mental Health Nurs Lab 0 0 T 07:45am-03:45pm Slocumb, R
C 8067 NURS 4200L Psych-Mental Health Nurs Lab 0 0 T 07:45am-03:45pm Bryant, P
C 8068 NURS 4200L Psych-Mental Health Nurs Lab 0 0 F 07:45am-03:45pm Slocumb, R
C 8069 NURS 4200L Psych-Mental Health Nurs Lab 0 0 F 07:45am-03:45pm Slocumb, R
C 8774 NURS 4200L Psych-Mental Health Nurs Lab 0 0 T 07:45am-03:45pm Bryant, P
C 8070 NURS 4400 Community Health Nursing RN 5 0 Cason, J Online Course
C 8071 NURS 4400L Community Health Nursing LabRN 0 0 Guest, M Online Course
  8072 NURS 4400L Community Health Nursing LabRN 0 1 Guest, M Online Course
  8781 NURS 4400L Community Health Nursing LabRN 0 1 Daniel, S Online Course
  8827 NURS 4400L Community Health Nursing LabRN 0 2 Daniel, S Online Course
C 8073 NURS 4630 Pharmacology II 2 0 R 08:00am-09:50am HHS1 124 Pinnell, L
C 8074 NURS 4800 Research in Nursing RN 3 0 Hulsey, K Online Course
C 8075 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing RN 4 0 Teasley, T Online Course
C 8761 NURS 4900 Practicum in Nursing RN 4 0 Simmons, B Online Course
  8076 NURS 6100 Prin Lead&Mgt HealthCare Org 2 1 Downs, S Online Course
  8766 NURS 6104 Theory Graduate Nsg Practice 3 1 Jones, G Online Course
C 8749 NURS 6107 Advanced Pathophysiology 3 0 Vael, A Online Course
C 8764 NURS 6110 Principles of Educ in Nurs 2 0 Jones, G Online Course
C 8750 NURS 6210 Mgt Human Resources Hlth Care 3 0 Downs, S Online Course
  8767 NURS 6220 Effective Teach/Learn Strategy 3 2 Vael, A Online Course
  8776 NURS 6240 Health Care Finance 3 13 Szmedra, P Online Course
  8773 NURS 6330 Evaluation of Learning 3 1 Vael, A Online Course
C 8765 NURS 6440 Curriculum Development 3 0 Jones, G Online Course
  8769 NURS 6720 Applied Statistics Data Mining 3 1 Linton, R Online Course
C 8770 NURS 6800 Independent Study (opt) 2 0 Simmons, B Online Course

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 8345 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 0 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1240 Champion, A
C 8347 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 0 T R 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1240 Leeder, W
C 8349 PEDS 1010 Lifetime Fitness 1 0 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC 1240 Leeder, W
  8350 PEDS 1020 Aerobics - Walk-Jog 1 1 M W 12:30pm-01:20pm SSC Rahn, C
C 8352 PEDS 1030 Step Aerobics 1 0 M W 03:00pm-03:50pm SSC 1170 Champion, A
C 8353 PEDS 1100 Beg Swimming 1 0 M W 09:30am-10:20am SWP McLain, B
C 8355 PEDS 1230 Racquetball 1 0 M W 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1200 Leeder, W
C 8356 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 0 T R 11:00am-11:50am Sewell, B
C 8358 PEDS 1250 Beg Tennis 1 0 T R 12:30pm-01:20pm Sewell, B
  8360 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 1 T R 09:30am-10:20am SSC 1178 Russ, W
  8361 PEDS 1330 Weight Training 1 2 M W 12:30pm-01:15pm SSC 1178 Russ, W
  8362 PEDS 1770 Beg Ballet 1 1 T R 02:00pm-02:50pm SSC 1170 Barr, C
C 8364 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 0 M W 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Stauf, G
  8366 PEDS 1910 Beg Yoga 1 1 T R 08:00am-08:50am SSC 1170 Stauf, G
C 8371 PEDS 2000 CPR and First Aid 2 0 Ward, C
  8540 PGMT 2200 Intro to Professional Golf Mgt 2 3 T R 11:00am-11:50am BHP 201 Pendergrass, P
              T 02:00pm-04:00pm Pendergrass, P
  8788 PGMT 3020 Game Mgnt, Golf Car Fleet Mgnt 1 2 M 02:00pm-03:50pm BHP 201 Pendergrass, P
  8537 PGMT 3030 Fitting for Instruct, Adv Inst 1 5 W 02:00pm-03:50pm BHP 201 Pendergrass, P
  8534 PGMT 4000 PGM Internship - Year 1 1 4 Pendergrass, P Online Course
  8532 PGMT 4001 PGM Internship Year 2 1 5 Pendergrass, P Online Course
  8025 PHYS 1100 Introduction to Engineering 1 10 M 11:00am-11:50am SCI 124 Kostov, S
  8026 PHYS 1111 Introduction to Physics I 4 4 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm RON 205 Kostov, S
              T 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S
  8027 PHYS 2211 Principles of Physics I 4 4 T R 09:30am-10:45am RON 205 Kostov, S
              W 05:00pm-07:50pm RON 309 Kostov, S
  8382 POLS 1101 American Government - Online 3 1 Kline, G Online Course
C 8445 POLS 1101 American Government 3 0 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 305 Smith, B
  8449 POLS 1101 American Government 3 3 M W 06:30pm-07:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  8450 POLS 1101 American Government 3 2 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 305 Berggren, J
  8756 POLS 1101 American Government 3 5 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 302 Smith, L
  8443 POLS 2101 Intro to Political Science 3 21 M 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Kline, G Hybrid Course
  8446 POLS 2401 Intro to Global Issues -Online 3 2 Smith, B Online Course
  8504 POLS 3200 Intro to the EU - Online 3 29 Smith, B Online Course
  8448 POLS 3210 Modern European Government 3 20 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Smith, B
  8451 POLS 4100 US Political Parties 3 17 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 303 Berggren, J
  8447 POLS 4630 International Relations 3 19 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 301 Smith, B
  8444 POLS 4700 Political Philosophy 3 20 W 09:30am-10:45am BHP 305 Kline, G Hybrid Course
  8739 POLS 4730 Religion and Politics 3 24 T R 11:00am-12:15pm BHP 301 Berggren, J
  8211 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 11 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 236 Orton, J
  8213 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Huffman, C
C 8214 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Worthy, L
  8234 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 8 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 Orton, J
  8235 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 10 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 Uhl, E
  8240 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 30 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 236 Uhl, E
  8243 PSYC 1101 Introduction to Psychology 3 10 Fisk, G Online Course
C 8840 PSYC 1101H Intro to Psychology-Honors 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 235 Worthy, L
  8215 PSYC 1102 Psyc as a Natural Science 3 1 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Worthy, L
C 8208 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 3 0 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 Cotter, E
C 8216 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 3 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 236 Uhl, E
  8244 PSYC 2103 Human Growth-Development 3 1 Cotter, E Online Course
  8207 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 3 2 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 110 Fisk, G
C 8239 PSYC 3301 Psychological Statistics 3 0 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 110 Fisk, G
  8268 PSYC 3309 Human Sexuality 3 1 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 244 Worthy, L
  8229 PSYC 3311 Social Psychology 3 2 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 Huffman, C
  8217 PSYC 3320 Child Psychology 3 3 M W 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Cotter, E
  8224 PSYC 3365 Biopsychology 3 15 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 240 Fisk, G
  8232 PSYC 4401 Abnormal Psychology 3 5 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 240 Orton, J
  8241 PSYC 4405 Theo and Tech of Counseling 3 34 M W 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 240 Orton, J
  8238 PSYC 4407 Theories of Learning 3 23 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 244 Worthy, L
  8218 PSYC 4411 History-Systems of Psychology 3 1 T R 09:30am-10:45am HHS2 244 Huffman, C
  8246 PSYC 4431 Experimental Psychology 3 19 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 240 Uhl, E
  8242 PSYC 4450 Seminar in Psychology 3 1 T R 03:30pm-04:45pm HHS2 245 Cotter, E
C 8623 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 3 0 Huffman, C
C 8624 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 6 0 Huffman, C
C 8625 PSYC 4492 Psychology Internship 9 0 Huffman, C
C 8634 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 3 0 Huffman, C
C 8738 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 3 0 Fisk, G
C 8811 PSYC 4497 Senior Research I 3 0 Uhl, E
C 8829 PSYC 4498 Senior Research II 3 0 Uhl, E

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8499 READ 0099 Learning Support Reading 4 17 Rogers, L Online Course

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8210 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 4 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 236 McDonald, C
  8223 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 11 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 236 Comeau, J
  8233 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 22 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 235 MacLennan, J
  8236 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 8 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 236 Comeau, J
  8245 SOCI 1101 Introduction to Sociology 3 2 MacLennan, J Online Course
  8209 SOCI 2293 Sociology of Family 3 14 T R 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 235 Comeau, J
  8226 SOCI 3350 Criminology 3 2 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm HHS2 235 McDonald, C
  8212 SOCI 4420 Development of Social Theory 3 13 M W 08:00am-09:15am HHS2 240 Comeau, J
  8712 SOCI 4445 Deviant Social Behavior 3 9 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 240 McDonald, C
  8269 SOCI 4450 Seminar in Sociology 3 13 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm HHS2 245 MacLennan, J
  8221 SOCI 4460 Environmental Sociology 3 27 T R 11:00am-12:15pm HHS2 235 MacLennan, J
C 8626 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 3 0 McDonald, C
C 8627 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 6 0 McDonald, C
C 8628 SOCI 4492 Sociology Internships 9 0 McDonald, C
C 8629 SOCI 4498 Research 3 0 McDonald, C
C 8442 SOSC 1101 World and Its Peoples - Online 3 0 Kline, G Online Course
  8453 SOSC 1101 The World and Its Peoples 3 5 M W 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Levine Berggren, B
  8454 SOSC 4900 World Religions 3 21 M W 02:00pm-03:15pm BHP 302 Levine Berggren, B

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
  8106 THEA 1100 Theatre Appreciation 3 10 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 120A Green, J
  8109 THEA 1110 Perf Skills for Bus and Prof 3 2 T R 02:00pm-03:15pm FAR 208 Green, J
C 8311 THEA 1111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 0 FAR 208 Green, J
  8314 THEA 1112 Video Production Practicum 1 9 FAR 209 Green, J
  8107 THEA 2540 Introduction to Performance 3 6 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 208 Green, J
  8092 THEA 3060 Scenic and Lighting Design 3 1 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 119 Mannila, R
  8105 THEA 3070 Costume and Lighting Design 3 4 T R 11:00am-12:15pm FAR 119 Mannila, R
  8313 THEA 3111 Perf and Prod Practicum 1 5 FAR 208 Green, J
  8315 THEA 4111 Perf and Prod Practicum 3 8 FAR 208 Green, J
  8318 THEA 4112 Video Production Practicum 3 9 FAR 209 Green, J
  8108 THEA 4545 Performance Theory 3 13 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm FAR 208 Green, J

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
C 8688 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 W 11:00am-11:50am SCI 124 Kostov, S
C 8702 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am COL 306 Loper, D
C 8703 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am SCI 204 Lorenz, O
C 8704 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am RON 205 McCoy, J
C 8705 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 T R 09:30am-10:45am ACE 106 Randall, L
C 8706 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 111 Hulsey, K
C 8707 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 106 Roseth, J
C 8689 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS1 205 Ragsdale, M
C 8690 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1235 Casaru, C
C 8692 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am EC 243 Hunter, D
C 8693 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am BHP 206 Watts, A
C 8694 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am SSC 1240 Bragg, D
C 8695 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am HHS2 235 Uhl, E
C 8696 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am BHP 305 Bragg, S
C 8700 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am FAR 209 Wynn, K
C 8701 UNIV 1000 The GSW Experience 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am ACE 106 Randall, L
  8527 UNIV 1000E The GSW Experience for ESL 1 6 M W 11:00am-11:50am ENG 101 Villegas, M
  8526 UNIV 1000E The GSW Experience for ESL 1 4 M W 11:00am-11:50am ACE 212 Cobb, S
C 8709 UNIV 1000H Honors Orientation 1 0 M W 11:00am-11:50am ENG 211 Waldrop, M
C 8824 UNIV 1000I University 1000 1 0 Jansen, K
C 8708 UNIV 1000N The GSW Experience for NonTrad 1 0 M 07:00pm-07:50pm ACE 121 Jansen, K Hybrid Course
  8815 UNIV 1000Z The GSW Experience for ESL (R) 1 4 M W 11:00am-11:50am ACE 212 Cobb, S

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZTopRAIN Homepage
  CRN SUBJ CODE CRSE NO. TITLE CRED HOURS SEATS AVAIL DAYS CLASS TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR  
Click HERE for WebBSIT Class Schedule
  8368 WMST 2001 Intro to Women's Studies 3 2 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Bragg, S
C 8833 WMST 2001H Intro to Women's Studies Honor 3 0 T R 12:30pm-01:45pm BHP 306 Bragg, S